Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Foreign Languages / Other Germanic Languagesfrom Masstrader |
|
Browse Foreign Languages / Other Germanic Languages | Return to Masstrader
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found. |
| 1) |
Psychologie van het Menselijk Zijn
|
|
|
Litton Educational Publishing, Inc, 1971. Paperback. G-. In Dutch/In het Nederlands; Some underlining in pen; Covers somewhat rubbed/soiled; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine extensively creased, somewhat rolled; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hos Etruskerna
|
|
|
Bonniers, 1977. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. In Swedish/I Svensk; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 3) |
Eventyr pa flodrejsen. Med familien Andersen pa Europas floder og kanaler
|
|
|
Forlaget Komma, 9999. Paperback. VG+. In Danish/i Dansk; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and dinged; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Some edgewear; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Stjarneklok
|
|
|
Norstedts, 1986. Hardcover. VG/VG. In Swedish/I Svensk; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed and soiled, with minor edgewear; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
De Kandidaat
|
|
|
De Boekerij, 2000. Paperback. VG+. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show minimal shelfwear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Grote en kleine spaarders van moeder natuur
|
|
|
Meijer Pers, 1971. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
De oude imkerij
|
|
|
Rijksmuseum voor Volkskunde "Het Nederlands Openluchtmuseum, 1979. Paperback. VG+. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear and soiling, small chip on front cover; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
Det genfundne Afrika; historien om Afrikas glemte fortid
|
|
|
Glydendals Uglebager, 1962. Paperback. VG. In Danish/I Dansk; Title of book written on page edge; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine very slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
Marco Polos resor i Asien
|
|
|
Forum, 1967. Paperback. VG-. In Swedish/I Svensk; Title of book written on page edge; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and chipped; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Flygtning 33: Strejflys over Hitlers Danmark
|
|
|
Stig Vendelkaer, 1972. Paperback. VG-. In Danish/I Dansk; A book about the struggle of the Danes against their Nazi occupiers in WWII. Title of book written on page edge; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; Spine somewhat creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
Swedish/English / Svensk/Engelsk [Card Dictionary]
|
|
|
Concertina Publications, Ltd, 1975. Bound Cards. VG+. Oddball format: Long slender cards (bookmark-size, about 52) held together with a plastic clip, printed with a concise English/Swedish dictionary; Cards show minimal wear, outer cards show slight soiling. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Dood : het laatste stadium van innerlijke groei
|
|
|
Ambo, 1975. Paperback. VG. In Dutch/In het Nederlands; Name of previous owner on flyleaf; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age, page ends lightly soiled; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Oppdrag
|
|
|
Gyldendal, 1992. Paperback. VG+. In Norwegian/Inne Norsk; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly soiled and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
De oude dorpskerken beneden de grote rivieren
|
|
|
De Haan, 1983. Hardcover. Fine/No DJ as issued. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; Fine condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Het Bosch' protocol : een praktische handleiding
|
|
|
Stichting Brabantse Regionale Geschiedbeoefening ; 's-Hertogenbosch, 1993. Schepenprotocollen. Hardcover. As New/No DJ. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. Appears unread. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Dichter bij je lichaam: Pleidooi voor zintuiglijke ervaring
|
|
|
Nederlandsche Boekhandel, 1983. Paperback. VG-. In Dutch/In het Nederlands; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Clear plastic separating from wraps; Paper Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Fore Efter -- En diagnos
|
|
|
Aldus/Bonnier, 1971. Paperback. VG+. In Swedish/I Svensk; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Minimal annotations/markings on a few pages, title of book on tail page-edge; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled and creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Solenergi
|
|
|
Aldus, 1966. Paperback. VG-. In Swedish/I Svensk; Title of book written on page edge; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine somewhat rubbed and creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Het loeit in het Oldambt : kroniek van de boerenopstand van 1748
|
|
|
Meinders, 1998. Paperback. Near Fine. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Corners lightly bumped - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 20) |
Charlotte Sophie Bentinck
|
|
|
Querido, 1996. Paperback. VG-. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine extensively creased, slightly rolled, but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 21) |
Een man heeft zijn prijs
|
|
|
De Boekerij, 1980. Paperback. VG. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; Small remainder mark on page edge; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Spine slightly rolled and creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 22) |
En Flirt mellem Venner
|
|
|
Gyldendal, 1997. Paperback. VG+. In Danish/i Dansk; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers very slightly rubbed/soiled and slightly creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 23) |
Vernieuwing & bezinning : Nederlandse beeldende kunst en kunstnijverheid ca. 1885-1935 uit de collectie van het Drents Museum
|
|
|
Waanders / Drents Museum, 2004. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; SIGNED BY AUTHOR with inscription to previous owner, owner's address label on flyleaf; A few annotations to table of contents in English; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Spine slightly rolled but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 24) |
Colorado Dromme
|
|
|
Host & Son, 1999. Paperback. As New. In Danish/i Dansk; AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $19.25
|
|
| 25) |
Drom og virkelighet [= Grand Passion]
|
|
|
Schibsted Forlagene AS, 2005. Paperback. VG+. In Norwegian/Inne Norsk; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 26) |
Stemmen uit Geneve : Preken, artikelen, brieven enz. (No. 11 maart 1970.)
|
|
|
Gereformeerde Bibliotheek, 1970. Paperback. VG+. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly soiled and sunned; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Very little age-toning; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 27) |
Stemmen uit Geneve : Preken, artikelen, brieven enz. (No. 13, september 1970.)
|
|
|
Gereformeerde Bibliotheek, 1970. Paperback. VG. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly soiled and sunned, slightly creased; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Very little age-toning; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 28) |
Maendene og pigerne
|
|
|
Lindhardt og Ringhof, 2000. Paperback. VG. In Danish/I Dansk; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine somewhat rolled, slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 29) |
Den unge Kvinde: En Ven og Ledsager for hende gjennem Livet til Udodeligheden eller om Kvindens kristelige Opdragelse for sit Kald. Overs. efter Originalens 13de Oplag, og ledsaget af P. Fjellstedts anbefalende Forord til den svenske Udgave
|
|
|
John Anderson Publishing Co, 1903. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In Norwegian/Inne Norsk; Name of previous owner on front paste-down endpaper; Clean body of text; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Gothic font; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 30) |
Psykiatrisk Ordbog
|
|
|
Host, 1963. Paperback. Fair. In Danish/I Dansk; Title of book written on page edge; Apparent manufacturing error has radically trimmed the edges - spine lettering incomplete at extremeties, a few page headings partially excised but still legible - text basically complete. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers very slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine somewhat creased Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
Engeland Vaarders: Complete uitgave in een deel van de trilogie Engelandvaarders, Struders en Verzet en victorie
|
|
|
A. Roelofs van Goor, 1964. Hardcover. VG-/No DJ. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages heavily yellowed with age but not brittle, small stain on fore-edge; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 32) |
Vi indstober i plastic
|
|
|
J.Fr. Clausens, 1971. Paperback. VG+. In Danish/I Dansk; Title of book written on page edge; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
Vinden i piletraeerne
|
|
|
Bogklubben Rasmus, 1993. Hardcover. VG+. In Danish/i Dansk; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 34) |
Sov dukke lise
|
|
|
Norhaven, 1989. Paperback. VG. In Danish/I Dansk; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 35) |
Sanning och dikt: Dokumenterade handelser i berattande form fran Malax: Handelserna harleder sig framst fran senaste sekelskifte fram till 1940
|
|
|
Forf, 1981. Paperback. VG+. In Swedish/I Svensk; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly creased; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled and creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 36) |
Legenden van de blauwe kust
|
|
|
Elseviers weekblad, 1951. Paperback. G-. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; Remainder mark on tail edge of pages; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed, soiled, and creased, badly sunned; Paper browning badly, but not brittle; Spine significantly creased; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 37) |
Paspoort voor het dagelijks leven
|
|
|
Editions Erasme, 1993. Paperback. VG+. A Guide to Flemish for speakers of French/Une guider Flamand pour les Francophones; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 38) |
Het Spinneweb (De Prinses in de Schaduw, Deel I)
|
|
|
EVA, 9000. Hardcover. VG+/G+. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; Dust jacket slightly rubbed and soiled, torn at head of spine, with some edgewear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 39) |
Farligt at indtage, indande og berare : En bog om gifte og forgiftninger
|
|
|
Steen Hasselbalchs, 1969. Paperback. VG. In Danish/I Dansk; Title of book written on page edge; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine somewhat creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
Wat moeten ze op ons eiland!
|
|
|
De Arbeiderspers, 1962. Hardcover. VG-/No DJ. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; No Dust Jacket; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 41) |
Babels hus: Roman
|
|
|
Bonnier, 1978. Hardcover. VG-/G-. In Swedish/I Svensk; No ownership markings; Minimal annotations/markings in light pencil passim; Dust jacket significantly soiled , badly chipped, with several missing pieces; Boards slightly soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Includes a browning Swedish newspaper clipping clipping between flyleaf and half-title, which has yellowed them; Spine somewhat rolled but still sound; Corners and ends of spine significantly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 42) |
Zondagsrust en zondagsheiliging
|
|
|
Kok, 1959. Paperback. VG. In Dutch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers heavily and unevenly sunned, slightly dinged; Paper heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 43) |
Westerlingen
|
|
|
Contact, 1998. Paperback. VG+. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Spine somewhat rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 44) |
De versierder
|
|
|
Contact, 1998. Paperback. VG+. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 45) |
De wereld mijn wildernis: Roman
|
|
|
Donker, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. G+. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; Small remainder mark on page edge; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 46) |
May's jongen : het verhaal van een liefde [=May's Boy]
|
|
|
Bosch & Keuning, 1984. Paperback. VG. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; English title written on half-title page - else clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
Het levende bos : de verborgen schoonheid in de natuur
|
|
|
Zomer & Keuning, 1987. Paperback. Fine. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; Minimal shelfwear, price sticker on front cover - else As New. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
De Christus der Schriften en Oecumenische Theologie
|
|
|
Buijten & Schipperheijnj, 1965. Paperback. VG-. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover, partially detaching; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Paper heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 49) |
Verlaten: De Laatste Bazuin
|
|
|
Kok, 1998. Paperback. VG-. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Page edges slightly soiled; Spine extensively creased and slightly rolled, but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Ivo in het arenhuis
|
|
|
Lannoo, 1994. Hardcover. Near Fine/No DJ. In Dutch/in het Nederlands; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Very minor shelfwear - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found. |











![Swedish/English / Svensk/Engelsk [Card Dictionary] Swedish/English / Svensk/Engelsk [Card Dictionary]](http://i.biblio.com/b/159m/161977159-0-m.jpg)













![Drom og virkelighet [= Grand Passion] Drom og virkelighet [= Grand Passion]](http://i.biblio.com/b/918m/257201918-0-m.jpg)




















![May's jongen : het verhaal van een liefde [=May's Boy] May's jongen : het verhaal van een liefde [=May's Boy]](http://i.biblio.com/b/291m/157210291-0-m.jpg)



