Computersfrom Dustjacket Books and Treasures |
|
Browse Computers | Return to Dustjacket Books and Treasures | Even more COMPUTERS / General books
|
| 1) |
Comprehensive English-Chinese Computer Dictionary
|
|
|
1996 near fine hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. scratch to back of dj. 1106pp nf/nf. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 2) |
Thinking Machines
|
|
|
New York: Signet Science Library, 1962. vg- paperback tight and square no names or marks. some edge wear and hand soiling to covers. 159pp vg-/--. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by Ruth Adler. Computers, Electronics,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 3) |
Introduction To Programming with Visual Basic .net
|
|
|
Sudbury, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Jones & Bartlett Pub, 2004 Fine new large soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 756pp f/--. Soft Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 4) |
Web Animation Expert: All That You Need to Create Your Own Fantastic Web Animations
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Friedman/fairfax Publishers, 2002 near fine large soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 192pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 5) |
Computer Images : State of the Art
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1983. Near fine large format square softcover. clean no names or marks tight and square 200pp nf/--. ISBN: 0-941434-40-0. Soft Cover. COMPUTER ART COMPUTERS GRAPHICS GENERAL, Art,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 6) |
How Virtual Reality Works
|
|
|
Ziff-Davis Press Ca 1994. Large format softcover in near fine condition 155 pp nf/--. Virtual Reality,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 7) |
Duke Nukem, Time to Kill: Exclusive Strategy Guide
|
|
|
GW Press, 1998 near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 105pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 8) |
Logical Foundations of Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
Palo Alto Ca: Morgan Kaufmann Pub, 1988 near fine hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Owner name blacked out on first page ow unmarked. Dj is worn at corners and spine ends with small material loss to bottom of spine. Spine of mauve dj faded. 405pp nf/vg. 2nd Printing with Corrections . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 9) |
Technolife 2020 ( Techno Life): A Day in the World of Tomorrow
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: E C W Pr, 2001. Fine new trade size soft cover tight and square no names or marks. 205pp f/--. ISBN: 155022459x. Trade Paperback. TECHNOLOGICAL FORECASTING GENETIC ENGINEERING SCIENCE. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $12.24
|
|
| 10) |
Data Structured Program Design
|
|
|
Ken Orr and Assoc 1983. Fine hardcover 414pp f/--. Data,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 11) |
Digital Property: Currency of the 21st Century
|
|
|
Whitby Ontario: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, 1998 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. Written by one of North America's foremost intellectual property authorities, this book shows you how to benefit from understanding the currency of the 21st Century--and control it for big profits 230pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 12) |
Preventing Piracy : a Business Guide to Software Protection
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley 1985. Fine hardcover in fine dj. 156pp f/f. Piracy, software,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 13) |
Talking Computers and Telecommunications
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold 1983. Fine hardcover in fine dj now in mylar 237pp f/f. Talking, Telecommunications. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 14) |
The Age of Spiritual Machines: When Computers Exceed Human Intelligence
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1998 vg hard cover in vg+ dj. Tight and square. Light pencil underlining to text. 388pp vg/vg+. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
Pascal for Programmers
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill 1984. Fine hardcover in fine dj now in mylar. Clean 272pp f/f. Pascal, Programming,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $12.24
|
|
| 16) |
Clicking in: Hot Links to a Digital Culture ( with CD Rom)
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Bay Pr, 1996. Fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. French flaps. 371pp f/--. ISBN: 0941920429. Soft Cover. As New. COMPUTERS SOCIAL ASPECTS INFORMATION SUPERHIGHWAY. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 17) |
Information Systems Technology
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 2004 large format hard cover. some underlining and highlighting of text vg/--. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 18) |
Advanced Database Techniques
|
|
|
MIT Press Cambridge Mass 1986. Fine hardcover in fine dj now in mylar 377pp f/f. Database,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $12.24
|
|
| 19) |
Data Communication Technology
|
|
|
Prentice Hall NJ 1988. Near fine hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar. Books has a reverse lean ow would be fine 691pp nf/nf. Technical, Data,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 20) |
Security Accuracy and Privacy in computer Systems
|
|
|
Prentice Hall 1973. VG hardcover in vg+ dj now in mylar 626pp vg/vg+. Security,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 21) |
Case is Software Automation
|
|
|
Prentice Hall NJ 1989. Near fine hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar 290pp nf/nf. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 22) |
Introduction to Information Systems 12th Edition
|
|
|
.: McGraw-Hill College, 2004 near fine large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover. Name blacked out on bottom edge and first page ow clean and tight. NO CD book only. nf/--. 12th edition . Hard Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $36.75
|
|
| 23) |
Wcw/Nwo Thunder
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Prima Pub, 1999 near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 24) |
Learn Office Xp, Volume 1 Enhanced Edition
|
|
|
Upper Saddle NJ: Prentice Hall, 2003 near fine large thick heavy spiral bound soft cover. Owner name on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. nf/--. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 25) |
Dictionary of Artificial Intelligence and Robotics
|
|
|
Wiley 1986. Near fine trade paper softcover 203pp nf/--. Artificial Intelligence, Robotics,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 26) |
Data Structures, Algorithms, and Applications in Java
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill College, 2000. Fine like new illustrated boards hard cover with no dj as issued. clean tight and unmarked., 833pp plus index. f/--. ISBN: 007109217x. Hard Cover. As New. Java, Computers, Science, Algorithms,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $40.80
|
|
| 27) |
Quake Level Design Handbook
|
|
|
Alameda, California, U.S.A.: Sybex Inc, 1997. Fine like new computer size soft cover with cd-rom still sealed in back. 350pp f/--. ISBN: 0782121187. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. EARTHQUAKE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY CIVIL. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 28) |
The Pascal Handbook
|
|
|
Sybex 1981. VG Typical Computer book size softcover Clean and tight 483pp vg/--. Pascal,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 29) |
An Introduction to Data Structures with application
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Pub 1984. Fine hardcover in vg dj now in mylar 861pp f/vg. Data, Structures,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 30) |
War Gaming
|
|
|
London: Penguin / Pelican, 1970. VG mass market paperback lgiht edge wear with a hint of spine lean clean and tight vg/--. ISBN: 0-14-021207-8. Mass Market Paperback. War, Gaming, Computers,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $7.14
|
|
