cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Comics

from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Go to page: 1 2 of 88 listings found.
1) Kona Monarch of Monster Isle No 12

Kona Monarch of Monster Isle No 12
Dell, 1964 stapled comic size soft cover. unmarked Light edge wear to covers vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.50
2) Ripley's Believe it or Not! True Ghost Stories No 75

Ripley's Believe it or Not! True Ghost Stories No 75
Gold Key / Western Publishing, 1978 stapled comic size soft cover. unmarked Light to moderate edge wear to covers with faint crease to cover vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $4.40
3) The Twilight Zone No 55

The Twilight Zone No 55
New York: Gold Key 90016-403 / Western Publishing, 1974 g+ stapled comic book size soft cover. Corner crease and general wear to cover. g+. Stapled Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.50
4) Tarzan of the Apes: The Sword of Solomon No 148

Tarzan of the Apes: The Sword of Solomon No 148
New York: Gold Key 10012-502 / K.K. Publications , 1965 Good to vg comic size stapled soft cover. Sticker remnant to top corner and smear to fore edge of cover where something erased. Small 1/2 inch split to top of spine. G+/--. Stapled Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $11.00
5) Boris Karloff Tales of Mystery the Magic Dragon of Ju Thai No 72

Boris Karloff Tales of Mystery the Magic Dragon of Ju Thai No 72
Gold Key / Western Publishing, 1976 vg stapled comic size soft cover. Clean tight and unmarked Light edge wear. corner crease vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $4.40
6) Korak Son of Tarzan No 58

Korak Son of Tarzan No 58
D.C. Comics, 1975 stapled comic size soft cover. unmarked Light edge wear to covers vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.50
7) Naza : Stone Age Warriors Cave Monsters No 5

Naza : Stone Age Warriors Cave Monsters No 5
New York: Dell, 1965 vg+ stapled comic size soft cover. Clean tight and unmarked Light edge wear vg+/--. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good +. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.50
8) Marge's Little Lulu Tricking Basket and Other Goodies No 188

Marge's Little Lulu Tricking Basket and Other Goodies No 188
Gold Key / Western Publishing, 1968 vg stapled comic size soft cover. unmarked Spine roll and moderate edge wear. vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $4.40
9) Hello Bédé No 2 3 Octobre 1989

Hello Bédé No 2 3 Octobre 1989
France: SARL Lombard, 1989 large format stapled soft cover clean and tight. minor edge wear. in French vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.25
10) Hello Bédé No 4 17 Octobre 1989

Hello Bédé No 4 17 Octobre 1989
France: SARL Lombard, 1989 large format stapled soft cover clean and tight. minor edge wear. in French vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.25
11) Star Love Stories in Pictures No 684.. Sisters

Star Love Stories in Pictures No 684.. Sisters
London: D.C. Thomson, 1977 Trade size soft cover with B/W drawings, and colour covers. Very light foxing to top of cover 65pp plus covers vg/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $6.60
12) Starlog's 100 Years of Comics

Starlog's 100 Years of Comics
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Starlog Group Inc, 1999 Large format soft cover of magazine style with colour illustrations throughout and fold-out chronological charts of the history of comic books. Some faint corner creases to back cover and light edge wear to covers. 96pp vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $16.50
13) The Terrific Trio. -- DYNAMO / NOMAN / MENTHOR -- ( T.H.U.N.D.E.R. Thunder Agents)

The Terrific Trio. -- DYNAMO / NOMAN / MENTHOR -- ( T.H.U.N.D.E.R. Thunder Agents)
New York: Tower Books 42-687, 1966 paperback tight and square unmarked with faint reading creases to covers and light edge wear. vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $13.20
14) Stan Lee presents the Marvel Comics adaptation of Robert E. Howard's Conan the destroyer (Marvel super Special No 35)

Stan Lee presents the Marvel Comics adaptation of Robert E. Howard's Conan the destroyer (Marvel super Special No 35)
New York: Marvel Comics, 1984 vg large format stapled soft cover. Clean tight and unmarked. Some stress creases along edge of spine ow light edge wear to covers. Colour illustrations, vg/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.75
15) Spirou Album No 165 Issues 2295 - 2307 (1983)

Spirou Album No 165 Issues 2295 - 2307 (1983)
Belguim: Dupuis, 1983 vg large format illustrated paper covered boards hard cover with cloth spine and no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Shelf wear to corners and bottom edge of back board. 12 issues of 1983 in one binding vg+. Hard Cover. Very Good +. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $24.75
16) Life with Archie

New York: Bantam H7450, 1973. VG Mass market paperback clean tight and square vg/--. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Archie, Comics,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.10
17) Spirou Album No 156 Issues 2177 - 2189 (1980)

Spirou Album No 156 Issues 2177 - 2189 (1980)
Belguim: Dupuis, 1980 vg large format illustrated paper covered boards hard cover with cloth spine and no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Shelf wear to bottom edge of back board. 12 issues of 1980 in one binding . Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $22.00
18) Spirou Album No 161 Issues 2242 - 2254 (1982)

Spirou Album No 161 Issues 2242 - 2254 (1982)
Belguim: Dupuis, 1982 vg large format illustrated paper covered boards hard cover with cloth spine and no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Shelf wear to corners and bottom edge of back board. 12 issues of 1982 in one binding vg+. Hard Cover. Very Good +. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $24.75
19) A Marvel Super Special No 28 Krull

New York: Marvel Comics, 1983. vg+ large format stapled soft cover magazine style. very slight edge wear. vg+/--. Soft Cover. Fantasy. Movie, Comic. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.10
20) Jungle Jim No 17

Jungle Jim No 17
Dell, 1958 stapled comic size soft cover. unmarked Spine roll and corner crease g+/--. Stapled Softcover. Good+. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.50
21) Boris Karloff Tales of Mystery No 56

Boris Karloff Tales of Mystery No 56
Gold Key / Western Publishing, 1974 stapled comic size soft cover. Spine roll edge creases and wear g/--. Stapled Softcover. Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $4.40
22) The Occult Files of Doctor Spektor No 8 and 12

The Occult Files of Doctor Spektor No 8 and 12
Gold Key / Western Publishing, 1975 Two stapled comic size soft cover. unmarked Light to moderat edge wear to covers vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $7.15
23) Mine Tonight
Alixopulos

Manitoba Canada: Sparkplug Comics, 2006 Fine like new trade size soft cover. Clean tight unmarked and uncreased unpaginated nf/. Soft Cover. As New. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.75
24) Gunhed No 1 Gun Unit/Heavy Elimination Device
Asamiya, Kia

Japan: Viz Publications, 1990. vg+ magazine style soft cover. light rubbing wear to gold of title and back cover and faint corner crease to front cover ow clean tight with no marks vg+/--. Soft Cover. Comic. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $8.67
25) Gunhed No 1 Gun Unit/Heavy Elimination Device
Asamiya, Kia

Japan: Viz Publications, 1990. vg+ magazine style soft cover. light rubbing wear to gold of title and back cover ow clean tight with no marks vg+/--. Soft Cover. Comic. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $8.67
26) Gunhed No 3 Gun Unit/Heavy Elimination Device
Asamiya, Kia

Japan: Viz Publications, 1991. Near fine magazine style soft cover. clean tight with no marks nf/--. Soft Cover. Comic. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $10.20
27) MTV's the Head: A Legend Is Born
Barnett, Eric

MTV's the Head: A Legend Is Born
New York, New York, U.S.A.: MTV Books / Pocket Books, 1996 large soft cover ( comic book size) graphic novel with Pop-up on front cover. Light to moderate wear to cover edges. Unmarked. vg/--. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $11.00
28) Batman: Son of the Demon
Barr, Mike W. And Jerry Bingham

DC Comics NY 1987. Near fine first edition Hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar unpaginated nf/nf. Graphic Novel, Batman , First edition. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $15.30
29) Woogee T.2 ; La Cite Des Anges Acte 1
Benn, Andre

Woogee T.2 ; La Cite Des Anges Acte 1
Dargaud, Paris, 1994. Hard Cover. As New. Near fine large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. text in French, 59pp nf/--. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $23.00
30) Sammy No 8,10,12, 23,
Berck et Cauvin

Dupuis, 1973-1987. Soft Cover. Very Good. Good to vg large format softcovers ( except 23 which are hard covers). Good to VG condtion with early numbers only good with moderate edge wear and later numbers vg to fine. May be purchased individually. Inquire about condition of individual copies. text in French. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $34.50
31) Master Cartoonist Charles Schulz
Bradfield, Roger

Minneapolis: Art Instruction Schools, Inc., 1983 vg+ large format stapled soft cover with synopsis of Charles Schulz life and illustrated with B/W drawings and photos. Some minor rubbing to back and very faint crease to cover. 32pp vg+/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good +. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $38.50
32) National Lampoon Presents Claire Bretécher
Bretecher, Claire

National Lampoon 1978. Large format softcover in vg+ condition. PO name blacked out on first page ow clean BéW cartoons, Unpaginated vg+/--. Claire Bretecher, Cartoons, Humour, Humor. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $8.16
33) 500 Comic Book Villains
Conroy, Mike

Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2004 near fine square trade soft cover tight and unmarked. Uncreased Flat spine 376pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $13.20
34) Forge (No. 4)
CrossGen Comics Staff; Oarr, Chris (editor)

Oldsmar, FL, U.S.A.: CrossGeneration Comics, Incorporated, 2002. Near fine comic soft cover clean tight and square 256pp nf/--. ISBN: 1-931484-20-1. Soft Cover. FICTION FANTASY GENERAL GRAPHIC NOVELS SCIENCE, Comics. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $6.12
35) Le parchemin Perdu
Daniel Al

Pro-Méga, 1991 large format illustrated Glossy boards hard cover with no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Text in French. vg+/--. Hard Cover. Very Good +. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $10.50
36) Leonard 29 Les Bons Contes Font Les Bons Genies
De Groot & Turk

Leonard 29 Les Bons Contes Font Les Bons Genies
Belgium: Lombard, 1999 near fine large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. text in french 48pp vg+/--. Hard Cover. Very Good +. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $10.50
37) Leonard 24 Temps De Genie
De Groot & Turk

Leonard 24 Temps De Genie
Lausanne: Editions Appros , 1994 large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. small bump to base of spine text in french 48pp vg+/--. Hard Cover. Very Good +. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $10.50
38) Leonard 28Temps Genie Toujours ...pret
De Groot & Turk

Leonard 28Temps Genie Toujours ...pret
Lausanne: Editions Appros, 1998 near fine large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. text in french 48pp vg+/--. Hard Cover. Very Good +. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $10.50
39) Clifton No 2, 3, 4, 7, 9,
De Groot & Turk

1978-1987: Lombard vg+ large format illusrated glossy boards hard covers, Clean tight and unmarked. May be purchased individually. Text in French vg+/--. Hard Cover. Very Good +. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $49.50
40) Haute Tension ( Quick & Flupke)
De Moor, Johan

Paris France: France Loisirs, 1985 vg large format illusrated glossy boards hard cover. Name on first page and names of characters written on back cover. text in French 47pp vg/-- . Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $10.50
41) Greenberg the Vampire
DeMatteis, J.M. and Mark Badger

Marvel Comics NY 1986 Near fine large fromat softcover graphic novel 70pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $5.50
42) My Most Secret Desire: Collection of Dreams
Doucet, Julie

My Most Secret Desire: Collection of Dreams
Montreal, Quebec, Canada: Drawn & Quarterly Pubns, 2006 fine hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked unpaginated. f/f. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $11.00
43) Henriette T.2 ; Un Temps De Chien
Dupuy-Berberian

Henriette  T.2 ; Un Temps De Chien
Humanoides Associes, 1999 large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Slight bow to book from poor storage, vg+/--. Hard Cover. Very Good +. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $11.00
44) Gaston Gala De Gaffes a Gogo
Franquin, Et Jidehem

Belguim: Dupuis, 1973. VG+ large format illustrated glossy boards hardcover with no dj. in french clean and tight no marks or names vg+/--. Hard Cover. Comics,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $8.16
45) Moebius 9 : STEL
Giraud, Jean (moebius)

Moebius 9 : STEL
Epic Comics, New York, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good +. vg+ large format soft cover tight and square. Unmarked. Small corner crease to back cover and some faint indents to cover surface. 78pp vg+/--. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $143.75
46) Mille Milliards de Débrouillards!
Goldstyn, Jacques

Mille Milliards de Débrouillards!
Canada: Bayard Jeunesse, 2004 near fine large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Coloured Comics with french text. 47pp nf/--. Hard Cover. As New. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $11.50
47) Batman Night Cries
Goodwin, Archie

DC Comics 1992. Fine HC in Fine dj f/f. Batman, Comics. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $12.24
48) Dick Tracy - His Greatest Cases - Number (1) One Prune Face
Gould, Chester (edited by Herb Galewitz)

Fawcett Publications, New York, 1975. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. As New. near fine paperback tight and square unmarked and uncreased. appears unread nf/--. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $7.00
49) Little orphan Annie and the Gila Monster Gang
Gray, Harold

Whitman Pub Racine 1944. Vg brown hardcover in vg lightly edgeworn dj now in mylar. Dj has one closed tear at top of spine . vg/vg. Oprhan Annie, Young readers. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $20.40
50) Viking Glory The Viking Prince
Harris, Lee and Bo Hampton

DC Comics NY 1991. Near fine Graphic novel hardcover in vg+ dj now in mylar. dj has one 1 inch closed tear at rear top of spine barely noticable in mylar unpaginated nf/vg+. Graphic Novel. Vikings,. more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $15.30
Go to page: 1 2 of 88 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: