Science Fictionfrom Dustjacket Books and Treasures |
|
Browse Science Fiction | Return to Dustjacket Books and Treasures | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 145 listings found. |
| 1) |
Future Life Magazine No 12 August 1979
|
|
|
New York: Future Life Magazines, 1979. vg stapled magazine. tight minor edge wear and light surface rubs and faint date stamp to cover vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Science Fiction. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 2) |
Future Life Magazine No 11 July 1979
|
|
|
New York: Future Life Magazines, 1979. vg stapled magazine. tight minor edge wear and light surface rubs vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Science Fiction. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 3) |
Future Life Magazine No 5 October 1978
|
|
|
New York: Future Life Magazines, 1978. vg stapled magazine. tight minor edge wear vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Science Fiction. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 4) |
Future Life Magazine No 6 November 1978
|
|
|
New York: Future Life Magazines, 1978. vg stapled magazine. tight minor edge wear vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Science Fiction. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 5) |
Future Life Magazine No 9 March 1979
|
|
|
New York: Future Life Magazines, 1979. vg stapled magazine. tight minor edge wear and light surface rubs vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Science Fiction. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 6) |
Future Life Magazine No 8 February 1978
|
|
|
New York: Future Life Magazines, 1978. vg stapled magazine. tight minor edge wear vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Science Fiction. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 7) |
Future Life Magazine No 21 September 1980
|
|
|
New York: Future Life Magazines, 1980. vg stapled magazine. tight minor edge wear and light surface rubs vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Science Fiction. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 8) |
Transit to Scorpio
|
|
|
NY: Daw #UE1820, 1972. VG+ mass market paperback, center crease half - way up front cover, very little edge wear, clean square and tight vg+/--. 7th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by Tim Kirk . Science Fiction. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $4.08
|
|
| 9) |
Ten Years to Doomsday
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books #R-1015, 1964 mass market paperback, light cover creases, light edge wear, lightly rubbed, small closed tear to front and back covers [1/4"] , inside cover edges and page edges lightly yellowed, square and tight, 158pp VG/--. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 10) |
A Forest of Stars: The Saga of Seven Suns Book 2
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books Inc, 2003 near fine first edition hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. nf/nf. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 11) |
Longest Voyage & Slow Lightning (Double Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1991. VG mass market paperback light edge wear Spine creases clean and tight, slight lean vg/--. ISBN: 0-812-51170-0. Mass Market Paperback. FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 12) |
The High Crusade
|
|
|
New York: Manor Books, 1975 VG mass market paperback, clean and tight with a slight lean, minor edge wear, some foxing on inside cover vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $3.41
|
|
| 13) |
Chthon
|
|
|
NY: Berkley Z2984, 1975. Near Fine mass market paperback . Small Scrunch at right bottom corner Clean tight and square. no Creases Appears unread. nf/--. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $6.12
|
|
| 14) |
Triple Detente
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1975. Near fine mass market paperback. no creases square tight and clean nf/--. ISBN: 0-7221-1199-1. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 15) |
Warlord's World
|
|
|
Daw No.168, 1975 Near Fine first edition mass market paperback, very light edge wear,207pp NF/--. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 16) |
The Slaves of Lomooro
|
|
|
Powell PP 189 1969 VG mass market paperback Reading creases, Store stamp in inside of cover. vg/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $3.85
|
|
| 17) |
Professor Dowell's Head
|
|
|
MacMillan NY 1980. Fine first Edition HC in fine dj in brodart. f/f. First Edition, Russian. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 18) |
Aurora Awards: An Anthology of Prize-Winning Science Fiction and Fantasy
|
|
|
Quarry press Kingston Ont 1999. Fine trade Paper softcover, Includes 12 stories by various authors 220pp f/--. Canadian, Fantasy ,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 19) |
Alternate Empires Vol. I : What Might Have Been
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. Near fine mass market paperback, clean tight and square nf/--. ISBN: 0-553-27845-2. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. FICTION GENERAL. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 20) |
The Still Small Vocie of Trumpets
|
|
|
NY: Curtis, 1968 Vg+ mass market paperback. One light crease to bottom front corner ow near fine vg+/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $3.41
|
|
| 21) |
Path of Glory
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Roc, 2000 near fine paperback. clean tight and square unmarked and uncreased nf/--. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 22) |
Star Hounds: The Infinite Battle (book 1)
|
|
|
New York: Ace, 1985. VG mass market paperback, slight lean, reading crease, spine creases, light edge wear, clean and tight. vg/--. ISBN: 0441370187. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Science Fiction, Star Hounds. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $4.08
|
|
| 23) |
Cities in Flight : A Clash of Cymbals
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1974. Near fine mass market paperback. appears unread clean tight bright and square minor browning of page edges nf/--. ISBN: 0-09-908660-3. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 24) |
A Pair from Space , Giants In the Earth and We the Marauders
|
|
|
NY: Belmont, 1965. Vg- mass market paperback Square, Soiled on covers and little edge wear faint corner creases vg-. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 25) |
The Dimension Riders ( Dr. Who)
|
|
|
London: Virgin Pub, 1993. near fine paperback tight and square unmarked and uncreased nf/--. ISBN: 0426203976. Mass Market Paperback. As New. FICTION SCIENCE DOCTOR WHO FICTITIOUS. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 26) |
The Big Jump
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1955. VG mass market paperback, square, clean and tight, light edge and corner wear, spine and reading creases. vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Science Fiction. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $3.57
|
|
| 27) |
Star Destroyer
|
|
|
Woodstock N.B.: Larsen's Offset Printing , 1981. vg+ paperback tight and square unmarked and uncreased. some light dents to cover surface appears unread. 169pp vg+/--. ISBN: 091973300x. 2nd Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Owen Oulton. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $7.14
|
|
| 28) |
Interstellar Empire
|
|
|
Daw No.208, 1976. VG+ first edition mass market paperback, very light shelf wear, slight readers crease and spine crease, square clean and tight, 256pp VG+/--. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Science Fiction. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 29) |
The Book of John Brunner
|
|
|
New York: Daw No 177, 1976. vg mass market paperback clean and tight and square one faint corner crease vg/--. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $4.08
|
|
| 30) |
Telepathist
|
|
|
Middlesex: Penguin, 1968. VG- mass market paperback, square and tight, edge wear and creasing, light rubbing on back, small split at base of spine. vg-/--. Mass Market Paperback. Science Fiction. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 31) |
The Amsirs and the Iron Thorn
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, d1852 1967. Mass Paperback softcover in vg condition. one minor crease to cover and light edge chipping. Letter R written on first page vg/--. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $4.08
|
|
| 32) |
Worlds for the Taking
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books #F-396, 1966 VG mass market paperback, light edge wear, readers crease, spine creased, very slight lean to book, clean and tight, 159pp VG/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 33) |
The Eternal Savage
|
|
|
NY: Ace Books F-234. near fine early vintage mass market paperback. No creases. appears unread nf/--. Mass Market Paperback. Science Fiction, Tarzan. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $6.12
|
|
| 34) |
Tarzan the Terrible
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1972 VG mass market paperback, very light edge wear, inside covers and pages yellowed at edges, covers rubbed, PO name on ffep, other sellers stamp on ffep, 220pp VG/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Robert Abbett [cover painting]. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 35) |
The Long View
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Putnam, 1976 vg+ blue cloth hard cover in vg price clipped dj now in mylar. Owner bookplate to inside of cover and gift inscription on first page ow unmarked. Dj has light wear to corners and spine ends, 280pp vg+/vg+. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 36) |
Eternity's End
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2001. near fine paperback One spine crease ow clean tight and square no names or marks nf/--. ISBN: 0-812-53443-3. Mass Market Paperback. FICTION SCIENCE SPACE OPERA. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $4.08
|
|
| 37) |
Anarchaos
|
|
|
Ace F421 ,1967. Vintage paperback in vg condition, light edgewear tight and clean. vg/--. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $4.08
|
|
| 38) |
Doctor Who : Enlightenment
|
|
|
London: Target, 1984. vg+ unread paperback clean square and tight no names or marks. light edge wear vg+/--. ISBN: 0-426-19537-x. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. DOCTOR WHO FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 39) |
Natives of Space
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine U2235, 1965. Vg+ mass market paperback Browing to edges of pages clean and square vg+/--. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 40) |
Doctor Who : The Gunfighters No 101
|
|
|
London: Target, 1986. fine like new paperback clean square and tight no names or marks. f/--. ISBN: 0-426-20195-7. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. DOCTOR WHO FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 41) |
Clues To The Unknown
|
|
|
London: Hamblyn, 1981. Good paperback tight and square. Bookstore stamp to inside of front cover. edge wear to covers G/--. ISBN: 0600204375. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $6.12
|
|
| 42) |
Strange Seas and Shores
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books #78922-6, 1981. VG mass market paperback, very light edge wear, lightly rubbed, crease and minor break across spine, square clean and tight, 219pp VG/--. Mass Market Paperback. Science Fiction. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 43) |
Resurrection
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: ROC, 2001. Vg+ paperback clean tight hint of lean vg+/--. ISBN: 0-451-45834-6. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 44) |
Tower of Zanid
|
|
|
New York: Airmont Books, 1963. VG+ mass market paperback, clean and tight with a slight lean, minor edge wear at base of spine vg+/--. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 45) |
Captives of the Flame/The Psionic Menace
|
|
|
New York: Ace F-199, 1963. near fine ace double paperback. clean tight and square no names or marks. Appears unread. A lovely copy in collectible condition. nf/--. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $9.69
|
|
| 46) |
Worlds of Tomorrow
|
|
|
Four Square Science Fiction, 1967. VG mass market paperback . clean tight and square light ede wear vg+/--. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $4.08
|
|
| 47) |
Doctor Who and the Power of Kroll
|
|
|
London: Target, 1980. VG mass market paperback, light edge wear, slight curl to front corners, light discolouration on back. vg/--. ISBN: 0426201019. Mass Market Paperback. Doctor Who. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 48) |
Doctor Who : And the Armageddon Factor
|
|
|
London: Target, 1984. Near fine unread paperback clean square and tight no names or marks. nf/--. ISBN: 0-426-201043. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. DOCTOR WHO FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 49) |
Doctor Who : Caves of Androzani
|
|
|
London: Target, 1985. Near fine unread paperback clean square and tight no names or marks. nf/--. ISBN: 0-426-19959-6. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. DOCTOR WHO FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 50) |
Doctor Who : Arc of Infinity No 80
|
|
|
London: Target, 1984. Near fine unread paperback clean square and tight no names or marks. nf/--. ISBN: 0-426-19342-3. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. DOCTOR WHO FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 145 listings found. |

