Browsing the inventory of The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library SupplyBiological and Physical Science |
|
Browse books in Biological and Physical Science | Return to The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply
|
| |||||
| 1) |
The Territorial Imperative: A Personal Inquiry Into the Animal Origins of Property and Nations
NY: Atheneum, 1966. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, lightly shelf bumped cornertips, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light edgewear and a few glosed edgetears. An excellent work on animal and human parallels that give key insight into agression, territorial behavior, human society, nations, war, mate selction, survival strategies, evolution, and more. 390 pages. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Drawings By Berdine Ardrey. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 2) |
The Human Brain: Its Capacities and Functions
NY: Signet / New American Library, 1965. Tight/Bright Copy, light edgewear. light cover reading creases, faint normal page age tanning, neat previous owner name inside, unmarked text. A detailed work on the Brain, the Nervous System, Human Development, Our Senses, Horomones, Glands and Metabolism, Reflexes, Physiology, and The Internal Processes of the Mind. Illustrated in b&w... 357 pages.. . Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Anthony Ravielli . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 3) |
Human Species / The A Biology of Man
NY: Norton & Co., Inc., 1950. Tight copy, red cloth bindings, gilt spinal titles, minor edgewear, frayed lower corner with a bit of board exposure, a blank white sticker is affixed to the inside front cover, small name stamp "Leon" on the upper first front freepage, rubbed spinal gilt, minor soiling to boards, unmarked text. A detailed reference on Human Development, Ethnic Differences, Heredity, Race Theory Reseach and Findings, Eugenics, Food & Nutrition Influences, Civilization, Migrations and Interbreeding, , Society and Race, Sexuality/Sexual Differences, Death and Disease Predispositions, Populations and Traits, Agriculture and Genetic Influences, Progress, and Humanity, Genes and Character, and etc.. Ilustrated in b&w. 280 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 4) |
Jean Henri Fabre Insects / Nature Classics
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1979. Tight/Bright and clean copy, brown cloth bindings, gold gilt spinal titles, The beautiful pictorial clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light shelfwear and removed sales sticker rubs on the upper front cover. A rich and vidid illustrated examination of the life of Insects, Spiders and Scorpions. With entomology, observations, studies, ecology, habitats, behavior, and more from the Famous French Naturalist Jean Henri Fabre. 108 pages. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Stephen Lee . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 5) |
Jean Henri Fabre Insects / Nature Classics
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1979. Tight/Bright and clean copy, brown cloth bindings, gold gilt spinal titles, The beautiful pictorial clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light shelfwear and removed sales sticker rubs on the upper front cover. A rich and vidid illustrated examination of the life of Insects, Spiders and Scorpions. With entomology, observations, studies, ecology, habitats, behavior, and more from the Famous French Naturalist Jean Henri Fabre. 108 pages. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Stephen Lee . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 6) |
Islands In The Bush / A Natural History of the Kora National Reserve, Kenya
London, Great Britain: George Philip , 1985. Tight/Bright copy, reddish cloth bindings, gilt spinal titles, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has very light cover ru bbing and is slightly edgeworn. A very well illustrated and presented account of the expedition to the reserve by the Royal Geographical Society in 1983 to 1984. The home of George Adamson and his research until he was murdered shortly before this book was published. Features the animals and plants from the many ecological niches, their interdepedence. observations, discoveries, and the findings during the trek's timeline. Color and b&w illustrations. 240 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 7) |
Manual of Mineralogy / 15th Edition
NY: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1942. Tight/Bright copy, gray cloth bindings, lightly shelf bumper lower cornertips, light spinal dust soiling, , unmarked and clean text. Mineralogy science, theory, applications, and examples. Illustrated, 480 pages.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 8) |
Biology the Easy Way / Second Edition - Bacteria, Virus, Plant, Animal
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1990. Tight/Bright and clean copy, light edgewear, unmarked text. A detailed study or refresher training reference on simple to complex plant and organism biology. With cellular, fungi, bacteria, animal, plants, marine life, human biology, classification, metabolism, and etc.. Illustrated in b&w.. 324 pages. . Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 9) |
Konrad Lorenz: The Man And His Ideas
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1975. Bright/Tight copy, light edgrwear, rubber and worn lower rear cornertip, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has minor edge rubs and wear. Nobel Prize winning Naturalist/Researcher examines Animal and Human Intelligence , Behaviors, Insticts verses Experience and Enviromental Influences. Aggression, war, peace, sexuality, ethology, imprinting, racial/ethnic I.Q. research, education, male/female dominance, love, and cultural sociology. 302 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 10) |
Communication In The Animal World
N.Y.: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1968. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good-. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, a small "2" appears on the books lower spine, clear Brodart cover dust jacket has minor rubs, minor edge wear, short closed edgetears and a small edgenick to the lower covers bottom end near the lower corner. Research and studies in the methodology of animal communication, courtship, and reactional/instinctive behaviors. Features Insects, Mammals, Reptiles, Birds, Aquatic Mammals, and Fishes. Detailed examples and findings in Zoology, Animal Psychology, and Natural/Biological Sciences. 182 pages!. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 11) |
The Science of Desire / The Search For The Gay Gene and The Biology of Behavior
NY: Simon & Schuster,, 1994. Tight/Bright copy, clean text, light reading wear. A research and analysis on the possible genetic links to homosexuality, sexual orientation, social conditions, normalcy, sociobiology, human development, the brain, horomonal differences, and etc.. 272 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 12) |
Wild Animals / A White Man's Conquest Of Jungle Beasts
New York: D. Appleton and Company, 1926. Hard Cover. Good+/n/dj. No Prior Printings Listed. Tight/Bright Copy, orange cloth boards, large elephant head illustration on front cover, same illustration reduced on spine, map endpages, black titles. Edges, ends, and tips both have several rubbed and worn areas with minor board exposure, lower rear corner tip is frayed with rubs and board exposure, faint endpage soiling and prev. owner name/address on front upper pastedown above the map. Expedition experiences, animal encounters, collection challenges and requirements, hunting and stalking, hidden dangers and disappointments, photographing, native and tribal village life, notes and observations on animal behavior, adaptation, ecology, and the fate of modern Africa. Well illustrated with many detailed b&w vintage photographs! 290 pages + read ads.. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 13) |
INSECTS
Englewood Cliff, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1966. Tight/Bright Copy, Black cloth spine over red cloth bindings, gold gilt spinal titles, unmarked text, the attractive color pictorial clear Brodart covered dust jacket has minor edgewear with closed short tears, small edge splits and light edge chipping. An excellent, detailed and easy to enjoy entomology work with identifications, species, orders, characteristics, habitat, diet, ecology and life cycle, and more. Illustrated in b&w.. 63 pages... First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated By Stanley Watt . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 14) |
Incredible Bugs / The Ultimate Guide to the World of Insects
NY: Barnes & Noble Books , 1997. Tight/Bright and clean copy, unmarked text, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has a small rear side lower edge closed tear. A fantastic and well illustrated guide to insects, species, insect evolution, and communication. With their ecologies, feeding, reproduction, attack/defensive strategies, anatomy, habitat, physiology, mating, senses, adaptations, behaviors, successful specilization, and more. Designed for all ages. Color illustrated, 160 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 15) |
The New Genetics: The Human Genome Project and Its Impact on the Practice of Medicine
Knoxville, Tennessee: Whittle Direct Books / The Grand Rounds Press , 1991. Tight/Bright and Clean Copy, BlackCloth Bindings, White Spinal and Cover Titles, light shelf eubbing and edgewear, Clean Unmarked Text, the clear Brodart covered Dust Jacket has light edgewear and rubs with a previously tape mended upper jacket edge and corner tears, and lightly creased jacket folds. Reflections and the Science of the long path of Discovery that has led to knowing the location and make-up of each of the 50,000 to 100,000 human genes. Geneticists, Molecular Biologists, Clinicians and others involved in the Human Genome Project describe their work and how it will provide Physicians with ever more precise and effective tools to Assess and Treat Human Disease and its Legal, Social and Ethical Issues such as Abortion based on Heredity Predisposition Testing, the Insurance Industry, Medical Malpractice with regards to Gene Screen before Therapies or Intervention, Marriage Partner Selection, and etc.. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 16) |
The Alien Animals / The Story of Imported Wildlife
N.Y.: The American Museum of Natural History, 1966. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. First Edition. Tight-bright copy, light wear, Brodart covered dust jacket has minor rubs and rough/worn and small splits on edges and ends, pictures and text are not affected or worn. An examination of man's effect on the ecological balance when a new creature is introduced into the enviroment. 20 great case histories,from birds to snails,from fish to mammals! With a great photo section.. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 17) |
Student Study Guide to Accompany Biology / Sixth Edition
US: McGraw Hill / WCB, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 1st Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, the first six front pages have their questions answered in pencil and a few interior pages are likewise, for the most part the book is clean and unmarked. study reference, questions, illustrations, review, tests, and etc. 461 pages.. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 18) |
Birding Oregon
Oregon : Audubon Society of Corvallis, 1978. Tight copy, green covers, black titles with an outline of Oregon with an owl perching on a branch. Spiril Bindings - Softcover. The ISBN for the 1981 printing is listed for reference only as this original printing had no ISBN. Several blank white stickers neatly cover the previous owner's neat but valiant attempt to identify his treasured reference from afar, very faint soiling, and light edgewear. Bird watching fundamentals, recording procedures, species, equipment, regional locations, charts, maps, habitat reference, and etc. 176 pages... First Edition. Spiral Bindings Softcover . Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spiral Bindings. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 19) |
Wild Brother / A Famous Naturalist Explores the Busy, Hidden Lives of America's Wild Creatures
N.Y.: Pocket Books, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good ISBN: 0671773860. Tight/Bright copy, very light minor wear. A facinating look at the many large and small animals and insects in America! 178 pages!. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 20) |
You and Heredity, Including an Original Study of the Inheritance of Musical Talent
NY: Frederick A. Stokes Company , 1939. Tight copy, red cloth bindings, gold gilt spinal titles, very light shelf edgewear, a clean blank white sticker is affixed to the upper inside front cover, unmarked text. A detailed reference on Genetics and Human Traits with reference on Human Development, Ethnic Differences, Heredity and Race Theory, Reseach and Findings, Eugenics, Food & Nutrition, Civilization, Society, Gender Differences, Disease, Populations, Human Interbreeding, Predispositions, Animal Studies and etc.. The Author was assisted in the Genetic Trait Reaearch Sections by Morton D. Schweitzer ad several others. With Four Vivid Color Illustrated Plates and 75 Drawings, Charts, Maps and Diagrams in b&w..434 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 21) |
Birds Fighting / Experimental Studies of the Aggressive Displays of Some Birds
London, Great Britain: Faber & Faber, 1955. Bright/Tight Copy, unmarked text, light edgewear, a blank white sticker is affixed to the upper first front freepage. A study of bird behavior, avain psychology, and reactions to predatory species, territorial rivals, parasitic Cuckoo birds, intra-species recongnition, nest defense, attack and defensive strategies, and etc. as the author and his assistants experimented with stuffed replicas and dummies. The author's five years of research are summarized in this volume, complete with dozens of photographs showing the aggressive displays of many birds of the United Kingdom. 128 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 22) |
HARRY POTTER SPELLS AND POTIONS HOGWARTS SCIENCE SERIES INTRODUCTORY ACTIVITY - CHEMISTRY I / With TROLL BOOGER INVISIBILITY CRYSTALS, MAGIC MIXING BLACK CAULDRON, FIRST MAGICAL WAND - MAGIC POWDER and POTIONS KIT
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened: HARRY POTTER SPELLS AND POTIONS HOGWARTS SCIENCE SERIES INTRODUCTORY ACTIVITY - CHEMISTRY I / With TROLL BOOGER INVISIBILITY CRYSTALS, MAGIC MIXING BLACK CAULDRON, FIRST MAGICAL WAND - MAGIC POWDERS, and more! This is The Introductory Kit for the Series! Comes with a Black Plastic Ball Foot Cauldron and Washable Liner Cup, Your First Magic Wand to use in Experiments and Activities, 15 Hogwarts Lab Binder Pages, Standard Garden, Craft and Florist Water Absorbing { Polyacrylamide Crystals } aka Troll Booger Crystals also Needed in other Activity Kits to Make the Yucky Troll Boogers, Hydrophic Sand, Pipettes, Measuring Scoop, Laces & Gloves! With a Fun Invisibility Crystals Experiment, Create Fun Fizzing & Foaming Chemical Reactions! Use your Hydrophobic Sand to Create a Mini Underwater Landscape in a Bowl! Understand the Properties of Air, Water, Molecules, and Vacuum in Several Fun Physics and Chemistry Activities! You'll need a few common household items, newspaper, a small resealable bag, dish soap, baking soda, cooking oil, vinegar, pepper, food coloring, and etc.. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward & feature the J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., & Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. Created as part of the Spells & Potions Science Project Activity Series that were not available in most Large Retail Stores. It's a Great Hours of Fun Solo, Group, or Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Incentive Award Gift, Birthday Gift, or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 23) |
HARRY POTTER SPELLS AND POTIONS HOGWARTS SCIENCE SERIES INTRODUCTORY ACTIVITY - CHEMISTRY I / With TROLL BOOGER INVISIBILITY CRYSTALS, MAGIC MIXING BLACK CAULDRON, FIRST MAGICAL WAND - MAGIC POWDER and POTIONS KIT
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened: HARRY POTTER SPELLS AND POTIONS HOGWARTS SCIENCE SERIES INTRODUCTORY ACTIVITY - CHEMISTRY I / With TROLL BOOGER INVISIBILITY CRYSTALS, MAGIC MIXING BLACK CAULDRON, FIRST MAGICAL WAND - MAGIC POWDERS, and more! This is The Introductory Kit for the Series! Comes with a Black Plastic Ball Foot Cauldron and Washable Liner Cup, Your First Magic Wand to use in Experiments and Activities, 15 Hogwarts Lab Binder Pages, Standard Garden, Craft and Florist Water Absorbing { Polyacrylamide Crystals } aka Troll Booger Crystals also Needed in other Activity Kits to Make the Yucky Troll Boogers, Hydrophic Sand, Pipettes, Measuring Scoop, Laces & Gloves! With a Fun Invisibility Crystals Experiment, Create Fun Fizzing & Foaming Chemical Reactions! Use your Hydrophobic Sand to Create a Mini Underwater Landscape in a Bowl! Understand the Properties of Air, Water, Molecules, and Vacuum in Several Fun Physics and Chemistry Activities! You'll need a few common household items, newspaper, a small resealable bag, dish soap, baking soda, cooking oil, vinegar, pepper, food coloring, and etc.. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward & feature the J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., & Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. Created as part of the Spells & Potions Science Project Activity Series that were not available in most Large Retail Stores. It's a Great Hours of Fun Solo, Group, or Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Incentive Award Gift, Birthday Gift, or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 24) |
HARRY POTTER SPELLS AND POTIONS HOGWARTS SCIENCE SERIES INTRODUCTORY ACTIVITY - CHEMISTRY I / With TROLL BOOGER INVISIBILITY CRYSTALS, MAGIC MIXING BLACK CAULDRON, FIRST MAGICAL WAND - MAGIC POWDER and POTIONS KIT
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened: HARRY POTTER SPELLS AND POTIONS HOGWARTS SCIENCE SERIES INTRODUCTORY ACTIVITY - CHEMISTRY I / With TROLL BOOGER INVISIBILITY CRYSTALS, MAGIC MIXING BLACK CAULDRON, FIRST MAGICAL WAND - MAGIC POWDERS, and more! This is The Introductory Kit for the Series! Comes with a Black Plastic Ball Foot Cauldron and Washable Liner Cup, Your First Magic Wand to use in Experiments and Activities, 15 Hogwarts Lab Binder Pages, Standard Garden, Craft and Florist Water Absorbing { Polyacrylamide Crystals } aka Troll Booger Crystals also Needed in other Activity Kits to Make the Yucky Troll Boogers, Hydrophic Sand, Pipettes, Measuring Scoop, Laces & Gloves! With a Fun Invisibility Crystals Experiment, Create Fun Fizzing & Foaming Chemical Reactions! Use your Hydrophobic Sand to Create a Mini Underwater Landscape in a Bowl! Understand the Properties of Air, Water, Molecules, and Vacuum in Several Fun Physics and Chemistry Activities! You'll need a few common household items, newspaper, a small resealable bag, dish soap, baking soda, cooking oil, vinegar, pepper, food coloring, and etc.. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward & feature the J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., & Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. Created as part of the Spells & Potions Science Project Activity Series that were not available in most Large Retail Stores. It's a Great Hours of Fun Solo, Group, or Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Incentive Award Gift, Birthday Gift, or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 25) |
HARRY POTTER SPELLS AND POTIONS HOGWARTS SCIENCE SERIES INTRODUCTORY ACTIVITY - CHEMISTRY I / With TROLL BOOGER INVISIBILITY CRYSTALS, MAGIC MIXING BLACK CAULDRON, FIRST MAGICAL WAND - MAGIC POWDER and POTIONS KIT
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened: HARRY POTTER SPELLS AND POTIONS HOGWARTS SCIENCE SERIES INTRODUCTORY ACTIVITY - CHEMISTRY I / With TROLL BOOGER INVISIBILITY CRYSTALS, MAGIC MIXING BLACK CAULDRON, FIRST MAGICAL WAND - MAGIC POWDERS, and more! This is The Introductory Kit for the Series! Comes with a Black Plastic Ball Foot Cauldron and Washable Liner Cup, Your First Magic Wand to use in Experiments and Activities, 15 Hogwarts Lab Binder Pages, Standard Garden, Craft and Florist Water Absorbing { Polyacrylamide Crystals } aka Troll Booger Crystals also Needed in other Activity Kits to Make the Yucky Troll Boogers, Hydrophic Sand, Pipettes, Measuring Scoop, Laces & Gloves! With a Fun Invisibility Crystals Experiment, Create Fun Fizzing & Foaming Chemical Reactions! Use your Hydrophobic Sand to Create a Mini Underwater Landscape in a Bowl! Understand the Properties of Air, Water, Molecules, and Vacuum in Several Fun Physics and Chemistry Activities! You'll need a few common household items, newspaper, a small resealable bag, dish soap, baking soda, cooking oil, vinegar, pepper, food coloring, and etc.. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward & feature the J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., & Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. Created as part of the Spells & Potions Science Project Activity Series that were not available in most Large Retail Stores. It's a Great Hours of Fun Solo, Group, or Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Incentive Award Gift, Birthday Gift, or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 26) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND MAGIC TRICK SNAKE SKIN WINDSOCK ACTIVITY SCIENCE KIT
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND SNAKE WINDSOCK SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT! THIS KIT REQUIRES ADULT SUPERVISION! Comes With an Artificial Spider Web, a Creepy Realistic Plastic Spider, a Clear Plastic Sheet, a Tube of Polymer A and a Tube of Polymer B Catalyst which you mix together with an Adults Supervision to make your Clingy Creatures, Protective Gloves, Mixing Stick, Snake Skin Windsock, a Color Movie Scene Witch & Wizard in Training Poster Poster with a rear notes area, and your Color Illustrated Experiment, Activity and Projects Lab Instructions and Findings Pages! Make You Own Clingy Insect Shaped Creatures, Peel and Stick Your Bugs or Monsters on Your Window Glass or any Smooth Surface! Have Fun With a Magic Trick Snake Skin Windsock Activity and Challenge Your Friends! With an Adults Help, Capture a Real Spider Web on Dark Construction Paper. Learn About Spiders, Web Weaving, Different Kinds of Spider Webs, and Snake Skin! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clear Bright and Clean See Through Factory Sealed 9" x 11 1/2" Milti-Item Display Package with the Harry Potter / Delta Education Trademarked Components Inside. With fully illustrated step by step instructions printed on Collector Lab, Experiments, and Activities Color Illustrated Binder Pages. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and Licensed by J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up Not for Children under 4 years old. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 27) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND MAGIC TRICK SNAKE SKIN WINDSOCK ACTIVITY SCIENCE KIT
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND SNAKE WINDSOCK SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT! THIS KIT REQUIRES ADULT SUPERVISION! Comes With an Artificial Spider Web, a Creepy Realistic Plastic Spider, a Clear Plastic Sheet, a Tube of Polymer A and a Tube of Polymer B Catalyst which you mix together with an Adults Supervision to make your Clingy Creatures, Protective Gloves, Mixing Stick, Snake Skin Windsock, a Color Movie Scene Witch & Wizard in Training Poster Poster with a rear notes area, and your Color Illustrated Experiment, Activity and Projects Lab Instructions and Findings Pages! Make You Own Clingy Insect Shaped Creatures, Peel and Stick Your Bugs or Monsters on Your Window Glass or any Smooth Surface! Have Fun With a Magic Trick Snake Skin Windsock Activity and Challenge Your Friends! With an Adults Help, Capture a Real Spider Web on Dark Construction Paper. Learn About Spiders, Web Weaving, Different Kinds of Spider Webs, and Snake Skin! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clear Bright and Clean See Through Factory Sealed 9" x 11 1/2" Milti-Item Display Package with the Harry Potter / Delta Education Trademarked Components Inside. With fully illustrated step by step instructions printed on Collector Lab, Experiments, and Activities Color Illustrated Binder Pages. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and Licensed by J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up Not for Children under 4 years old. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 28) |
HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND MAGIC TRICK SNAKE SKIN WINDSOCK ACTIVITY SCIENCE KIT
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND SNAKE WINDSOCK SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT! THIS KIT REQUIRES ADULT SUPERVISION! Comes With an Artificial Spider Web, a Creepy Realistic Plastic Spider, a Clear Plastic Sheet, a Tube of Polymer A and a Tube of Polymer B Catalyst which you mix together with an Adults Supervision to make your Clingy Creatures, Protective Gloves, Mixing Stick, Snake Skin Windsock, a Color Movie Scene Witch & Wizard in Training Poster Poster with a rear notes area, and your Color Illustrated Experiment, Activity and Projects Lab Instructions and Findings Pages! Make You Own Clingy Insect Shaped Creatures, Peel and Stick Your Bugs or Monsters on Your Window Glass or any Smooth Surface! Have Fun With a Magic Trick Snake Skin Windsock Activity and Challenge Your Friends! With an Adults Help, Capture a Real Spider Web on Dark Construction Paper. Learn About Spiders, Web Weaving, Different Kinds of Spider Webs, and Snake Skin! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clear Bright and Clean See Through Factory Sealed 9" x 11 1/2" Milti-Item Display Package with the Harry Potter / Delta Education Trademarked Components Inside. With fully illustrated step by step instructions printed on Collector Lab, Experiments, and Activities Color Illustrated Binder Pages. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and Licensed by J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up Not for Children under 4 years old. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 29) |
HARRY POTTER SPELLS AND POTIONS HOGWARTS SCIENCE SERIES INTRODUCTORY ACTIVITY - CHEMISTRY I / With TROLL BOOGER INVISIBILITY CRYSTALS, MAGIC MIXING BLACK CAULDRON, FIRST MAGICAL WAND - MAGIC POWDER and POTIONS KIT
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened: HARRY POTTER SPELLS AND POTIONS HOGWARTS SCIENCE SERIES INTRODUCTORY ACTIVITY - CHEMISTRY I / With TROLL BOOGER INVISIBILITY CRYSTALS, MAGIC MIXING BLACK CAULDRON, FIRST MAGICAL WAND - MAGIC POWDERS, and more! This is The Introductory Kit for the Series! Comes with a Black Plastic Ball Foot Cauldron and Washable Liner Cup, Your First Magic Wand to use in Experiments and Activities, 15 Hogwarts Lab Binder Pages, Standard Garden, Craft and Florist Water Absorbing { Polyacrylamide Crystals } aka Troll Booger Crystals also Needed in other Activity Kits to Make the Yucky Troll Boogers, Hydrophic Sand, Pipettes, Measuring Scoop, Laces & Gloves! With a Fun Invisibility Crystals Experiment, Create Fun Fizzing & Foaming Chemical Reactions! Use your Hydrophobic Sand to Create a Mini Underwater Landscape in a Bowl! Understand the Properties of Air, Water, Molecules, and Vacuum in Several Fun Physics and Chemistry Activities! You'll need a few common household items, newspaper, a small resealable bag, dish soap, baking soda, cooking oil, vinegar, pepper, food coloring, and etc.. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward & feature the J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., & Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. Created as part of the Spells & Potions Science Project Activity Series that were not available in most Large Retail Stores. It's a Great Hours of Fun Solo, Group, or Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Incentive Award Gift, Birthday Gift, or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| 30) |
HARRY POTTER SPELLS AND POTIONS HOGWARTS SCIENCE SERIES INTRODUCTORY ACTIVITY - CHEMISTRY I / With TROLL BOOGER INVISIBILITY CRYSTALS, MAGIC MIXING BLACK CAULDRON, FIRST MAGICAL WAND - MAGIC POWDER and POTIONS KIT
U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened: HARRY POTTER SPELLS AND POTIONS HOGWARTS SCIENCE SERIES INTRODUCTORY ACTIVITY - CHEMISTRY I / With TROLL BOOGER INVISIBILITY CRYSTALS, MAGIC MIXING BLACK CAULDRON, FIRST MAGICAL WAND - MAGIC POWDERS, and more! This is The Introductory Kit for the Series! Comes with a Black Plastic Ball Foot Cauldron and Washable Liner Cup, Your First Magic Wand to use in Experiments and Activities, 15 Hogwarts Lab Binder Pages, Standard Garden, Craft and Florist Water Absorbing { Polyacrylamide Crystals } aka Troll Booger Crystals also Needed in other Activity Kits to Make the Yucky Troll Boogers, Hydrophic Sand, Pipettes, Measuring Scoop, Laces & Gloves! With a Fun Invisibility Crystals Experiment, Create Fun Fizzing & Foaming Chemical Reactions! Use your Hydrophobic Sand to Create a Mini Underwater Landscape in a Bowl! Understand the Properties of Air, Water, Molecules, and Vacuum in Several Fun Physics and Chemistry Activities! You'll need a few common household items, newspaper, a small resealable bag, dish soap, baking soda, cooking oil, vinegar, pepper, food coloring, and etc.. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward & feature the J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., & Harry Potter Publishing Trademark Authorization Data on the package covers. Created as part of the Spells & Potions Science Project Activity Series that were not available in most Large Retail Stores. It's a Great Hours of Fun Solo, Group, or Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Incentive Award Gift, Birthday Gift, or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clean White Harry Potter Licensed Illustrated and Trademarked Multi-Item Sealed Package! Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! . First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . (more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 of 33 listings found. |




