Childrens / Juvenilefrom Bookmark Australia |
|
Browse Childrens / Juvenile | Return to Bookmark Australia | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 66 listings found. |
| 1) |
Cabbage Patch Kids Xavier's Fantastic Discovery
|
|
|
USA: Parker Brothers, 1984. Pictorial hardback. A Boy named Xavier discovers the Cabbage Patch and learns about the Kids and their world. Beautiful colour illustrations. ISBN: 0-910313-25-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Lucinda McQueen. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cabbage Patch Kids, Childrens Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $17.00
|
|
| 2) |
On Land And Sea. Adventure Stories For Girls
|
|
|
London: John F Shaw. Circa 1930. Annual. Colour frontis and plates, line drawings. Stories. Head and foot of spine has been clipped. A Very Good Copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Girls Childrens Annuals. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Gallant Adventure Stories For Girls
|
|
|
London: Juvenile Productions. Circa 1930 Annual of stories. Colour frontis plate, line drawings. Head and foot of spine has been clipped. Spotting to endpapers, a very good copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Girls Childrens Annuals. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Ugly Duckling
|
|
|
Tokyo: Froebel-kan, 1972. Classic fairy tale. Holographic 3d picture embedded in front board. Line drawings and double page colour illustrations, card pages. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Rose Art Studios. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fairy Tales, Hans Christian Andersen, Childrens Picture Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
Flying's Easy
|
|
|
Australia: Magistra Publishing Company, Hard Cover, 1989. Pictorial laminate boards. A Tales from the lost forests. Adventures of "The Puggles" who live under the ground in the Australian bush and come out of their holes at night to feed on their favourite tucker - split peas! Delightful, brightly illustrated handsome book for children. Base of spine has squeeze mark. Very Good. . ISBN: 1-86321-014-8. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Michael McHugh, Sharon Ross and Michael Van Cleeve. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens, Childrens, Puggles. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Story Games
|
|
|
London: Pitman, Hard Cover, 1950. Rare. Stories that grew from the needs and inetrests of 40 Norwich children. Stories in game format that enable children to act out stories. Light soiling on cover, ink stamp on front endpaper. Good+/--.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens, Children, Norwich. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $11.00
|
|
| 7) |
Precisely Pig
|
|
|
Great Britain: Collins, 1982. When Precisely Pig turns up at the farm, the animals are not sure what to make of him. Adventures of Precisely Pig as her serves his apprenticeship in the country farmyard. Line drawings.. ISBN: 0 00 183146 1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Illus. by John Lawrence. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Chai The Kangaroo
|
|
|
Australia: William Heinemann Ltd, 1985. Moving story about an orphaned kangaroo. Beautiful pictorial endpapers, colour illustrations. ISBN: 0 85859 383 1. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Clifton Pugh. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Australian Juvenile Literature. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $11.00
|
|
| 9) |
Three Cheers Secret Seven
|
|
|
Great Britain: Brockhampton Press, 1973. Another Secret Seven adventure. Pictorial endpapers, frontis, line drawings. Neat clean bright jacket and pages. Small tear at rear bottom of jacket. Owners name conveniently located at back of jacket. Another small inscription on front endpaper.. ISBN: 0 340 03892 6. Eighth Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Burgess Sharocks. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Secret Seven, Childrens Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Fun And Games With Paddington
|
|
|
Collins, 1977. Pictorial hardback. Games, puzzles, activities, quizzes - a brand new Paddington story & much more.. ISBN: 0 00 138045 1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Ivor Wood. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paddington, Paddington Bear, Childrens Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
Walt Disney's 101 Dalmations
|
|
|
New York: Disney Press, 1991. One of Disney's most poular movies comes to life again in this elegantly designed and beautifully illustrated storybook. Semi gloss art paper, colour illustrations.. ISBN: 1 56282 010 9. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Gil DiCicco. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Books, Walt Disney. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Moose And Goose
|
|
|
U.S.A.: E. P. Dutton, Hard Cover, 1978. Lovely copy. Funny story about the antics of a moose and a goose. Ink drawings. Lovely crisp dust jacket with tiny tear at top. . ISBN: 0-525-35175-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Marc Brown. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens Book, Childrens,. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
George And Matilda Mouse And The Moon Rocket
|
|
|
Great Britain: Methuen & Co., 1991. Laminated pictorial boards. Further adventures of George and Matilda Mouse.. ISBN: 0-416-16762-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Picture Books, George and Matilda Mouse. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $13.00
|
|
| 14) |
Mostly Me
|
|
|
Australia: Hodder and Stoughton, 1989. Laminate pitcorial hardcover. Stories, songs, verses, activities, illustrations reflect the individuality - and discovery of this - by young people. Faint spotting to page edge.. ISBN: 0 340 51302 0. First Australian Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Shirley Peters. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $19.00
|
|
| 15) |
Flipperty's Aeroplane; Tales Of Hopping Wood
|
|
|
London: Award Publications, 1988. Laminated pictorial boards. Beautiful colour illustrations. Pictorial endpapers.. ISBN: 0 86163 230 3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Rene Cloke. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hopping Wood, Childrens Picture Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $11.00
|
|
| 16) |
Schoolgirls Story Book
|
|
|
London: Dean & Son Ltd.. Circa 1930 Annual. Colour frontis plate, line drawings, 15 stories. Head and foot of spine has been clipped. Owners inscription on flyleaf, previous owner has reinforced front endpaper with tape.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Girls Childrens Annuals. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Woody's Wonderful World
|
|
|
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1964. Animals, beautiful drawings. Story of a field mouse in London. Clean bright copy. Small tear and edgewear to top of rear jacket. Section from inside front jacket flap has been cut out. Otherwise jacket is neat clean and bright (and now protected).. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good+. Illus. by Cecile Curtis. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $60.00
|
|
| 18) |
Cabbage Patch Kids Making Friends
|
|
|
USA: Parker Brothers, 1984. Pictorial hardback. Beuatiful colour illustrations. ISBN: 0-910313-27-x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Maryann Cocca-Leffler. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cabbage Patch Kids, Childrens Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $17.00
|
|
| 19) |
Mrs. Cobbit And The Ice Cream Man: A Trumpton Story
|
|
|
Great Britain: Hamlyn Publishing House, 1968. From the popular BBC television series. Colour and b&w illustrations. Pictorial hardback. Rubbed, bumped head and foot of spine. Previous owners name inscribed front endpaper.. Second Impression. Hard Cover. Good +. Illus. by Ken Woodward. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trumpton's, Childrens Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Cat In The Hat
|
|
|
Collins. Pictorial hardback. first book Dr. Seuss wrote for Beginner readers - a classic childrens book.. ISBN: 0-00-171101-6. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $11.00
|
|
| 21) |
Dial A Croc
|
|
|
Australia: Omnibus Books, 1991. Pictorial laminate boards. Juvenile fiction - wild adventures with a crocodile. Colour illustrations.. ISBN: 1 86291 017 0. First Australian Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Ann James. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Juvenile Fiction, Childrens Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $16.00
|
|
| 22) |
Jack At Sea
|
|
|
Australia: Andersen Press/ Hutchinson, 1986. Laminate pictorial boards. Childrens book about life in the Navy during time of the Napoleonic Wars. Striking illustrations. Name inscription free front endpaper.. ISBN: 0 86264 128 4. First Australian Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $16.00
|
|
| 23) |
Warne's Adventure Book For Girls
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne & Co.. Circa 1930. Annual, 12 stories. Four coloured plates and frontis, line drawings. Part of strip torn from spine panel of book with fraying at edges, owners inscription on flyleaf. Overall a good copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Girls Childrens Annuals. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
Operation Aladdin
|
|
|
Australia: Hodder and Stoughton, 1976. Juvenile fiction - what connection is there between a vintage headlamp found on a boatyard junkheap and a worked-out mine in the ranges of Central New South Wales? Clean bright jacket and boards. Small bump on rear board. Line drawings.. ISBN: 0 340 19795 1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Walter Stackpool. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Juvenile Fiction, Childrens Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $17.00
|
|
| 25) |
Jack In The Bush
|
|
|
Australia: Kestrel Books, 1983. Childrens story - full moon in the Australian bush and the animals come out, but nothing scares Jack. Superb line drawings. Pictorial rear endpapers. Sunning to jacket spine, rubbed at edges, small adhesive mark on front of jacket.. ISBN: 0 7226 5798 6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Betty Greenhatch. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $14.00
|
|
| 26) |
One Sunday Morning Early
|
|
|
Australia: Ure Smith, 1963. Verse for children. Beautiful two tone drawings. 2 small tears to jacket edge, rubbed at edges of jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Illus. by Noela Young. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens Poetry, Verse, Childrens Poetry. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 27) |
Stories From Grimm
|
|
|
London: Henry Frowde, Hodder & Stoughton. Herbert Strang's Librar Series. Classic Grimm Fairy Tales. Colour plate, 260pp. Attractive pictorial boards. Pictorial endpapers. Award plate attached to front endpaper. Very Good.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Grimms Fairy Tales, Childrens Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $25.00
|
|
| 28) |
Numbers In Action
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Scott, Foresman and Company, Hard Cover, 1951. Pictorial boards. 1951 educational book for grade 2 children to learn about numbers in an interesting manner. 144 pages brim full of colour drawings with associated number learning. Neat tidy copy with lovely clean pages. Boards have slight bow. Page edges foxed. No Jacket issued. Good/--.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Julia Kolb. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Educational, Childrens Book, Childrens, Math, Arithmetic. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $14.00
|
|
| 29) |
A Wonder Book
|
|
|
London: Henry Frowde, Hodder & Stoughton. Herbert Strang's Librar Series. Front spine and rear of boards feature pictorial scene. Classic stories for youngish readers. Colour frontis and colour plate. Pictorial endpapers.Small chip from corner of board, light rubbing to small portion of rear board. Award plate attached to front endpaper. Overall very good.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Childrens Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $25.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Australian Children's Annual. Number 7
|
|
|
Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1964. Stories, pictures, puzzles, cartoons, colour plates, 184pp. ABC Childrens TV Club Award plate on half title page. Jacket rubbed with small chips on spine fold. Clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The Australian Children's Annual, Collectable Childrens Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $22.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Pickled Boeing
|
|
|
Australia: Childrens Medical Research Foundation, 1982. An illustrated collection of poems and stories. Pictorial laminate boards. Writings by Letitia Parr, Mary Durack, Eleanor Spence, Ruth Park, Anne Bell and many others. Illustrations by Walter Cunningham, Noela Young, Annette Macarthur-Onslow, and others. Clean bright copy. Small neat name inscribed on free front endpaper.. ISBN: 0 9593638 07. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Books, Poetry, Childrens Poetry, Juvenile Poetry. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $12.00
|
|
| 32) |
Biggles And The Plane That Disappeared
|
|
|
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1963. A story of the Air Police. Bright clean book, no inscriptions. Jacket bright, not price clipped. Near Fine copy in Very Good jacket that is not price clipped. Jacket protected.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Biggles. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $239.00
|
|
| 33) |
Biggles Flies West
|
|
|
Australia: Oxford University Press, 1946. Boards faded, very small tear at head of spine.. First Australian Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Alfred Sindall. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Juvenile Fiction, Biggles. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $20.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Infamous Adventures Of Ginger Meggs. Ginger Meggs At Large. It's Sunday Ginger Meggs
|
|
|
Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1987. Two Ginger Meggs Stories in one volume. Decorative endpapers, colour plates, line drawings, 295pp. Small faint coloured in section on half title page (now rubbed out).. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by KEMSLEY, James. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ginger Meggs, Childrens Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $11.00
|
|
| 35) |
Rooney To The Rescue
|
|
|
England: Brimax, 1991. Laminated pictorial boards. The deeds of a homeless young raccoon who lands on his feet. Beautiful colour illustrations.. ISBN: 0 86112 748 X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Eric Kincaid. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Picture Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $12.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Tartan Kangaroo
|
|
|
Australia: Collins, 1988. Childrens poetry. Striking colour illustrations. Laminated pictorial boards. ISBN: 0 949130 24 9. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Tony Oliver. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Poetry, Juvenile Poetry, Childrens. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $21.00
|
|
| 37) |
Charles Kingsley The Heroes
|
|
|
London: T.C.& E.C.Jack. Kingsley's famous book retold for younger readers. Stories - Perseus, The Argonauts, Theseus. Colour frontis and plates. 115pp. Blue wraps Covers lightly marked and rubbed at edges, some spotting. No publication date, but early this century.. First Thus. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Rose LeQuesne. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Childrens Stories, Mythology, Greek Fairy Tales. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $22.00
|
|
| 38) |
Mother Hen
|
|
|
London: Picture Book Studio, 1987. Pictorial laminate boards. Magnificent colour artwork. Charming story, perfect for reading out aloud. Small children will love to spot and count the brightly-coloured animals and they can join in with the sounds of the farmyard as well. Previous owner name inscribed front flyleaf.. ISBN: 0-88708-037-5. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Edda Reinl. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens, Domestic Animals,. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 39) |
The House At Pooh Corner
|
|
|
London: Methuen & Co., 1983. Colour illustrations, pictorial endpapers. Spotting at page edge, inscribed inside front flyleaf.. ISBN: 0 416 78900 5. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by E. H. Shepard. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Winnie the Pooh, Childrens Fiction. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 40) |
Meet Blinky Bill
|
|
|
Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1984. Pictorial laminated boards. Classic story adapted. Beautifully illustrated.. ISBN: 0 207 14542 3. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by Louis Silvestro. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Blinky Bill, Childrens Fiction. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $10.00
|
|
| 41) |
Girls Favourite Book
|
|
|
London: Collins. Pictorial boards. Annual. Stories. No publication date, but owners inscription on half title page 1936. Full plate colour frontis. Line Drawings. A very good copy with scuffing to head and foot of spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Girls Annuals, Childrens Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $30.00
|
|
| 42) |
Robins In The Abbey
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1958. Abbey Girls story. Name inscribed title page. Tears to bright clean jacket at bottom with small chip from foot of spine fold. Jacket protected.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Abbey Girls, Childrens Fiction. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $15.00
|
|
| 43) |
Banjo's Tall Tales
|
|
|
Australia: Murray Child & Company, 1998. Collection of bush characters and animals captured by the lively pen of Banjo Paterson. Beuatiful full colour illustrations. ISBN: 0 908048 37 8. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Cheryl Westenberg. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Childrens Poetry, Childrens Books. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $17.00
|
|
| 44) |
Melka, The Story Of An Arab Pony
|
|
|
London: Methuen & Co., 1934. Frontis, line drawings. Fading and light soiling to boards, Owners name fep, spotting mainly to prelims and page edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by D.L.Mays. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Juvenile Horse Fiction. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $30.00
|
|
| 45) |
Koalas
|
|
|
Australia: Nelson, 1969. One of Australia's foremost animal illustrators uses pen and wash to create beautiful pictures of koalas. Text documents the life of Koalas making this book ideal for both children and adults. Mild edgwear with two small closed tears to jacket.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Ninon Phillips. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Australian Childrens Fiction. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $14.00
|
|
| 46) |
Billy Buck
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson, Hard Cover, 1972. First edition. Handsome book protected by plastic sheath. Minor page spotting. . ISBN: 0 09 113380 7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens Book, Fiction, Children,. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $12.00
|
|
| 47) |
Adventure at Badger's Bend
|
|
|
London: Odhams Books Limited, Hard Cover, 1965. First Edition. Sequel to Badger's Bend. Childrens book about love of animals. Lovely crisp copy. Front endpaper has ink name inscription. Tiny tears at top edges of jacket. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Joan Milroy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens Book, Badgers Bend, Nature, Birds, Animals. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $16.00
|
|
| 48) |
Rip Foster Rides The Grey Planet
|
|
|
Sydney: Golden Press. Space fiction for juvenile readers. Clean bright red boards, pictorial endpapers, lacks title page.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Juvenile Fiction, Childrens. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $11.50
|
|
| 49) |
Stop Your Crowing Kasimir
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Carolrhoda Books Inc, Hard Cover, 1988. First US English version. Handsome book. Magnificent, detailed colour watercolour pictures. Story about Kasimir and extremely loud rooster, who disturbs some people and they try to be rid of him, but other have differnt ideas of the lovable rooster, and so does Kasimir. Dust jacket near Very Good - some rubbing and crease. Book fine. ISBN: 0-87614-323-0. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Good+. Illus. by Silke Brix-Henker. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Books, Childrens. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $18.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Air Around Us
|
|
|
New York: North South Books, 1992. Majestic colour illustrations and poetic text provides children with a greater understanding of the role air plays in the weather and in sustaining life on earth.. ISBN: 1 55858 165 0. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Eleonore Schmid. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Books - Nature. more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia) |
Price: AUD $17.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 66 listings found. |
