Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Books / Fiction / SciFi

from Mozafamily

Browse Books / Fiction / SciFi | Return to Mozafamily | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 150 listings found.
1) The Defiant Agents (Ace Science Fiction, F-183)
Norton, Andre

The Defiant Agents (Ace Science Fiction, F-183)
Ace Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0441061834 Paperback Ace F-183 1962 copyright has page tanning, edgewear and several cover bends. . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.79
2) Moon of Three Rings (Moon Singer/Free Traders, Bk. 1)
Norton, Andre

Moon of Three Rings (Moon Singer/Free Traders, Bk. 1)
Ace Books. PAPERBACK. 0441541046 Paperback - Cover has edgewear & some scraping, handling wear, pages are good. . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $4.19
3) STAR GUARD (Central Control, Bk. 2)
Norton, Andre

STAR GUARD (Central Control, Bk. 2)
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 034531624X Paperback has edgewear with a small bottom cover tear. . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
4) The Earth Is Near
Pesek, Ludek

The Earth Is Near
Dell Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0440945062 Paperback Dell 1976 has edge staining, cover hole punch & tear, still a sturdy reading copy! . Fair. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.75
5) The Path Beyond the Stars
Petaja, Emil

The Path Beyond the Stars
Dell Publishing Co., Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B0007EBMJC BONUS OFFER! Paperback Dell 1969 has edgewear and back cover bends. I will also include an Ace Double paperback that has Alpha Yes, Terra No! by Emil Petaja plus the Ballad of Beta-2 by Samuel R. Delany as a bonus. . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $2.89
6) Brain twister: A science-fiction novel (Pyramid books)
Phillips, Mark

Pyramid Books. B0007EBVNY Paperback First Pyramid printing 1962 has edgewear with cover bends, inked in white on cover, page tanning, still a solid reading copy. . Fair. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
7) The Mercenary
Pournelle, Jerry

Baen. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671655949 Paperback has light edgewear, first page has a small side tear. . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
8) Operation Malacca
Poyer, Joe

Operation Malacca
B00005WIPK Paperback Curtis Books edition copyright 1968 has some edgewear, cmall corner bend, tanned pages, sturdy & ready to be read again! . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
9) Operation Isis
Price, E. Hoffman

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345338057 Paperback has light edgewear. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
10) Yesterday's Pawn
Quick, W. T

Yesterday's Pawn
Roc. PAPERBACK. 0451160754 Paperback has moderate edgewear, light page tanning, sturdy & ready to be read again! . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
11) A City in the North
Randall, Marta

A City in the North
Warner Books, Incorporated. PAPERBACK. 0446940623 Paperback has edgewear, cover bends & tear along spine, still in study reading condition . Fair. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.74
12) Operation Umanaq
Rankine, John

Operation Umanaq
Golden Apple. 1904073069 Paperback Ace 1st printing 1973 has edgewear with small binding tears, cover bends, sturdy & ready to be read again! . Fair. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.57
13) The Bromius Phenomenon (Dog Fletcher Galactic)
Rankine, John

The Bromius Phenomenon (Dog Fletcher Galactic)
Golden Apple. 1904073255 Paperback Ace 1st printing dated 1973 has some edgewear, straight spine, light page tanning, ready to be enjoyed again! . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $3.95
14) ROCKET JOCKEY (Del Rey Books)
Rey, Lester Del

ROCKET JOCKEY (Del Rey Books)
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345306554 Paperback 1982 printing has big cover bends and a cover tear, still a sturdy reading copy! . Fair. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.99
15) Nerves
Rey, Lester Del

Ballantine. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345020693 Paperback 1970 Ballantine has some edgewear and small binding tears. Solid Good reading copy. . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.39
16) Telempath: Stories to Shred
Robinson, Spider

Tor Classics. PAPERBACK. 0812552288 Paperback has moderate edgewear with a very small side stain, page tanning. Still a solid reading copy. . Fair. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
17) The Man With the Miracle Cure
Ross, Walter

The Man With the Miracle Cure
Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. B0007DVU3G Paperback MacFadden printing 1965 has a small cover stain and light edgewear, small bend, ready to be enjoyed again! . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $8.99
18) Staroamer's Fate (Questar Science Fiction)
Rothman, Chuck

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0445201029 Paperback has edgewear, bookstore stamp inside the front cover, cover corner is clipped off, still a solid reading copy. . Fair. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
19) To The Land of the Electric Angel
Rotsler, William

To The Land of the Electric Angel
BONUS OFFER!!! Paperback has heavy edgewear and cover bends, bookstore stamp inside the front cover, still a solid reading copy. As an architectural designer, his exotic environments pulsated with sublime eroticism. PLUS I am including another science fiction paperback by William Rotsler 'Patron of the Arts' He owned the sensation and it could kill him! . Fair. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $3.99
20) The Mindwarpers (A Magnum science fiction original)
Russell, Eric Frank

The Mindwarpers (A Magnum science fiction original)
Prestige Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B0007FCJWU Paperback Magnum 2nd printing 1972 has light cover spotting and light page tanning, solid. . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
21) The White Bull
Saberhagen, Fred

Baen. PAPERBACK. 0671697943 Paperback has light edgewear. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
22) The Black Mountains (Empire of the East, Book 2)
Saberhagen, Fred

The Black Mountains (Empire of the East, Book 2)
Baen. PAPERBACK. 0671653903 Paperback has some light edgewear and light spine discolor, small pencil erasure on first page, ready to be enjoyed again! . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.58
23) Contact
Sagan, Carl

Pocket Books: NY. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671434225 Paperback has light edgewear and small corner bend. . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
24) A Rose for Armagedon
Schenck, Hilbert

A Rose for Armagedon
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671443119 Paperback has very light handling wear, very nice spine, clean & ready to be read again! . Very Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.60
25) Tales from the Empire: Stories from Star Wars Adventure Journal
Schweighofer, Peter

Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553578766 Paperback has some edgewearand 'belongs to:' sticker inside the front cover with the former owner's name marked out. . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
26) Bluesong
Scyoc, Sydney J. Van

Bluesong
Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425058816 Paperback has light edgewear, small cover scuff, back corner bend & a B on the bottem edge, solid & ready to be enjoyed again! . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
27) Assignment Nor'Dyren
Scyoc, Sydney Van

Assignment Nor'Dyren
Avon. PAPERBACK. B0006W3V3A Paperback has shelfwear & edgewear, pages good but back corner has been torn off , still a sturdy reading copy. . Fair. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.45
28) Replica (Zebra books)
Shames, L. B

Replica (Zebra books)
Zebra. 0890833702 Paperback with edgewear, corner bend, sturdy good condition! . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.89
29) Convergent Series
Sheffield, Charles

Baen. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671877917 Paperback has some edgewear and cover bends. . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
30) Return to Camerein (Ace Science Fiction)
Shelley, Rick

Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441004962 Paperback has light edgewear & normal binding creases, sturdy & ready to be read again! . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $2.49
31) The Psychopath Plague
Spruill, Stephen G

The Psychopath Plague
Dell Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0440172306 Paperback has very light handling wear, 1979 first Dell Printing is very clean & ready to be enjoyed again! . Very Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.73
32) Architects of Emortality
Stableford, Brian

Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312872070 Hardback has some edgewear. . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
33) Treasure of Wonderwhat
Starr, Bill

Treasure of Wonderwhat
BONUS OFFER!!! Paperback has some edgewear and cover shelfwear. I am also including a reading copy of the first Farstar and Son novel 'The Way to Dawnworld' by the same author as a bonus. . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $3.99
34) Nypd 2025
Stryker, Hal

Nypd 2025
Pinnacle Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0523425147 Paperback has light edgewear & light page tanning, ready to be read again! . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
35) The Cauldron of Plenty (Danans, Book 2)
Taylor, Keith

The Cauldron of Plenty (Danans, Book 2)
Ace Books. PAPERBACK. 0441095003 Paperback has been hole punched on cover but otherwise in very good condition . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
36) The Square Root of Man
Tenn, William

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345292308 Paperback has cover shelfwear, solid with clean pages. . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.47
37) Brain Child
Turner, George

Brain Child
Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380718049 Paperback has light edgewear & normal binding creases, sturdy & ready to be read again! . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
38) Fusion Fire
Tyers, Kathy

Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553274643 Paperback has edgewear and cover bend. . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
39) Wankh: Tschai II (Planet of Adventure, Vol 2)
Vance, Jack

Wankh: Tschai II (Planet of Adventure, Vol 2)
St Martins Pr. PAPERBACK. 0312944497 Softcover has an erasure on 1st page otherwise gently handled & ready to be enjoyed again! . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $2.47
40) Millennium
Varley, John

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425076741 Paperback with some edgewear, ready to be enjoyed again! . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
41) Outcasts of Heaven
Vinge, Joan D

Outcasts of Heaven
Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451084071 Paperback has some edgewear & light cover bends, ready to be read again! . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
42) CenterForce
Waters, T. A

CenterForce
B00005XBVY Paperback with some edgewear, straight spine, clean & ready to be enjoyed again! . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.94
43) The Jonah kit (Bantam science fiction)
Watson, Ian

The Jonah kit (Bantam science fiction)
Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553108794 Paperback has light handling wear, clean & ready to be read again! . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.89
44) The Apocalypse Troll
Weber, David

Baen. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671578456 Paperback has light edgewear & normal binding creases. . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
45) Right-Handed Wilderness
Wells, Robert

Right-Handed Wilderness
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345233557 Paperback with some edgewear, small bottem edge tear, sturdy & ready to be enjoyed again! . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
46) Emperor of Dawn
White, Steve

Baen. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671577972 Paperback has a light cover bend and light page tanning. . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.47
47) The Weapon
Williamson, Michael Z

Baen. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1416521186 Paperback has light edgewear and a very small corner tear. . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.89
48) The Courtship of Princess Leia (Star Wars)
Wolverton, Dave

Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553569376 Paperback has some edgewear, normal binding creases and 'belongs to:' sticker inside the front cover with the former owner's name marked out. . Good. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
49) The Secret People
Wyndham, John

The Secret People
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B00088ARNO Paperback with edgewear & cover bends, taped tear at top of spine, cover scuff, very light edge stain, still sturdy & ready to be enjoyed again! . Fair. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $2.64
50) Eridahn
Young, Robert F

Eridahn
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345308549 Paperback has neatly tape reinforced spine, edgewear, small cover bends and light page tanning. Solid reading copy. No reading level is given but I would estimate that this may be suitable for young adults as well as adults. . Fair. more information

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 150 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: