Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Building and Trade

from Bunkers Books

Browse Building and Trade | Return to Bunkers Books | Even more EDUCATION / General books
1) Adding Solar Heat to Your Home
Adams, Robert W

New York, NY, U.S.A.: T A B Books, 1979. Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book is in very good condition. No dust jacket.. F. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
2) Procedures for Testing Soils
American Society for Testing and Materials

American Society for Testing and Materials, 1964. This book is in good plus condition. Corners are lightly bumped and has light edge wear. . Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
3) Better Homes and Gardens All About Your House : Stretching Your Living Space (All about Your House Ser.)
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1983, 1983. Hard Cover. Pictorial Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean book in very good condition. Lots of good ideas and many color photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
4) Sixty-Six Children's Furniture Projects
Blandford, Percy W

New York, NY, U.S.A.: T A B Books, 1979. Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nice and clean, in very good condition. No dust jacket.. F. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
5) Spray Painting : Industrial and Commercial
Crewdson Frederick M

Chicago: Frederick J. Drake, 1943. This book is in very good condition. A little foxing to the pastedowns and free end pages front and back. Minor edge wear. Illustrated with black and white drawings. . Hardcover. Very Good. 7 3/4 By 5 1/4 Inches. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
6) Renovating and Restyling Older Homes
Dworin, Lawrence

Craftsman Book Company, 1996. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. Pages are crisp and white. ***** "In this book you will be shown proven remodeling techniques that let you increase the property value by 200, 500, sometimes even 1000 percent of the cost of the remodel.". Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $17.95
7) The Kitchen Idea Book
Kellar Bouknight, Joanne

Taunton Trade Co, 2002. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. ***** " A wealth of ideas to suit every taste and pocketbook. Even better, it gives the would-be kitchen remodeler a vocabulary to use in designing and outfitting his or her own dream kitchen. With detailed sections on overall design, cabinets, shelves and pantries, countertops and backsplashes, appliances and sinks, lighting, floors, walls, and ceilings.". Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
8) Heat Pump Technology
Langley, Billy C

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1989, 1989. Hard Cover. Pictorial Boards. Second Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright pages in very good condition, near fine book. The cover is clean and in very good condition having very lighrt shelfwear. The owners name is inside the front cover and printed along the edges of the pages.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
9) New Lessons in Arc Welding
Lincoln Electric Company

1957, 1957. Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book is in very good condition. Previous owners name printed on the top edge of the pages. 1975. Reprint. Hardcover in green cloth boards with gilt titling. This is a how-to bible of welding. Includes charts, tables, diagrams, line illustrations, photos, and etc.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
10) New Built-Ins Idea Book
Nagyszalanczy, Sandor

Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Taunton Pr, 2005. This book is in very good condition, near fine. ****** "An illustrated guide to constructing built-ins shows readers how to transform spaces along walls and in corners into efficient bookcases, entertainment centers, and storage units, featuring hundreds of design ideas.". Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
11) Legal Pitfalls in Architecture, Engineering, and Building Construction
Nathan Walker

McGraw Hill Book Company, 1968, 1968. Hard Cover. Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book is in very good condition. The owners name is on the edge of the pages and there is a little hightling on a few pages. The dust jacket has minor wear along the edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
12) Framing & Rough Carpentry 2nd Edition
Simpson, Scot

Kingston MA: RSMeans, 2001. Nice clean book in very good condition. ****** A complete, do-it-yourself training manual for apprentice and experienced carpenters. Photos, drawings, charts on nearly every page. Second edition. 150 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $19.95

Sign up to receive offers and updates: