cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Literature & Fiction / Anthologies

from Masstrader

Browse Literature & Fiction / Anthologies | Return to Masstrader | Even more FICTION / Anthologies (multiple authors) books
1) That Passing Laughter: Stories of the Southland

That Passing Laughter: Stories of the Southland
Southern University Press, 1968. Hardcover. VG+/VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Brown dust jacket shows a few small closed edge-tears, some edgewear, slightly chipped; Slight age-toning, page edges lightly foxed; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $12.29
2) The World's Greatest Books, Volume IV: Fiction
Arthur Mee; J. A. Hammerton (Eds.)

The World's Greatest Books, Volume IV: Fiction
Wm. H. Wise & Co, 1910. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
3) Think About It! 30 Short Stories by Ben King
Ben King

Think About It! 30 Short Stories by Ben King
Outskirts Press, 2007. Paperback. Near Fine. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Minimal shelfwear, rear cover slightly creased; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $11.95
4) Skoob Pacifica Anthology No. 1: S.E. Asia Writes Back! (Skoob Pacifica, No 2000)
C. Y. Loh; Editor-I. K. Ong

Skoob Pacifica Anthology No. 1: S.E. Asia Writes Back! (Skoob Pacifica, No 2000)
Skoob Books, 1993. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed and soiled, stain to tail edge of text block; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
5) Wings for Reading
Carol Houvious; Elga M. Shearer

Wings for Reading
D. C. Heath and Company, 1942. Hardcover. G+/No DJ. Previous owner's information on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
6) Australian Writing Today
Charles Higham

Australian Writing Today
Penguin Books, 1968. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Light dampstaining at edges; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
7) Contemporary Irish Fiction
Dermot Bolger

Contemporary Irish Fiction
Pan Books Ltd, 1993. Hardcover. VG+/VG-. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket somewhat rubbed, dinged, and creased; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
8) Scotland
Douglas Dunn

Scotland
Flamingo, 1992. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Very little age-toning; Spine very slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
9) Child-Story Readers: Literary Selections Seventh Year
Frank N. Freeman

Child-Story Readers: Literary Selections Seventh Year
Lyons and Carnahan, 1936. Hardcover. G+/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
10) Child-Story Readers: Literary Selections, Eighth Year
Frank N. Freeman

Child-Story Readers: Literary Selections, Eighth Year
Lyons and Carnahan, 1936. Hardcover. G+/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
11) First Words: A Selection of Works by Young Writers in Singapore
Hsien Min Toh; Benjamin Ma

First Words: A Selection of Works by Young Writers in Singapore
UniPress, 1996. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very slight shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped, slightly wrinkled; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $12.00
12) Four English Novels
J. B. Priestley (Ed.); O. B. Davis (Ed.); Jane Austen; Charles Dickens; Thomas Hardy; Joseph Conrad

Four English Novels
Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1960. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
13) Contemporary Fiction of the Low Countries
Jaap Goedegebuure; Anne Marie Musschoot

Contemporary Fiction of the Low Countries
Stichting Ons Erfdeel Vzw, 1993. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
14) Flowers of Delight: An Agreeable Garland of Prose and Poetry, 1765-1830
Leonard De Vries

Flowers of Delight: An Agreeable Garland of Prose and Poetry, 1765-1830
Pantheon Books, 1965. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
15) Pageant of Romance (Lowell Thomas Adventure Library)
Lowell Thomas

Pageant of Romance (Lowell Thomas Adventure Library)
P.F. Collier & Sons, 1943. Hardcover. VG-/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards and spine slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning somewhat with age, but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
16) Stories In Verse
Max T. Hohn

Stories In Verse
The Odyssey Press, 1961. Hardcover. VG-/No DJ. No Dust Jacket; Signature of previous owner on front paste-down endpaper; Boards show minor shelfwear, slightly soiled; Paper toning slightly with age, a few creased and dog-eared pages; Spine somewhat rolled but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.39
17) Midland: Twenty-Five Years of Fiction and Poetry Selected from the Writing Workshops of the State University of Iowa
Paul Engle; Henri Coulette; Donald Justice

Midland: Twenty-Five Years of Fiction and Poetry Selected from the Writing Workshops of the State University of Iowa
Random House, 1961. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Stamp on title page; Clean body of text; Boards lightly soiled; Very little age-toning; Spine slightly rolled and shaken; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
18) The Old Country: Collected Stories of Sholom Aleichem
Sholom Aleichem

The Old Country: Collected Stories of Sholom Aleichem
Crown Publishers, Inc, 1946. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Spine slightly rolled and sunned; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
19) The Oxford Companion to English Literature
Sir Paul Harvey (Ed.); Dorothy Eagle (Rev.)

The Oxford Companion to English Literature
Oxford University Press, 1969. 4th rev. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
20) Point of Departure: Stockholm Writers Group Anthology
Stockholm Writers Group

Point of Departure: Stockholm Writers Group Anthology
Stockholm Writers Group, 2003. Paperback. G+. BookCrossing sticker on inside of front cover, stamp on page 89; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased, text block somewhat warped; Spine slightly rolled and bumped; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $28.00
21) The Norton Sampler: Short Essays for Composition
Thomas Cooley

The Norton Sampler: Short Essays for Composition
W. W. Norton & Co., Inc, 1993-02. Paperback. New. NEW IN SHRINKWRAP. New old stock. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
22) Modern Brazilian Short Stories
William L. Grossman

Modern Brazilian Short Stories
University of California Press, 1967. Unknown Binding. G/G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Dust jacket somewhat rubbed; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $7.35

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: