Journalism & Communications Studiesfrom Masstrader |
|
Browse Journalism & Communications Studies | Return to Masstrader | Even more LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES / Journalism books
|
| 1) |
Controversies in Media Ethics
|
|
|
Longman, 1996. Mass media -- Moral and ethical. Paperback. VG. Marked Professional Copy; Clean body of text; Covers slightly creased; Corners and top of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Small Television Studio: Equipment and facilities (Communication Arts Books)
|
|
|
Hastings House, 1975. Paperback. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Clean body of text; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Strategic Communication: The Art of Making Your Ideas Their Ideas
|
|
|
HarperBusiness, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/VG+. First Edition - Trade edition, full number line. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 4) |
Yankee Reporters, 1861-65
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1956. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
New Survey of Journalism (Barnes & Noble College Outline Series)
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, Inc, 1969. Paperback. G. Previous owner's info on front cover and on foreedge of pages; Clean body of text; Covers somewhat rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased, sunned; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Instructor's Manual with Test Bank to Accompany Strategic Organizational Communication in a Global Economy
|
|
|
Harcourt College Publishers, 2002. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Bottom corner of fore-edge strongly curled; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
How to Attract & Hold an Audience
|
|
|
Hinds, Hayden & Eldredge, 1902. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Signature of previous owner on front paste-down endpaper; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and dinged; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine strongly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $13.72
|
|
| 8) |
Communication Yearbook: Volume 12 (No. 12)
|
|
|
Sage Publications, Inc, 1989. Hardcover. Near Fine/VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed and creased, with several small tears; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Compact History of the American Newspaper
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books, Inc, 1963. Hardcover. G/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 10) |
The Communicative Act of Oral Interpretation
|
|
|
Allyn and Bacon, 1967. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. No Dust Jacket; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards very slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine very slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Some edgewear to boards; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Life Interrupted: Your Guide - Understanding People in Crisis
|
|
|
Trimatrix Management Consulting, 2005. Paperback. As New. AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
Living In Latin America A Case Study in Cross-Cultural Communication
|
|
|
National Textbook Company, 1981. Etiquette -- Colombia. | Americ. Paperback. VG-. Name of previous owner on half-title page; Clean body of text; Covers somewhat rubbed, with some edgewear; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Black Journalists: The NABJ Story
|
|
|
August Press, 1997. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers very slightly soiled and dinged; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|













