Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Books / NonFiction / Biographies

from Mozafamily

Browse Books / NonFiction / Biographies | Return to Mozafamily | Even more BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 55 listings found.
1) Another Part of the Wood

Condition: Fair

Ballantine. PAPERBACK. B000AQ8DCG Paperback has some edgewear with a small back cover bottom binding tear and light page tanning. Solid reading copy. . Fair. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.97
2) Wallis and Edward: Letters 1931-1937 : The Intimate Correspondence of the Duke and Duchess of Windsor

Condition: Good

Wallis and Edward: Letters 1931-1937 : The Intimate Correspondence of the Duke and Duchess of Windsor
Summit Books. Hardcover. 0671612093 Hardback with Jacket has a small black line along the bottom edge, dust jacket has light bending and edgewear. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $2.99
3) The True Story of the Beatles

Condition: Fair

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000DEM5Q0 Paperback X-library with stamps an tape reinforced binding, reading copy. . Fair. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.39
4) An Introduction to the Life and Works of Richard Wagner

Condition: Good

An Introduction to the Life and Works of Richard Wagner
Prentice-Hall. PAPERBACK. B000BJ5YCY Softcover has light handling wear, light cover bend, bookstore stamp inside the front cover. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $4.99
5) Nobody Knows My Name - More Notes of a Native Son

Condition: Fair

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000BC1P7E Paperback Dell 1963 has cover corner cut off, some edgewear, bookstore stamps and name. Still a solid reading copy. . Fair. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
6) On the Firing Line: My 500 Days at Apple
Amelio, Gil; Simon, William L

Condition: Good

Harperbusiness. Hardcover. 0887309186 Hardback First edition, full number line, No DJ, very gently used, small spot of discolor on back cover . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
7) My Spirit Flies: Portraits and Prose of Women in Their Power
Angell, M. Cathy

Condition: Good

My Spirit Flies: Portraits and Prose of Women in Their Power
Softcover is gently used with wear to the award finalist sticker on the cover, signed by author on the title page. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $2.89
8) TRELAWNY a Man's Life
ARMSTRONG, MARGARET

Condition: Good

TRELAWNY a Man's Life
THe Macmillan Co.. Hardcover. B000ON4O32 Hardback 1940 Macmillan printing in beautiful red cloth cover with silver lettering, one small discolor spot, no dust jacket. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $2.89
9) Making a difference: The Darla Pannier story
Bell, Garland

Condition: Good

Making a difference: The Darla Pannier story
Carlton Press. 0806243376 Hardback has very light cover discolor on edge, jacket has edgewear and small tears. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $7.99
10) Brian's Song: Screenplay (Bantam Pathfinder Editions)
Blinn, William

Condition: Good

Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. B0006C3W0C Paperback 1973 Bantam printing has edgewear and small cover bends, light page tanning with a name marked out on the first page. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
11) SuperJoe: The Joe Namath story
Bortstein, Larry

Condition: Fair

SuperJoe: The Joe Namath story
Grosset & Dunlap. 0448055996 Paperback Tempo Books Origional #5316 dated 1st printing 1969, has several cover bends & some edgewear but still a sturdy good reading copy. . Fair. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $2.89
12) Dorothy L. Sayers
Brabazon, James

Condition: Good

Avon Books. PAPERBACK. 0380589907 Paperback has light page tanning and a no longer property of library stamp. Gently used. Biography of woman who created Lord Peter Wimsey. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.39
13) Unexpected Treasure
Buyukmihci, Hope S.; Fantel, Hans; Pimlott, John

Condition: Good

Unexpected Treasure
M. Evans & Company, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0871311011 Hardback with jacket, 1968 First printing M. Evans & Company, edge tears on dj which is tanned with some age spotting, book has name on first page, solid. Memoirs of the Buyukmihci family living on a wildlife refuge. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $4.89
14) Therese: The Saint Who Loved Us : A Personal View
Cavanaugh, Arthur

Condition: Very Good

Paulist Press. Hardcover. 0809105705 Hardback with jacket has light handling wear. . Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $2.97
15) Long Goodbye: The Deaths of Nancy Cruzan
Colby, William

Condition: Good

Hay House. Hardcover. 1401900119 Hardback is very good in a dust jacket that has some light bending. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $2.99
16) Lindy Chamberlain: The Full Story
Crispen, Ken

Condition: Good

Lindy Chamberlain: The Full Story
Pacific Pr Pub Assn. PAPERBACK. 0816308276 Softcover has a small name on 1st page and light overall handling wear, ready to be read again! . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.78
17) Prisoners of Hope: The Story of Our Captivity and Freedom in Afghanistan
Curry, Dayna; Mercer, Heather; Mattingly, Stacy

Condition: Good

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385507836 Hardback has light edgewear, includes jacket in good condition. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
18) A Different Drummer: My Thirty Years with Ronald Reagan
Deaver, Michael K

Condition: Very Good

HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0060012323 Paperback has very light handling wear, clean & ready to be read again! . Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
19) Staying Alive
Delaney, John; Greenough, Jan

Condition: Good

Staying Alive
Monarch Books. PAPERBACK. 1854246704 Softcover has some edgewear and cover bends, still sturdy & ready to be read again! . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $9.42
20) Great Presidential Wit...I Wish I Was in the Book: A Collection of Humorous Anecdotes and Quotations
Dole, Bob

Condition: Very Good

Scribner. Hardcover. 0743203925 Hardback with Jacket is all very gently used . Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.47
21) The RAGMAN'S SON
Douglas, Kirk

Condition: Good

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671637185 Paperback has some edgewear and small cover scuffs. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
22) AROUND THE WORLD WITH KIPLING
Edition, Mandalay

Condition: Good

AROUND THE WORLD WITH KIPLING
Double Day Page & Co.. Hardcover. B000H5KFOO Hardback 1926 Doubleday Page has light edgewear, name stamped on first page, Dust jacket has several tears and chips out with tape on bottem of spine, dust jacket has also been misprinted or ofset, nice. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $19.99
23) Saddam Hussein: The Face of Evil
Enquirer, National

Condition: Very Good

AMI Books. PAPERBACK. 1932270205 Paperback has very light handling wear, clean & ready to be read again! . Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
24) 'Tis folly to be wise;: Or, Death and transfiguration of Jean-Jacques Rosseau, a novel
Feuchtwanger, Lion

Condition: Fair

'Tis folly to be wise;: Or, Death and transfiguration of Jean-Jacques Rosseau, a novel
Hutchinson. B0006DCALS Hardback with torn jacket in mylar X-Library with stamps, reading copy, Orig price $3.95 Julian Messner printing, light edge staining, threads showing at back endpaper . Fair. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $5.00
25) My Kitchen Wars
Fussell, Betty Harper

Condition: Good

North Point Press. Hardcover. 0865475776 Hardback has very light handling wear, inscription on the front endpaper otherwise very good condition! . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $2.89
26) They Made History
Golding, Claud

Condition: Good

They Made History
Siena. PAPERBACK. 0752528289 Paperback has some light edgewear, clean & ready to be enjoyed again! . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $2.95
27) Another Way of Seeing
Henderson, Lois T

Condition: Good

Christian Herald Books. Hardcover. 0915684993 Hardback 1982 Christian Herald Books BCE small edge indentions. Dust jacket has some edgewear and light discolor with a small corner torn off the back. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
28) Here comes Elijah
Heron, Frances Dunlap

Condition: Good

Here comes Elijah
Bethany Press. B0006AW4N0 Hardback 1959 Bethany Press has tan cloth cover with light edgewear and a small name on the front endpaper. Jacket has several large tears and heavy edgewear. Set in Callaway County Missouri before the turn of the 20th Century. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $9.89
29) The truth about Fonzie
Herz, Peggy

Condition: Good

Scholastic Book Services. B0006WIYCS Scholastic 1976 Paperback has a cover scuff and a corner bend, pages are good and ready to be enjoyed again! . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
30) Photographing History: The Career of Mathew Brady
Hoobler, Dorothy

Condition: Fair

Photographing History: The Career of Mathew Brady
Putnam Pub Group. Hardcover. 0399206027 Hardback is withdrawn library copy with stamps and pocket removed from back endpaper, tape reinforced front inner hinge, dust jacket has some scraping and edgewear. . Fair. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $4.39
31) Poppie Nongena
Joubert, Elsa

Condition: Good

Poppie Nongena
W W Norton & Co Inc. Hardcover. 0393022420 Softcover X-Library with usual stamps, cover bend, scuff on spine, still a solid reading copy. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.97
32) The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea
Junger, Sebastian

Condition: Very Good

HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 006101351X Paperback with very light handling edgewear, ready to be enjoyed again! . Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
33) War Pilot: True Tales of Combat and Adventure
Kirkland, Richard

Condition: Very Good

Presidio Press. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345458125 Paperback has very light handling wear, clean & ready to be read again! . Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
34) Charmed Lives: A Family Romance
Korda, Michael

Condition: Fair

Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380530171 Paperback has edgewear and normal binding creases, cover bend with a small tear, page tanning. . Fair. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
35) Charles Kuralt's American Moments
Kuralt, Charles

Condition: Very Good

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0684863448 Softcover with light handling edgewear, ready to be enjoyed again! . Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
36) In the Shadow of a Rainbow
Leslie, Robert Franklin

Condition: Good

In the Shadow of a Rainbow
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451136411 Paperback has some edgewear, small bottem edge tear, page tanning, sturdy reading copy . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.39
37) Eric
Lund, Doris

Condition: Good

Dell Publishing Company. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000CENF0Q Good Paperback has a cover bend and some shelfwear with a name marked out on the first page. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
38) Lands away,
Marlatt, Earl Bowman

Condition: Good

Lands away,
Abingdon-Cokesbury Press. B0007DO7YK Hardback has some cover spotting and discolor, jacket has some tears with rubbing and chips. INSCRBED and Signed by Author "My charming friend and laughing-fellow pilbrim in Lands Away. Cheerio and Happy Journeying! . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $24.99
39) Singing My Him Song
Mccourt, Malachy

Condition: Good

HarperCollins. PAPERBACK. 0060197218 Softcover is very gently used, Large print, black marker line on bottem edge. Solid & clean! . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.99
40) Past Forgetting: My Love Affair with Dwight D. Eisenhower
Morgan, Kay Summerby

Condition: Good

Golden Apple Publishers. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553197932 Paperback has light edgewear and normal binding creases. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
41) Pope John Paul II : Biography
Network, A&E Television

Condition: Good

Random House, Inc.. Hardcover. 0517200813 Hardback is gently used in jacket that has back cover corner bends. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $2.99
42) Midnight to the North: The Inuit Woman Who Saved the Polaris Expedition
Nickerson, Sheila

Condition: Very Good

Tarcher. Hardcover. 1585421332 Hardback with jacket all gently used. . Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
43) One Man in His Time: The Memoirs of Serge Obolensky
Obolensky, Serge

Condition: Good

McDowell, Obolensky. Hardcover. B0007DRE90 Hardback no jacket 1958 McDowell OBolensky New York Printing, former owner's label inside the front cover, spine is sunned, solid good. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $8.99
44) Rags, Riches, and Real Success
Peterson, Dallen; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli

Condition: Good

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842339566 Softcover has a cover bend, name on the first page and a light edge drop size stain. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
45) Cutting Hill: A Chronicle of a Family Farm
Pistorius, Alan

Condition: Very Good

Cutting Hill: A Chronicle of a Family Farm
Knopf. Hardcover. 0394574397 Hardback is stated First edition, has very light handling wear. Dust jacket states FPT and has light edgewear along the top. . Very Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $3.49
46) The Cat on My Shoulder
Rogak, Lisa Angowski

Condition: Good

The Cat on My Shoulder
Avon Books (P). PAPERBACK. 0380723379 Softcover has corner bend, name on first page, back cover bend, some edgewear but still a solid reading copy . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.89
47) The Beatles: Yesterday, today, and tomorrow
Scaduto, Anthony

Condition: Good

The Beatles: Yesterday, today, and tomorrow
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451036824 Paperback Signet 1968 has some edgewear, small cover scribble, corner bend, solid and ready to be read again! . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $3.99
48) The Farmer From Merna:
Schriftgeisser, Karl

Condition: Good

The Farmer From Merna:
Random House. Hardcover. 0394424425 Hardback with jacket has light edgewear, dedications and nameplate on the first page. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $3.59
49) Burma Surgeon
Seagrave, Gordon S

Condition: Good

Burma Surgeon
W.W. Norton & Co.. Hardcover. B000OD3PM8 Hardback 1943 W.W. Norton Wartime printing, no jacket, threads showing at frontispiece, light cover discolor, name on the first page. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $2.97
50) Portraits of Hope: Conquering Breast Cancer : 52 Inspirational Stories of Strength (Portraits of Hope)
Sherrill, Marcia Stevens

Condition: Good

Stewart Tabori & Chang. Hardcover. 1556708556 Includes unused Journal of Hope in slipcase with light corner bumping, the book Portraits of Hope is very gently used. . Good. more information

Bookseller: Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.89
Go to page: 1 2 of 55 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: