Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Literary Criticism

from Cat's Cradle Books

Browse Literary Criticism | Return to Cat's Cradle Books | Even more LITERARY CRITICISM / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 of 677 listings found.
1) A Critical Edition of Ciperis De Vignevaux, with Introduction, Notes, and Glossa

A Critical Edition of Ciperis De Vignevaux, with Introduction, Notes, and  Glossa
Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC. Good with no dust jacket. 1949. Unknown Binding. Square, tight binding. Clean but age-darkened pages. Wraps have general shelf wear with age-darkening. 227 pp. <br><br>; Critical study of 17th century manuscript of the French poem "Ciperis de Vignevaux." ; Vol. 9 . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
2) Estudios de historia, literatura y arte hispanicos ofrecidos a Rodrigo A. Molina

Estudios de historia, literatura y arte hispanicos ofrecidos a Rodrigo A.  Molina
Madrid: Insula. Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Unknown Binding. Exlibrary markings. Square, sound binding. Clean, bright text pages. Wraps are heavily shelf worn with wear at top and bottom of spine as well as general edge wear. 366 pp. <br><br>; Book is predominantly in the Spanish language with some work in French and English. Festschrift honoring Spanish-born New York University professor of Spanish and Portuguese Rodrigo A. Molina. Contributing authors: Raysa Elena Amador, Ricardo Arias, María Paz Aspe, Charles V. Aubrun, Giovanni M. Bertini, Pedro Bovi-Guerra, Narciso Bruzzi Costas, Rafael E. Catalá, Roger Duvivier, John E. Fagg, Wayne H. Finke, Stanley Finkenthal, Milton Fragoso, Paul B. Gloeckner, Stasys Gostautas, Enrique Ledesma, Barry J. Luby, Drosoula Lytra, Manuel de la Nuez, Francisco Peña, José Antonio Pérez-Rioja, Arsenio Rey Tejerina, Pedro Sainz Rodríguez, Cayetano J. Socarrás, Edward J. Sullivan, Alan S. Trueblood, A. Vermeylen, Marcia D. Yarmus. Literary essays. ; Ex-Library; 366 pages . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $72.00
3) Festgabe des Deutschen Instituts der Universitat Nijmegen

Festgabe des Deutschen Instituts der Universitat Nijmegen
Nijmegen: Dekker & Van de Vegt. Good with no dust jacket. 1974. Unknown Binding. 9025597998 . Exlibrary markings. Originally a softcover, rebound in boards as a hardcover. Tight binding. Clean but age-darkened pages. Typescript font. Exterior has general shelf wear. 199 pp. <br><br>; Book is in the German language. Festschrift honoring German philologist Paul B. Wessels on his 65th birthday. Contents: Dieter Strauss, "Taktisch-persuasiver Sprachgebrauch in der Kaiserchronik"; Leo van den Broek, "Jörg Zobels Goldener Ball"; Bernhard D. Haage, "Die Manie des mehrgliederrigen Ausdrucks in frühneuhochdeutscher Prosa"; Hans Pörnbacher, "Johann Andreas Schmeller - ein Wegbereiter der Mittelalterforschung"; Giel van Gemert, "Ein Niederländer am Münchner Hof. Zwei Berichte des Aegidius Albertinus über den Regensburger Reichstag 1594"; Frans Stoks, "Joachim Meichels Büchlein Templa Frisingensia"; Theo van Oorschot, "Friedrich Spees Magdalenenlied"; A. J. Eijckelhof, "Zum Bild des ehemaligen Deutsch-Instituts Sint Annastraat 25" and "Zum Bild des Erasmusgebäudes"; Gregor H. Pompoen, "Dichtung und Wahrheit - Spielhagen auf den Spuren Fontanes"; J. P. J. Maassen, "Worte, die die Welt verwandeln - Zu Fragen eines lesenden Arbeiters von Bertolt Brecht"; J. Brits, P. Jordens, W. Schmidt, J. Vos, "Gesellschaftliche Aspekte der linguistischen Pragmatik"; Peter Jordens, "Das deutsche es und die niederländischen Entsprechungen er/het"; Charles van Os, "Imitation und Bewusstheit im Ausspracheunterricht." Schriftenverzeichnis von Paul B. Wessels. ; German Edition; Ex-Library; 199 pages . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
4) Clemens Brentano Beitrèage d. Kolloquiums im Freien Deutschen Hochstift 1978

Clemens Brentano   Beitrèage d. Kolloquiums im Freien Deutschen Hochstift  1978
Tübingen. Good with no dust jacket. Perfect Paperback. 3484103698 . Exlibrary markings. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean, slightly age-darkened pages. Cloth over boards is edge rubbed with gently bumped corners and light shelf wear. 382 pp. ; <br><br>Book is in the German language. Essays on the work of Clemens (Klemens) Brentano (1778-1842) , German Romantic poet and novelist. Contributing authors: Werner Bellmann, Hans-Georg Dewitz, Roberto Fertonani, John F. Fetzer, Wolfgang Frühwald, Heinrich Henel, Gerhard Kluge, Detlev Lüders, Jürg Mathes, Ingrid Mittenzwei, Renate Moering, Walter Müller-Seidel, Heiny Rölleke, Hartwig Schultz, Werner Bellmann, Peter-Klaus Schuster, Oskar Seidlin, Elisabeth Stopp. ; Ex-Library; Vol. 24; 382 pages . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
5) Leccion de Ruben Dario. Premio Pedro Henriquez Urena 1955 de la Asociacion Cultural Iberoamericana de Madrid

Leccion de Ruben Dario. Premio Pedro Henriquez Urena 1955 de la Asociacion  Cultural Iberoamericana de Madrid
Madrid: Ediciones de Taurus. Good with no dust jacket. 1961. Unknown Binding. Exlibrary markings. Originally a softcover, rebound in boards. Square, tight binding and hinges. Age-darkened pages with occasional pencil marks. ; Book is in the Spanish language. Commentary on the poetry of Félix Rubén García Sarmiento (Rubén Darío, 1867-1916) , Nicaraguan author who helped initiate the Latin American literary movement of modernismo. ; Ex-Library . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
6) The Country of Sir Walter Scott Volume 2

The Country of Sir Walter Scott  Volume 2
Boston: Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Good with no dust jacket. 1913. First Edition. Unknown Binding. This is Volume 2 of a two-volume set. Square, sound binding and hinges. Clean but age-darkened pages. Some foxing on back of photographic plates. Cloth over boards is slightly shelf worn with bumped corners, some fading and soiling. 216 pp. <br><br>; Literary travel guide to locations featured in the work of Sir Walter Scott. This volume focuses on locales for "The Heart of Midlothian," "the Bride of Lammermoor," "A Legend of Montrose," "Ivanhoe," "The Monastery," "The Abbot," "Kenilworth," "The Pirate," "The Fortunes of Nigel," "Peveril of the Peak," "Quentin Durward," "St. Ronan's Well," "Redgauntlet," "Tales of the Crusaders," "Woodstock," "The Fair Maid of Perth," "The Chronicles of the Canongate and Other Tales," and "A Successful Life." Index, 30 photographic plates, 2 maps. ; Photographs . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
7) Mississippi Quarterly: The Journal of Southern Culture; Checklist of Scholarship on Southern LIterature, 1995 Supplement, Vol. XLVIII (48)
--

Mississippi Quarterly:  The Journal of Southern Culture; Checklist of  Scholarship on Southern LIterature, 1995 Supplement, Vol. XLVIII (48)
Mississippi State: Mississippi State University. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Soft Cover. Square, tight binding, clean and bright pages, no writing or marks. Stiff paper wraps have a bit of handling wear but no chips, tears or creases. Bibliography of Southern literature.; 9.0" (23 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
8) Illinois Quarterly, September 1971, Volume 34 Number 1, includes Kipling as a Social Theorist
---

Illinois Quarterly, September 1971, Volume 34 Number 1, includes Kipling  as a Social Theorist
Normal, IL: Illinois state University. Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Soft Cover. Square, tight copy with clean and bright pages, no writing or marks. Wraps are age-darkened and edge rubbed. Contents: Jane H. Pease, "Law, Empire and Race: Kipling as a Social Theorist"; Terry Otten, "Action in Wordsworth's 'Lucy' Poems: A Reading"; Lawrence J. McCaffrey, "Pioneers of the American Ghetto"; William W. Hadded, "Jordan's Civil War of 1970-71 in Historical Perspective"; Bruce E. Miller, "Huckleberry Finn: The Kierkegaardian Dimension"; poems "Lost Town" by Hargis Westerfield; "Portrait by John J. Mood; "To My Students," by Lois Marie Harrod, "Il Cortegiano" by L. H. Butrick.; 9.0" (23 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
9) Texas Studies in Literature and Language (TSLL): A Journal of the Humanities, Volume XIX, Number 4, Winter 1977; An Issue Devoted to the Work of Mario Vargas Llosa
---

Texas Studies in Literature and Language (TSLL):  A Journal of the  Humanities, Volume XIX, Number 4, Winter 1977; An Issue Devoted to the  Work of Mario Vargas Llosa
Austin, TX: University of Texas Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Soft Cover. Square, tight volume with clean and bright pages, no writing or marks. Wraps are clean and well kept. Contributors: Robert Lima, Rilda L. Baker, Michael Moody, Luys a. Diez, Alan Cheuse, Jean Franco, Raymond L. Williams, William L. Siemens, Luis Harss, Malva E. Filer, Robert Brody, Joseph A. Feustle, Jr., Mary Davis, Jose Miguel Oviedo. 568 pp.; 9.0" (23 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
10) Contemporary Literary Criticism: Annual Cumulative Title Index Covers Volumes 1-155
---

Contemporary Literary Criticism: Annual Cumulative Title Index Covers  Volumes 1-155
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Gale Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. Soft Cover. 0787637874 . Square, tight book with bright pages. Minimal exlib markings on first page, inside back of wraps, lower spine label. Noncirculating reference copy. Wraps have minor edge rubbing. No sign of reading wear. 428 pp.; Ex-Library (Noncirculating); 11.0" (28 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
11) Bookviews, September 1978, Vol. 2, No. 1
---

Bookviews, September 1978, Vol. 2, No. 1
New York: R. R. Bowker Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Soft Cover. Cover story: "Robert Redford: A Star Tries to Save the Old West with a Book [The Outlaw Trail] - Bookviews Talks to Robert Redford" by John F. Baker. Other major articles include "The Muse in the Bottle" by Ralph Tyler and "The End of the Sexy Asterisk" by Dusty Sklar. Exclusive interviews with Damwell Marvin and Erich von Vogelkopf. Numerous book reviews. 72 pp. No writing or marks, clean, minimal edgewear, pages still fairly bright.; 11.25" (28.5 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
12) Studies in Philology, Volume LIX (59), April 1962, Number 2, Part 1
---

Studies in Philology, Volume LIX (59), April 1962, Number 2, Part 1
Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina. Good with no dust jacket. 1962. Soft Cover. Square with fading and edgewear to paper wraps. Binding tight, interior pages clean but a bit age-darkened. No writing or marks. Contents include Julian G. Michel, "Ronsard's Victoire de Francois de Bourbon--a Reappraisal," Walter F. Staton Jr., "Spenser's April Lay as a Dramatic Chorus," Sister Miriam Joseph C.S.C., "Hamlet: A Christian Tragedy," Charles O. McDonald, "The Design of John Ford's The Broke Heart: A Study in the Development of Caroline Sensibility," Mary Ellen Rickey, "Vaughan, The Temple, and Poetic Form," W. L. Wiley, "Corneille's Refinement of His Early Plays," Claud Adelbert Thompson, "That Two-Handed Engine Will Smite: Time Will Have a Stop," John M. Steadman, "Bitter Ashes; Protestant Exegesis and the Serpent's Doom," and Allan Pritchard, "George Wither: The Poet as Prophet."; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
13) Keats: The Man, His Work and His Friends (Little Blue Book No. 227)
---

Girard: Haldeman-Julius. Good with no dust jacket. 1923. Ephemera. 1923 publication date is approximate. Blue wraps are faded, tanned. Stapled binding very sound. No chips, tears or creases. Interior pages age-darkened. A bit of writing inside front of wraps. 64 pp. plus wraps. Undated volume circa 1920s-early 1930s. Stapled binding, 64pp. Cover faded. Pages darkened commensurate with age. Compact summary of economic principles in pocket-sized booklet format. Little Blue Books were a popular series of abridged literature and instructional material published by Emanuel Haldeman in the 1910s, 1920s, and 1930s (with some in the 1940s, but the heyday had passed). The intent was to provide knowledge to the "common man" in a compact format for the purpose of self-education.; 5" (12.7 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
14) Mississippi Quarterly: the Journal of Southern Culture; Checklist of Scholarship on Southern Literature, 1996 Supplement, Vol. XLIX (49)
---

Mississippi State: Mississippi State University. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Square, tight binding, clean and bright pages, no writing or marks. Stiff paper wraps have a bit of handling wear but no chips, tears or creases. <br><br>Bibliography of Southern literature; this is just the checklist bibliography; no scholarly articles included. ; 8.0" (21.5 cm) Tall; 137 pages . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
15) Studies in the Literary Imagination, Vol. VIII (8 Eight) Number 2, Fall 1975: Victorian Prose
---

Studies in the Literary Imagination, Vol. VIII (8 Eight) Number 2, Fall  1975:  Victorian Prose
Atlanta, GA: Georgia State University. Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Soft Cover. Square, tight volume. Clean and bright pages. Wraps worn a bit at top edge. 104 pp. Contents: John Holloway, "Thought, Style and the Idea of Co-Variance in Some Mid-Nineteenth-Century Prose"; J. Hillis Miller, "Myth as 'Hieroglyph' in Ruskin"; David J. DeLaura, "Some Victorian Experiments in Closure"; Norman Friedman, "Hallam on Tennyson: An Early Aesthetic Doctrine and Modernism"; John Hazard Wildman, "Newman in the Pulpit: The Power of Simplicity"; Benjamin Dunlap, "Kinglake's Eothen"; C. L. Cline, "on the Editing of Collected Editions of Letters"; Joseph O. Baylen, "George Meredith: An Unpublished Letter, 1893."; 9.0" (23 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
16) North Carolina Literary Review, Volume I, Number 1 (Summer, 1992)
Albright, Alex (Ed. ) ; Ammons, A. R. ; Chappell, Fred; Vickers, Jim; Blakeslee, Stanton; Weil, Eric; Wilentz, Gay; Manley, Roger; Sabella, John; Hudson, Marjorie; Shields, E. Thomson Jr. ; Sparow, , W. Keats; Lanier, Gene D. ; Wellman, Manly Wade; Others

Greenville, NC: East Carolina University. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Softcover. Square, sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have handling wear, edge rubbing. ; <br><br>Contents: Ammons, "Broad Brush"; Chappell, "The Indivisible Presence of Randall Jarrell"; Vickers, "A Week of Three Days in Chapel Hill: Faulkner, Contempo, and Their Contemporaries"; Lembke, "Thirteen Ways of Looking at a Grackle"; Albright, "Ponds and Mudbanks and Ditchbanks, Brierberries, Things of That Kind: A Conversation with A. R. Ammons"; Weill, "Inner Lights and Inner Lives: The Gospel According to Linda Beatrice Brown" Wilentz, "Authenticating Experience: North Carolina Slave Narratives and Politics of Place " (narratives of Vilet Lester and George Moses Horton) ; Manley and Sabella, "Migrant Afternoon"; Hudson, "Among the Tuscarora: The Strange and Mysterious Death of John Lawson, Gentleman, Explorer, and Writer"; Shields, "Paradise Regained, Again: The Literary Context of John Lawson's A New Voyage to Carolina"; Hudson, "Digging for the Bones: Personal Explorations of Story"; series of sidebars and short articles detailing the past an dpresent contexts of John Lawson in North Carolina; photographs by Lawrence S. Earley; Sparrow, "Early North Carolina Literature: A Syllabus for Serious Readers"; Lanier, "Banned Anything Good Lately"; Manley Wade Wellman, "On Being a North Carolina Writer"; John Patterson, "A Dictionary of North Carolina Writers"; William Marquess, "The Brautigan Library"; Preston Hoffman, "People of the Book (the Valdese Public Library) "; Patricia Gantt, "The A. R. Ammons Papers"; Albright, "The Fred Chappell Papers"; gatherings, Glider (news, quiz, letters to the editor). ; 10.0" tall; 196 pages . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
17) El Ángel del Hogar: Galdós y la Ideología de la Domesticidad en España (Literatura y Debate Crítico 41)
Aldaraca, Bridget A

El Ángel del Hogar:  Galdós y la Ideología de la Domesticidad en España  (Literatura y Debate Crítico 41)
Madrid, España: Visor Distribuciones. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Soft Cover. 8477747113 . Book is in the Spanish language. Square, tight book with bright pages. A few pages have highlighted or underlined passages, but most pages are clean and free of marks. Very lightly read. DJ has minor edge rubbing. 207pp. Literary criticism of the fiction of Benito Pérez Galdós with theme of examining domestic ideology present in his work.; 9.5" (24 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
18) Fol'klor Izdanie Eposa; Akademiia Nauk SSSR, Institut Mirovoi Literaturi
Aliyeva [Alieva], A. I.; Gatsak, V. M.; Mirbadaleva, A. S.; Petrosian, A. A. (eds.)

Fol'klor Izdanie Eposa; Akademiia Nauk SSSR, Institut Mirovoi Literaturi
Moskva: Izdatelstvo "Nauka". Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Hard Cover. Book is in the Russian language. Exlibrary markings. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean but age-darkened pages. Paper over boards is shelf worn. 287 pp. Collection of articles about the study and preservation of folklore of the peoples of the Soviet Union. Includes proceedings of the All-Union Textological Conference held in February 1974. Contributors in addition to the editors: U. B. Dalgat, Kh. Korogli, S. N. Azbelev, L. A. Astafeva, N. V. Kidaish-Pokrovskaia, I. V. Pukhov, I. S. Smirnova, S. N. Kondrateva, S. I. Lipkin, G. A. Grigorian, S. M. Musaev, S. S> Surazakov, A. I. Balaidin, B. P. Kirdan, Ianosh Lendel, A. V. Kudiyarov.; Ex-Library; 8.00" (20 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $32.00
19) Poetas Españoles Contemporáneos (Tercera Edición Aumentada): Biblioteca Románica Hispánica
Alonso, Dámaso

Poetas Españoles Contemporáneos (Tercera Edición Aumentada):  Biblioteca  Románica Hispánica
Madrid, España: Editorial Gredos. Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Soft Cover. Book is written in the Spanish language. Square book with clean and bright pages. Importer's stamp on ffep. No other writing or marks. Wraps are slightly shelfworn. Stitched binding is tight but wraps are starting to separate from block. 420pp. Survey of 20th century poetry, Spanish and other.; 8.0" (23 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
20) Other Worlds : Arishima Takeo and the Bounds of Modern Japanese Fiction
Anderer, Paul

Other Worlds : Arishima Takeo and the Bounds of Modern Japanese Fiction
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Columbia University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hard Cover. 0231058845 . Square with sharp corners, tight binding and hinges, clean and bright pages. DJ is slightly edge rubbed. 152 pp. Literary analysis of the fictional work of Arishima Takeo (1878-1923), whose work was marked by spatial dislocation rather than the familiarity of place that characterized traditional Japanese literature. The book is a study of the absence of place in Arishima's fiction and the construction of distant metaphorical "other worlds" that represent intense cultural conflict in the exchange of literary ideas between Japan and the West. (DJ blurb); 8.5" (21.5 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
21) A Teper' Ob Etom
Andronikov, Iraklii Luarsabovich

A Teper' Ob Etom
Moskva: Sovetskii Pisatel'. Fair with no dust jacket. 1981. Hard Cover. Book is in the Russian language. Rear hinge broken, front hinge stressed. Binding sound. Pages clean but age-darkened. Cloth over boards generally shelfworn. 448 pp. Essays of literary criticism by established Soviet critic and media commentator Andronikov; 9.0" (23 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $32.00
22) El Zumbido de Quevedo
Arango, Celso; Entralgo, Pedro Laín (prologo)

El Zumbido de Quevedo
Spain: Palma De Mallorca. Good with no dust jacket. 1973. Soft Cover. 8485048083 . Book is in the Spanish language. Exlibrary markings. Originally a softcover book, bound in boards as a hardcover. Small scraped area at top left of front boards. Text pages clean and bright. 38 pp. Essay critiquing the work of Francisco Gómez de Quevedo y Villegas (1580-1645), a Spanish writer during the Siglo de Oro.; Ex-Library; 9.25" (23.5 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
23) La Nouvelle Revue Française, 16e Année No. 191 (1er Novembre 1968)
Arland, Marcel (ed.); Caillois, Roger; Oster, Pierre; Trassard, Jean-Loup; Clair, Jean; Kattan, Naim; Judrin, Roger

Paris: NRF. Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Soft Cover. Volume is in the French language. Square, tight binding. Clean, age-darkened pages. Wraps have general shelf wear, light overall soiling. Approximately 156 pp. Contents include Caillois, "Fantastique naturel"; Oster, "Les Dieux"; Trassard, "Taurides"; Clair, "Brève défense de l'Art français 1945-1968; Espace et Création en Europe et en Amérique (fin)"; Kattan, "Le Réel et le Théatral"; Judrin, "André Suarès 1868-1968" with correspondance; chroniques and notes.; 8.75" (21 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $29.95
24) Chimera: A Literary Quarterly, Winter-Spring 1944 (Volume II, No. 3)
Arrowsmith, William (ed.); Brown, Fearon (ed.); Morgan, Frederick (ed.); Newton, David (ed.); Howes, Barbara (ed.); Various Authors

Chimera: A Literary Quarterly, Winter-Spring 1944 (Volume II, No. 3)
Metuchen, NJ: Van Vechten Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Soft Cover. Stapled binding is holding pages tightly. Pages clean but age-darkened. Wraps are brittle, a bit fragile at staples with edge wear, shelf wear, fading around edges. 48 pp. Contents: Emma Swan, "Amour among Animals"; William Troy, "The New Parnassianism and Recent Poetry"; Nicholas Moore, "Interlude with a Pu-Pu Bird"; John Malcolm Brinnin, "The Acrobats"; Beverly Baff, "Script"; Gray Burr, "Harbor Impression"; David Newton, "Major Catastrophe"; Barbara Howes, "Carpe Diem"; Howard Moss, "The Robbery"; Pablo Neruda, "Return of Autumn"; Priscilla Bromley, "Watch"; Richard Eberhart, "White Lily and Hail"; Jean Wahl, "On Poetry"; Harvey Buchanan, "Annunciation"; Weldon Kees, "Girl at Midnight"; Edwin Honig, "Ballads for Janus"; book reviews.; 10" (25.4 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
25) Vstrechi s Proshlym; Sbornik Neopublikovannykh Materialov Tsentral'nogo Gosudarstvennogo Arkhiva Literatury i Iskusstva SSSR, Vypusk 2
Arzumanova, N. A. (ed.)

Vstrechi s Proshlym; Sbornik Neopublikovannykh Materialov Tsentral'nogo  Gosudarstvennogo Arkhiva Literatury i Iskusstva SSSR, Vypusk 2
Moskva: Izdatel'stvo "Sovetskaiia Rossiia". Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Hard Cover. Book is in the Russian language. Square with sound binding. Broken front hinge. Pages clean but age-darkened. Paper over boards is edge worn with bumped corners and general light soiling. 397 pp. Anthology of essays by many authors on important individuals in the cultural and political history of 19th and early 20th century Russia and the early Soviet Union. Emphasis on literary figures.; 8.25" (21 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
26) Checklist of Theodore Dreiser (Charles E. Merrill Program in American Literature Checklists Series)
Atkinson, Hugh C. (comp)

Checklist of Theodore Dreiser (Charles E. Merrill Program in American  Literature Checklists Series)
Columbus, Ohio: Charles E. Merrill. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Coded First Edition. Soft Cover. 0675095425 . 44 pp. plus wraps. Tight, booklet-style stapled binding with clean, bright pages. No writing or marks. Wraps have edge rubbing. 43 pp. Bibliography of works on Theodore Dreiser.; 8.75" (21 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
27) Obsidian: Black Literature in Review, Volume VI, Numbers 1 and 2 (Spring, Summer 1980)
Aubert, Alvin (ed.)

Obsidian:  Black Literature in Review, Volume VI, Numbers 1 and 2 (Spring,  Summer 1980)
Detroit, MI: Department of English, Wayne State University. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Soft Cover. Square, tight copy with clean and bright pages, no writing or marks. Wraps have minor edge rubbing. 260 pp. Contents: Bu-Buakei Jabbi, "Influence and Originality in African Writing"; Paul A. Scanlon, "Dream and Reality in Abraham's A Wreath for Udomo"; Robert Fraser, "A Note on Okonkwo's Suicide"; Frederik L. Rusch, "The Blue Man: Jean Toomer's Solution to His Problems of Identity"; Charles Johnson, "Philosophy and Black Fiction"; Emeka Okeke-Exigbo, "Paul Laurence Dunbar and the Afro-American Folk Tradition"; Nicholas Canaday, "The Autobiography of an Ex-Coloured Man and the Tradition of Black Autobiography"; Leonard J. Deusch, "Rudolph Fisher's Unpublished Manuscripts: Description and Commentary"; fiction by Betty De Ramus, J. Rufus Caleb, Steve Chennault, Shannon Richards, Ulysses A. Pichon, Rochelle H. Dubois; poetry by many authors; book reviews.; 8.5" (21.5 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
28) Nathaniel P. Willis (Twayne's United States Authors Series TUSAS 132)
Auser, Cortland P

Nathaniel P. Willis (Twayne's United States Authors Series TUSAS 132)
New York: Twayne Publishers. Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. Hard Cover. 0805708200 . Exlibrary markings. Square book with tight binding and hinges, bright pages. DJ faded at spine, clipped corner, minor shelfwear and edge rubbing, in new mylar sleeve. 175 pp. Literary biography of American essayist Nathaniel P. Willis (1806-1867).; Ex-Library; 9.0" (23 cm) Tall; 175 pages . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
29) Bill Arp (Twayne's United States Authors Series TUSAS 162)
Austin, James C

Bill Arp (Twayne's United States Authors Series TUSAS 162)
New York: Twayne Publishers. Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. Hard Cover. Exlibrary markings. Square book with tight binding and hinges, off-white pages. Paper over boards is edge rubbed. DJ has some fading at spine, soiling, discoloration, shelfwear, in new mylar sleeve. 120 pp. Literary biography of Charles Henry Smith (1826-1903), creator of Bill Arp, his alter-ego whose letters formed the basis for humorous columns commenting on the South and Southerners in the era following the Civil War.; Ex-Library; 8.75" (21.5 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
30) Studien zu Grimmelshausens Landstörtzerin Courasche (Vorlagen/Struktur und Sprache/Moral); Europäische Hochschulshriften, Reihe I: Deutsche Literatur und Germanistik, Band 51
Büchler, Hansjörg

