Anthology, Historical Romancefrom Mirror Image Book |
|
Browse Anthology, Historical Romance | Return to Mirror Image Book | Even more FICTION / Romance / Historical books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found. |
| 1) |
The True Love Wedding Dress
|
|
|
New York, New York: Onyx, 2005 Historical romance anthology paperback, 1st printing, 11/2005. Condition is near fine to fine with light spine creaseing, appears read once...IN WRAPS...<><><>Four of today's most talented writers--Catherine Anderson, Connie Brockway, Casey Claybourne, and Barbara Metzger--present a quartet of romances that follow an exquisite, enchanted wedding dress through the years.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 2) |
Historical Christmas Stories, 1990
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990 A Harlequin Anthology, Historical Romance paperback, Christmas Stories, printed November 1990. Condition is fine to very fine, slight bend (hard to see) on edge of spine and front hinge, slight edge and corner wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a beautiful looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><> .. In From the Cold ( Ian MacGregor ) by Nora Roberts; Miracle of the Heart by Patricia Potter and Christmas at Bitter Creek by Ruth Langan.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $5.36
|
|
| 3) |
ENCHANTED CROSSINGS (antholgy)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2000 A Lovespell Anthology by Anne Avery, Madeline Baker, Kathleen Morgan, First printing May 2000 in Very Good+ condition. Creases on spine..IN WRAPS.Madeline Baker - HEART OF THE HUNTER, Anne Avery - DREAM SEEKER, Kathleen Morgan - THE LAST GATEKEEPER VG+, Lvspll, Pb, 1st 5/00. 1st Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.38
|
|
| 4) |
A REGENCY CHRISTMAS
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1992. A Signet Super Regency Christmas Romance paperback, First printing in very good plus condition. Creases on spine, pages tight and clean with tanning, no writing or stamps, some shelf wear with chipping of edges...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by these authors in stock, please e-mail us for a list**<><><>THE CHRISTMAS TART - Mary Jo Putney, A SEASONAL STRATAGEM - Sandra Heath, THE PORCELIAN MADONNA - Mary Balogh, CHRISTMAS ROSE - Marjorie Farrell, THE BEST GIFT OF ALL - Emma Lange... M, Sgt, Pb,1st 11/92. 1st Printing. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $6.26
|
|
| 5) |
A REGENCY CHRISTMAS FEAST
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1996 A Signet Super Regency Christmas Romance Collection, paperback, First printing in Very Good condition. Creases on spine and or along spine, pages clean and tight although cover and the first few pages have been bent slightly on upper corner. no writing or stamps, cover bright and glossy....IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by these authors in stock, please e-mail us for a list**<><><>THE GINGERBREAD MAN- Edith Layton, SOPHIE'S SYLLABUB - Sandra Heath, CHRISTMAS GOOSE - Patricia Rice, THE PROOF IS IN THE PUDDING - Barbara Metzger, THE WASSAIL BOWL - Mary Balogh... Mary Balogh tells of lost love found between a beauty and a jealous lord.Sandra Heath stirs up a past passion between a sea captain a governess.Edith Layton leads a bedeviled duke by his taste buds to a woman he hungers for.Barbara Metzger sets a young widow free to break all the rules.Patricia Rice weaves a glowing tale about a woman whomust defy a ferocious father to take a second chance at love. VG+, Pb,1st 11/96. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 6) |
DASHING AND DANGEROUS
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.Signet A Signet Historical paperback Romance. First printing in Fine condition. Very slight crease on spine..IN WRAPS..**We have other titles in stock by these authors, please e-mail for a list**..DASHING AND DANGEROUS - Five Sinfully Seductive Heros Precious Rogue - Mary Balogh SWEET REVENGE - Melinda McRae BURIED TREASURE - Edith Layton THE DEVIL'S SPAWN - Mary Jo Putney A GOOD WOMAN - Anita Mills F,Sgnt,Pb, 1st 6/95. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $14.36
|
|
| 7) |
DASHING AND DANGEROUS (anthology)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1995 Collectible historical romance published by Signet, 1st Printing, June 1995. Condition is very good plus with light creasing on spine, along spine and across tip of top corner of front cover, light edge wear. No writing or stamps on book. Light shelf wear, pages are clean and tight, cover art bright and glossy..IN WRAPS..WE HAVE MANY OTHER HISTORICAL ROMANCE TITLES IN STOCK, PLEASE E-MAIL US AT MIRRORIMAGEBOOK@AOL.COM...<><><><> Mary Balogh--PRECIOUS ROGUE; Melinda McRae--SWEET REVENGE; Edith Layton -- BURIED TREASURE; Mary Jo Putney--THE DEVIL'S SPAWN; Anita Mills--A GOOD WOMAN. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 8) |
A Regency Valentine II: A Waltz Among the Stars; The Midsummer Valentine, The Light Within, The Legacy, A Task for Cupid
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1994 Regency romance anthology paperback, 1st printing, 1/92. Condition is very good plus to near fine with slight creases on spine and front cover hinge, corners bumped with corner on front upper corner creased, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, light tanning to inside of book, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by most these authors and other regency anthologies in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>Anthology includes ,A Waltz Among the Stars by Mary Balogh, A Task for Cupid by Carol Proctor, The Light Within by Carla Kelly, , The Midsummer Valentine Sandra Health, The Legacy by Edith Layton. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $17.96
|
|
| 9) |
A Regency Valentine II: A Waltz Among the Stars; The Midsummer Valentine, The Light Within, The Legacy, A Task for Cupid
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1992 Regency romance anthology paperback, 2nd printing, Condition is fine to fine with slight crease on spine light edge wear, no writing or stamps, light tanning to inside of book, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by most these authors and other regency anthologies in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><> Anthology includes ,A Waltz Among the Stars by Mary Balogh, A Task for Cupid by Carol Proctor, The Light Within by Carla Kelly, , The Midsummer Valentine Sandra Health, The Legacy by Edith Layton. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $20.66
|
|
| 10) |
DASHING & DANGEROUS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1995 A Signet Historical romance with stories by Mary Balogh,Edith Layton, Melinda McRae, Anita Mills and Mary Jo Putney, First paperback printing June 1995 in Very Good condition. Reading crease on spine..IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail if interested**Mary Balogh -PRECIOUS ROGUE, Edith Layton - BURIED TREASURE, Melinda McRae - SWEET REVENGE, Anita Mills - A GOOD WOMAN, Mary Jo Putney - THE DEVIL'S SPAWN..They're shameless, seductive, and steal your heart with a smile. Now these irresistible rougue's and rake's, rebels, and renegades, are captured in five all new, deliciously sexy stories by America's favorite authors of romantic fiction.. VG+, Signet, Pb, 1st 6/95. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 11) |
DASHING & DANGEROUS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.N A L A Signet Historical romance with stories by Mary Balogh,Edith Layton, Melinda McRae, Anita Mills and Mary Jo Putney, First paperback printing June 1995 in Very Good Plus condition. Light reading crease on spine..IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail if interested**Mary Balogh -PRECIOUS ROGUE, Edith Layton - BURIED TREASURE, Melinda McRae - SWEET REVENGE, Anita Mills - A GOOD WOMAN, Mary Jo Putney - THE DEVIL'S SPAWN..They're shameless, seductive, and steal your heart with a smile. Now these irresistible rougue's and rake's, rebels, and renegades, are captured in five all new, deliciously sexy stories by America's favorite authors of romantic fiction.. VG+, Signet, Pb, 1st 6/95. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 12) |
Rakes And Rogues (anthology)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1993 Collectible regency romance published by Signet Super Regency Romance, 1st Printing, June 1993. Condition is very good plus with creasing on spine, light edge wear. No writing or stamps on book. Light shelf wear, pages are clean and tight, cover art bright and glossy..IN WRAPS..WE HAVE MANY OTHER REGENCY ROMANCE TITLES IN STOCK, PLEASE E-MAIL US AT MIRRORIMAGEBOOK@AOL.COM...<><><><> Mary Balogh--The Wrong Door; Melinda McRae--Hide and Seek; Mary Jo Putney--Mad, Bad, and Dangerous to Know; Maura Seger--Cat's Paw; Anita Mills--Highway Robbery..... First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 13) |
Rakes And Rogues (anthology)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1993. Signet Super Regency Romance, 1st Printing, June 1993. Condition is good plus with creasing on spine, light crease on hinge and bottom of front cover, light edge wear. No writing or stamps on book. Light shelf wear, pages are clean and tight, cover art bright and glossy..IN WRAPS..WE have other titles by this author in stock and we give discounts on shipping on additional books. Please contact us for more info..<><><> Mary Balogh--The Wrong Door; Melinda McRae--Hide and Seek; Mary Jo Putney--Mad, Bad, and Dangerous to Know; Maura Seger--Cat's Paw; Anita Mills--Highway Robbery..... First Edition. Soft Cover. Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 14) |
Rakes And Rogues (anthology)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1993. Signet Super Regency Romance, 1st Printing, June 1993. Condition is near fine with faint creasing on spine, slight edge wear. No writing or stamps on book. Light shelf wear, pages are clean and tight, cover art bright and glossy..IN WRAPS..WE have other titles by this author in stock and we give discounts on shipping on additional books. Please contact us for more info..<><><> Mary Balogh--The Wrong Door; Melinda McRae--Hide and Seek; Mary Jo Putney--Mad, Bad, and Dangerous to Know; Maura Seger--Cat's Paw; Anita Mills--Highway Robbery..... First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 15) |
TOKENS OF LOVE (anthology)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1993 Collectible regency romance published by Signet Super Regency Romance for Valentine's Day, 1st Printing, January 1993. Condition is Mint, like new ..IN WRAPS....**We have other Regency titles by these and other authors and in stock and we give discounts in shipping on additional book, please contact for more info**.<><><>Mary Balogh "THE SUBSTITUTE GUEST"; Sandra Heath "FEBRUARY FALSEHOODS" Carol Proctor "THE LONDON SWELL"; Sheila Walsh "DEAR DELIGHT"; Margaret Westhaven "SAINT VALENTINE'S EVE" Love and magic are in the air on St. Valentine's Day, each story will transport you to a time when St Valentine's Day was full of pageantry, intirgue, and the passionate splendor of romance.. First Edition. Soft Cover. MINT, AS NEW. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $17.96
|
|
| 16) |
THE GIFTS OF CHRISTMAS (anthology)
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1998 A Christmas Historical Romance collection paperback published by Harlequin in Near Fine condition. May have very light crease on spine and along spine...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by these authors, please e-mail for a list**<><>Mary Balogh - A HANDFUL OF GOLD, Merline Lovelace - A DROP OF FRANKINCESE, Suzanne Barclay - A TOUCH OF MYRRH NF, Hrlqn, 1st, 1998. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $4.73
|
|
| 17) |
Mistletoe Marriages
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1994 A Harlequin Historical Christmas Anthology paperback, all new stories. Condition is very good plus. Has light creases on spine and on hinge of front cover, corners bumped, light edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other anthology titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>Rendezvous by Elaine Barbieri; The Wolf & the Lamb by Kathleen Eagle; Christmas in the Valley by Margaret Moore; Keeping Christmas by Patricia Gardner Evans... First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 18) |
MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S MADNESS (anthology)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.St: Martin's Press A St. Martin Anthology paperback, First printing July 1995 in Good minus condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover, creases across all corners, chipping of corners..IN WRAPS..A KNIGHT IN TARNISHED ARMOR by Jill Barnett.A RIBBON OF MOONLIGHT by Elaine Coffman.ENCHANTED by Alexis Harrington.THE GOLDEN MERMAID by Sonia Simone. G-, 1st 7/95. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good Minus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 19) |
A Stockingful of Joy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Books, 1997 An Onyx Historical Christmas Romance paperback, printed November 1997. Condition is very good plus. Has light creases on spine and very light crease on hinge of front cover, light edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other anthology titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 20) |
THIEF OF MY HEART
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1991 Dell Historical Romance paperback, First printing May 1991 in Very Good plus condition. Reading creases on spine...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us if interested**.<><><><>From the columned veranda of Sparrow Hill, the dark silhouette of a stranger could be seen approaching astride a huge black stallion. Lovely Lacie Montgomery felt a warning chill. Her secret must be kept if she was to keep the Sparrow Hill School for Young Ladies running in Fredick Kimbell's memory. Too many depended on her. But the arrogant rogue who dismounted before her seemed to see her very soul with his bold green eyes. The handsome bastard son of the Kimbell dynasty. Dillion Lockwood had arrived Louisianna with a challenge and a promise: to win the family fortune back from this delectable scam artist - and to win her for his own... VG+, Dell, Pb, 1st 5/91. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 21) |
STAR OF WONDER (anthology)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1999 A Christmas Historical Romance collection paperback published by Jove in Very Good condition. May have creases on spine and heavy crease along spine...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by these authors, please e-mail for a list**<><>Jo Beverley - DAY OF WRATH, Alice Alfonsi - STARLIGHT WEDDING, Tess Farraday - LAST KISS AT THE LOVING CUP SALOON, Kate Freiman = JOY TO THE WORLD, VG, Jove, 1st, 10/99. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.38
|
|
| 22) |
The Brides of Christmas
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2005. Historical romance trade size paperback, Condition is fine, no crease on spine, slight crease on front hinge, corners slightly bumped, light edge wear with back cover has slight bend, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...WRAPPED IN PLASTIC TO PROTECT BOOK.<><><>. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Trade. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $6.26
|
|
| 23) |
THE ROYAL SERIES: ROYAL ECCENTRICS (A Collection of True Stories)
|
|
|
Great Britain: Marwain Publishing Limited, 1989 A hard to find, trade paperback, First Uk publication, a Collection of True Stories. Condition is very good plus. Has light crease on spine, some light small handling creases on cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>The Royal Series, Royal Eccentrics:In 1918, Prince Carol the wayward son of King Ferdinand I of Romania eloped in Odessa to marry a young peasant only to have the marriage immediantely anulled by his furious parents. The eccentric prince refused to remain faithful to the bride chosen for him and after various scandalous affairs the prince caused the ultimate embarassment by eloping with a Jewish divorcee and relinquished his rights to the throne.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 24) |
One Night With a Rogue
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995 Historical romance paperback, first edition, 10/95. Condition is very fine, unread. Only flaw is that the bottom page edges has a ridge near the spine from the printer cutting the book....IN WRAPS ... Stories are "Such Wild Enchantment" by Kimberly Cates, "The Lady and the Tiger" by Christina Dodd, "Too Wicked for Heaven" by Deborah Martin, and "Dangerous Touch" by Anne Stuart.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Fine, Unread. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 25) |
An Evening at Almack's
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1997 Zebra Regency Romance paperback anthology, 1st printing, 9/97. Condition is fine with no reading creases, no writing or stamps, cover is clean and glossy...IN WRAPS... contains KATIE AND THE CAPTAIN by Donna Davidson/SCANDALOUS by Teresa DesJardien/LADY OF INTRIGUE by Alice Holden/A LAST WALTZ by Isobel Linton. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 26) |
A Holiday of Love: Change of Heart; Hark, the Hearld; Daniel and the Angel; Miracles
|
|
|
Pocket Star Books, 2005 Christmas/ Holiday romance anthology paperback, 11/05, 3rd printing.Condition is very good plus, creases on spine and front hinge, very light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>. In New York City in the late 1800s, a beautiful but clumsy angel turns a lonely man's life around. In medieval Scotland, the intrigues of a Christmas Mass imperil two Highland lovers.In Regency London, a world-weary lord receives an outrageous proposal.And in modern-day Colorado, a clever twelve-year-old plays matchmaker for his bighearted but impractical mother. 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 27) |
Lords and Ladies
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1996 Condition is very good plus. Has light creases on spine along spine on front cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing .cover is bright and glossy.**We have other titles by some of these authors and many other anthologies in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS... TASTE OF LONDON by D.Donley; NOTORIOUS LORD by J.Ewing; A MATTER OF HONOR by P.Girard; DUKE OF DIAMONDS by J.Jones; FOR ALL ETERNITY by Meg-Lynn Roberts; LADY CONSTANCE WINS by Marcy Stewart. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 28) |
A Christmas Embrace
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1994 A Zebra Historical Chrismas Anthology, printed November 1994. Condition is near fine, has a light crease on spine, no writing or stamps but has a black mark across scan bar on inside of front cover, cover is bright and glossy, a very nice looking book..**We have other anthology titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><> THE OTHER CHRISTMAS STORY by Colleen Faulkner; THE CHRISTMAS WISH by Carol Finch; HOLIDAY TRADITION by Rene J. Garrod; APACHE SNOW by Doreen Owens Malek; THE FORGIVING SEASON by Dana Ransom; THE SPIRIT OF CHRISTMAS by Bobbie Smith.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 29) |
A Christmas Embrace
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1994. A Zebra Historical Chrismas Anthology, printed November 1994. Condition is fine, has no creases on spine, has hinge crease on front cover. no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a very nice looking book..**We have other anthology titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><> THE OTHER CHRISTMAS STORY by Colleen Faulkner; THE CHRISTMAS WISH by Carol Finch; HOLIDAY TRADITION by Rene J. Garrod; APACHE SNOW by Doreen Owens Malek; THE FORGIVING SEASON by Dana Ransom; THE SPIRIT OF CHRISTMAS by Bobbie Smith.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 30) |
THEIR FIRST NOEL
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1995 Collectible historical romance paperback in near fine condition. Small creases on spine, otherise is a beautiful book. Pages are tight and clean, no writing on book. Cover is bright and glossy....IN WRAPS...We have many of romance authors and titles in stock. Please contact us for more info <><><><>Leigh Greenwood -"FATHER CHRISTMAS"; Bobby Hutchenson - "LANTERN IN THE WINDOW"; Connie Mason - "A CHRISTMAS MIRACLE"; Theresa Scott - "THE TREASURE ,NFine,Leisure, Pb, 11/95. New Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $4.23
|
|
| 31) |
THEIR FIRST NOEL
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1995 Collectible historical romance paperback in near fine condition. Small creases on spine, otherise is a beautiful book. Pages are tight and clean, no writing on book. Cover is bright and glossy....IN WRAPS...We have many of romance authors and titles in stock. Please contact us for more info <><><><>Leigh Greenwood -"FATHER CHRISTMAS"; Bobby Hutchenson - "LANTERN IN THE WINDOW"; Connie Mason - "A CHRISTMAS MIRACLE"; Theresa Scott - "THE TREASURE ,NFine,Leisure, Pb, 11/95. New Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 32) |
Christmas Romance
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1990 Historical Christmas Anthology paperback. Condition is very good plus. Has light creases on spine, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other Christmas anthology titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>; Christmas; stories include: A Christmas Melodie/ Six Little Angels/ A Match Made in Heaven/ Candle in the Snow/ Silent Night, Starry Night.. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 33) |
A Regency Christmas: Five New Holiday Tales
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2002 Condition is very good plus to nrear fine, light creases on spine and front hinge, corners slightly bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><> "The Solid Silver Chess Set" by Sandra Heath, "No Room at the Inn" by Carla Kelly, " The Amiable Miser"by Edith Layton ; "A Partridge in a Pear Tree" by Amanda McCabe and "A Home for Hannah" by Barbara Metzger. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $6.26
|
|
| 34) |
A Regency Christmas: Five New Holiday Tales
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2002. A Signet Regency Christmas Anthology, paperback printed October 2002. Condition is fine, faint creases on spine, slight edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a beautiful book..**We have other titles by these author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><> "The Solid Silver Chess Set", "No Room at the Inn", " The Amiable Miser" ; "A Partridge in a Pear Tree"; "A Home for Hannah". First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $6.26
|
|
| 35) |
A Regency Christmas: Five New Holiday Tales
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2002 Condition is very good plus, slight crease on spine and front hinge, slight slant to spine, corners slightly bumped, light edge wear, no writing has bookstore stampinside front cover, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><> "The Solid Silver Chess Set", "No Room at the Inn", " The Amiable Miser" ; "A Partridge in a Pear Tree"; "A Home for Hannah". First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 36) |
A Regency Christmas: Five New Holiday Tales
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2002 Condition is near fine, slight crease on spine - front - back hinge, corners bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><> "The Solid Silver Chess Set", "No Room at the Inn", " The Amiable Miser" ; "A Partridge in a Pear Tree"; "A Home for Hannah". First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $7.16
|
|
| 37) |
The Eternal Highlander - Nightriders/The Highland Bride
|
|
|
New York, New York: Kensington Publishing Corp., 2005. Condition is near new, has light edge wear, otherwise looks new...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...WRAPPED IN PLASTIC TO PROTECT BOOK...<><><>Two Scottish cousins, bound by far more than blood ties and the rugged Highlands their clan calls home, must break an ancient curse by marrying outsiders. But, a battle soon erupts as the future of the cursed clan hangs in the balance.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near New. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 38) |
Tapestry
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2002 Historical romance anthology paperback in fine condition. No creases, little edge wear, no writing or stamps.. A couple pages in front of book has small ripple in middle of center edge of pages...Otherwise a beautiful book...IN WRAPS....Lynn Kurland "To Kiss in the Shadows"; Madeline Hunter "An Interrupted Tapestry"; Karen Marie Moning "Dragonswan"; Sherrilyn Kenyon "Into the Dreaming". 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 39) |
Regency Christmas Spirits
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2001 A Signet Regecy Romance Anthology, printed October 2001. Condition is very good plus. Has a very light crease and a light crease on spine, crease across tip of bottom corner of back cover, corners slightly bumped, light edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other regency and anthologiesr in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><> The Merry Wanderer by Nancy Bulter - The Wexford Carol by Emma Jensen - High Spirits by Edith Layton - The Christmas Curse by Barbara Metzger - A Gathering of Gifts by Andrea Pickens.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 40) |
Regency Christmas Spirits
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2001 Regency romance anthology, Condition is fine, slight crease on spine, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a beautiful looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>: Merry Wanderer by N. Butler / Wexford Carol by E. Jensen / High Spirits by E. Layton / Christmas Curse by B. Metzger / Gathering of Gifts by A. Pickens. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 41) |
Seductive and Scandalous
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1997 Zebra Regency Romance anthology paperback. Condition is very good with creases on front cover by spine, some edge wear, corners bumped and tips creased, some indentations over cover, cover is bright and glossy, pages clean and tight except for 201-207 which corners have been folded....IN WRAPS...We have many romance anthologies in stock, please contact with requests...<><><>To have a tendre for them can ruin a reputation, but ladies simply can't resis Regency England's most dashing, daring rakes...Alana Clayton "Rutherford's Return"; Cindy Holbrook "The Rake Objects?"; Martha Kirkland "The Notorious Mr. Freemont"; Marcy Stewart "A Halo for Mr Devlin". 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $5.81
|
|
| 42) |
Where's My Hero? : Against the Odds; Midsummer's Knight; A Tale of Two Sisters
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003 Condition is very good plus. Has creases on spine, hinge crease on front cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages clean with no tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other anthology romance titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>from back of the book: Where's My Hero? : Against the Odds; Midsummer's Knight; A Tale of Two Sisters by L.Q. Kleypas. Dear Avon Books, Where are my heroes? Whenever I'm reading a book by one of my favorite authors I find I'm falling for the wrong guy -- not the hero, but the other man -- and what I really want is for him to have his own story. Like Jake Linley, from Someone to Watch Over Me by Lisa Kleypas.that doctor could sit by my bedside if I ever got sick. And Ned Blydon in Splendid by Julia Quinn.he makes me want to learn to waltz! I never thought living in a drafty castle would be much fun until Simon of Ravenswood in Master of Desire by Kinley MacGregor came along. Anyway, I just wanted to let you know that these are my men -- when do they get their stories? Sincerely, A Romance Fan Some books are so special that there is more than one hero to love, but only a single story is told. So if you find yourself asking, Where is my hero?" you'll discover the answer right here in this delicious collection by New York Times bestseller Lisa Kleypas.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 43) |
Loving Hearts
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Diamond Books, 1993. Historical romance paperback anthology, 1st printing, Condition is near new, has light edge wear, with tip of front upper corner of cover creased, otherwise looks new...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...WRAPPED IN PLASTIC TO PROTECT BOOK...<><><>Includes Heart on His Sleeve, Faithful and True, Ribbons and Lace, Temptation's Bride.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near New. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $6.26
|
|
| 44) |
Stocking Stuffers: A Cache of Magical Kitten; Mistletoe Kisses; Noel's Christmas Wish
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 2000. Christmas Regency Romance Anthology paperback, 1st Printing 10/2000. Condition is very good plus to near fine, light creases on spine, and on front hinge, , light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....WRAPPED IN PLASTIC TO PROTECT BOOK..<><><>3 regency romance stories involving a mysterious cat and her litter of kittens, a tabby antics and an energetic kitten that help the ladies find love at Christmas time... First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 45) |
A REGENCY TREASURE
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1992 A Berkley Regency Christmas Romance paperback, First printing in Mint condition...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by these authors in stock, please e-mail us for a list**<><><>A SNEEZE ON TUESDAY - Elizabeth Mansfield, THE ROCKING HORSE - Holly Newman, A MEMORABLE CHRISTMAS - Sheila Rabe, THE BABY SHOPPE - Ellen Rawlings M, Brkly, Pb, 1st 11/92. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. MINT, AS NEW. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $6.26
|
|
| 46) |
Keepsake Christmas Stories, 1993 (Set)
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993 A Christmas Historical Romance collection paperback published by Harlequin in Very Good Plus condition. May have crease on spine..IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by these authors, please e-mail for a list**Curtiss Ann Matlock - ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS, Marianne Willman - A FAIRYTALE SEASON, Victoria Pade - TIDINGS OF JOY VG+, Hrlqn, 1st, 1993. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 47) |
Christmas Homecoming: A Place to Call Home; The Heart of a Stranger; Christmas Legacy
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Heart Quest fromTyndale House Publishers, 2003 Hisatorical Romance Anthology, trade size paperback. Condition is fine, no reading creases, corners bumped, lower corner of front cover creased. light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles Christmas anthologies in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>Three historical romances with Christian themes about prodigal homecoming at Christmas.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Trade. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 48) |
Captured Hearts: Five Favorite Love Stories
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz, 1999 Condition is near mint, has light edge wear, otherwise looks new...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><> Mad, Bad and Dangerous to Know/ The Antagonists/ Buried Treasure/ Fathers and Daughters/ Precious Rogue. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Mint; Near New. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $17.96
|
|
| 49) |
Captured Hearts: Five Favorite Love Stories
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz, 1999 Condition is fine with light creases on spine and light edge wear, otherwise looks new...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><> Mad, Bad and Dangerous to Know/ The Antagonists/ Buried Treasure/ Fathers and Daughters/ Precious Rogue. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $14.36
|
|
| 50) |
THE FURTHER OBSERVATIONS OF LADY WHISTLEDOWN
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2003 An Avon Historical Anthology Romance, paperback printed February 2003. Condition is very good. Has light creases on spine and on hinge front cover, corners slightly bumped, light edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**...IN WRAPS...<><><>Suzanne Enoch - ONE TRUE LOVE: Karen Hawkins - TWO HEARTS: Mia Ryan - A DOZEN KISSES: Julia Quinn - THIRTY-SIX VALENTINES. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found. |
