Automobilefrom Donna Kupp's Books |
|
Browse Automobile | Return to Donna Kupp's Books | Even more TRANSPORTATION / Automotive / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 66 listings found. |
| 1) |
MGA Owners Workshop Manual 1956 Thru 1962
|
|
|
Newbury Park, CA: Haynes Publications, Inc, 1980. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Dust Jacket. All models 1489, 1588 & 1622 cc (90.88, 96.9 & 99.5 cu in). Heavy cover wear. A few page stains. However, the text and illustrations are complete. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
Clymer Evinrude/Johnson Outboard Shop Manual
|
|
|
Overland Park, Kansas: Intertec Publishing Corp, 1997. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
GMC Truck 1991 Light Truck S/T Models Service Manual and Electrical Diagrams and Diagnosis Manual
|
|
|
Pontiac, Michigan: General Motors Corp., 1989. Unknown. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Service manual has a creased corner. Electrical Diagrams and Diagnosis Manual is a spiral bound manual. It has light cover wear. Otherwise, this is a clean set and looks sharp. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
Haynes Audi 5000, '84-'88 (Repair Manual Ser.)
|
|
|
Newbury Park, CA, U.S.A.: Haynes Publications, Incorporated, 1989. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Cover has lightly creased corner. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Saab 900, 1979-1988 (Owners Workshop Manual Ser., No. 980)
|
|
|
Newbury Park, CA, U.S.A.: Haynes Publications, Incorporated, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. Cover wear with smudges. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
War Department Technical Manual TM9-803
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: U. S. Government Printing Office, 1947. Reprint Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. 1/4 Ton 4X4 Truck (Willys-Overland Model MB and Ford Model GPW) . Cover has some spots and wrinkles and creases. 1947 Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
1982 GMC Service Manual Light Duty Trucks
|
|
|
Pontiac, Michigan: General Motors Corp, 1982. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 8) |
Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide for the Volkswagen
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Chilton Book Company, 1972. Second Edition, Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Cover has general wear. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Doran Construction Manual Gas and Electric Vehicles
|
|
|
Sparks, Nevada: Doran Motor Company, 1990. Unknown. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. Version 2.3 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
Sports Cars
|
|
|
New York New York: Crescent Books. Unknown. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. The world's classics featured in superb color artwork with facts and histories. More than 100 great cars. Cover has ac couple of hair-line creases. Approx 11 1/2" x 17". more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 11) |
Toyota Tercel 1980-81 Shop manual
|
|
|
Arleta, CA: Clymer Publications First Edition, Third Printing, September, 1982. Used soft cover. includes wiring diagrams NF/ more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 12) |
Ford Vans 1969-1985 Gas and Diesel Shop Manual
|
|
|
Arleta, CA: Clymer Publications Fifth Edition. Second Printing, July, 1986. Used soft cover. A-249, VG/ Defects: light cover wear with light hair-line creases. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
BMW 1800 1964-68 Autobook
|
|
|
Brighton, England: AutoPress Ltd., 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Vg+/No Dust Jacket. A limited edition was published in 1969. Defects: cover has light soil. Lightly soiled edges and a few pages have thumb prints. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
Chilton's Repair and Tune Up Guide Mustang II 1974 to 1978
|
|
|
Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Company. Soft Cover. Used softcover.285p., sm 4to., Illustrations. Covers Mustang II, Hardtop, 2 + 2, Mach 1. This book also features 55 ways to improve fuel economy. G/ Defects: former owner's name and address is written on the inside front cover. Otherwise, this is a clean, tight book. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 15) |
Plymourth 1946-1959
|
|
|
Osceola, WI: Motorbooks International, 1994. Unknown. Soft Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. American Classics. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Automobile Handbook
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Frederick J. Drake & Publishers, 1921. Revised and Enlarged. Leatherette. Good/No Dust Jacket. A Manual of Practical Information for Automobile Owners, Repair Men and Schools". Defects: name and address of former owner is written on the front-inside cover. A Tool company's name and address is stamped on the front-fly page. A spine split was re-glued and taped. Some foxing. However, the text is clean and complete. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Chilton General Motors Chevy and GMC Full-Size Trucks, 1988-96
|
|
|
West Chester, PA: W. G. Nichols, 1996. Unknown. Soft Cover. Good +/No Dust Jacket. Cover has heavy wear with creases and rubbing. Text is clean. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 18) |
Volkswagen, 1970-81 (Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guides Ser.)
|
|
|
Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Company, 1988. 16th Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Cover has small sticker pull. Otherwise, a clean, tight book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Suzuki Samurai/sidekick/Tracker (Total Car Care Ser.)
|
|
|
West Chester, PA, U.S.A.: NP/Chilton, 1998. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Dust Jacket. 1986-98 Repair Manual. Cover has heavy wear with turned corners and creases. Some pages have water-marks. Text is clean and complete. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1986-1990
|
|
|
Radnor, Pa: NP/Chilton, 1990. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. Cover has wear with edge bumps. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 21) |
Henry's Wonderful Model T 1908-1927
|
|
|
New York, New York: McGraw Hill Book Co., 1955. First Edition. Hard Cover. G ++ Name of Former Owner/No Dust Jacket. Name plate of former owner. Former owner's name is written on title page. Cover has heavy wear with the boards showing along the edges and tips. However, the text and photos are clean and the book is tight. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 22) |
Johnson/Evinrude Outboard Volume V
|
|
|
Rancho Cucamonga, CA: Seloc Marine Manuals, 1995. Unknown. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Tune-Up and Repair ManualV4,V6 and V8 1992-1996 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 23) |
Diesel Engine and Fuel System Repair
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall , 1994. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/No Dust Jacket. Name of former owner is written on front-inside cover. Cover has general wear with scratches and rubbing along the edges and at the tips. (The boards show at the tips.) Edges have some smudges. Spine split has been reglued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 24) |
Ford Vans 1969 thru 1988 Owners Workshop Manual
|
|
|
Newbury Park, California: Haynes North America, Inc., 1988. Later Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Six -cylinder in-line & V8 engines All full-size E100 thru E-350. #344. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 25) |
Great Marques Ferrari
|
|
|
London: Octopus Books c1980 Reprinted 1981. Used hc. 96p. (approx 13" x 9 1/2") Foreword by Jody Scheckter. Godfrey Eaton describes the history of Ferrari from the founding of the factory in 1947 to their resounding victory in the Formula I World Championship in 1979. VG+/VG Defects: co ver edges have rubbing , especially at the hinges and tips. Dj has wear along the top edge that has been taped. Otherwise, this is a clean, tight book. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 26) |
General Motors Chevrolet Nova/Geo Prizm 1985-93 Repair Manual
|
|
|
Chilton Way, Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Company c1993. Used soft cover. (approx 11" x 8 1/4") Covers all U. S. and Canadian models of Chevrolet Nova and Geo Prizm. F/ more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 27) |
Know Your Model A Ford
|
|
|
Arcadia, California: Post Motor Books, 1958. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. Front-inside cover has a 1" tear at top near spine. Cover has light general wear. Otherwise, a clean, tight book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 28) |
Motor Auto Repair Manual 1975
|
|
|
New York, NY: Motor, 1974. 38th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Defects: a few fingerprints. Cover shows some wear. It has rubbing along the edges and at the tips. (The boards are showing. Otherwise, this is a clean, tight book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 29) |
Motor Auto Engines and Electrical Systems
|
|
|
New York, NY: Motor, 1976. 6th Edition, 5th Printing. Hard Cover. G+/No Dust Jacket. Defects: cover wear; it has a large scrape on the front cover and rubbing along the edges and at the tips. Some edge smudging and a few fingerprints. However, the text is clean and complete. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 30) |
Fairmont Zephyr 1978-80 Chilton's Repair & Tune-Up Guide
|
|
|
Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Company c1981. Used paperback. 274p., sm4to., Index. Illustrated. Covers All Models. G/ Defects: front-fly page is missing. Some edge dappling. Light cover wear. Otherwise, this is a clean, tight book. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 31) |
Chilton's Repair & Tune-Up Guide Pinto Bobcat 1971--80
|
|
|
Radnor, Pennsylvania: Chilton Book Company c1981. Used soft cover. 299p. (approx 10" x 6 1/2") Sedan, Runabout, Station Wagon. G/ Defects: missing front-fly page. "Timeing Belt Page 95" is written on title page. Dj has stains. Edges have stains. However, the text is clean and complete. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 32) |
Dodge Pick-ups Full-size 1974-thru 1988 Owners Workshop Manual
|
|
|
Newbury Park, California: Haynes North America, Inc., 1988. Later Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 33) |
VW Rabbit & Scirocco Owner's Workshop Manual
|
|
|
Newbury Park, CA: Haynes Publishing Group c1976,1978. Used paperback. 303p., sm4to., Illustrations. This book covers all gasoline engined models '74 thru '79 (Rabbit) '74 thru '78 (Scirocco) 88.9,89.7 &96.9 cu in (1457, 1471 & 1588 cc) G/ Defects: some cover wear with creased corners. Otherwise, this is a clean, tight book. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 34) |
Chevrolet Luv Pick-up Automotive Repair Manual 1972 thru 1982 2- and 4-wd Series 1 thru 12 110.8 cu in (1.8 liter)
|
|
|
California: Haynes North America, Inc. , 1983. Good +. Used soft cover. 283p. (approx 10 1/2" x 8 1/2") Pages have damp-stains at the botttom edge. Cover back has a crease. However, the book is tight and the text is complete. Buy this book for a good working copy. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 35) |
Audi Fox Owners Workshop Manual 1973-1979 All Models
|
|
|
Newbury Park. CA: (1987). Used soft cover. (approx 10 1/2" x 8 1/4") This manual is based on a complete tear down and rebuild. VG/ a few scattered thumb prints and edge dirt. Otherwise, this copy is clean, tight and complete. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 36) |
Toyota Hi-Ace and Hi-Lux Automotive Repair Manual
|
|
|
Newbury Park, CA: Haynes North America, Inc., 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. #304. 1969 thru 1978 113 cu in (1857 cc) 120 cu in (1968 cc) 134 cu in (2189 cc). Cover has a muted crease and some writing ghosts. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 37) |
Honda Accord CVCC, 1976-1983 (Owners Workshop Manual Ser., No. 351)
|
|
|
Newbury Park, CA, U.S.A.: Haynes Manuals, Incorporated, 1983. 1989 Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Cover has some general wear. Otherwise, this is a clean, tight book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 38) |
Ford Taurus & Mercury Sable Automotive Repair Manual 1986 Thru 1990
|
|
|
Newbury Park, California: Haynes Publications, Inc., 1990. Unknown. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. Defects: cover has a creased corner. Slight, muted edge stain. Otherwise, this is a clean, tight book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 39) |
How to Modify Your OHC Nissan-Datsun
|
|
|
Tucson, AZ: H. P Books , 1986. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Nissan Part Number 99996 M8012. Some pages have smudges. Missing front-fly page. General cover wear with two lightly creased corner. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 40) |
Audi 5000 Automotive Repair Manual 1977 Thru 1983
|
|
|
Newbury Park, California: Haynes North America, Inc., 1985. Later Edition. Soft Cover. Vg+/No Dust Jacket. Defects: cover has a couple of creased corners. Edges are lightly soiled. Otherwise, this is a clean, tight book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 41) |
Automobile and Aircraft Engines
|
|
|
Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd., 1931. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Good Reading Copy/No Dust Jacket. Front cover loose but not detached, cover worn and lightly mottled. 845 pages with index of and diagrams of various engines, superchargers etc of the period. Piece missing from title page which does not affect the text. Fabric splits on spine edges. Cover edges have heavy wear with boards showing in places. 9x6. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 42) |
MerCruiser Stern Drive Shop Manual, 1964-1985 (Also Includes 1986-1987 TR and TRS Models)
|
|
|
Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.: Intertec Publishing Corp, 1993. Seventh Edition. Soft Cover. Good ++ Name of Former Owner/No Dust Jacket. Name of former owner, address, and phone number are written on the cover front; otherwise a clean, tight book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 43) |
Dodge Ram 50/D-50 Pick-Ups & Raider 1979 thru 1991
|
|
|
Newbury Park, CA: Haynes Publishing Group c1992. Used soft cover. All gasoline engine models. Also includes Plymouth Arrow models. Fine/ more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 44) |
Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide for the MG
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Chilton Book Company, 1969. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Cover has general wear with rubbing along the edges and the tips. Some pages have finger smudges 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 45) |
The Specification Book For U. S. Cars 1920-1929
|
|
|
Osceola, WI: Motorbooks International c1978. Used soft cover. 325p. (approx 9 1/4" x 7 1/4") F/ more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $44.50
|
|
| 46) |
Small Wonder The Amazing Story of the Volkswagen
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company c1965, 1967, 1970 Revised and Enlarged Edition. Soft Cover. Used paperback. 311p., 16mo., With Photographs. VG/ more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Antique Car 1919-1930
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Robert Bentley, Inc., 1966. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/G+. Photographs. Defects: cover has rubbing along the edges and at the tips. (The boards show in places.) Dust jacket is price-clipped. It has edgewear. It has chips (with large missing pieces and tears that have been tape-repaired from the inside. Otherwise, this is a clean, tight book. 9x6. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 48) |
Datsun Pickup Service Manual Model 620 Series (1979)
|
|
|
Japan: Nissan Motor Co. c1978. Used auto manual. Good+, more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 49) |
Workshop Manual Series No 46 VOLKSWAGEN
|
|
|
Scientific Publications, 1970. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Protective Cover. With specifications, repair and maintenance covering series - 100-1200-1200A-1300-1500 Defects: missing front fly page and some smudges. 11x9. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 50) |
Nissan Pick-ups Automotive Repair Manual 1980 Thru 1991
|
|
|
Newbury Park, California: Haynes North America, Inc., 1991. 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Defects: cover has creases and edge wear. Otherwise, this is a clean book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 66 listings found. |
