Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Miscellaneous

from Masstrader

Browse Miscellaneous | Return to Masstrader | Even more NON-CLASSIFIABLE books
1) It's Me, And I'm Having A Ball (Pamphlets 1956-1958)
Bill Huth; Foreword-John Gist

It's Me, And I'm Having A Ball (Pamphlets 1956-1958)
High Sierra Books, 2000. Paperback. Fine. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; in one section; Glossy slightly rubbed, scratched, soiled; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
2) Browning Gun Parts Price List
Browning

Browning Gun Parts Price List
Browning, 1980. Paperback. VG-. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, creased, and chipped; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
3) Canadian Whole Earth Almanac Fall 1970 Food Issue
Canadian Whole Earth Research Foundation

Canadian Whole Earth Almanac Fall 1970 Food Issue
Canadian Whole Earth Research Foundation, 1970. Paperback. Fair. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers badly rubbed, soiled, and chipped, front cover separating at tail of spine, but reasonably sound; Significant dampstaining; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
4) Competing Against Time: Report to Governor George Deukmejian from the Governor's Board of Inquiry on the 1989 Loma Prieta Earthquake
Charles C. Thiel; California. Governor's Board of Inquiry on the 1989 Loma Prieta Earthquake

Competing Against Time: Report to Governor George Deukmejian from the Governor's Board of Inquiry on the 1989 Loma Prieta Earthquake
Diane Publishing Company, 1990. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $20.00
5) Household Inventory Record
Current, Inc

Household Inventory Record
Current, Inc, 1982. Spiral-Bound. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
6) The Art of Packaging
D.E.A. Charleton

The Art of Packaging
Studio, 1938. Hardcover. Fair/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; BINDING COPY: Gutter split and fragile but holding; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Spine somewhat rolled; Corners and ends of spine badly bumped and frayed; A very serviceable reading copy if treated gently. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $18.00
7) Snapshots with Your Brownie Hawkeye Camera (Flash Model)
Eastman Kodak Co

Snapshots with Your Brownie Hawkeye Camera (Flash Model)
Eastman Kodak Co, 1969. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
8) McGuffey's Third Eclectic Reader (Eclectic Educational Series)
Editor-American Book Company

McGuffey's Third Eclectic Reader (Eclectic Educational Series)
American Book Company, 1920. Hardcover. Near Fine/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards are bright, show minimal shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
9) Everett High School Alumni Directory - 55th Anniversary Edition
Everett High School Alumni Association

Everett High School Alumni Directory - 55th Anniversary Edition
Bernard C. Harris, 1993. Hardcover. As New/No DJ. Everett High School in Lansing, MI - Home of the Vikings! AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. Appears unread. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
10) Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer Munchen: 65. Auktion. 20. Jahrhundert. (Nov./Dez. 1982)
Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer Munchen

Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer Munchen: 65. Auktion. 20. Jahrhundert. (Nov./Dez. 1982)
Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer Munchen, 1982. Paperback. Fine. Fine condition. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $12.00
11) Hanover House Catalog, ca. 1970
Hanover House

Hanover House Catalog, ca. 1970
Hanover House, 1000. Paperback. VG. 58 pp. vintage catalog; Covers show slight ear, paper toning slightly. Full of nostalgic items. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
12) Incident: The Official Magazine of the International UFO Museum and Research Center (Volume 1, Number 2 September/October 2002)
International UFO Museum and Research Center

Incident: The Official Magazine of the International UFO Museum and Research Center (Volume 1, Number 2 September/October 2002)
International UFO Museum and Research Center, 2002. Paperback. G+. 18 pp.; Covers lightly rubbed, somewhat creased at corners; Pages somewhat dog-eared; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
13) Speaker's Encyclopedia of Humor: Stories, Quotes, Definitions, and Toasts for Every Situation
Jacob M. Braude

Speaker's Encyclopedia of Humor: Stories, Quotes, Definitions, and Toasts for Every Situation
Prentice-Hall, 1961. Hardcover. VG-. Gift inscription to previous owner on flyleaf; Boards slightly rubbed; Very little age-toning; Spine somewhat sunned; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
14) America First: Patriotic Reading
Jasper L. McBrien

America First: Patriotic Reading
American Book Company, 1916. Hardcover. G+/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Slight water damage/soiling to bottom forecorners of preliminaries; Fore-edge lightly foxed, a few other pages lightly rumpled or soiled; Boards very slightly soiled, somewhat sunned; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners bumped, spine fraying very slightly near top; Tight, sturdy copy with lovely color and B&W plates. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
15) Southern Record Sheets One: Gears & Striders - Heavy Gear Supplement - Shields of Honor
Jonathan Bezeau; Dream Pod 9 Team

Southern Record Sheets One: Gears & Striders - Heavy Gear Supplement - Shields of Honor
Dream Pod 9, 1997. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
16) Auktion / Karl & Faber 154 Kunst: Olgemalde, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen und Graphik alter und neuer Meister; 27./28. November 1980
Karl-und-Faber-Kunst- und -Literaturantiquariat (Muᅢテᅡフ?nchen)

Auktion / Karl & Faber 154 Kunst: Olgemalde, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen und Graphik alter und neuer Meister; 27./28. November 1980
Karl & Faber, 1980. Paperback. VG. Ink annotations in preliminaries and endmatter; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages toning, plates bright; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $12.00
17) LeeWards Catalog of Creative Leisurecraft (Catalog 70, Fall & Winter 1972)
LeeWards

LeeWards Catalog of Creative Leisurecraft (Catalog 70, Fall & Winter 1972)
Dexter Thread Mills, Inc, 1972. Paperback. VG. 63 pp. staple-bound vintage catalog. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled and creased, small closed tear to rear cover; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $12.00
18) An SCA Guide to Jewish Persona (The Compleat Anachronist #110)
Lew Wolkoff; Reb Eleazar Ha-Levi

An SCA Guide to Jewish Persona (The Compleat Anachronist #110)
Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc, 2001. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $18.00
19) Our Dumb Animals (Volume 91, No. 1; January, 1958) [Obituary for "Laika, Soviet satellite dog"]
Massachusetts SPCA; American Humane Education Society

Our Dumb Animals (Volume 91, No. 1; January, 1958) [Obituary for "Laika, Soviet satellite dog"]
Massachusetts SPCA; American Humane Education SocietyMassachusetts SPCA; American Humane Education Society, 1969. Paperback. G-. 19 pp.; First page is death notice for "Laika, the Soviet satellite dog.," entitled "Sleep, Little Laika!" This page is slightly rubbed and soiled, but clearly legible. One gathering (pp. 9-12) detached from rusting staple binding; Covers somewhat rubbed and soiled, creased at corners; Name on rear cover; Pages toning slightly. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
20) The West: True Stories of the Old West (Vol. 5 No. 6, November 1966)
Maverick Publications

The West: True Stories of the Old West (Vol. 5 No. 6, November 1966)
Maverick Publications, 1969. Magazine. G. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Stained spot on front cover extending through several pages; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
21) Michigan State University 2002 Yearbook
MSU

Michigan State University 2002 Yearbook
MSU, 2002. Hardcover. Near Fine/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners: Boards very slightly rubbed and soiled - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $12.00
22) The University of Michigan College of Engineering Alumni Directory 1991
Peter M. Banks (Introduction)

The University of Michigan College of Engineering Alumni Directory 1991
Harris Publishing Company, 1991. Hardcover. Fine/No DJ as issued. Fine condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $6.00
23) Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Alumni Directory - 1980
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Alumni Directory - 1980
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, 1980. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
24) Boston's Bikemap: Arlington, Belmont, Boston, Brookline, Cambridge, Chelsea, Everett, Lexington, Malden, Medford, Needham, Newton, Somer
Rubel Bikemaps

Boston's Bikemap: Arlington, Belmont, Boston, Brookline, Cambridge, Chelsea, Everett, Lexington, Malden, Medford, Needham, Newton, Somer
Rubel BikeMaps, 1995. Hardcover. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Slight soiling and creasing, very slight tattering in some spots; In solid, readable shape. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
25) Basic Theory of Driving: The Official Handbook to Prepare Students for the Basic Driving Theory Test
Singapore Traffic Police Department

Basic Theory of Driving: The Official Handbook to Prepare Students for the Basic Driving Theory Test
Pacific Communications, 2005. 6th. Paperback. G+. Annotations on inside of rear cover; Clean body of text; Covers somewhat creased and curled, slightly rubbed and soiled, splitting in spots over spine; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $25.00
26) Advanced Theory of Driving (6th Edition): The Official Handbook to Prepare Students for the Final Driving Theory Test
Singapore Traffic Police Department

Advanced Theory of Driving (6th Edition): The Official Handbook to Prepare Students for the Final Driving Theory Test
Pacific Communications, 2006. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $25.00
27) Important Japanese and Other Asian Works of Art (November 19, 20 & 21, 1979 (Sale 4311))
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc

Important Japanese and Other Asian Works of Art (November 19, 20 & 21, 1979 (Sale 4311))
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc, 1979. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $4.00
28) Over Their Dead Bodies: Yankee Epitaphs & History
Thomas C. Mann; Janet Greene

Over Their Dead Bodies: Yankee Epitaphs & History
Stephen Greene Press, 1962. Hardcover. VG+/VG. Name of previous owner on half-title; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, chipped, sunned over spine, diagonally price-clipped, with minor edgewear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
29) Ideals Vol. 16 No. 4, October 1959 (Christmas Issue)
Van B. Hooper

Ideals Vol. 16 No. 4, October 1959 (Christmas Issue)
Ideals Publishing Co, 1959. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled, front cover slightly curled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
30) Holocaust Arts and Writing Contest (Holocaust Memorial Foundation of Illinois)
[Illinois Children]

Holocaust Arts and Writing Contest (Holocaust Memorial Foundation of Illinois)
Holocaust Memorial Foundation of Illinois, 1989. Paperback. VG-. A collection of Illinois children's writings on the Holocaust. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed and soiled, slightly creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine somewhat creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $6.00
31) Mechcommander Tactical Interface User's Manual V. 1.01a
[s.n.]

Mechcommander Tactical Interface User's Manual V. 1.01a
FASA Corporation, 1998. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled, creased and dinged; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
32) Mechcommander Tactical Interface User's Manual V. 1.01a
[s.n.]

Mechcommander Tactical Interface User's Manual V. 1.01a
FASA Corporation, 1998. Paperback. VG. Ownership marking on title page; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled, creased and dinged; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: