Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

reprints & separates

from Graham Newland (Natural History Books)

Browse reprints & separates | Return to Graham Newland (Natural History Books)
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 of 1170 listings found.
1) Natural hybrids of the African cichlid fishes Tilapia spilurus nigra and T. leucosticta: a case of hybrid introgression
Elder, H. Y., D. J. Garrod & P. J. P. Whitehead:

London: The Linnean Society, 1971. . Roy. 8vo pp. 103-146 (+ pls). Stapled self wrappers, plates 1-2 (b/w photos), figs 1-10 (inc. 2 maps), tables 1-21. Spine neatly reinforced with brown paper tape, otherwise VG. (Extracted from Biol. J. Linn. Soc., Vol. 3). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
2) Ground substance: An anuran defense against desiccation
Elkan, E:

New York: Academic Press, Inc, 1976. . 8vo pp. 10. Stapled self wrappers, figs 1-4, table 1. Small handstamp, 'with the author's compliments', to top of front page, otherwise VG. (Reprinted from Physiology of the Amphibia, Vol. III). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
3) Mucopolysaccharides in the anuran defence against desiccation
Elkan, E:

London: Zoological Society of London, 1968. . Cr. 4to pp. 19-53 (+ pls). Stapled self wrappers, plates I-IV, figs 1-30, 2 tables I-II. Small handstamp to top r/h corner of front page, otherwise VG. (Reprinted from J. Zool., Lond., Vol. 155). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
4) Territoriality in the bullfrog, Rana catesbeiana
Emlen, S. T:

American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists, 1968. . Roy. 8vo pp. 240-243. Stapled self wrappers. VG. (Reprinted from Copeia, 1968, No. 2). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
5) Relationships between North American turtles of the Chrysemys complex as indicated by their endoparasitic helminths
Ernst, C, H. & E. M. Ernst:

Biological Society of Washington, 1980. . 8vo pp. 339-345. Paper wrappers, tables 1-3. VG. (Reprinted from Proc. Biol. Soc. Wash., Vol. 93, No. 2). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
6) Subspecific variation and intergradation in Florida Kinosternon subrubrum
Ernst, C, H., R. W. Barbour, E. M. Ernst & J. R. Butler:

The Herpetologists' League, 1974. . Roy. 8vo pp. 317-320. Self wrappers, tables 1-3. VG condition. (Reprinted from Herpetologica, Vol. 30, No. 4). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
7) Observations on the courtship of male Graptemys pseudogeographica
Ernst, C. H:

Society for the Study of Amphibians and Reptiles, 1974. . Roy. 8vo pp. 377-378. Self wrappers (double-sided sheet). VG. (Reprinted from J. Herp., Vol. 8, No. 4). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
8) The early fossil record of frogs: A review of the evidence
Estes, R. & O. A. Reig:

Columbia, MO: University of Missouri Press, 1973. . 8vo pp. 11-63. Printed paper wrappers, figs 1-13. VG. (Reprinted from Evolutionary Biology of the Anurans). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
9) The fossil record of amphiumid salamanders
Estes, R:

Cambridge, MA: Museum of Comparative Zoology, 1969. . 8vo pp. 1-11. Stapled self wrappers, figs 1-5. Near fine. (Proamphiuma cretacea, n. gen., n. sp., Amphiuma jepseni, n. sp. Breviora, No. 322). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
10) The systematic relationships of West Indian and South American lizards referred to the iguanid genus Leiocephalus
Etheridge, R:

American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists, 1966. . Roy. 8vo pp. 79-91. Stapled self wrappers, figs 1-9 (inc. 1 map). Outer pages slightly marked, small institutional handstamp to title page, otherwise VG. (Reprinted from Copeia, 1966, No. 1). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
11) The slender glass lizard, Ophisaurus attenuatus, from the Pleistocene (Illinoian Glacial) of Oklahoma
Etheridge, R:

American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists, 1960. . Roy. 8vo pp. 46-47. Self wrappers. Slightly creased, otherwise VG. (Reprinted from Copeia, 1960, No. 1). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
12) Pituitary control of ovarian activity in the lizard, Agama agama
Eyeson, K. N:

London: Zoological Society of London, 1971. . Cr. 4to pp. 6 (+ pls). Stapled self wrappers, 4b/w plates. VG. (Reprinted from J. Zool., Lond., Vol. 165). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
13) Ueber eine Kollektion Reptilien und Amphibien von der Insel Nias und über eine zweite Art der Gattung Anniella Gray
Fischer, J. G:

Hamburg: Naturwissenschaftlicher Verein Hamburg, 1886. . 4to pp. 3-10 (+ plate). Self wrappers (disbound), plate I (2 figs - Simotes affinis & Ablabes baliodirus), 2 tables. Text slightly age-toned, otherwise in VG condition. (Simotes affinis sp. n.; Ablabes baliodirus cinctus Var. n.; Anniella nigra sp. n. German text with Latin nomenclature. Extract from Abh. Naturw. Ver. Hamburg, Vol. IX, No. 1). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £23.00
14) Life history traits of the western diamondback rattlesnake (Crotalus atrox) studied from roundup samples in Oklahoma
Fitch, H. S. & G. R. Pisani:

Lawrence, KS: Museum of Natural History, University of Kansas, 1993. . 8vo pp. 1-24. Stapled self wrappers, figs 1-11, tables 1-4. Fine. (Occas. Papers Mus. Nat. Hist., Univ. Kansas, No. 156). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
15) Spatial relationships and seasonality in the skinks Eumeces fasciatus and Scincella laterale in northeastern Kansas
Fitch, H. S. & P. L. von Achen:

The Herpetologists' League, 1977. . Roy. 8vo pp. 303-313. Stapled self wrappers, figs 1-4, tables 1-2. VG. (Reprinted from Herpetologica, Vol. 33, No. 3). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
16) Occurrence of the garter snake, Thamnophis sirtalis, in the Great Plains and Rocky Mountains
Fitch, H. S. & T. P. Maslin:

Lawrence, KS: University of Kansas, Museum of Natural History, 1961. . 8vo pp. 289-308. Stapled self wrappers, figs 1-4 (inc. 1 map). Small institutional handstamp to upper l/h corner of front page, otherwise VG. (Univ. Kansas Publ. Mus. Nat. Hist., Vol. 13, No. 5). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
17) An older name for Thamnophis cyrtopsis (Kennicott)
Fitch, H. S. & W. W. Milstead:

American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists, 1961. . Roy. 8vo pp. 112. Single sided sheet. Good. (Reprinted from Copeia, 1961, No. 1). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
18) Remarks concerning the systematics of the collared lizard, (Crotaphytus collaris), with a description of a new subspecies
Fitch, H. S. & W. W. Tanner:

Lawrence, KS: Kansas Academy of Sciences, 1951. . 8vo pp. 548-559. Stapled self wrappers, figs 1-2 (inc. 1 map), tables. Lower corner creased, staples rusty, otherwise VG. Previous owner's handstamp and initials in pencil (H. W. Parker) to upper r/h corner of front page. (Crotaphytus collaris auriceps, subsp. nov. Trans. Kansas Acad. Sci., Vol. 54, No. 4). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
19) A new genus of Gerrhosaurid from southern Angola
Fitzsimons, V:

Pretoria: Transvaal Museum 1953. . 8vo pp. 215-217 (+ plate). Stapled self wrappers, plate XVII (2 b/w photos), figs 1-2. VG. (Angolosaurus, n.g.; Angolosaurus skoogi. Extracted from Ann. Transvaal Mus., Vol. XXII, Part II). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
20) A skink of record size
Fleet, R. R. & R. J. Hall:

Lawrence, KS: Kansas Academy of Science, 1969. . 8vo pp. 1 (403). Single sided sheet. Slight marginal creasing, otherwise VG. (Eumeces obsoletus. Reprinted from Trans. Kansas Acad. Sci., Vol. 72, No. 3). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
21) A local study of the opisthoglyph snake Tantilla gracilis Baird and Girard
Force, E. R.:

Michigan, MI: Michigan Academy of Science, Arts and Letters, 1934 (1935). . 8vo pp. 645-659 (+ plate). Printed paper wrappers, plate XCIX (2 b/w photos), figs 52-56, tables I-IV. VG+. Faded handstamp of H. W. Parker to upper r/h corner of front cover. (Reprinted from Pap. Mich. Acad. Arts & Letters, Vol. XX, 1934). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
22) Live Litoria raniformis (Anura: Hylidae) in New Zealand caves: a 'smuggler's' dispersal route?
Fordham, R. A:

Wellington: Department of Scientific and Industrial Research, 1985. . Cr. 4to pp. 561-563. Stapled self wrappers. Fine. (Reprinted from New Zealand J. Zool., Vol. 12). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
23) Taxonomy of Bufo venustus Philippi, 1899 (Anura: Leptodactylidae) from central Chile
Formas, J. R. & A. Veloso:

Washington: Biological Society of Washington, 1982. . Roy. 8vo pp. 688-693. Stapled self wrappers, figs 1-2 (inc. 2 b/w photos), table 1. VG. (Telmatobufo venustus. Extract from Proc. Biol. Soc. Wash., Vol. 95, No. 4). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
24) Tadpoles of Eupsophus roseus and Bufo variegatus (Amphibia, Anura) in southern Chile
Formas, J. R. & E. Pugin:

Society for the Study of Amphibians and Reptiles, 1978. . Roy. 8vo pp. 243-246. Self wrappers, fig 1. Near fine. (Reprinted from J. Herp., Vol. 12, No. 2). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
25) Descriptions of Batrachyla (Amphibia, Anura, Leptodactylidae) tadpoles
Formas, J. R:

Society for the Study of Amphibians and Reptiles, 1976. . Roy. 8vo pp. 221-225. Stapled self wrappers, figs 1-3, tables 1-3. Light creasing throughout, otherwise good. (Batrachyla leptopus; Batrachyla antartandica; Batrachyla taeniata. Reprinted from J. Herp., Vol. 10, No. 3). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
26) The tadpole of Telmatobufo bullocki (Anura: Leptodactylidae)
Formas, J. R:

The Herpetologists' League, Inc., 1988. . Roy. 8vo pp. 458-460. Stapled self wrappers, fig 1. VG. (Reprinted from Herpetologica, Vol. 44, No. 4). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
27) Status of the frog Hyla albomarginata in Central America
Fouquette, M. J. Jr:

Chicago, IL: Chicago Natural History Museum, 1961. . 8vo pp. 595-601. Stapled self wrappers, figs 108-110. Slight crease to lower corner throughout, otherwise VG. Previous owner's initials in pencil (H. W. Parker) to upper r/h corner of front page. (Hyla albomarginata; Hyla rufitela, sp. nov. Fieldiana: Zoology, Vol. 39, No. 55). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
28) Quantitative analysis of normal growth of the pronephric system in larval amphibia
Fox, H:

London: Zoological Society of London, 1961. . Roy. 8vo pp. 301-315. Stapled self wrappers, 1 b/w plate, figs 1-10, tables 1-4. Spine reinforced with brown paper tape, otherwise VG. (Reprinted from Proc. Zool. Soc. Lond. Vol. 136). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
29) The epidermis and its degeneration in the larval tail and adult body of Rana temporaria and Xenopus laevis (Amphibia: Anura)
Fox, H:

London: Zoological Society of London, 1974. . Cr. 4to pp. 217-235. Stapled self wrappers, plates I-VI (electron micrographs). VG. (Reprinted from J. Zool., Lond., Vol. 174). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
30) Natural selection on behavioral phenotypes of the lizard Uta stansburiana
Fox, S. F:

Ecological Society of America, 1978. . Cr. 4to pp. 834-847. Stapled self wrappers, figs 1-4, tables 1-8. Previous owner's neat namestamp & small numbers in ink to upper r/h corner of title page, otherwise VG. (Reprinted from Ecology, Vol. 59, No. 4). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
31) Adaptability of the daily activity pattern to changes in longitude, in a colonizing lizard, Hemidactylus frenatus
Frankenberg, E. & Y. L. Werner:

Society for the Study of Amphibians and Reptiles, 1981. . Roy. 8vo pp. 373-376. Self wrappers, fig 1. VG. (Reprinted from J. Herp., Vol. 15, No. 3). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
32) Etude taxinomique de Rhinoclemmys punctularia punctularia (Daudin) (Testudinata, Emydidae)
Fretey, J., M. S. Hoogmoed, & J. Lescure:

Leiden: Rijksmuseum van Natuurlijke Historie, 1977. . Roy. 8vo pp. 63-80 (+ plate). Stapled self wrappers, plate I (3 b/w photos), figs 1-5 (inc. 1 map), table I. Near fine. (French text with Latin nomenclature. Reprinted from Zool. Meded., Deel. 52, no. 6). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
33) New species of lizards of the genus Stenocercus from Perú (Sauria: Iguanidae)
Fritts, T. H:

Lawrence, KS: Museum of Natural History, University of Kansas, 1972. . 8vo pp. 1-21. Stapled self wrappers, figs 1-3 (inc. 6 b/w photos, 1 map). Small institutional handstamp to upper r/h corner of front page, otherwise VG. (Stenocercus apurimacus new species; Stenocercus empetrus new species; Stenocercus ivitus new species; Stenocercus nubicola new species; Stenocercus ochoai new species; Stenocercus orientalis new species; Stenocercus praeornatus new species. Occas. Papers Mus. Nat. Hist., Univ. Kansas, No. 10). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
34) New species of lizards of the genus Stenocercus from Perú (Sauria: Iguanidae)
Fritts, T. H:

Lawrence, KS: Museum of Natural History, University of Kansas, 1972. . 8vo pp. 1-21. Stapled self wrappers, figs 1-3 (inc. 6 b/w photos, 1 map). Small numbers in ink to upper r/h corner of title page, otherwise fine. (Stenocercus apurimacus new species; Stenocercus empetrus new species; Stenocercus ivitus new species; Stenocercus nubicola new species; Stenocercus ochoai new species; Stenocercus orientalis new species; Stenocercus praeornatus new species. Occas. Papers Mus. Nat. Hist., Univ. Kansas, No. 10). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
35) The lizards of the Upano valley of southeastern Ecuador
Fugler, C. M. & A. B. Walls:

Tennessee Academy of Science, 1979. . 4to pp. 120-121. Self wrappers (double-sided sheet). Small numbers in ink to upper r/h corner of title page, slight marginal creasing, otherwise VG. (Reprinted from J. Tennessee Acad. Sci., Vol. 54, No. 3). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
36) Geographic variation in Dicrodon guttulatum Dumeril and Bibron (Reptilia: Teiidae) in northwestern South America
Fugler, C. M:

Tennessee Academy of Science, 1973. . 4to pp. 112-115 (+ errata slip). Stapled self wrappers, fig 1 (map), tables 1-5, key. Small numbers in ink to upper r/h corner of title page, text slightly yellowed, otherwise VG. (Reprinted from J. Tennessee Acad. Sci., Vol. 48, No. 3). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
37) A new lizard (Sauria: Teiidae: Kentropyx) from Brasil
Gallagher, D. S. & J. R. Dixon:

American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists, 1980. . Roy. 8vo pp. 616-620. Stapled self wrappers, fig 1 (3 b/w photos), key. VG. (Kentropyx vanzoi, sp. nov. Reprinted from Copeia, 1980, No. 4). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
38) Taxonomic revision of the South American lizard genus Kentropyx spix (Sauria: Teiidae)
Gallagher, D. S. Jr. & J. R. Dixon:

Torino: Museo Regionale di Scienze Naturali, 1992. . Roy. 8vo pp. 125-171. Printed card wrappers, figs 1-12 (inc. 21 b/w photos, 3 maps), key. Covers slightly dust-marked along spine, otherwise VG. (Reprinted from Boll. Mus. reg. Sci. nat. Torino, Vol. 10, No. 1). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
39) Studies on amphisbaenians (Amphisbaenia: Reptilia), 5. The species of Monopeltis from north of the river Zaire
Gans, C. & G. C. Lehman:

Ann Arbor, MI: Museum of Zoology, University of Michigan, 1973. . 8vo pp. 1-34. Stapled self wrappers, figs 1-23 (inc. 18 b/w photos, 1 map), tables 1-2. Near fine. (Monopeltis jugularis; Monopeltis galeata; Monopeltis schoutedeni; Monopeltis guentheri. Occ. Papers Mus. Zool. Univ. Mich., No. 669). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
40) Concerning a species of lizard from Clipperton Island
Garman, S:

Boston: Boston Society of Natural History, 1899. . 8vo pp. 59-62. Self wrappers. VG. (Lygosoma arundelii sp. n. Occ. Pap. Boston Soc. Nat. Hist., Vol. I). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
41) Reproductive ecology of the green treefrog, Hyla cinerea, in southern Illinois (Anura: Hylidae)
Garton, J. S. & R. A. Brandon:

The Herpetologists' League, Inc., 1975. . Roy. 8vo pp. 12. Stapled self wrappers, text figs 1-2, 1 table. VG. (Reprinted from Herpetologica, Vol. 31, No. 2). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
42) Survey of the reptiles of the Sheikhdom of Abu Dhabi, Arabian Peninsular. Part I. A geographical sketch of the Sheikhdom of Abu Dhabi
Gasperetti, J:

San Francisco, CA: California Academy of Sciences, 1967. . Roy. 8vo pp. 141-156. Stapled self wrappers, figs 1-2 (maps). As new. (Please see inventory # 2375 (Leviton) for related literature. Proc. California Acad. Sci., (Fourth Series), Vol. XXXV, No. 8). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
43) The tadpole of Hyla californiae Gorman
Gaudin, A. J:

San Marcos, TX: Texas Academy of Science, 1964. . 8vo pp. 80-84. Printed card wrappers, figs 1-2. VG. (Reprinted from Texas J. Sci., Vol. XVI, No. 1). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
44) Some applications of the LeQuesne compatibility test
Gauld, I. & G. Underwood:

London: The Linnean Society, 1986. . Roy. 8vo pp. 191-222. Stapled self wrappers, figs 1-4, tables 1-18. VG. Previous owner's name (A. F. Stimson) to upper r/h corner of front page. (Reprinted from Biol. J. Linn. Soc., Vol. 74). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
45) Aspects of the ecology, morphology, and taxonomy of two skinks (Reptilia: Lacertilia), in the coastal Manawatu area of New Zealand
Gill, B. J:

Wellington: Science Information Division, Department of Scientific and Industrial Research, 1976. . Cr. 4to pp. 141-157. Paper wrappers, figs 1-11 (inc. 19 b/w photos, 1 map), tables 1-4. VG. (Reprinted from New Zealand J. Zool., Vol. 3). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
46) A new marine turtle from the Miocene of California
Gilmore, C. W:

San Francisco, CA: California Academy of Sciences, 1937. . Cr. 4to pp. 171-174 (+ plate). Stapled self wrappers, plate 14 (2 b/w photos). Margins of outer pages slightly dust-marked and creased, otherwise VG. Pencilled initials of Dr. M. A. Smith to upper r/h corner of front page. (Chelonia californiensis Gilmore, sp. nov. Reprinted from Proc. Cal. Acad. Sci., 4th Series, Vol. XXIII, No. 10). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
47) The taxonomic status, range, and natural history of Schott's racer
Gloyd, H. K. & R. Conant:

Ann Arbor, MI: Museum of Zoology, University of Michigan, 1934. . 8vo pp. 1-17 (+ pls). Stapled self wrappers, plates I-III (6 b/w photos), 1 map, table I. Small tear to tail of spine, otherwise VG. (Occ. Papers Mus. Zool. Univ. Mich., No. 287). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
48) The subspecies of the copperhead, Agkistrodon mokasen beauvois
Gloyd, H. K., & R. Conant:

Chicago, IL: The Chicago Academy of Sciences, 1938. . 8vo pp. 164-166 (+ plate). Self wrappers, 1 plate (3 figs). VG. (Agkistrodon mokasen mokasen; Agkistrodon mokasen cupreus; Agkistrodon mokasen laticinctus. Reprinted from Bull. Chicago Acad. Sci., Vol. 5, No. 7). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
49) The subspecies of Sistrurus miliarius
Gloyd, H. K:

Ann Arbor, MI: Museum of Zoology, The University of Michigan, 1935. . 8vo pp. 1-7. Stapled self wrappers, key. VG. (Sistrurus miliarius barbouri, subsp. nov. Occ. Papers Mus. Zool. Univ. Mich., No. 322). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
50) An unusual feeding record for the prairie rattlesnake
Gloyd, H. K:

American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists, 1933. . 8vo pp. 1 (98). Printed card wrappers. VG. (Crotalus confluentus confluentus. Reprinted from Copeia, 1933, No. 2). . more information

Offered by Graham Newland (Natural History Books) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 of 1170 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: