Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Signed & Collectible / Literature & Fiction

from Masstrader

Browse Signed & Collectible / Literature & Fiction | Return to Masstrader
1) Faced With Love
Adrienne Marcus

Faced With Love
Copper Beech Press, 1978. Paperback. VG-. Signed. NICELY INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on flyleaf; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Faint price marking on flyleaf; Covers have a few small coffee stains; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
2) Facing Rushmore
David Lozell Martin

Facing Rushmore
Simon & Schuster, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No DJ. Signed. NO DUST JACKET; First Edition; Trade edition; SIGNED with gift inscription by author; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Minimal shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
3) Out on the Marsh: Stories
David Updike

Out on the Marsh: Stories
David R. Godine, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/G. First Trade Edition; Dust jacket somewhat rubbed/soiled, price-clipped, somewhat chipped, with a few closed tears; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
4) Mr. Evening: A Story & Nine Poems
James Purdy

Mr. Evening: A Story & Nine Poems
Black Sparrow Press, 1968. Paperback. VG. LIMITED EDITION, Copy #230 of 300, SIGNED by Purdy; Covers and pages yellowing somewhat, mostly at edges; Covers slightly soiled and creased, edges deckled; Corners lightly bumped and feathered. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $22.00
5) The Devil's Handmaidens
Mildred I. Reid

The Devil's Handmaidens
Bruce Humphries, Inc, 1951. Hardcover. VG-/G. NICELY INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on flyleaf; Includes badly browned advertisement of author's teaching and criticism services for writers, which has badly yellowed the two adjacent pages; Dust jacket extensively chipped, considerably rubbed, slightly soiled; show minimal shelfwear; Boards show some edgewear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
6) Equal Love
Peter Ho Davies

Equal Love
Houghton Mifflin, 2000. Paperback. Fine. Signed. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Clean copy in like-new condition. Davies is a recipient of fellowships from the Guggenheim Foundation, the National Endowment for the Arts, and the Fine Arts Work Center in Provincetown. He has taught at the University of Oregon and at Emory University and currently directs the MFA Program in Creative Writing at the University of Michigan in Ann Arbor. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
7) Hot Springs
Stephen Hunter

Hot Springs
Simon & Schuster, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. First Edition - Trade edition, full number line. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed/soiled, with minor edgewear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
8) Pale Horse Coming
Stephen Hunter

Pale Horse Coming
Simon & Schuster, 2001. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. First Edition - Trade edition, full number line. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed/soiled, with minor edgewear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.50

Sign up to receive offers and updates: