Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction - Romance

from The Treasure Vault

Browse Fiction - Romance | Return to The Treasure Vault | Even more FICTION / Romance / Adult books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 366 listings found.
1) This Christmas
Abbott, Laura

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Harlequin Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. As New. As New in Not Issued jacket Harlequin superromance novel. mary will try and find her borth parents for christmas. Russ will learn what real love means, and alot of interesting twists and turns as the king of romance can do. 296 pages. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $3.10
2) Where The Wolf Leads
Abor, Jane

Trowbridge England: Chivers Press, 1981. Hardcover. Large Print Edition, A Seymour Book. Former Library Book with all associatged markings. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $5.50
3) Two Pins In A Fountain
Arbor, Jane

Trowbridge, Wiktshire England: Chivers Press, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good former Library Book, Large Print edition. A Seymour Book. Has all associated Library markings, tight to spine. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $9.65
4) Where The Wolf Leads
Arbor, Jane

Trowbridge, Wiktshire England: Chivers Press, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good former Library Book, Large Print edition. A Seymour Book. Has all associated Library markings, tight to spine. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $9.65
5) Send Me No Flowers (Quantity available: 2)
Arthur, Katherine

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Harlequin Books, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good in Not Issued jacket She was writing his memiors, But there was those who wanted to stay out of the book, sending her flowers and telling her he loved her were just a few ploys...or were they? 189 pages. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $2.00
6) The Questing Heart
Ashton, Elizabeth

Canada: Harlequin Romance Novels, 1978. Mass-market paperback. Fine. Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. 188p.; 19 cm. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $4.01
7) The Heart That Lingers
Bacher, June Masters

Eugene, Oregon: Harvest House, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Has former owners stamp inside. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $2.00
8) To Protect a Princess
Barrett, Gail

Harlequin Books, 2008. Paperback. 216 pp. A Silhouette suspense romance novel. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $2.95
9) Promise of Paradise
Barrett, Karen Lawton

Bensalem, PA: Meteor Publishing, 1991. 1st PB edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Love and romance with trechery and betrayal. This is a Kismet Romance Novel. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $3.25
10) Bride in Waiting
Barrie, Susan

Toronto: Harlequin Books, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good in Not Issued jacket He is one of the most elgiable bachlors and has a wonderful girl so why propose to an american woman, what effects would that have on them. 188 pages, book has former owner name written insdie. pages are yellowing with age. Vintage paperbacks for less. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $2.69
11) Thinking of You
Bennett, Connie

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Harlequin Romance Novels, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Her psychic powers had long been gone so she couldnt see the doom that awaited her romance with the prominent attorney. 301 pages. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $2.55
12) Emerald Cave
Bevan, Gloria

Toronto: Harlequin Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good in Not Issued jacket 189 pages, book has former owner name written insdie. pages are yellowing with age. Vintage paperbacks for less. Cover shows wear and has a slight age stain on back. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $5.80
13) The Rouseabout Girl
Bevan, Gloria

Toronto: Harlequin Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good in Not Issued jacket 189 pages, book has former owner name written insdie. pages are yellowing with age. Vintage paperbacks for less. Cover shows wear and has a slight age stain on back. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $5.80
14) Dangerous Alliance
Bianchin, Helen

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Harlequin Books, 1995. First edition. American ed.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. None. Very Good in Not Issued jacket 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. She wanted marriage, but it was just about sex with him or was it? A fine romance novel from the company associated with romance, 188 pages, book is in excellent condition. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $2.95
15) When Night Draws Near
Bingham, Lisa

Harlequin Books 11/1999, 1999. Mass market pb. Very Good +. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No dust jacket. new condition. Harlequin Intrigue, 540. Unknown printing. 6. 65" x 0. 72" x 4. 18". more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $2.45
16) Loving Mariah
Bird, Beverly

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Silhouette Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. As New. As New. No Jacket Part of Silouettes Intimate Moments series. Like new. 250 pgs. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $1.99
17) Silver Thaw
Bishop, Natalie

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Silhouette Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Clean and tight to spine, very good with n o writing and looks to have never beer opened. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $1.49
18) Party Crashers
Bond, Stephanie

New York, N. Y: Avon Books, 2004. Trade Paperback. As New. As New. No DJ Issued Suspense and romance from a native Kentucky writer. 374 pages. New. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $5.90
19) The Doctor's Daughter
Bowen, Judith

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Harlequin, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. As New. As New. No DJ Issued Romance novel set in the old west. Part of the Glory of Men Series by Harlequin Superromance Novels. 296 pgs. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $3.75
20) To Love a Stranger
Bradley, Blythe

Bensalem, PA: Meteor Publishing Corp, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good in Not Issued jacket A Kismet romance novel. 220 pages, steamy romance. recommended for pg 13 rating. Cover shows mild wear. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $2.45
21) The Naked Heart
Briskin, Jacqueline

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Delacorte Press, 1989. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket Blue cover, Large Print Editin, Former library book with all associated markings. Top spine has been repaired. 947 pages. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $5.90
22) High Hearts
Brown, Rita Mae

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Bantam Book, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/very good. Very Good in Very Good jacket A novel that takes place in 1861 Virginia. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $15.00
23) The Bitter Price of Love
Browning, Amanda

Harlequin, 1996. Paperback. Very Good +. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No dust jacket. Like new condition. Unknown printing. 6. 73" x 0. 56" x 4. 14". more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $3.25
24) Trail of Love
Browning, Amanda

Harlequin Books, 1995. Mass market pb. Good. Cover shows wear.No dust jacket. Like new condition. Unknown printing. 6. 73" x 0. 56" x 4. 14".Reading copy only. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $1.90
25) Kisses in the Rain
Browning, Pamela

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Harlequin Books, 1987. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Good in Not Issued jacket First printing, harlequin romance novel 227. Part of the Harlequin American Romance series. book cover shows minor wear, inside front cover contain two marks, an X and a small ink line appx. 1 inch from corner. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $3.25
26) Daredevil
Bryant, Lynne

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Bantam Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. good in Not Issued jacket Romance novel. excellent condition. 229 pages and several book previews in the back. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $2.45
27) Black Fox
Buchan, Kate

London: Masqurade Romance, 1980. Paperback. Fine. Fine 188p.; 20 cm. Masquerade. pages are yellowing, excellent clean copy. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $14.99
28) Knight and Day
Buck, Carole

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Silhouette Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Very Good. No DJ Issued Part of the Silhoutte Desire series. 188 pages. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $3.00
29) Bargain Wife
Burchell, Mary

Toronto: Harlequin, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good in Not Issued jacket A Vintage romance novel from harlequin romance. 187 pages. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $3.60
30) Heartland (Quantity available: 2)
Campbell, Bethany

Canada: Harlequin Books, 1987. Mass market pb. Good +. Good. No Jacket Very Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. harlequin Romance numbered book, No, 2877. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $1.95
31) Flirtation River
Campbell, Bethany

Canada: Harlequin Books, 6/88. Mass market pb. Very Good +. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $2.77
32) Believe in Me
Carew, Jean

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Valentine Books, 1959. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Vintage romance novel. Valentine Book number 370. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $4.00
33) The Black Swan
Carr, Philippa ( Eleanor Alice Burford Hibbert

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. Hard Cover. Fine/very good +. Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A wonderful lovong story by Elebor Hibbert under her psedoname Philiooa Carr. This is also Victoria Holt and several others. 288 pages. Mr Hibbert also writes under the following names, Victoria Holt, Elbur Ford, Eleanor Burford, Jean Plaidy, Kathleen Kellow, Ellalice Tate. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $12.00
34) Naughty Thoughts
Carroll, Dawn

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Harlequin, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Very Good. No DJ Issued more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $1.80
35) Sweet Illusion
Carson, Angela

New York: Harlequin, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine. No DJ Issued Romance novel from Harlequin Romance. 189 pages. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $2.25
36) A Christmas Baby
Carter, Janice

Harlequin Books 12/1995, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No dust jacket. inside cover is browning but otherwise like new condition, shows light shelf wear. Unknown printing. 6. 76" x 0. 87" x 4. 18". more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $3.75
37) My Darling Spitfire
Carter, Rosemary

Harlequin Romance, 1980. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 187p.; 19 cm. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $4.20
38) A Duel With Destiny
Cartland, Barbara

London: Corgi, 1977. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Ex-library. Signed by previous owner. has a library sticker on the outer cover 151 pg. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $4.25
39) The Taming of Lady Lorinda
Cartland, Barbara

Bantam Books, 1976. First edition. 1st Paperback edition. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 167p.; 18 cm. Outer Corner has a small nick and place. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $3.00
40) Love at the Helm
Cartland, Barbara

London: Bantam Books, 1982. First edition. 1st Paperback edition. Mass-market paperback. Very Good +. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 151p.; 18 cm. Book has former owners initals inside. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $3.00
41) The Mask of Love
Cartland, Barbara

London: Bantam Books, 1973. First edition. 1st Paperback edition. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 167p.; 18 cm. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $8.75
42) The Outrageous Lady
Cartland, Barbara

London: Bantam Books, 1977. First edition. 1st Paperback edition. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 153p.; 18 cm. Book has former owners initals inside as well as a return sticker on the cover. Condition would be Fait To Good. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $3.50
43) The Kiss of Paris
Cartland, Barbara

London: Pyramid Books, 1976. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Not Issued jacket 222 pages Originally published, London: Rich and Cowan, 1956. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $6.50
44) A Mother to His Children
Casper, K.N

New York: Harlequin, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine in Not Issued jacket Her husband in a work-aholic making her feel like her only solution is to run away. 297 pages, A Harlequin SUper Romance Novel. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $3.95
45) Love Spin
Charlton, Ann

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Harlequin Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. As New. None. As New in Not Issued jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A Race car driver loses husband and abandones her career. Now she had to drive again, this time for love and the challange of her life begins. 189 pages. Book is like new. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $3.00
46) Tender Yearnings
Chase, Elaine Raco

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Dell Publishing Company, 1981. Mass-market paperback. Fine. Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. back cover has wear adn a few places. 187p.; . A Candlelight ecstasy romance., No. 19. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $3.12
47) Heart of Night
Chase, Taylor

Avon Books, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Very Good. No DJ Issued She would do anything for Love. Historical Romance from Avon Historicals. Has owners first nae written inside, otherwise clean and tight. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $5.63
48) The Marriage Mart
Clark, Norma Lee

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Signet Book, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued A Signet Regency Romance novel. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $3.00
49) Sweet Eternity
Clay, Rita

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Silhouette Books, 1982. Paperback. Good. Good. No Jacket Good early romance novel by Silhoutte Romance. Book back cover has small ink scribble. Great reading copy. Clean and tight inside. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $2.65
50) Recipe for Love
Clifford, Kay

Harlequin, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket Nice book with a small moisture stain inside first two end pages. Otherwise in new condition. more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $1.99
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 366 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: