Equestrianfrom Masstrader |
|
Browse Equestrian | Return to Masstrader | Even more PETS / Horses / General books
|
| 1) |
Shooting Star Farm
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1964. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Into Polo: A True-Life Story (Sequel to "Driven")
|
|
|
Drummon Advertising, Inc, 1993. Hardcover. VG+/VG-. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, soiled, and chipped, somewhat creased, with a few small closed tears; Boards show very slight wear, with a few small rippled spots; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
How to Get a Horse & Live With
|
|
|
Arco, 1977. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Very little age-toning, a few pages slightly dog-eared/chipped at top corner; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Big Book of Horses (Big Treasure Books)
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1951. Hardcover. G-. 24 pp. folio, Green pictorial boards; Many 3/4 page color illustrations; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Joints cracked and chipped, spine shaken but holding; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A few pages very lightly soiled and foxed; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 5) |
A Horse in Your Life: A Guide for the New Owner
|
|
|
A. S. Barnes and Co., Inc, 1966. Hardcover. G/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine significantly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Trail Riding: The Wilderness from Horseback
|
|
|
Plas y Bryn Press, 1989. Paperback. VG-. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Slight water damage to top edge of first few pages at corner; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Manual of Horsemanship
|
|
|
Barrons Educational Series, 1976. 6th. Hardcover. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minor shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Front hinge slightly tender but solid; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|







