ARCs (Advance Reading Copies) & Uncorrected Proofsfrom Masstrader |
|
Browse ARCs (Advance Reading Copies) & Uncorrected Proofs | Return to Masstrader
|
| 1) |
King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War
|
|
|
Walker & Company, 2007. Paperback. Near Fine. PAPERBACK ARC (ADVANCE READING COPY); Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Minimal shelfwear, corners slightly bumped - else Find. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.74
|
|
| 2) |
Pursuing the Endless Frontier: Essays on MIT and the Role of Research Universities
|
|
|
The MIT Press, 2004. Paperback. VG+. PAPERBACK ARC (ADVANCE READING COPY); Name of previous owner on inside of front cover, front cover slightly creased - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.52
|
|
| 3) |
The High-Purpose Company: The TRULY Responsible (and Highly Profitable) Firms That Are Changing Business Now
|
|
|
Collins, 2007. Paperback. Fine. PAPERBACK ARC (ADVANCE READING COPY); Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Fine condition; May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Strangers in Paradise: An American Poet in Provence [ARC of "Strangers in Paradise: A Memoir of Provence
|
|
|
Wings Press, 2007. Paperback. VG. PAPERBACK ARC (ADVANCE READING COPY); Numbers written on half-title; Clean body of text; Covers show very minor shelfwear, spine slightly creased; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Rift Zone
|
|
|
Tom Doherty Associates, 2004. Paperback. Near Fine. PAPERBACK ARC (ADVANCE READING COPY); Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Corners lightly bumped - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Zugzwang: A Novel
|
|
|
Bloomsbury USA, 2007. Paperback. Near Fine. PAPERBACK ARC (ADVANCE READING COPY); Head of spine and one corner very slightly bumped - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Challenger Park
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 2006. Paperback. Near Fine. PAPERBACK ARC (ADVANCE READING COPY); Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Includes a small poster advertising the work, Near Fine; Covers show minimal shelfwear, corners lightly bumped - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|







