Illustrated & Children's Booksfrom CROMWELLBOOKS.COM |
|
Browse Illustrated & Children's Books | Return to CROMWELLBOOKS.COM | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 of 1459 listings found. |
| 1) |
Gurps Bestiary : A Compendium of Creatures for Roleplaying Campaigns
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Steve Jackson Games. Soft Cover. 1556340877 B1071. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, moderate rubbing to covers. 21 x 28cm. soft cover. 112pp. . Good. 1988. 2nd Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Black Beauty: (Reissue)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0394865758 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : upper right corner of front panel is reinforced with clear tape, 3/4 inch tear near top center of front panel, slight wear at top & bottom of spine, 5 inch horizontal tear on rear panel starting near bottom of rear spine hinge. 23.5 x 31cm. hard cover. 70pp. A5381 . Very Good. 1986. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Viz Bumper Book of Shite for Older Boys
|
|
|
London: John Brown Publishing Ltd. Hardcover. 1870870131 #15018. 1st edition / 1st printing. A collection of adult themed comics. very good, no dust jacket as issued. 19.5 x 25cm. hard cover. 81pp. . Very Good. 1993. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 4) |
Tales from Times Past (A Studio book)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Studio. Hardcover. 0670691593 #8052. 1st edition / 1st printing. Book & Dust jacket : faint water stain around the bottom of spine of the book and inside of dj. This collection of fairy tales is illustrated by numerous illustrators including Rackham, Dore, Crane, Pyle, etc. 20 x 24cm. hard cover. 176pp. . Good. 1977. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 5) |
Spiritual Illuminations: Meditations for Inner Growth (Viking Studio Book)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Studio. Hardcover. 0670845558 #945. From the library of actress, Patience Cleveland, with the Given To page filled in to her & dated 1992. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Illustrated with color drawings by Claudia Karabaic Sargent. Very good, several fingerprints on gold endpapers. Housed in very good slipcase. 18.5 x 21.5cm. hard cover. 109pp. . Very Good. 1992. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 6) |
Ivan Steiger Sees the Bible
|
|
|
Collegeville, MN: Liturgical Pr. Soft Cover. 0814622437 Inscribed & Signed By Author on the first page, he has drawn in multi-color pencil a table with a flower on it and signed his name in colors inside the table. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good. 15 x 22.5cm. soft cover. 352pp. 3394B . Very Good. 1994. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
The New Yorker album of art & artists
|
|
|
Greenwich: New York Graphic Society. Hardcover. 0821202235 #7671.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 23 x 31cm. hard cover. Approx. 175pp. . Very Good. 1970. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
Faeries
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams. Hardcover. 0810909014 #6973.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good to very good dust jacket. Jacket : spine slightly darkened, slight wear at corners. 22 x 31cm. hard cover. Approx. 125pp. . Very Good. 1978. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Little Clay Hut
|
|
|
Moscow: Raduga Publishers. Hardcover. 5050011752 #11292.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good, on dust jacket, Both lower corners bumped, slight rubbing to glossy covers. 20.5 x 26cm. hard cover. Approx. 80pp. . Good. 1975. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 10) |
Aesop's Fables
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Avenel. Hardcover. 0517171988 #537. Illustrated with color and b&w drawings by Arthur Rackham. Edition and printing Not Stated. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : very slight fading to spine, light wear along edges. 14 x 21cm. hard cover. 224pp. . Very Good. 1992. Edition and printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Worlds Worst Waiter Jokes
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Price / Stern / Sloan. Soft Cover. 0843104783 A3362. Edition and printing Not Stated. Very good, slight wear along edges of covers. 13.5 x 15.5cm. soft cover. Approx. 35pp. . Very Good. 1978. Edition and printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Crossovers and 100 New Children's Riddles (or How To get Their Respect without Really Trying)
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Price / Stern / Sloan. Soft Cover. 0843105313 A2255. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. 2 books in 1, bound dos a dos. Good to very good, slight wear to covers. 13.5 x 15.5cm. soft cover. Approx. 40pp. . Good. 1979. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Casper, the friendly ghost and Wendy, the good little witch storybook
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448147432 B34.1. Edition and printing not stated. Good, no dust jacket, slight wear along edges of binding, light soiling to covers. 20.5 x 23.5cm. hard cover. Approx. 45pp. . Good. 1978. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Comic Blackstone : New and Revised Edition
|
|
|
London: Bradbury, Agnew & Co.. Hardcover. A5290.1. 1st Thus Edition / 1st Printing. 16 x 23cm. Hard Cover. Good, top 1/4 inch of spine unevenly chipped, slight chipping at bottom of spine, corners lightly bumped & rubbed, spine slightly darkened, bookplate removed from inside front cover, front inner hinge partially cracked but solid. Gold & black cover illustration is still very strong. xxviii & 324pp. . Good. 1887. 1st Thus Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 15) |
Martha the Seventh
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. A2401. Edition and printing not stated. Good, no dust jacket, Spine slightly darkened, slight wear at top & bottom of spine & corners. 13.5 x 19.5cm. hard cover. 288pp. . Good. 1926. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
Dynamite No. 90
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Inc.. Soft Cover. 0590322281 #9467. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good to very good, Slight fading to spine. 21.5 x 28cm. soft cover. Approx. 35pp. . Good. 1981. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Dynamite No. 90
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Inc.. Soft Cover. 0590322281 #9468. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good to very good, Slight fading to spine. 21.5 x 28cm. soft cover. Approx. 35pp. . Good. 1981. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Dr. Kildare: Assigned to Trouble
|
|
|
Racine: Whitman Publishing Company. Hardcover. #10649. Very good in color pictorial boards, edges of pages are starting to yellow, slight rubbing to bottom edges around spine. Illustrated with b&w drawings by Robert L. Jenney. Edition and printing not stated. Hard Cover. 213pp. 14.5 x 20cm. . Very Good. 1963. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Sir Roger De Coverley Papers from The Spectator, London : 1711 - 1712
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Heritage Press. Hardcover. #11067. Edition and printing not stated. Very good, no dust jacket as issued, in good slipcase. Slipcase : split along 1 rear & 1 top edge edge. Book : from the library of author, Thomas M. Coffey, with his name written on top of front endpaper. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 198pp. . Very Good. 1945. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Sir Roger De Coverly Papers From The Spectator, London : 1711 - 1712
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Limited Editions Club. Hardcover. A1947.1. 1st thus edition / 1st printing, #1,130 of 1,500 copies signed by illustrator. Illustrated with 12 hand colored drawings by Gordon Ross. Good in good slipcase. Book : spine slightly darkened, slight rubbing at top & bottom of spine, slight rubbing at center of rear spine hinge. Slipcase : slight over-all wear. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 227pp. . Good. 1945. 1st Thus Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 21) |
Fables in Slang and More Fables in Slang
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Dover. Soft Cover. A829. Edition and printing not stated. Good to very good, Slight soiling to white covers, bookstore stamp on half-title page. Reprint of 1899 & 1900 editions. 13.5 x 20.5cm. soft cover. 190pp. . Good. 1960. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 22) |
The Oresteia
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Heritage Press. Hardcover. #8553. Very good (spine slightly sunned) in good slipcase, no dust jacket as issued. Illustrated with drawings by Michael Ayrton. Reprint of Limited Editions Club. Hard Cover. 160pp. 24.5 x 32.5cm. . Very Good. 1961. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 23) |
Aesop's Fables
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. A2792. Edition and printing not stated. Very good in good dust jacket. Book : blank bookplate on backside of front endpaper. Dust jacket : spine slightly darkened, 1 inch tear at bottom of front spine hinge, 1/4 inch tear on top edge of front panel near spine, very small chip near center of spine about 2 inch down from top, 1 inch tear on top edge of rear panel near spine. 14 x 21cm. hard cover. 240pp. . Very Good. 1947. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 24) |
A Selection of Aesop's Fables : Rewritten Especially for Children
|
|
|
London: Gawthorn Press. Hardcover. #281.1. Edition and printing not stated, book not dated, most likely published in early 1950's. Good, no dust jacket, Slight fading to spine, light rubbing at top & bottom of spine & corners, small white spot on top edge of rear cover, name in pen on inside front cover. 19 x 25.5cm. hard cover. 149pp + 3pp ads for "Uncle Remus". . Good. 1950. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 25) |
Aesop's Fables
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkeley / First Publishing. Soft Cover. #7883. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with color drawings by Eric Vincent. From the "Classics Illustrated" series. 1st thus edition / 1st printing. Soft Cover. Approx. 44pp. 17 x 26cm. . Very Good. 1991. 1st Thus Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Bawdy Peasant : A Selection of the Russian Secret Tales
|
|
|
London: Collectors Editions. Hardcover. Edition and Printing Not Stated, limited edition printed for the Libra Collection. Very good in very good clear plastic jacket. 14.5 x 22cm. hard cover. 176pp. 9164 . Very Good. 1970. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 27) |
Who's Zoo
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum. Hardcover. 0689306075 #9438A. 1st U.S. edition / 1st printing. Illustrated with color drawings by John Veron Lord. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : 1 inch tear at top center of front panel, slight over-all darkening, light wear along bottom of rear panel. 21 x 27cm. hard cover. Approx. 30pp. . Very Good. 1977. 1st U.S. Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 28) |
The Three-Cornered Hat : The True History of an Affair Current in Certain Tales and Ballads
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. A4680. 1st U.S. edition / 1st printing. Good, no dust jacket, Spine slightly faded, light wear to covers. 16 x 24.5cm. hard cover. 130pp. . Good. 1928. 1st U.S. Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 29) |
Tales from the Spanish
|
|
|
Allentown: The Story Classics. Hardcover. A248. 1st Thus Edition / 1st Printing. Very good, no dust jacket, Small name stamp on front & rear endpapers, slight wear to covers. 17 x 24cm. hard cover. 230pp.. . Very Good. 1948. 1st Thus Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 30) |
Rose in Bloom : A Sequel to "Eight Cousins"
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. #4058.1. 1st thus edition / 1st printing. Very good, no dust jacket, Slight wear at top & bottom of spine and corners. 14.5 x 21.5cm. hard cover. 322pp. . Very Good. 1927. 1st Thus Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 31) |
A Garland for Girls
|
|
|
Boston: Roberts Brothers. Hardcover. #3893. 1st Edition / Early Printing. good, no dust jacket as issued, Minor wear at top & bottom of spine and corners, lacks the plate at page 80, gift inscription on 2nd blank page. Illustrated with 7 of 8 b&w drawings. Bound in brown, gilt stamped cloth, 8pp of illustrated Alcott ads in rear, 12pp of publisher's ads). 12 x 17cm. hard cover. 258pp + ads. . Good. 1888. 1st Edition / Early Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 32) |
An Old-Fashioned Girl
|
|
|
Philadelphia: John C. Winston Company. Hardcover. #14582.2. 1st thus edition / 1st printing. Illustrated with 14 color drawings by Clara M. Burd. Good, no dust jacket, spine slightly darkened, light wear at top & bottom of spine, corners slightly bumped & rubbed, very slight darkening to pictorial endpapers. 15 x 22cm. hard cover. ix + 342pp. . Good. 1928. 1st Thus Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 33) |
Jo's Boys and How They Turned Out : A Sequel to Little Men
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Hardcover. #14762.1. 1st edition / 27th printing. Illustrated with color jacket art and color drawings by Clara M. Burd. Good in good dust jacket. Book : slight bumping at top of spine. Jacket : slight wear along edges, 1/4 inch tear near top left corner of front panel, price-clipped & re-priced by publisher. 13.5 x 19.5cm. hard cover. 358pp. . Good. 1953. 1st Edition / 27th Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 34) |
Mother Goose on the Rio Grande : Rimas Sin Ton Ni Son - Mexican Folklore Collected, Translated and Arranged
|
|
|
Dallas: Banks Upshaw and Company. Hardcover. #9781A. 1st edition / 1st printing. Text in Spanish & English on opposing pages. Good-, no dust jacket, Corners bumped & rubbed, light soiling to covers, slight rubbing along edges of binding. 15 x 22cm. hard cover. 102pp. . Good. 1944. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 35) |
Peacocks are very special
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385019394 A2336. Inscribed & signed on front endpaper to Actress, Patience Cleveland : "For / Patience / Very Special / Best Wishes / Sue Alexander / 1978". Illustrated with color drawings by Victoria Chess. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 13.5 x 19cm. hard cover. . Very Good. 1976. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Divine Comedy
|
|
|
Garden City, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Good, no dust jacket, slight darkening to spine, slight fading along top edge of binding, corners slgihtly bumped. 15 x 22.5cm. hard cover. 475pp. 2861A . Good. 1947. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Divine Comedy : The Inferno, Purgatorio, and Paradiso
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books. Hardcover. A4993.2. Book club edition. Good, no dust jacket, slight darkening to spine, light wear along edges of binding, bookplate partially torn from inside front cover. 21.5 x 28.5cm. hard cover. 188pp. . Good. 1943. Book Club Edition. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
Stories of Wakeland and Dreamland
|
|
|
Springfield: Milton Bradley Company. Hardcover. #15289P. 2nd edition / unstated printing (salesman's dummy). Good-, no dust jacket, spine color faded, rubbed at top & bottom of spine & corners, slight fading around edges of binding, front inner hinge is partially cracked, rear inner hinge cracked but still strong. Orange & black stamped front cover illustration of a fairy & several pixies carving pumpkins is still strong. 13.5 x 20cm. hard cover. 105pp. . Good. 1920. 2nd Edition / Unstated Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 39) |
Penitence or Kaleeleh and Demneh
|
|
|
Lafayette, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Ali R. Amir-Moez. Hardcover. #15204. Edition and printing not stated. Text in English & Sanscrit. Very good, no dust jacket as issued. 17.5 x 26cm. hard cover. Approx. 88pp. . Very Good. 1962. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 40) |
Andersen's Fairy Tales
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand, McNally. Hardcover. #882. Edition and printing not stated, printed in the 1920's? Very good, no dust jacket. Pictorial binding of a little man and a witch sitting by a cauldron with the sun setting over the hills. Illustrated by color illustrations. hard cover. 416pp. . Very Good. 1920. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 41) |
Fairy Tales of Hans Christian Andersen
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Orion Press. Hardcover. #8539.3. Book club edition. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : several short tears at top of spine, slight wear at bottom of spine, 1/2" tear on top edge of front panel. 14 x 21.5cm. hard cover. 355p. . Very Good. 1958. Book Club Edition. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 42) |
Thumbelina
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dial. Hardcover. 0803788150 #7994D. 1st edition / 6th printing. This copy is signed / autographed by the Illustrator, Susan Jeffers, at the top of the title-page. Very good in very good dust jacket. 25 x 31cm. hard cover. Approx. 35pp. . Very Good. 1979. 1st Edition / 6th Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 43) |
Andersen's Fairy Tales
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. Edition and printing not stated. Good to Very good, no dust jacket, slight darkening to spine, small name emboss on half-title. 14.5 x 21.5cm. hard cover. 343pp. . Very Good. 1945. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 44) |
Andersen's Fairy Tales
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. A2851. Edition and printing not stated. Very good, no dust jacket, Very slight wear at edges of binding. 14.5 x 21.5cm. hard cover. 343pp. . Very Good. 1945. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 45) |
Twelve by the Mail
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Samuel Firks, Norman & Irving Feintech. Soft Cover. #3927.1. Edition and printing not stated, most likely published in the 1950's. This is apparently a private company's christmas piece. Printed in green & red. soft cover. 13.5 x 21cm. soft cover. 8pp. . Very Good. 1950. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 46) |
Die Prinzessin Auf Der Erbse
|
|
|
Berlin: Pestalozzi Verlags-Anstalt. Hardcover. A1934.1. 7th edition / 1st printing. German version of "The Princess and the Pea." Good, no dust jacket, Slight uneven darkening to covers. 20.5 x 26.5cm. hard cover. 16pp. . Good. 1950. 7th Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 47) |
Andersen's Fairy Tales
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. A1980. Edition and printing not stated. Good, no dust jacket, reading copy only, Moderate soiling to covers, six line pen inscription on middle of half-title, title-page halfway separated starting at bottom. 14 x 21cm. hard cover. 343pp. . Good. 1945. Edition and Printing Not Stated. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 48) |
Captain Ginger Aboard the Gee Whiz
|
|
|
Philadelphia: David McKay. Hardcover. #10625. Fair, book is loose in case, front and rear covers have water stains, water stain at very top edge of most pages. Illustrated with color cover drawing and numerous b&w silhouettes and drawings by H. Boylston Dummer. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 56pp. 13.5 x 18.5cm. . Fair. 1911. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 49) |
In the Droving Days
|
|
|
Frenchs Forest, NSW, Australia: New Holland Publishers (1994). Hardcover. 1864360305 #14324N.1. 1st thus edition / 1st printing. Very good, no dust jacket as issued, slight rubbing to glossy covers. 12.5 x 18.5cm. hard cover. 47pp. . Very Good. 1994. 1st Thus Edition / 1st Printing. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Better Treasure
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Company. Hardcover. #1804. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good to very good in good- dust jacket. Book : slight wear at top & bottom of spine, frontis piece is loose. Dust jacket : chipped at top & bottom of spine, chipped along top & bottom edges of rear panel, 1/2 x 1 inch chip missing at lower right corner of front panel, slight over-all rubbing. 14 x 20.5cm. hard cover. 73pp. . Good. 1908. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 of 1459 listings found. |
