Adultfrom Dustjacket Books and Treasures |
|
Browse Adult | Return to Dustjacket Books and Treasures | Even more FICTION / Erotica books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 204 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Best of the Erotic Reader
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Caroll and Graf, 1996. vg+ paperback clean tight and square. Faint spine creases no names or marks vg+/--. ISBN: 0-786703431. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. EROTIC LITERATURE FICTION EROTICA. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.16
|
|
| 2) |
The Boudoir: A Victorian Magazine of Scandal, Etc. The Six Issues Herein Contained
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, 1971. paperback tight and square. Unmarked. light soiling to covers. small sticker scar to front cover vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Victorian Erotica. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 3) |
Popular Jokes Fresh and Breezy Entertainment July 1972
|
|
|
New York: Visual Varieties, 1972 vg stapled magazine with B/W cartoons and jokes and B/W photos of semi-clad models. a-pprox 52 pages vg/--. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
Cartoon Capers Magazine May 1972
|
|
|
New York: Magazine Management , 1972 good to vg magazine with written jokes and cartoons. overall light creasing to covers with short tear to fore edge and slight soiling. spine lean 66pp g+/--. Stapled Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
Emily's Lips
|
|
|
Carlyle Communications / Bee Line, New York, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. paperback tight and square unmarked with one spine crease and light edgewear. Light rubbing to cover. 183pp vg+/--. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Nightwork: Sexuality, Pleasure, and Corporate Masculinity in a Tokyo Hostess Club
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1994 trade size soft cover tight and square. a Couple of pages have light pencil underlining ow clean and unmarked. 213pp vg+/--. 5th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Virgin Actress
|
|
|
Cathay Library, USA, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Good to vg paperback tight and square. Unmarked. Insect damage along top edge near spine of back cover and near base of spine. Original price sticker to front cover. Flat uncreased spine. Without the insect damage a vg+ to near fine copy 190pp g+/--. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 8) |
Please Tease Me
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Headline Liaison, 1997 near fine paperback clean tight and square adult Fiction 246pp nf/--. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 9) |
Lust at Large
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1994 paperback tight and square unmarked. light edge wear. vg+/--. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 10) |
A Private Education
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Headline Liaison, 1997 near fine paperback clean tight and square adult Fiction 314pp nf/--. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 11) |
Intimate Memoir of Dame Jenny Everleigh Book 10 Canadian Capers
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1992 paperback tight and square. Unmarked. Light edge wear to covers with reading crease along edge of spine. Light tanning to edges of pages solid copy 182pp vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
Lusts Labour Won ( the Victorian era)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Blue Moon Books, 1990 paperback tight and square unmarked with spine creases. tanning to edges of pages Book lies flat at pages 116-117 vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Oyster 1: A Novel from the Victorian Classic Underground Magazine: Printed and Published for the Uninhibited Members of Voluptuous Society
|
|
|
London: New English Library, 1985 paperback tight and square unmarked with light spine creases. solid copy 224pp vg+/--. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 14) |
Arabella ( the Victorian era)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Blue Moon Books, 1990 paperback tight and unmarked. Light edge wear with very slight spine lean. 213pp vg/--. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 15) |
Crimson Hairs: An Erotic Mystery Story
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press / Black Cat , 1983 near fine paperback. Clean tight and square unmarked and uncreased nf/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 16) |
Eroticon II
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Caroll and Graf, 1992. vg paperback tight and square. Spine crease and crease to back cover. Light to moderate edge wear. no names or marks. vg/--. ISBN: 0-88184-828-x. Mass Market Paperback. EROTIC LITERATURE FICTION EROTICA. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $7.14
|
|
| 17) |
Oyster Redux
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Blue Moon, 2002. Near fine paperback clean tight and square no names or marks. light edge wear nf/--. ISBN: 1-56201-284-3. Mass Market Paperback. Erotica, Literature. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 18) |
Garden of Desire
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Publishers Inc., 1993. vg+ paperback clean tight and square no names or mrks. Light edge wear 3 stories vg+/--. ISBN: 0-7867-0038-6. Mass Market Paperback. Erotica. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $20.40
|
|
| 19) |
Laura Middleton : And, the New Epicurean
|
|
|
London: Star Book, 1985 paperback tight and square unmarked with light edge wear. reading crease to front cover along edge of spine. Solid copy vg+/--. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 20) |
Black Pearl (Vol. 3) Three
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, 1995. vg+ paperback clean tight and square no names or marks. light edge wear vg+/--. ISBN: 0-340-62570-8. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Erotica. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $9.18
|
|
| 21) |
Getting It Good / Sweet Tales / Victorian Fancies / Sensual Secrets
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Publishers Inc., 1998. vg+ paperback clean tight and square no names or mrks. Bump to top front ow light edge wear 3 stories 616pp vg+. ISBN: 0-7867-0601-5. Mass Market Paperback. FICTION GENERAL. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $20.40
|
|
| 22) |
The Celebrated Mistress: The Confessions of a French Lady of Fashion
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Publishers Inc., 1988 paperback square and unmarked. Moderately havy spine crease and light tanning to edges of pages vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 23) |
Wayward Venus
|
|
|
New York: Carroll & Graf, 1991 near fine paperback clean tight unmarked and uncreased. light edge wear nf/--. Mass Market Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 24) |
Memoirs of a Russian Ballet Girl
|
|
|
Grove Press Venus Library, New York, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback tight and square. Unmarked. Light tanning of pages and chip to front cover near top of spine. Light spine creases. 216pp vg/--. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 25) |
THE BEAUTIFUL FLAGELLANTS OF NEW YORK (CLASSICS OF THE VICTORIAN IMAGINATION SERIES)
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press E1011, 1985. Near fine trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. 141pp nf/--. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Erotica, Adult, Victorian. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 26) |
Bizarre Liaisons
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1995 near fine paperback tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Slight cover curl at corners. nf/--. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $18.15
|
|
| 27) |
Temptations of Cremorne
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1991 paperback tight and square. corner crease to covers and moderate edge wear vg-/--. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 28) |
Hidden Pleasures Secret Vices
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1992 paperback tight and square unmarked. Light edge wear and spine crease. 436pp vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 29) |
The Prima Donna
|
|
|
new York: Carrol an d Graf, 1984 paperback tight and square. Unmarked,. Edge wear and spine creases Pages tanned vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 30) |
Chrysanthemum Rose and the Samurai
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, 1986 paperback tight and square unmarked with light to moderate edge wear to covers. Uncreased. 188pp vg/--. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 31) |
Indecent
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1994 paperback tight and square unmarked. light edge wear. vg+/--. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 32) |
Charlie Pocock's Indian Bride
|
|
|
London: Panther, 1970. g+ paperback. tight and square no names or marks. Edge wear and spine creases one corner crease to back cover g+/--. Mass Market Paperback. Novel. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.61
|
|
| 33) |
Connie
|
|
|
Midwood 34-909, New York, 1968. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. paperback tight and square. Unmarked. Light edgwear to covers and reading crease along edge of spine. red dye to al edges. very faint spine crease, Canadian printing vg+/--. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 34) |
Couch Treatment ( Telling it Like it is!)
|
|
|
Carlyle Communications / Bee Line, New York, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback tight and square unmarked. Light creasing to covers and light edgewear Flat uncreased spine. 187pp vg/--. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
Noble Vices
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Black Lace, 2002 paperback tight and square unmarked with light edge wear to covers vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 36) |
Swap Villa
|
|
|
Companion Book, San Diego Ca, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. vg+ paperback tight and square. Unmarked. Price sticker to front cover and price on spine blacked out. Flat uncreased spine. faint crease to back cover. vg+/--. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 37) |
Teacher's Orgy
|
|
|
Bristol Library Press / Gloucester Pub, USA nd Circa 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback tight and square. Unmarked. faint creases to top of front coer ow light edgewear. 190pp vg/--. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 38) |
The Female Prisoner
|
|
|
Tiburon House Pub / Best Sellers Series, Sausalito, California, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback tight and square. Unmarked with light edgewear to covers and spine creases. Faint foxing to inside of covers. 191pp vg/--. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 39) |
The Dedicated Sadist
|
|
|
Luv-In / Star Distributors, new York, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. paperback tight and square. remainder stripe to bottom edge ow unmarked. faint spine crease. Light edgewear. Price sticker to front cover. 190pp vg+/--. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
Playtime with Daddy
|
|
|
Carlyle Communications / Bee line, New York, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback tight and square. unmarked. Small split to base of spine ow light edgewear. 180pp vg/--. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 41) |
Sex Unlimited
|
|
|
New York: Midwood 34-178, 1968 paperback tight and unmarked. Slight reverse lean and light to moderate edge wear with some faint creasing of covers. vg-/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 42) |
Like Mother, Like Daughter
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Black Lace, 1999. vg+ paperback tight and square light spine creases and unmarked. vg+/--. ISBN: 0352334223. Mass Market Paperback. FICTION ROMANCE, Erotica,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.16
|
|
| 43) |
The Perfumed Garden of the Shaykh Nefzawi
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1964. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. vg+ cream cloth hard cover with red print to cover and spine and no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Light darkening of spine of covers, 271pp vg+/--. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Romantic Flower
|
|
|
Catalan Comm ny 1990. Fine first edition large format card cover adult comic color 46 pp f/--. Erotica, adult Comics, Fantasy. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.67
|
|
| 45) |
Switching Circuits and Logical Design
|
|
|
John Wiley NY 1963. VG cloth hardcover with no dj. Clean PO name on ffep 686pp vg/--. Engineering, Electrical, Design,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 46) |
Vermilion Gates
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Headline Liaison, 1995. VG+ paperback clean tight and square adult Fiction 312pp vg+/--. ISBN: 0-7472-5210-6. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Erotica. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 47) |
Course of Pleasure
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1996 paperback tight and square unmarked. light edge wear with light spine creases 311pp vg+/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 48) |
Calendar Girl
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Headline Liaison, 1997. VG+ paperback clean tight and square adult Fiction 218pp vg+/--. ISBN: 0-7472-5648-9. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Erotica. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 49) |
Act of Exposure
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing, Limited / Liason, 1996 paperback tight and square unmarked. Light cover crease 313pp vg/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 50) |
The Life
|
|
|
NY: Avon, 1980. Vg+ mass market paperback square clean and tight vg+/--. 2nd Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Hooker, Biography, Sex, Call Girls. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $4.08
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 204 listings found. |






















