Art (Visual), Architecture, Design & Photography / Photography & Coffee Table Booksfrom Masstrader |
|
Browse Art (Visual), Architecture, Design & Photography / Photography & Coffee Table Books | Return to Masstrader | Even more PHOTOGRAPHY / Subjects & Themes / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 53 listings found. |
| 1) |
Stockholms Stadshus [= The Stockholm City Hall]
|
|
|
[s.n.], 9999. Paperback. VG. 14 pp., staple-bound; Color photographs throughout; In Swedish, English, German, and French; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear, curling slightly at corners; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Flying Over Holland
|
|
|
Uitgeverij Promotion Pictures, 1978. Netherlands -- Pictorial works. Hardcover. VG/VG. In English, Nederlands, Deutsch, Francais. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Top corner of flyleaf excised; Dust jacket slightly soiled, creased; with minor edgewear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Salute to Beautiful Australia
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1978. Hardcover. As New/No DJ. AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Lake District and Lancashire
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1989. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear and soiling, one corner slightly chipped; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
AA Beautiful Britain: Wessex
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Bayern Bavaria Baviere
|
|
|
Suddeutscher Verlag, 1987. Hardcover. G+/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards rubbed; Corners bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. In German, French, and English. ISBN given as 379916140. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Uppsala i farg / Uppsala in Colour / Uppsala in Farben
|
|
|
Johan W. Hillborn, 1965. Paperback. VG. In Swedish, English, and German; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Welcome to Stockholm / Valkommen till Stockholm / Willkommen in Stockholm / Bienvenue a Stockholm
|
|
|
Wahlstrom & Widstrand, 1994. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In English, Svensk, Deutsch, Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed; Corners bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
British Columbia: The Pacific Province
|
|
|
Whitecap Books, 1982. Paperback. Near Fine. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show minimal shelfwear; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Albi and its Monuments (English Edition)
|
|
|
Ouest-France, 1986. Paperback. VG-. Signature of previous owner on title page; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed, front cover curling away from text block; Corners lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Albi and its Monuments
|
|
|
Ouest-France, 1986. Paperback. VG-. ISBN: 2858829887 ; Signature of previous owner on title page; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed, front cover curling away from text block; Corners lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Unser Sauerland : ein Bildband vom Sauerland, Siegerland und Wittgensteiner Land
|
|
|
Sauerland-Verlag, 1976. Hardcover. VG+/VG-. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed and soiled, slight chip/tear at head of spine, some edgewear; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Sorrento and its Peninsula
|
|
|
Edizioni Plurigraf, 9000. Paperback. VG-. In English. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Travel with a Camera
|
|
|
Focal Press, 1985. Paperback. G. Clean copy, no markings; Bumped corners; Rear cover has a deep ding; Moderate general shelfwear *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Islands of Australia
|
|
|
Ure Smith, 1972. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.87
|
|
| 16) |
Japan (Color Books, 17)
|
|
|
Hoikusha, 1981. Paperback. Near Fine. Clean copy, no markings; In protective plastic cover; No. 17 of Hoikusha's Color Books Series. Twenty-Third edition, 1981. Translated by Thomas I. Elliott *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Zonas Arqueologicas de Yucatan
|
|
|
Editur, S. A, 9999. Paperback. G+. In Spanish and English; Staple-bound, 24 pp., consists entirely of full-page color photographs; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age, insides of covers and adjacent pages browning somewhat; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Imperial Castle Nuremberg
|
|
|
Bayerische Verwaltung Der Staatlichen Schlosser, 1994. Paperback. Near Fine. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers very slightly rubbed and soiled - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Charleston Houses and Gardens
|
|
|
Legacy Publications, 1985. Paperback. Near Fine. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Venedig
|
|
|
Simon, 1955. Hardcover. G+/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine somewhat shaken but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine strongly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 21) |
Journey Through South Africa
|
|
|
Struik Publishers, 1997. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket shows slight edgewear - else Fine. Includes welcome card to Indaba '96 from the Indaba Committee and a certificate that seems to have originally accompanied a "Multi Stone African Tribal Bust - Xhosa Woman: Transeki" by artist Paul Kgaile. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 22) |
Magdeburg
|
|
|
Wartberg, 1995. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. In German and English/Auf Deutsch und Englisch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 23) |
Osaka
|
|
|
Hoikusha, 1979. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings; In protective plastic cover; No. 19 of Hoikusha's Color Books Series. Fifth Edition, 1979 *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 24) |
Bilderreise entlang der Ostseebader-Kuste von Flensburg bis Usedom / Pictorial Trip Through the German East-Coast
|
|
|
Ziethen-Panorama Verlag, 2003. Hardcover. VG+/G. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, chipped, with larger tears at base of spine and at top edge of rear board. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Moscow Kremlin: A Guide
|
|
|
Aurora Art Publishers, 1987. Hardcover. Near Fine. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 26) |
Oslo
|
|
|
Mittet & Co. A/S, 1984. Hardcover. VG-/VG-. Subtitled "The Viking Capital"; In English, Spanish, French, German, and Norwegian; Gift inscription to previous owner on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, small chip at one corner; Some corners Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 27) |
Harmony of the Stockholm Skerries
|
|
|
[Dagens Nyheter], 1994. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 28) |
Students Get the Picture
|
|
|
Jostens Printing and Pub. Division, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/No DJ. AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. Appears unread. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Thames Illustrated: A Picturesque Journeying from Richmond to Oxford
|
|
|
Geo. Newnes, Ltd, 1920. Hardcover. Fair/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Flyleaf excised; Spine reinforced with clear tape; Clean body of text; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine badly bumped and fraying; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 30) |
Salzburg : Stadt und Landschaft
|
|
|
Residenz, 1980. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. In German/Auf Deutsch; Presented and autographed by the Mayor of Salzburg - Josef Reschen/uberreicht und autographiert vom burgermeister der landeshauptstadt Salzburg - Josef Reschen; Fine condition. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Open Air: The American West / Vegtelen Ter: Az Amerikai Nyugat
|
|
|
Herald Agency, 1993. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. English and Hungarian. NO DUST JACKET; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled/scratched; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Iveagh Bequest, Kenwood
|
|
|
London Historic House Museums Trust, 1993. Paperback. As New. AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. Appears unread. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 33) |
Do-It-Yourself Around Australia
|
|
|
Pollard, 1972. Hardcover. VG+/VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, soiled, and dinged, with minor edgewear; Boards show significant edgewear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 34) |
Freiburg: Leben in einer liebenswerten Stadt / Freiburg: Life in an amiable town / Freiburg: La vie dans une ville agreable
|
|
|
Verlag Karl Schillinger, 1978. Hardcover. Near Fine. Boards slightly rubbed, large scratch on rear board; else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 35) |
Koshki Mir Zhivotn'kh
|
|
|
Belfaks, 1998. Hardcover. VG. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minor shelfwear, small tear to top of spine; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 36) |
Canons Ashby: Northamptonshire
|
|
|
The National Trust, 1989. Paperback. Near Fine. 1989 Revision; Minimal shelfwear, corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 37) |
North African Villages: Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia
|
|
|
Documan Press, 1989. Paperback. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Clean body of text; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 38) |
Life's Delicious Moments: A Photo Documentary Celebrating 80 Years of the Good Life in America
|
|
|
Planters LifeSavers Co, 1991. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 39) |
Corsica
|
|
|
Editions Sun, 1979. Unknown Binding. VG+/VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 40) |
A Day In The Life Of Hawaii
|
|
|
Workman Publishing, 1984. Hardcover. Good/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by tape; Small rectangle cut out of one corner of flyleaf; May have minor shelf wear such as slightly bumped corners, minor rubbing/edgewear, etc. "Photographed by 50 of the world's leading photojournalists on December 2, 1983. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 41) |
Tokyo Past and Present (Color books)
|
|
|
Hoikusha, 1980. Paperback. Near Fine. Clean copy, no markings; In protective plastic cover; No. 8 of Hoikusha's Color Books Series. Tenth Edition, 1980. Translated by Fred Dunbar. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 42) |
Nara
|
|
|
Hoikusha, 1979. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings; In protective plastic cover; No. 7 of Hoikusha's Color Books Series. Thirteenth Revised Edition, 1979 *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 43) |
Toulouse, Capital of Occitania (Terres du Sud, 24)
|
|
|
Editions Loubatieres, 1986. Paperback. VG-. Some pencil annotations to preliminaries; Covers very slightly rubbed and soiled, one corner creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 44) |
Picture Windsor (A Photo Essay)
|
|
|
Profile Publishing Corp, 1989. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. NICELY INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on flyleaf; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear - else Fine. Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Temple of Poseidon on Cape Sounion
|
|
|
Schnell & Steiner, 1976. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly dinged and creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 46) |
Australia: Moments in a Day
|
|
|
Steve Parish Publishing, 2004. Paperback. As New. AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. Appears unread. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 47) |
Scandinavia (Library of Nations)
|
|
|
Time Life Books, 1985. Paperback. VG+/VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 48) |
Tokaido: Hiroshige
|
|
|
Hoikusha, 1979. Paperback. Near Fine. Clean copy, no markings; In protective plastic cover; No. 2 of Hoikusha's Color Books Series. Eleventh Edition, 1979 *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Changing Face of Velbert = Velbert im Wandel der Zeiten
|
|
|
Gesellschaft fur Wirtschaftschronik, 1975. Hardcover. G/No DJ. In German and English/Auf Deutsch und Englisch; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 50) |
Heidelberg (English - Francais - Espanol)
|
|
|
Edm. Von Konig, 1986. Paperback. VG+. In English, French, and Spanish; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Some edgewear to covers; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 53 listings found. |

![Stockholms Stadshus [= The Stockholm City Hall] Stockholms Stadshus [= The Stockholm City Hall]](http://i.biblio.com/b/691m/162107691-0-m.jpg)
















