Studien zu Grimmelshausens Landstörtzerin Courasche (Vorlagen/Struktur und  Sprache/Moral); Europäische Hochschulshriften, Reihe I: Deutsche Literatur  und Germanistik, Band 51
Bern: Verlag Herbert Lang & Cie. AG. Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Soft Cover. Book is in the German language. Exlibrary markings. Originally a softcover, this has been rebound in laminated wraps over boards as a hardcover. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean and bright text pages. Exterior has light shelf wear. 107 pp. Academic study of interpretations of one of Hans Jakob Christoffel von Grimmelshausen's (1625?-1676) 17th century novels, ''Die Ertzbetrugerin and Landstortzerin Courasche" (1669).; Ex-Library; 8.25" (21 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $32.00
31) Shelley's Major Poetry: The Fabric of a Vision
Baker, Carlos

Shelley's Major Poetry:  The Fabric of a Vision
Princeton, NJ: Princeton. Good with no dust jacket. 1973. Soft Cover. 0691012849 . Later printing. Square with tight binding, edge rubbing and faded spine on wraps. Owner's name on ffep. Pages bright. 307 pp. Examination and interpretation of Shelley's major poetry from 1812 to 1822. Author discusses the problems Shelley faced as a practicing poet and provides a critical survey of his thought as reflected in individual poems.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
32) The Creative Present: Notes on Contemporary American Fiction
Balakian, Nona; Charles Simmons (eds.)

The Creative Present:  Notes on Contemporary American Fiction
Garden City: Doubleday. Good in Good dust jacket. 1963. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Lightly read exlib, square with sharp corners, tight bindingand hinges, bright pages. Exlib marks (ffep, title page, contents, last page of text). Library pocket on rear endpaper, tape marks on exterior of cover and on endpapers. DJ well preserved with some fading at spine and very minor edgewear, in new mylar sleeve. 265 pp. Anthology of critical essays: Harvey Breit, "James Baldwin and Two Footnotes"; Donald Barr, "Ah, Buddy: Salinger"; Alan Pryce-Jones, "The Fabulist's Worlds: Vladimir Nabokov"; Mark Schorer, "McCullers and Capote: Basic Patterns"; Robert Gorham Davis, "The American Individualist Tradition: Bellow and Styron"; Diana Trilling, "The Radical Moralism of Norman Mailer"; Alun R. Jones, "The World of Love: The Fiction of Eudroa Welty"; David L. Stevenson, "James Jones and Jack Kerouac: Novelists of Disjunction"; Granville Hicks, "Generations of the Fifties: Malamud, Gold, and Updike"; Chamberlain, "The Novels of Mary McCarthy"; bibliographies; notes on contributors.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
33) Appalachian Journal: A Regional Studies Review, Volume 30 (XXX), Number 1, Fall 2002
Ballard, Sandra L. (ed.)

Appalachian Journal:  A Regional Studies Review, Volume 30 (XXX), Number  1, Fall 2002
Boone, NC: Appalachian State University. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. Soft Cover. Square, tight volume with clean and bright pages, no writing or marks. Wraps show minor edge rubbing. Poetry by Ron Houchin, Lisa J. Parker, Jane Hicks, Dana Wildsmith, Moira Bailis, John York. Articles include "From the Ground Up: The Community-Building of Marie Cirillo, an Interview," "Tell Them I Said Something," "Accepting Things Near: Bibiliography of Non-Fiction by Jim Wayne Miller," AppalJ Roundtable Discussion: Robert S. Weise's Grasping at Independence: Debt, Male Authority and Mineral Rights in Appalachian Kentucky, 1830-1915," and various reviews.; 10.5" (26 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
34) NTQ: New Theatre Quarterly (Volume I One, Number 1, February 1985)
Barker, Clive; Trussler, Simon (eds); [Kott, Jan; Priestley, J. B.; Hirst, David; Williams, David; Barba, Eugenio; Bassnett, Susan; Elam, Keir; Mullini, Roberta; Cousin, Geraldine]

NTQ:  New Theatre Quarterly (Volume I One, Number 1, February 1985)
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Soft Cover. First issue of successor journal to "Theatre Quarterly" (1971-1981). Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have general scuffing and shelf wear. 128 pp. Contents: Trussler, "Theatre Practice, Theatre Studies, and New Theater Quarterly"; Kott, "The Two Hells of Doctor Faustus: A Theatrical Polyphony"; Priestley, "Tommy Cooper: Zany Giant; A Higher Dimension of Comedy: the Art of Morecambe and Wise"; Hirst, "The American Musical and the American Dream: from Show Boat to Sondheim"; Williams, "A Place Marked by Life: Brook at the Bouffes du Nord"; Barba, "The Nature of Dramaturgy: Describing Actions at Work"; Bassnett, "Structuralism and After: Trends and Tendencies in Theatre Analysis, Part One"; Elam, "Understand Me by My Signs: on Shakespeare's Semiotics"; Mullini, "Playing the Fool: The Pragmatic Status of Shakespeare's Clowns"; Cousin, "Shakespeare from Scratch: The Footsbarn Hamlet and King Lear"; Barker, "Old Friends."; 9.75" (25 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $48.00
35) Best Detective Fiction: A Guide from Godwin to the Present
Barnes, Melvyn

Best Detective Fiction:  A Guide from Godwin to the Present
London: Clive Bingley. Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0208013768 . Exlibrary markings. Square with sharp corners, tight binding and hinges, bright pages. DJ well preserved, in new mylar sleeve. 121 pp. Annotated bibliography of English-language detective fiction.; Ex-Library; 9.0" (23 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
36) Obsidian II: Black Literature in Review (Spring-Summer 1986, Volume 1, Numbers 1 & 2)
Barrax, Gerald (ed.)

Obsidian II:  Black Literature in Review (Spring-Summer 1986, Volume 1,  Numbers 1 & 2)
Raleigh: Department of English, North Carolina State University. Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Soft Cover. Square, tight book with clean and bright pages. Wraps have minor edge rubbing. and light shelf wear. 166 pp. Contents: Henry C. Lacey, "Baraka's AM/TRAK: Everybody's Coltrane Poem"; Gary Smith, "Gwendolyn Brooks' Children of the Poor: Metaphysical Poetry and the Inconditions of Love"; C. James Trotman, "The Measured Steps of a Powerful Long Ladder: The Poetry of Owen Dodson"; Lizabeth Paravisini, "Mumbo Jumbo and the Uses of Parody"; short stories by Delcie Southall Gourdine, Lucille Jones, Gayl Jones, Thylias Moss, Alice F. Small, Ann Rush; poetry by Gail Randolph, Joanne McFarland, Wanda Coleman, Terri L. Jewell, Nubia Kai, Aisha Eshe, James C. Kilgore, Ulysses A. Pichon, Sharyn Jeanne Skeeter, Asa Paschal Ashanti; reviews.; 9.0" (23 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
37) Les Paradis Artificiels; Du Vin Et Du Haschisch
Baudelaire, Charles Pierre

Les Paradis Artificiels; Du Vin Et Du Haschisch
Genève: Éditions Pierre Cailler. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1946. Softcover. Square, tight binding. Clean, age-darkened pages. Pages are uncut. Book has been preserved in original glassine jacket; wraps are clean, bright, with light edge rubbing. 212 pp. ; <br><br>Book is in the French language. Reprint of 19th century French poet and critic Baudelaire's 1860 "Les Paradis Artificels," a book about the state of being under the influence of hashish and opium, and in which he theorizes that such drugs may enable humankind to establish an ideal world. Also included is "Du Vin et du Haschisch" (1851) , about the effects of alcohol and hashish on creativity. ; Les Trésors De La Littérature Française; 8.0" tall; 212 pages . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
38) North Carolina Literary Review; Commemorating the 100th Anniversary of the First Flight: Aviation in North Carolina Literature and Letters (Number 12)
Bauer, Margaret D. (ed.); Applewhite, James; Spencer, Elizabeth; Others

North Carolina Literary Review; Commemorating the 100th Anniversary of the  First Flight: Aviation in North Carolina Literature and Letters (Number 12)
Greenville, NC: Historical Association. Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Soft Cover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have shelf wear with light overall soiling. 202 pp. Literary journal with theme of aviation honoring Orville and Wilbur Wright's first flight at Kitty Hawk, North Carolina, in 1903. Poetry by James Applewhite, essay on "Look Homeward Angel" by Elizabeth Spencer, interviews with Clyde Edgerton and Tim McLaurin, contributions by many other authors of poetry and prose.; 10" (25.4 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
39) Tennyson: Sixty Years After
Baum, Paull F

Tennyson:  Sixty Years After
Chapel Hill, NC: University of North Carolina. Good in Good dust jacket. 1948. Hard Cover. 0374904677 . 1948 edition. Exlib tape stains, stamps and rear pocket are present . Author's name with date of 1 October 1948 on ffep. Former owner's name written on colophon page; a couple of pencilled marginal notes on p. vii. Square volume with sharp corners, tight binding and hinges, bright pages. DJ has closed tears, small chips, creases at lower front but generally integrity is well intact. New mylar sleeve included. 331 pp. Literary criticim of the work of Alfred, Lord Tennyson. Appendix, bibliography, index.; Ex-Library; 9.5" (24 cm) Tall; Signed by Author . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
40) Old and Middle English Poetry to 1500 : A Guide to Information Sources (American Literature, English Literature, and World Literatures in English Information Guide Ser., Vol. 7)
Beale, Walter H

Old and Middle English Poetry to 1500 : A Guide to Information Sources  (American Literature, English Literature, and World Literatures in English  Information Guide Ser., Vol. 7)
Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.: Gale Group. Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Hard Cover. 0810312476 . Exlibrary markings; noncirculating reference copy. Square with sharp corners, tight binding and hinges, slightly age-darkened pages. Small scuffed areas on cloth over boards. 454 pp. Bibliographies and surveys of scholarship, in old English and Middle English poetry. Special bibliographies on Geoffrey Chaucer, John Gower, the Pearl-Poet (Patience, Pearl, Purity, St. Erkenwald, Sir Gawain and the Green Knight), Langland's Piers Plowman. Bibliographies on 15th century poets George Ashby, John Audelay, Osbern Bokenham, Benedict Burgh, Charles Duke of Orleans, Thomas Hoccleve, Peter Idley, William Lichfield, John Lydgate, John Metham, John Mirk, Thomas Norton, George Ripley, Sir Richard Roos, John Russell, James Ryman, John Walton; Scottish poets Andrew of Wyntoun, John Barbour, William Dunbar, Blind Hary, Gilbert Hay, Robert Henryson, Sir Richard Holland, James I of Scotland, Walter Kennedy. Index.; Ex-Library (Noncirculating); 8.75" (21 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
41) James A. Michener (Literature and Life Ser.)
Becker, George J

James A. Michener (Literature and Life Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated. Good in Good dust jacket. 1983. Hard Cover. 0804420440 . Well kept exlib with little evidence of reading wear. Square with sharp corners, tight binding and hinges, bright pages. 299 pp. Exlib marks (ffep, title page, contents, last page of text). Library pocket on rear endpaper. DJ well preserved, in new mylar sleeve. Literary biography of the popular novelist whose work introduced readers to wide spans of time as he evoked place and characters.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
42) The Heroines of George Meredith
Bedford, Herbert

The Heroines of George Meredith
Port Washington NY: Kennikat Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Hard Cover. 0804615551 . Facsimile reprint edition of 1914 original. Lightly read exlib, square with sharp corners, tight binding and hinges, bright pages. Only a few exlib marks (ffep, title page, illustrations list, last page of text). Library pocket on rear endpaper and call number in ink on lower spine. Light edge rubbing to cloth over boards. Critical analysis of various Meredith novels and the female characters within. 166 pp.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
43) Architects of the Self: George Eliot, D. H. Lawrence, and E. M. Forster
Bedient, Calvin

Architects of the Self:  George Eliot, D. H. Lawrence, and E. M. Forster
Berkeley: University of California Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. Hard Cover. 0520018737 . Exlibrary markings. Square with tight binding , bright pages. Hinges cracked. Some edge rubbing to cloth over boards. DJ well preserved with some fading at spine and edge rubbing, in new mylar sleeve. 275 pp. <br><br>Literary critique of the work of George Eliot, D. H. Lawrence and E. M. Forster viewed as rejecting the Victorian ideal of human character as justified by self denial. In its place, these authors substituted an ethic of what Lawrence called "the whole man alive."; Ex-Library; 8.75" (21 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
44) Mainly on the Air
Beerbohm, Max

Mainly on the Air
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1947. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean, age-darkened pages Small amount of writing in pencil on ffep. Cloth over boards is edge rubbed. DJ is age-darkened with edge wear at spine and corner tips, closed tear at bottom front near spine. 142 pp. Broadcasts and essays by British critic, parodist and radio broadcaster Max Beerbohm (1872-1956).; 7.5" (19 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
45) The Ethical Teaching of Hugo of Trimberg; The Catholic University of America Studies in German, No. I
Behrendt, Leo

The Ethical Teaching of Hugo of Trimberg; The Catholic University of  America Studies in German, No. I
Washington, DC: The Catholic University of America. Good with no dust jacket. 1926. Soft Cover. Exlibrary markings. Originally a softcover, this has been bound in boards as a hardcover. Tight binding. Clean, age-darkened text pages. Exterior has light shelf wear. 61 pp. Doctoral dissertation analyzing the ethical messags in medieval German poet Hugo Trimberg's work (13th century).; Ex-Library; 8.5" (21.5 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
46) Facetten Unters. zum Werk Johannes Bobrowskis (Literaturwissenschaft, Gesellschaftswissenschaft ; 27) (German Edition)
Behrmann, Alfred

Facetten  Unters. zum Werk Johannes Bobrowskis (Literaturwissenschaft,  Gesellschaftswissenschaft ; 27) (German Edition)
Stuttgart: Klett. Good with no dust jacket. 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Perfect Paperback. 3123939006 . Exlibrary markings. Originally a softcover, rebound with original wraps laminated over boards as a hardcover. Tight binidng and hinges. Clean but age-darkened text pages. Exterior has light shelf wear. 86 pp. <br><br>; Book is in the German language. Literary criticism focusing on the work of German lyric poet Johannes Bobrowskis (1917-1965). ; Ex-Library; Vol. 27; 86 pages . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
47) El Humorismo en el Español Hablado (Improvisadas Creaciones Espontáneas)
Beinhauer, Werner

El Humorismo en el Español Hablado (Improvisadas Creaciones Espontáneas)
Madrid: Editorial Gredos. Good with no dust jacket. 1973. Soft Cover. 8424904893 . Book is written in the Spanish language. Square with tight binding. Sparse highlighting early in text, owner's name on ffep. Pages bright. Wraps show moderate wear, soiling. 268 pp. Prologue by Rafael Lapesa. Biblioteca Románica Hispánica series.; 8.00" (20 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
48) Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings (Twayne's United States Authors Series TUSAS 241)
Bellman, Samuel I

Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings (Twayne's United States Authors Series TUSAS 241)
New York: Twayne Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 1974. Hard Cover. 0805706100 . Exlibrary markings. Square with bumped corners and shelfwear to exterior, tight binding and hinges, bright pages. 164 pp. <br><br>Literary biography of Florida author Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings. Bibliography.; Ex-Library; 8.25" (21 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
49) La Natividad En Los Premios Nobel De Hispanoamerica y Otros Ensayos
Belmas, Antonio Oliver

La Natividad En Los Premios Nobel De Hispanoamerica y Otros Ensayos
Madrid: Ediciones Cultura Hispanica. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Soft Cover. Book is in the Spanish language. Exlibrary markings. Originaly a softcover, rebound in buckram over boards as a hardcover. Clean and bright text pages. General light shelf wear to exterior. 170 pp. <br><br> Essays in literary criticism of 20th century Latin American authors with emphasis on writers who were Nobel prize nominees.; Ex-Library; 6.75" (17 cm) Tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
50) Spenser: A Collection of Critical Essays (Twentieth Century Views)
Berger, Harry, Jr. (ed.)

Spenser:  A Collection of Critical Essays (Twentieth Century Views)
New York: Spectrum. Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Coded First Edition. Soft Cover. Moderate handling wear to wraps. Binding tight, owner's name at top of title page. Text pages have very sparse markings (most are clean). Pages just slightly off-white with age. 182 pp. Collection of critical essays on the work of Edmund Spenser (The Faerie Queene, minor poems) by William Nelson, A. C. Hamilton, M. L. Wine, Richard Neuse, Donald Cheney, Maurice Evans, Kathleen Williams, William Nelson, William V. Nestrick, Harry Berger Jr. Chronology of important dates, notes on editor and contributors, selected bibliography.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 of 677 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: