Advance Reading Copies ARCs/ Proofsfrom Dustjacket Books and Treasures |
|
Browse Advance Reading Copies ARCs/ Proofs | Return to Dustjacket Books and Treasures | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| 1) |
A Long Line of Dead Men
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995. VG+ Special advance Reading copy mass market paperback, very light edge wear, readers crease, ffep neatly cut out, 338pp VG+/--. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Mystery, Crime, Fiction. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 2) |
Cat's Pilgrimage
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003. Near fine Advance Reading copy (ARC) Trade size soft cover clean no names or marks 303pp nf/-- . ISBN: 0002005239. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Novel. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.16
|
|
| 3) |
The Seeker
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1997. Near fine Advance Reading copy (ARC) Trade size soft cover. Inscribed and signed by Josephine Cox on 1/2 title page " best Wishes and much love 23/6/97 " 282 pp nf/-- . ISBN: 0747218579. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). FICTION. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $20.40
|
|
| 4) |
Marilyn : Shades of Blonde
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1997. Near fine trade size softcover Advanced uncorrected proof. Small smudge mark to fore edge 352pp nf/--. ISBN: 0.312-85737-3. Printer Wrapper. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). SHORT STORIES AMERICAN FICTION COLLECTIONS 20TH CENTURY ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 5) |
Fire And Ice
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1999. Fine Special advance Reading copy mass market paperback 360pp F/--. Mass Market Paperback. Adventure, Suspense, Thriller. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.16
|
|
| 6) |
White Smoke: A Novel About the Next Papal Conclave ( Advance Uncorrected Proof)
|
|
|
New York: Forge, 1996. near fine trade size soft cvoer int typical advance proof card covers. Small number in pen to top corner of first page ow clean and tight. 383pp nf/--. ISBN: 0312858140. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). CATHOLIC CHURCH CLERGY FICTION MULLOY. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 7) |
The Analyst
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2002. VG Trade size soft cover. Advance Reading copy with light soiling to front cover vg/--. ISBN: 0-345-42626-6. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL SUSPENSE PSYCHOTHERAPISTS. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.16
|
|
| 8) |
Motherland: Writings By Irish American Women About Mothers and Mothering
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1999. Fine Special advance Reading copy Trade size paperback 251pp F/--. First Edition. Trade Paperback. non-fiction, Irish, Women, Mothers. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 9) |
Burden of Desire
|
|
|
Toronto: Doubleday Canada, 1992. vg+ uncorrected proof beige trade size soft cover clean tight and square.name on first page. Light wear to bottom of spine. Publishers sticker on front cover and handwritten correction on back cover. 480 pages vg+/--. ISBN: 0385420196. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Uncorrected Proof. FICTION HISTORICAL WORLD WAR 1914 1918 NOVA SCOTIA. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 10) |
What Brothers Think, What Sistahs Know: The Real Deal on Love and Relationships
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1999. Near Fine Special advance Reading copy Trade size paperback, very slight ripple to book [maybe caused by atmospheric moisture], 299pp NF/--. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Non-Fiction, Self-help, Psychology, Relationships, African-Americans. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 11) |
Crash of Hennington
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003. Near fine Advance Reading copy (ARC) Trade size soft cover clean no names or marks small indent to top front cover from paperclip 487pp nf/-- . ISBN: 0002005298. First Printing. Trade Paperback. FICTION. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.16
|
|
| 12) |
The Wedding
|
|
|
Doubleday, N.Y., 1995 VG trade size soft cover ( Advance Reading Copy). Faint crease and small stain to cover vg/--. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
