Literature & Fiction / Contemporary Fictionfrom Masstrader |
|
Browse Literature & Fiction / Contemporary Fiction | Return to Masstrader | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 172 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Corner Store
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, 1953. Hardcover. VG/VG. Book Club Edition; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket somewhat chipped and edgeworn, slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle, page edges somewhat soiled and foxed; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Little Chase and Big Fat Aunt May Ride Again: The Second Volume of a Series of Stories
|
|
|
VAAPR, 1983. Paperback. VG+. Limited First Edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page; Clean body of text; Covers slightly soiled and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
Celia's Lighthouse
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1949. Hardcover. G+/VG-. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, soiled, and edgeworn; Pages toning slightly with age, edges lightly foxed; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Coast Guard to Greenland
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1942. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Uncle Andy's Island
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1950. Hardcover. VG/VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket shows very slightly soiling and edgewear; Pages toning slightly with age, endpapers and DJ flaps somewhat foxed; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Barchester Towers
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Co, 1945. Hardcover. G/No DJ. Handsome Literary Guild edition, grey cloth spine with maroon faux leather boards, gilt embossing; Colorful bookplate on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Lovely bright watercolor frontispiece and illustrations throughout; Boards very slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Barchester Towers
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1967. Paperback. VG-. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
Archie's Double Digest (Archie Digest Library, No. 101)
|
|
|
Archie Enterprises, 1998. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Night Listener
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. FIRST EDITION, First Printing, Trade Edition. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards and dust jacket slightly rubbed; Minimal shelfwear. Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
The World's Greatest Books, Volume VIII
|
|
|
Wm. H. Wise & Co, 1910. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. Includes works by Sir Walter Scott, Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley, Sir Philip Sidney, Tobias Smollet, Mme. de Stael, Stendhal, Laurence Sterne, Harriet Beecher Stowe, Eugene Sue, Jonathan Swift, William Makepeace Thackeray, Count Lyof N. Tolstoy, Anthony Trollope, Ivan Turgenev, Jules Verne, Horace Walpole, & Emile Zola *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Blood Relations: A Novel
|
|
|
Dutton, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed. FIRST EDITION - Trade edition, full number line. SIGNED BY AUTHOR with nice inscription on title page. A few slightly dog-eared pages and minor edgewear to DJ, else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Pam at Fifty
|
|
|
George H. Doran, 1924. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Devil's Mode
|
|
|
Random House, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/VG-. FIRST EDITION; Trade Edition; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket price-clipped, slightly rubbed/soiled, slightly creased on rear flap, with some edgewear; Corners very lightly bumped; Minimal edgewear to boards; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Operation Blitz
|
|
|
1stBooks, 2002. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled, slightly creased; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
That Hideous Strength
|
|
|
Pan Books, 1983. Paperback. G. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The File on Devlin (Fawcett Crest Books #R960)
|
|
|
Fawcett Publications, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Music Master
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1909. Hardcover. G-/No DJ. Signature of previous owner on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Spine severely rolled, hinges cracked, but still reasonably sound; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A serviceable reading copy if treated with care. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Time for Trusting
|
|
|
Dell Publishing, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. G+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 19) |
Letters of Askance
|
|
|
J.B. Lippincott Co, 1939. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled, unevenly sunned; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Front hinge slightly tender; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.91
|
|
| 20) |
Virginia Lee
|
|
|
Barse & Hopkins, 1926. First Edition. Hardcover. G-/No DJ. First Edition; Gift inscription to previous owner on recto of frontispiece; Clean body of text; Boards (particularly rear board) show light-colored mildew staining from the book's previous existence, and there is some apparent rodent damage to the front forecorner of the front board; Gilt stamping aon front board is bright, and hexagonal portrait illustration is lightly rubbed and soiled; Endpapers and preliminaries lightly soiled; Pages toning slightly with age, page edges lightly soiled; Rear hinge badly cracked, front hinge a bit tender, but both are holding well; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; A serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 21) |
Coming Together: Love Poems
|
|
|
Pflaum, 1975. Paperback. VG+. Dayton, OH: Pflaum, 1975. Oblong 16mo (5.5" to 6.5" tall). Love Poems selected by Clifford Wood and David A. Sohn. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. Single poem on each recto, matched with a photograph from the film "Pas de Deux" on each verso. A nice collection. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $14.41
|
|
| 22) |
The Town
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. Hardcover. G/G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; DJ diagonally price-clipped, sunned over spine; Clean body of text. A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 23) |
Romance Treasury: The Sleeping Fire (Daphne Clair); Tiger Sky (Rose Eliver); Shadow of an Eagle (Sue Peters)
|
|
|
Romance Treasury, 1987. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. Red boards with gilt engraving; Clean body of text; Boards and spine rubbed; Very little age-toning; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 24) |
Facing Rushmore
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No DJ. Signed. NO DUST JACKET; First Edition; Trade edition; SIGNED with gift inscription by author; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Minimal shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 25) |
Out on the Marsh: Stories
|
|
|
David R. Godine, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/G. First Trade Edition; Dust jacket somewhat rubbed/soiled, price-clipped, somewhat chipped, with a few closed tears; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Eagles of God: Tales of Reincarnation in Ancient History
|
|
|
1st Books Library, 2001. Paperback. Near Fine. Shows very minor shelfwear/edgwear, else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 27) |
Driving Force
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. FIRST EDITION - 1st Trade Edition, full number line; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
Romance Treasuries: Island of Escape / Stormy Affair / Hostile Engagement
|
|
|
Romance Treasury Association, 1987. Hardcover. Near Fine/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear, very little age-toning - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $7.22
|
|
| 29) |
The Big Picture
|
|
|
Hyperion Books, 1997. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED BY AUTHOR with inscription on title page; FIRST EDITION - 1st Trade Edition, full number line and statement; Pages yellowing slightly, minimal shelfwear - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 30) |
Secrets
|
|
|
Pan Macmillan, 1997. Hardcover. VG/Near Fine. Dust jacket slightly rubbed and soiled; Boards show some wear at edges; Spine somewhat creased and rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $24.20
|
|
| 31) |
Idylls of the King and the King's Henchman (Noble's Comparative Classics)
|
|
|
Noble and Noble, 1957. Hardcover. G-. Some annotations/markings in pen passim; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Squire of Ravensmark
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1949. Hardcover. VG-/VG-. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed and soiled, a couple of small edge tears; Pages toning slightly with age, edges lightly foxed; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Mirrors of Castle Doone: A Mystery for Boys and Girls
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1949. Hardcover. G+/No DJ. Signature of previous owner on flyleaf; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 34) |
The House at Noddy Cove
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1949. Hardcover. G/VG-. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed and soiled, with slight edgewear, tail forecorner of front board and DJ covering it has some rodent nibbling; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 35) |
I Have My Own Song for It: Modern Poems of Ohio (Akron Series in Poetry)
|
|
|
University of Akron Press, 2002. Hardcover. VG+/VG. Signed. SIGNED by BOTH editors on title page; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed/soiled; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Conscript: A Story of the French War of 1813
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1899. Hardcover. Fair/No DJ. Ownership stamp on flyleaf; One leaf has loss at foreedge, several words lost - otherwise a clean and clear body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 37) |
Housing Provided: Stories
|
|
|
WeeBee Books, 2004. Paperback. As New. SIGNED and NICELY INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on title page. AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
Rendezvous at Dieppe
|
|
|
Harbour Publishers, 1998. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings; One slightly bumped corner, minor shelfwear *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Lamp in the Desert
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Son, 1919. Hardcover. G/No DJ. Several markings to endpapers; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine somewhat rolled, hinges somewhat cracked but reasonably sound; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Unknown Quantity
|
|
|
A. L. Burt Company, 1924. Hardcover. G-/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled with some staining from mildew in its past life; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled and shaken; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Spell of Brittany (The Spell Series; New Edition)
|
|
|
L.C. Page & Co, 1927. Hardcover. G+/No DJ. Green cloth over boards w/ extensive gilt embossing; Top edge gilt; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and dinged; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle, endpapers and some pages significantly foxed; Spine slightly shaken, hinges a bit tender, but still basically sound; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $14.75
|
|
| 42) |
Low and Away and Down
|
|
|
Morris Publishing, 2005. Paperback. VG-. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled, pen mark on inside of front cover; Entire book pronouncedly curled; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 43) |
The New Life: A Day on a Collective Farm
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1963. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 44) |
Home is Where You Start From
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. G+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly rolled and creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 45) |
Flashman at the Charge
|
|
|
Pan Books, 1974. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers very slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 46) |
Royal Flash (Flashman)
|
|
|
Signet, 1971. Paperback. VG-. Clean copy, no markings by previous owner; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper yellowing slightly with age; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 47) |
Cavalleria Rusticana
|
|
|
Story Classics, 1950. Hardcover. Fine/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Slipcase toning unevenly, shows minor shelfwear; Book in Fine condition, may show MINIMAL wear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 48) |
Romance Treasury: The Hills of Maketu (Gloria Bevan); Under the Stars of Paris (Mary Burchell); Every Wise Man (Jacqueline Gilbert)
|
|
|
Romance Treasury Association, 1986. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Black boards with gilt engraving; Small mark on half-title page, clean body of text; Boards show minor shelfwear, lightly bumped in one or two spots, spine slightly rubbed; Very little age-toning; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| 49) |
The End of This Set/Dragon Kite/on 10th Alley Way
|
|
|
Bkmk Press, 1980. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Pages tanning but not brittle; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 50) |
Winter of Terror
|
|
|
Writers Club Press, 2000. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 172 listings found. |

















































