Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Juvenile Fiction

from Bunkers Books

Browse Juvenile Fiction | Return to Bunkers Books | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 123 listings found.
1) The Outspoken Princess and the Gentle Knight: A Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1996. This clean book is in very good condition with light shelf wear. ***** "Always provocative, frequently hilarious, and at times deeply poignant, these enchanting fairy tales--selected by children's literature expert Jack Zipes--are as marvelous to read aloud with a child as they are to enjoy in solitude. Magnificent, original full-page and spot illustrations by Stephane Poulin enhance the text.". Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
2) Discovery with Cap'n Bob and Matey : Voyages of Courage and Adventure

Poquoson, Virginia, U.S.A.: Seascape Enterprises, 1991. Nice clean book in very good condition. ****** " This book is about sailing to unknown places. Sailing is great fun on a nice day when the wind is blowing, but not too gusty, and the sky is bright and clear. Using today's charts and navigation aides, modern sailboats can cruise at four to six miles an hour, making about 100 miles a day. Traveling both night and day, sailboats can safely go where they want to go. If the wind dies, the crew can start he engine and keep the boat going." Pictoral Boards.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
3) A Treasury of Ghost Stories
, Morris, Tomy (illustrator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, Incorporated, 1996, 1996. Trade Paperback. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. Has gift inscription inside the front cover. "A collection of scary and humorous ghost stories, both traditional and contemporary, by such authors as Dick King-Smith, Margaret Mahy, Robert Swindells, and Catherine Storr.". Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Morris, Tomy (illustrator). more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
4) Taran Wanderer (Chronicles of Prydain Ser., Vol. 4)
Alexander, Lloyd

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1990, 1990. Trade Paperback. Clean book in very good condition. The fourth book of the Prydain cycle tells of the adventures that befell Taran when he went in search of his birthright and the truth about himself.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
5) Tournament of Time
Alphin, Elaine

Pewee Valley, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Bluegrass Books, 1994. Clean book in very good condition. Light shelf wear. Stated first edition. Signed by the author. ***** " Jessica Cooper and her two brothers aren't happy about leaving their friend accepts a lectureship at the University of York in England. The worst fears are realized when their new English classmates resent the American Invasion.". Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
6) Midnight Magic
Avi

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 2001, 2001. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Nice clean book in near new condition. "Mangus the Magician must free a princess from a terrifying ghost. Naturally, Mangus doesn't believe in ghosts. He doesn't even believe in magic! However, his servant boy, Fabrizio, is a secret friend of the princess and is determined to prove the ghost is real.". Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
7) Transitions
Ayres, Jane

Pony, 2004. Clean book in very good condition. ***** " The soft breeze caresses my face while I'm watching my sweet bay horse grazing beneath the apple tree. It's as if everything is normal and nothing has changed - but everything has changed. Forever. A year has passed since it all happenned. Reading Elizabeth's diary, I experience a strange feeling of unreality. It might have been just a dream. Maybe it should have. Sometimes, I wonder what her horse thinks of it all (he is still Elizabeth's horse, and always will be] . Because horses are sensitive and have a deeper understanding than we can ever imagine. Most of all they have souls. Deep, fathomless souls. And a great capacity of love." Pony Club.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
8) While the Cat's Away (Sabrina The Teenage Witch)
Batrae, Margot

Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1999, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. 0.42 x 6.77 x 4.16. Book Description: "When an inter-realm hurricane traps Drell on the wrong side of the linen closet, his powers are temporarily on the blitz. While he waits for them to return, Sabrina covers for him in exchange for a Heart's Desire chip. But when Salem swallows it and morphs into a human form, it's goodbye Mystery Meat Mix, hello teenage boy! Now Sabrina must hide Salem until she figures out how to return him into his feline form. She takes him to the only place a teenage boy can go unnoticed -- high school. But the failed despot in Salem soon takes over the school! Sabrina can't stand Salem like this. But can she turn him back before the inter-relm hurricane clears and Drell returns to the Other Realm?" Reading level: Young Adult.. Paperback. Very Good. 0.42 x 6.77 x 4.16. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
9) Subtle
Brooks, Bruce

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1999. Nice clean book and dust jacket both are in very good condition. The dust jacket has light shelfwear and a small 1/2 tare inside the front bottom at the fold. ***** " When the Wings start playing clean, there's suddenly no room for the hard-hitting antics of the team's goon, Subtle, but when the team starts playing pretty, they also start losing." Stated First Edition. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
10) The Moves Make the Man
Brooks, Bruce

Harper & Row, 1984. Nice clean book in very good condition. Dust jacket good condition with wrinkling to top of front cover. ***** "Jerome Foxworthy -- the Jayfox to his friends -- likes to think he can handle anything. He handled growing up without a father. He handled being the first black kid in school. And he sure can handle a basketball. Then Jerome meets bix Rivers -- mysterious and moody, but a great athlete. So Jerome decides to teach bix his game. He can tell that bix has the talent. All he's got to do is learn the right moves.... This book is signed by the author.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Used/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
11) I Say a Little Prayer for You
Burt Bacharach & Hal David

New York: SCHOLASTIC, 2002. This is a nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. It has pictorial boards and no dust jacket. ******** " The words of the popular song sung by Aretha Franklin and Dionne Warwick have been reinterpreted here as a song of love from a mother to her daughter on her birthday. ". Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Karin Littlewood. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
12) Cracker Jackson (Novels Ser.)
Byars, Betsy C

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1986, 1986. Trade Paperback. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. Twelve-year-old Cracker cannot turn to his parents for help when he learns that his ex-babysitter is in terrible danger and unable to resolve by herself the adult issues that threaten her.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
13) Cross My Heart
Byrd, Sandra

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 2001. Nice clean book in very good condition. ***** " While on Catalina Island for the summer, Lucy, who is almost twelve, discovers a mysterious diary from 1932 and rediscovers Christ, both of which help her overcome her feelings of not belonging." Hidden Diary book 1. Ages 9 - 12. 109 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
14) Spy Girls Are Forever
Cage, Elizabeth

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1999. Nice clean book in very good condition. "Watch out, Swiss misses and misters -- the Spy Girls are hitting the slopes! The disappearance of a hot young rock star has been linked to a bizarre international conspiracy -- and the secret may be hiding in the remote, snow-covered mountains of Switzerland. Their base of operations, a glamorous ski resort, has Jo, Caylin, and Theresa so stoked they can barely keep their minds on their mission. Will all play and no work lead to a tragic end for the Spy Girls?". Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
15) Drive You Crazy (7th Heaven Ser.)
Cerasini, Marc

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 2001, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. "Mary and Lucy are excited when their parents allow them to drive to Arizona to visit their grandfather, but along the way their car is almost stolen and they meet a runaway teenage girl who the Camden sisters want to help.". Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
16) Thank You, Mary
Charlotte Lundy

Mooresville, Nc: Bay Light Publishing, 2001. This book is in fine condition. The dust jacket is in very good condition having very light shelfwear. ***** "Christa is no longer afraid to believe in herself and swim without her life jacket after hearing the story of the Virgin Mary.". Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Evelyn Diane Overcash. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
17) Nobody's Perfect (7th Heaven Ser.)
Christie, Amanda

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1999, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. "When her parents are too preoccupied with the breakup of their marriage to pay any attention to her, Tia Jackson finds herself drawn to the home of her minister and his family.". Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
18) River Murray Mary & Skipton's Landing
Colin Thiele

Australia: Rigby Publishers, 1980. Clean book in very good condition. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
19) What's Cooking, Jenny Archer?
Conford, Ellen, Palmisciano, Diane (illustrator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown Children's Books, 1991, 1991. Trade Paperback. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. "Follows the cosmic mishaps of Jenny Archer as she goes into business preparing lunches for friends at school". Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Palmisciano, Diane (illustrator). more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
20) Exploring the Ice Age
Cooper, Margaret

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 2001. Nice clean book and dust jacket, both are in very good condition, near fine. ***** "Put on your warmest parka, grab your time-travel shoes, and get ready to explore the Ice Age! As you step back to a time beginning some 35,000 years ago, you'll not only unearth ancient artifacts and bones and discover incredible works of art, you'll come up with ideas about how our early ancestors might have lived during this fascinating -- and chilly -- period." This book is for ages 10-14.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
21) The Ghost in the Big Brass Bed
Coville, Bruce

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Skylark, 1994. Nice clean book in very good condition. Light crease in front cover. ***** "When her job at an antique store sends her to old Miss Watson's mansion to pick up an old wardrobe, sixth grader Nina Tanleven, along with her best friend, Chris, discovers a grieving girl ghost." Reading level 5 ages 8 to 12. . more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
22) Bud, Not Buddy
Curtis, Christopher Paul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 2002. Clean book in very good condition. ***** " It's 1936 Flint, Michigan. Times may be hard, and 10-year-old Bud may be a motherless boy, but Bud's got a few things going for him: 1. He has his own suitcase full of special things; 2. He's the author of Bud Caldwell's Rules and Things for Having a Funner Life and Making a Better Liar Out of Yourself; 3. His momma never told him who his father was, but she left a clue: posters of Herman E. Calloway and his band of renown, the Dusky Devastators of the Depression. Bud is sure those posters will lead him to his father. Once he decides to hit the road, nothing can stop him, not hunger, not fear, not would-be vampires, not even Herman E. Calloway himself." Ages 9 - 12.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
23) Drift House: the First Voyage
Dale Peck

NY: SCHOLASTIC, 2006. Nice clean book in very good condition. ***** " In the first book in this new fantasy series, three siblings are sent to live with their uncle whose house looks like a ship perched at the edge of the sea. It's not until a great flood comes that the house's name--Drift House--starts to make sense. Floating aimlessly, the ship-like house begins to yield its many secrets.". Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
24) The Chrysalis
Davis, Cynthia

Hampton, Virginia, U.S.A.: Green Room Books, 2001. Nice clean book in very good condition. ****** " When Christina's junior year of high school ends on a sour note, she hopes for a new beginning at her aunt's Christian summer camp, but soon faces more problems there than she had ever imagined.'' Stated First Edition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
25) The Chrysalis
Davis, Cynthia

Hampton, Virginia, U.S.A.: Green Room Books, 2001. This book is in very good conditin. Inv. #007834. ***** ''When Christina's junior year of high school ends on a sour note, she hopes for a new beginning at her aunt's Christian summer camp, but soon faces more problems there than she had ever imagined.''. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
26) The Return of Santa Paws (Santa Paws Ser., No. 2)
Edwards, Nicholas

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1997, 1997. Trade Paperback. Nice clean book in very good condition, light shelfwear, previous owners book plate and name insidefront cover. "Surviving a plane crash, Santa Paws, a once-homeless dog, and his new owner, Gregory, struggle through the winter's cold to find their way home.". Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
27) Elsie's Girlhood
Finley, Martha

Elkton, Maryland, U.S.A.: Holly Hall Pub, 1997. Clean book in very good condition. The pages are lightly tanned. ***** "Elsie experiences first love and her family has to adjust to her father's remarriage.". Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
28) Whirligig
Fleischman, Paul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Laurel Leaf, 1999, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. Whirligig: While traveling to each corner of the country to build a whirligig in memory of the girl whose death he caused, sixteen-year-old Brent finds forgiveness and atonemen. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
29) Enterprising Will
Flora Bolling Adams

Urbanna, Virginia: Rappahannock Press, Inc., 2003. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. This book is signed by the author on the title page and is stated First Original Edition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by David Narvaez. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $19.93
30) Alvin Comes to Visit
Flora Bolling Adams

Urbanna, Virginia: Rappahannock Press, Inc., 2003. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. This book is signed by the author on the title page and is stated First Original Edition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by David Narvaez. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $19.93
31) Early Thunder
Fritz, Jean, Ward, Lynd (illustrator)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin, 1987. Clean book in very good condition. ***** " Events rapidly transpiring in Salem, Massachusetts in 1774-1775 force 14-year-old Daniel West to re-examine his loyalties, and finally, to change from Tory to Whig".--School Library Journal. 15 black-and-white halftone illustrations. Ages 10-14.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
32) Home
Fuller, Kimberly

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Orb Books; 1st, 1997, 1997. Soft Cover. First Edition. 0.79 x 8.59 x 5.86. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. This is an "Advance uncorrected proff. Book Description: When Maran, an eighteen-year-old student, rescues a young space traveler named Alik, he claims to have escaped a planet where one race, the Frathi, waged a war of extinction on another, the Arakkans. But Maran is Frathi. Why has she never heard of this? Slowly the horrible truth of a buried past comes to light: Her people are guilty of genocide.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 0.79 x 8.59 x 5.86. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
33) Phantom of the Video Store (Wishbone Mysteries Ser., No. 18)
Gantt, Leticia; Ryan, Kevin (editor)

Allen, TX, U.S.A.: Allen, TX, U.S.A.: Lyrick Publishing, 1999, 1999. Trade Paperback. Clean book in very good condition. Has 1/4 inch corner crease. Bookplate inside front cover. "While working at a video store, Joe discovers that someone is adding footage of local scenes to the videos of popular films, and he, Wishbone, and their friends must find the vandal.". Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
34) Matchbox Mountain: Stories Based on a Mountain Childhood
Garza, Amy Ammons; Ammons, Doreyl; Garza, Amy

Fairview, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Bright Mountain Books, 1994. Clean book in very good condition. Signed by the author. Illustrated by Doreyl Ammons.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
35) Stella, Queen of the Snow
Gay, Marie-Louise

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Groundwood Books, 2000. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. Dust jacket is in very good condition having very light shelfwear. ***** " In their second adventure, Stella and her little brother Sam spend the day discovering the wonders of winter together. Full-color illustrations.". Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
36) My Fantasy Dream Date With.....: Leonardo Dicaprio, Backstreet Boy Nick Carter, Taylor Hanson, Usher and Dawson's James Van Der Beek
Gilmour, H.B

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999. Nice clean book in very good condition. Ages 9 - 12.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
37) Vegemorphs: the Fungus Among Us
Green, Leif E

Troll, 1998, 1998. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Nice clean book in very good condition near new. 112 pages. A parody of the best selling animorphs series. "Some aliens come in peace.some come in peas." Cover art by Shi Chen.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
38) Closer Than Ever
Gunn, Robin Jones

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1999. Nice clean book in very good condition. ***** "Closer Than Ever : As Sierra and her friends celebrate their graduation from their Christian high school and their acceptance at Rancho Corona University, she worries about the fate of her friend Paul, who may have been lost in a plane crash." For ages 12 and up. Young adult. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
39) Now Picture This
Gunn, Robin Jones; Bethany House

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1998. Nice clean book in very good condition. Light shelfwear to cover. ***** "Now Picture This: While spending all of her time corresponding with and daydreaming about her friend Paul who attends college in Scotland, Sierra Jensen finds the real world around her falling apart." For ages 12 and up.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
40) Hold on Tight
Gunn, Robin Jones; Bethany House

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1998. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. ***** " While on a trip to Southern California with her friends and her brother who is scouting out potential colleges, Sierra realizes that she must soon make some decisions about her life." Ages 12 and up.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
41) Kwaidan
Hearn, Lafcadio

Tuttle Publishing, 1971. This book is in very good condition. Has a light cover crease top right hand corner. ***** "Kwaidan" translates from the Japanese as weird tales, which perfectly describes these haunting stories. This collection of supernatural tales includes a musician called upon to perform for the dead, man-eating goblins, and insects who uncannily mimic human behavior. A perfect treat for fans of the strange and otherworldly. ". Mass Market. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
42) The Half Child
Hersom, Kathleen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1993, 1993. Trade Paperback. Clean book in very good condition. Has a very light corner crease. "In seventeenth-century Yorkshire, Lucy's younger sister Sarah is suspected by many to be a changeling, a fairy child substituted by the fairies for a human child." Young Adult.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
43) Princess Chamomile's Garden
Hiawyn Oram

NY: Dutton Children's Books, 2000. Nice clean book and dust jacket in very good condition, near fine. ***** "Princess Chamomile's new interest in gardening perplexes the king, queen, and Nanny Nettle, but they soon give in to her wishes, and with the help of Melchior the gardener, Chamomile soon has a garden of her very own to tend to." Stated First American Edition. . First American Editon. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Susan Varley. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
44) Deep Powder, Deep Trouble (X Games Xtreme Mysteries Ser.)
Hill, Laban

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 1998, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean book, shelfwear around edges and previous owners book plate inside front cover. Stated First Edition and Special Editon. From the cover: A mysterious snowboarder has been wrecking havoc on the slopes. When he cuts off veteran ski bum Bob Williams on a double diamond run, breaking Bob's leg, Jamil's dad is fed up and bans snowboards' from all double diamonds in his ski resort.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
45) Aquamarine And Indigo - Water Tales
Hoffman, Alice

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003. This book is in very good condition. ****** "Friendships are forever. Love knows no bounds. The supernatural graces the everyday in unexpected ways. These themes have made Alice Hoffman a cherished best selling author across the country. Now, with AQUAMARINE and INDIGO, she gives us wonderful magic realism for all ages. Unforgettable stories of love, loss, hope, and amazement". Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 6.7 x 4.2 x 0.6 inches. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
46) Feline Felon (Sabrina, the Teenage Witch: Salem's Tails Ser., No. 8)
Holder, Nancy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1999, 1999. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Nice clean book in very good condition near new. From the Cover "Salem is organizing a reunion for all the power-hungry warlocks now serving time as household pets. But after all that work, he needs a break. So when a former follower suggests an exciting outside adventure, Salem sneaks out of the house. But then Salem and his friend are mistakenly nabbed by the dogcatcher and thrown behind bars. Life at the pound is the pits -- until Salem meets his fellow furry inmates and realizes all may not be lost. They need a leader, and he's a natural. Together, they can blow the joint wide open!". Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
47) The Bobbsey Twins: The Secret at the Seashore
Hope, Laura Lee

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1962. Nice clean hardback book with pictorial front in very good condition. There is light shelf wear to the tips and top and bottom of the spineThis is the 1989 cover illustration copyright with cover illustrations by Pete Gonzalez. ***** "Bobbsey Twins Classic Editions series #3. The Secret At the Seashore: The Bobbseys visit Ocean Cliff, the seaside home of their cousin Dorothy, where they enter the water carnival, play on the beach, and witness a shipwreck.". Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
48) The Bobbsey Twins' Adventure In Washington
Hope, Laura Lee

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1963. Nice clean hardback book with pictorial front in very good condition. There is light shelf wear to the tips and top and bottom of the spine. This is the 1991 cover illustration copyright with cover illustrations by Pete Gonzalez. ***** "Bobbsey Twins Classic Editions series: Adventure in Washington. #12. . Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
49) Team Picture
Hughes, Dean

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1998, 1998. Trade Paperback. Nice clean book in very good condition. Trying to hold onto the newfound stability of his life in a foster home, thirteen-year-old David worries about the growing moodiness of his guardian Paul and the fluctuating fortunes of his Pony League baseball team.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
50) Roz and Ozzie
Hurwitz, Johanna

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1992. Nice clean book and dust jacket in very good condition. The previous owners name is on the first front page. This book was illustrated by Eileen McKeating. ***** "Roz and Ozzie: Fourth grader Roz Sasser is trying to fit in at her new school, but she cannot shake Ozzie, a second-grade boy whose crush on Roz continues to cause embarrassing situations.". Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 123 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: