cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Automotive

from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Go to page: 1 2 of 55 listings found.
1) Owner's Manual 1955 Chrysler, Plymouth, Dodge, Desoto

Windsor Ontario: Chrysler Corp of Canada, 1955. Fair stapled soft cvoer. Moisture stains to back cover and wear along edge of spine and front cover. 56pp fair/--. Revised Edition. Stapled Softcover. Owners Manual. 1955 Chrysler. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $10.20
2) The Automobile Association Members Handbook Ireland 1961

Automobile Association , 1961. Fair hard cover with no dj. unmarked. Bumped at top of spine so that spine cover is cracked for and inch and scar to corner of back cover at inside top and tears to top of last pages, fair/--. Hard Cover. Automobiles Ireland.. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $7.65
3) 20 Years of Mercedes Benz Cross-Country Vehicles

Mercedes Benz, 2001. oblong grey cloth hard cover with no dj. tight clean and unmarked. Rubbed spot to cloth at top near spine exposing board. ow in exellent condition. Promotional book promoting the 20 Jahre G-Klasse evolution with color photos of cars and scenes. unpaginated vg+/-- . Hard Cover. Very Good +. Cars, Cross Country. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $20.40
4) Evinrude 1977 Owner's -Operator's Manual 9.9 / 15 HP Model 10724, 10725, 10754, 10755 15724, 15725, 15754, 15755

Peterbourgh Ontario: Evinrude / Outboard Marine , 1976 Stapled soft cover tight and unmarked. light soiling to covers. illustrated. 54pp g+/--. Stapled Softcover. Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $11.00
5) Popular Mechanics Motorist's Fix-it Book

Chicago Ill: Popular Mechanics Press, 1953. Near fine cgreen cloth hard cover in near fine red dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. 144pp A very nice collectible copy. nf/nf. Hard Cover. Automobiles, Cars, Fix-It,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $35.70
6) AA Members Annual Handbook England & Wales Scotland 1955

AA Members Annual Handbook England & Wales Scotland 1955
United Kingdom: Automobile Association, 1955 Yellow cloth hard cover with black print and no dj. Owner name on first page ow tight and square, Bump to top corner front board. 296pp plus maps vg/--. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $10.50
7) Automobile Magazine July 1987

Murdoch Magazines, 1987. near fine magazine soft cover with ferrari GTO on the cover nf/--. Magazine. Ferrari GTO, BMW M6, Shelby Lancer,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.10
8) The 1984 Datsun Pick-up Service Manual

Japan: Nissan Motor Co, 1983 large format soft cover tight and square. Some marks to inside of cover and black stain to top edge of the first 4 or 5 pages ow tight and clean vg-/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $44.00
9) Road and Track Exotic Classics

USA: CBS Consumer Pub, 1986. Near fine magazine soft cover. nf/--. Magazine. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $7.14
10) Rolls-Royce Rental Service

Long Island New York: Rolls-Royce Renting Co, 1975. Fine stapled brochure reprinted by the Roll-Royce Owner's club 15pp f/--. Reprint. Stapled Brochure. Rolls-Royce, Rentals,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.10
11) 1977 Chevrolet Light Duty Truck Service Manual ST 330-77

General Motors , 1976 large format soft cover. Covers and fore edge soiled and some creases to endpapers. thumb prints to some pages. tight and square. Obviously well used manual, g/-- . Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $27.50
12) Rolls-Royce School of Instruction

London: Rolls-Royce Limited, 1975. Fine stapled brochure reprinted by the Roll-Royce Owner's club 12pp f/--. Reprint. Stapled Brochure. Rolls-Royce, Repair,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $8.16
13) Morris Austin Mini with Specification and Repair Data Covering Series Mini, Mini Dluxe, Cooper, Cooper "S" , Mini 1100, Moke, Mini Van

Australia: Scientific Publications Workshop Manual Series No 64, 1971. Fair large format soft cover with heavy wear and hand soiling of covers. pages thumb soiled along fore edge. moistre stain to corner of last few pages. 231pp fair/--. ISBN: 0855660325. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Austin, Mini. Automotive, Cars, Repair. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $10.20
14) Ford Bus Chasis and Body Parts Catalogue 1937-1947

Ford Bus Chasis and Body Parts Catalogue 1937-1947
Windsor Ontario: Ford Motor Company of Canada, 1947 Large format soft cover with yellow Card covers which have 5 holes punched along spine. Tight and unmarked. Soiling to covers and first pages. ow contents relatively clean. Includes diagrams 287pp vg/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $137.50
15) Ford Shop Manual Conventional and Modified Coventional Vehicles

Ford Shop Manual Conventional and Modified Coventional Vehicles
Windsor Ontario: Ford Motor Company of Canada, 1946 Large format soft cover with Card covers and Cloth spine. tight and square. Unmarked. Gum remnant to front cover along with general light soiling, Covers Immediate post-war and war vehicles such as 1941 Fordor Sedan, Fordor Staff Car C 21-AS, Truck Type Station Wagon C 11 AD, Station Wagon Modified, 1 Ton Panel Truck, 3 Ton Regular Truck Dump Body, Cab Over Engine Truck (RCAF) Illustrated throughout and contents qite clean, vg/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $192.50
16) Clymer Yamaha ATV YFS200 Blaster 1987 1997 Service Repair Maintenance

Overland Park, Kansas, U.S.A.: Clymer Pubns. Very Good. 1996. Soft Cover. 0892877022 Large soft cover tight and square. Unmakred. Thumbing prints to fore edge and a few pages. light creases to cover. 363pp vg/-- . more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $16.00
17) 1969 Thunderbird Owner's Manual

Dearborn Mich: Ford Motor Co, 1969. vg oblong stapled soft cover. Tight no names but faint erased stamp on cover. Light edge wear no marks to interior. Light cover soiling, vg/--. 2nd Printing. Stapled Brochure. Thunderbird, 1969. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $35.70
18) 1968 Thunderbird Owner's Manual

Dearborn Mich: Ford Motor Co, 1968. vg oblong stapled soft cover. Library stamp on top of front cover with a small erasure mark but no marks inside or other library marks light edgewear to covers 52pp vg/--. 3rd Printing. Stapled Brochure. Thunderbird, Ford, Car, Owner's Manual. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $35.70
19) Veteran and Vintage Cars Book Two (2)

London nd: Orbit / Collins. vg+ very small paper covered boards square hard cover in vg dj. No names or marks. One of twenty-four little books on vehicles and transports in the Orbit Books series. Dj has a short tear to top front and light edge wear vg+/vg. Hard Cover. Vintage Cars, Automobiles,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $6.12
20) Veteran and Vintage Cars Book One (1)

London nd: Orbit / Collins. vg+ very small paper covered boards square hard cover in good dj. No names or marks. One of twenty-four little books on vehicles and transports in the Orbit Books series. Dj has a short tear to top back and light edge wear with a sticker scar to the front vg+/g. Hard Cover. Vintage Cars, Automobiles,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $6.12
21) 1970 Thunderbird Owner's Manual

Dearborn Mich: Ford Motor Co, 1970. vg oblong stapled soft cover. Library stamp on top of first page but no other marks, Moderate edge rubbing wear to covers 60pp vg/--. 3rd Printing. Stapled Brochure. Thunderbird, 1970, Car,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $35.70
22) The RAC Guide and Handbook 1962

UK: The Royal Automobile Club, 1962 vg- illustrated paper covered boards hard cover with no dj. No names or marks. Some darkening to edges of pages with wear to spine ends and corners of covers 672pp plus ads vg-/--. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $8.40
23) British Car Owner's Handbook (The Autocar Handbook for the Motorist)
Autocar Technical Staff

Los Angeles: Floyd Clymer, 1951. vg Trade size yellow and brown soft cover. Clean and tight no names or marks. light edge wear to covers 224pp . Trade Paperback. British Cars, Repair, Handbook, Automobiles. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $20.40
24) Corona Mk 2 Owners Workshop Manual Autobook 766 : Toyota Corona 1700, 1900, 2000 Mk 2 1969-1974
Ball, Kenneth

Brighton England: Autopress, 1974. vg vinyl covered hard cover. Clean no names or marks. Some wrinkling along top edge of back pages due to moisture but no stains. 192pp vg/--. Hard Cover. Toyota, Corona Mk 2. Repair. Manual. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $8.16
25) TR& 1975-76 Autobook
Ball, Kenneth and Plummer, John

Autobooks Brighton England 1976. vg HC in plastic protector. Some wear to corners and faded on spine. Numerous diagrams 159 pp vg/vg. TR&, Triumph, Automobiles, Repair. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $20.40
26) Grand Prix Seasoon 1976 Hunt v Lauda
Benson David

UK: Daily Express, 1976 vg- digest sized soft cover. tight and square no names or marks. first page has short tear to fore edge and browing to edges of pages. Photos throughout, 143pp vg-/--. Digest - Sized. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.50
27) The Rolls-Royce Motor-Car and the Bentleys Built by Rolls-Royce
Bird, Anthony; Hallows, Ian

New York: Crown Publishing, 1975 near fine large hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 344pp nf/nf. 4th Revised Edition . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $34.50
28) Chrysler 1968 Operating Instructions
Chrysler Corporation

Detroit Mich : Chrysler Corp, 1968. Good stapled oblong soft cover. Rubbing wear to covers with few minor stains and 1/2 inch split to top of spine, 52pp g/--. Stapled Softcover. Chrysler,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $10.20
29) im Clark at the Wheel. The World Motor Racing Champion's Own Story
Clark, Jim

im Clark at the Wheel. The World Motor Racing Champion's Own Story
London: Pan, 1964 near fine paperback. Owner name tag to inside of cover ow clean tight and unmarked and uncreased. pages lightly tanned, nf/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $8.80
30) Lotus Europa 1966-1975
Clarke, R.M

Surrey UK: Brookland Books . Near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Slight wear to corners. B/W photos and diagrams, 100pp nf/--. ISBN: 0907073190. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Lotus, Sports Cars,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $20.40
31) Corvette Roadster
Editors of Consumer Guide

Berkman House NY 1986. near fine large hard cover in vg dj now in mylar 64pp nf/vg. Hard Cover. Automobiles, Corvettes. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $8.16
32) The Complete Book of Stock-bodied Drag Racing
Engel, Lyle Kenyon With the Editiorial Staff of Auto Racing Magazine

Scholastic, 1971. Vg- mass market paperback. light creasing to covers and split 1/2 inch at base of spine photos vg-/--. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Automotive, Drag Racing, Cars. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.10
33) Wolseley Cars Motor maintenance and Repair Series
Francis, D.V.W

Pearson London 1957. Blue board HC with edge torn dj. PO name on ffep 187 pp vg/g. Wolseley,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $20.40
34) The Early Ford V-8 as Henry Built It: A Production Facts Book 1932-38
Francis, Edward P. and George De Angelis

The Early Ford V-8 as Henry Built It: A Production Facts Book 1932-38
South Lyon, Michigan, U.S.A.: Motor Cities Pub Co, 1982 near fine large format hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has moderate edgewear with a short closed tear to top back and a 1/2 inch open snag scrape at back near fore edge. Slight material loss to spine ends. B/W photos and diagrams throughout giving details of various models 219pp plus index nf/vg. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $440.00
35) Die Porsche 911-Story
Frere, Paul

Die Porsche 911-Story
Stuttgart, Germany: Motorbuch Verlag, 1987 near fine red cloth hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Owner name on 1/2 title page dated 1988 ow clean tight nd unmarked. B/W photos and diagrams. Text in German 334pp nf/nf. Hard Cover. Very Good +/As New. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $42.00
36) Malibu Classic 1982 Owner's Manual
General Motors Corp

Warren Michigan: Chevrolet Motor Division , 1982. VG- Blue stapled owners manual for Malibu Classic 1982. pencil writing to inside of cover. Circular moisture stain to inside of front cover with does not penetrate to pages. but edge is visible on front. Some normal wear creasing to covers ow clean and tight. vg-/--. Stapled Softcover. Malibu Classic, Car, Owner's Manual, Automobile,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $15.30
37) 1960 Chevrolet and GMC Truck Maintenance Manual
General Motors Products of Canada

Oshawa Ontario: General Motors Products , 1959 Original Factory Maintenance Maunal for GMC and Chevrolet trucks of 1960. Covers are ink stained with rubbing and edge wear but contents clean and tight. A thick heavy book requiring extra postage. fair/--. Soft Cover. Fair. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $78.75
38) Motor Racing: The Grand Prix Greats
Gill, Barrie

New York: Drake Publishers, 1973. vg hard cover in good unclipped dj now in mylar. Unmarked, Dj has moisture stains to inside of dj along edges which are barely visible on the white areas of the outside of the dj. B/W photos 165pp vg/g. ISBN: 0877492298. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Racing, Car, Grand Prx,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $12.24
39) Automobile Year : No. 23, 1975-1976
Guichard, Ami (editor)

Geneva Switzerland: Edita S.A. , 1976. VG very large format hardcover in vg dj now in mylar. Top corners of book bumped and dj has small spit at base of spine. No names or marks 239pp vg/vg . ISBN: 0-87799-060-3. Hard Cover. AUTOMOBILES TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE GENERAL. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $40.80
40) The Best of Harley Davidson
Henshaw, Peter

Rochester, United Kingdom: Grange Books PLC, 1996. Fine large oblong illustrated boards hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar, clean no names or marks 79pp f/vg+. ISBN: 1-85627-883-2. Hard Cover. Motorcycles, Harley-davidson. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $14.28
41) Graham
Hill, Graham with Neil Ewart

London: Arrow Books, 1977. vg- paperback tight and square no names or marks. page edges heavily browned. Rub mark to spine on title photos vg-/--. Mass Market Paperback. Car, Racing, Grand Prix,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.10
42) The Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Grands Prix
Hodges, David

UK: Hamlyn, 1988. vg large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. clean and tight no names or marks. Some wear to corners and spine ends. 175pp vg/--. ISBN: 0600557855. Hard Cover. Grand Prix, Racing Cars,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $10.20
43) Classic Racing Cars : Grand Prix and Indy
Hodges. David

London: Regency House Pub, 1995. Fine large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Unmarked, Dj has some indent scratches to surface and and a 3 inch closed tear along edge of spine at bottom back. 78pp f/vg. ISBN: 1853614211. Hard Cover. Racing Cars, Indy, Grand Prix,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $10.20
44) Countdown to Grand Prix
Howard, Tony

London: Arrow, 1984. vg paperback tight and sqaure no names or marks. photos some soiling of covers vg/--. ISBN: 0099352109. Mass Market Paperback. Grand Prix, Racing Cars,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.10
45) Mack
Montville, John B

Newfoundland, NJ, U.S.A.: Haessner Publishing, Incorporated, 1973. Near fine large format blue simulated leather hardcover with gold print in vg dj now in mylar. Dj has wear to top of spine and top corners and 3/4 inch tear near top of spine. Light surface rubbing to dj. 204pp nf/vg. ISBN: 0-87799-037-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. Trucks, Mack. Buses, Automotive. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $71.40
46) Vw Rabbit Tune Up and Repair
Murray, Spence (ed)

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Petersen Pub Co, 1979. near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmarked. 144pp nf/--. ISBN: 0822750457. Soft Cover. Near Fine. RABBIT AUTOMOBILE TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE FOREIGN. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.10
47) NASCAR Winston Cup 1999
NASCAR

Charlotte N.C.: UMI Publications, 1999 near fine large format hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. colour photos 239pp nf/nf. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $16.50
48) Wild Wheels
Rathjen, Carl Henry

New York: Tempo Books, 1965. vg paperback tight and square no names or marks. reading crease to cover, soiling of covers and light rubbing wear. Light foxing to insides of covers. vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Racing, Novel, Cars,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.10
49) Driving Force : The McLaughlin Family & the Age of the Car
Robertson, Heather

McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1995. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good+. Near Fine hardcover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Crease to front flap of dj 402pp nf/vg+. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $9.25
50) A History of the Future of Trucking
Sanders, Brooks and Brian Mount

Freightliiner, 1996. Fine large format 11 X 10 hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar. A history of the engineering of a new truck by Freightliner and the testing it experiences. Color photos 144pp f/nf. Trucks, Freightliner,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $30.60
Go to page: 1 2 of 55 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: