Anthology, Romance Fantasyfrom Mirror Image Book |
|
Browse Anthology, Romance Fantasy | Return to Mirror Image Book | Even more FICTION / Romance / Fantasy books
|
| 1) |
No Silver Spoon, Nurse Nolan, The Time And The Place (Golden Harlequin Library # XVII)
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Enterprises Limited, 1971 A collectible Golden Harlequin Library romance # XVII, published August 1971. Condition is very good. Corners bumped. Has creases on spine, tanning of pages...IN WRAPS....We have Golden Harlequin Library in stock, please e-mails for futher information and save on shipping with additional purchases..... Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $33.26
|
|
| 2) |
Lovescape
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1996 Sensual romance paperback anthology in as new condition,.a beautiful book...IN WRAPS....We have many other anthologies in stock..Where dreams come true: .Anne Avery "A Dance on the Edge"; Pheobe Conn "Toss the Bouquet"' Sandra Hill "Heart Craving"; Dara Joy "My One". 1st Edition. Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 3) |
Lovescape
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1996 Sensual romance paperback anthology in very fine condition. Light creases on spine and light edge wear, otherwise a beautiful book...IN WRAPS....We have many other anthologies in stock...Anne Avery "A Dance on the Edge"; Pheobe Conn "Toss the Bouquet"' Sandra Hill "Heart Craving"; Dara Joy "My One". 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 4) |
ENCHANTED CROSSINGS (anthology)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2000 A Lovespell Anthology by Anne Avery, Madeline Baker, Kathleen Morgan, First printing May 2000 in Good+ condition. Creases on spine tear along edge at top of front cover, name on inside of cover..IN WRAPS. We have many other anthologies in stock, please contact us..Madeline Baker - HEART OF THE HUNTER, Anne Avery - DREAM SEEKER, Kathleen Morgan - THE LAST GATEKEEPER G+, Lvspll, Pb, 1st 5/00. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 5) |
Moonlight Lovers
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.N A L Collectible romance by Signet, first printing in near mint condition. Very slight edges wear, corners very slightly bumped. Cover art is bright and glossy. Pages are tight and clean, no creases.IN WRAPS.. 5 supernatural love stories :Mary Balogh-*THE NORTH TOWER*;Maura Seger *Reflections; Jo Beverley *THE DEMON'S BRIDE*; Anita Mills *THE HAUNTING OF SARAH GORDON*; Patricia Rice *MIDNIGHT LOVERS* NM, Signet, Pb, 1st 9/93. Soft Cover. Near Mint. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $12.56
|
|
| 6) |
Silhouette Summer Sizzlers: "Too Hot to Handle"
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1995 Silhouette time-travel anthology paperback. 1995, Condition is near fine with spine on crease and on front cover by spine, no writing or stamps, light edge wear, pages clean and tight, cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...Mary Lynn Baxter - "Bootscootin' "; Ann Major - "Fancy's Man"; Laura Parker - "Charisma". 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.38
|
|
| 7) |
SPELLBOUND KISSES (Anthology)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1993 A Zebra paperback Anthology of four betwitching tales of love and magic. First printing October 1993 in Very Good+ condition...IN WRAPS...PHANTOM'S CARESS by Caroline Bourne..LOVESPELL by Colleen Faulkner..SPIRIT OF THE MANOR by Ashland Price..THE SEVENTH BRIDE by Becky Lee Weyrich... VG+, Zebra, Pb, 1st 10/93. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $4.91
|
|
| 8) |
NIGHT MAGIC
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1993 An Avon Anthology of ghostly secrets by Rebecca Brandewyne, Shannon Drake, Jill Gregory and Becky Lee Weyrich, First printing in Very Good condition. Reading creases on spine and along edge of spine on front cover, some chipping..IN WRAPS.Rebecca Brandewyne - MOONSTRUCK, Shannon Drake -LOVERS AND DEMONS, Jill Gregory - MOONSTONE MAGIC, Becky Lee Weyrich - STARS IN HER EYES.. VG, Avon, Pb, 1st 9/93. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $4.23
|
|
| 9) |
To Have and To Hold
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992 Contemporary romance anthology paperback in near fine condition, Spine has light creases and slight bow, pages are clean and tight, no writing or stamps, cover art bright and glossy....IN WRAPS.We have many other anthologies in stock...Barbara Bretton "I Do, I Do"; Rita Clay Estrada "Bride on the Run"; Sandra James "Bride in Blue"; Debbie Macomber "The Furst Man You Meet". 1st Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.38
|
|
| 10) |
Charmed
|
|
|
1999 A Berkley Anthology paperback romance, printed October 1999. Condition is good. Has very light creases on spine, light creases across bottom half of front cover, slight crease across top corner of front cover, corners lightly bumped, light edge wear, no stamps or writing, pages tight and clean with some tanning, cover bright and glossy, ..**We have other titles by some these authors in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>Includes Bridal Jitters by Jayne Castle, Man in the Mirror by Julie Beard, Tangled Dreams by Lori Foster, and Pandora's Bottle by Eileen Wilks.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.11
|
|
| 11) |
QUEEN OF HEARTS; ROSA DEL RIO; EMERALD MORNING
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: KiM Publishing Corp., 1979 A collectible ENCORE ROAMANCES paperback, copyright 1979. (3 complete love stories) in good plus condition. Spine is creased, front and back cover by spine, front upper corner and back corners creased. Edges rubbed and chipped especially along edges of spine. Back cover is rubbed in places. Cover art clear and bright. White is discolored on front cover from price tag. inside book is clean, no writing in or on book. IN WRAPS.....<><><><> # love stories: ROSA DEL RIO by Casey Brent; EMERALD MORNING by Katherine Lee; and QUUEN OF HEARTS by Jayne Castle... Storyline for QUEEN OF HEARTS: When Nat Halleck begged her to pretend to be his fiance, Jenna refused. Then she met Nat's brother, and she took on her role with conviction. Adam Halleck is so determined to have his own way it will be a pleasure to teach him a lesson, Jenna thought. But when Adam took her in his arms, Jenna's plans were turned upside down. G+, Encore #104, Pb, 1979. Not Listed. Soft Cover. Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $41.36
|
|
| 12) |
Seeing Fireworks
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1997 Fourth of July based romance anthology, paperback, 1st printing, 7/97. Condition is very good plys with creases and slight slant to spine, edge wear, pages clean and tight, no writing or stamps, cover art birhgt and glossy...IN WRAPS....<><><> PLAYING WITH FIRE by Coffman, SUMMER FLING by Barrett, ONE STAR-SPANGLED NIGHT by Price, SHOWERS AND SPARKS by Simmons. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 13) |
Midsummer Night's Magic: MacBroom Sweeps Clean; Tje Fairy Bride; The Trouble With Fairies; Whatever You Wish
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 1997 Lovespell romance Condition is very fine, has light edge wear, no creases on spine, lower corner of front cover tip is creased, no writing or stamps, no tanning, cover bright and glossy, a beautiful looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>With a sprinkle of fairy dust, love is sure to blossum. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 14) |
Magicats II
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991 A Ace Fantasy anthology printed December 1991, Condition is near fine, has a light crease along edge of spine and top edge of front cover. Light edge wear, corners bumped, writing on first page...**We have other titles by these authors and other anthologies in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS... <><><><>"Their eyes glitter with a secret knowledge. Their steps are hauntingly graceful, stealthy and silent. Worshipped and feared, possessed of incredible powers, they can be delightful..or deadly. Now enter the beguiling world of..Magicats II." - an anthology of stories written by authors such as Asimov, Lilian Jackson Braun, Ursula K. Le Guin and many others.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $6.74
|
|
| 15) |
Stroke Of Midnight
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2004 A St Martin paperback, paranormal romance anthology, Condition is very good plus. Has a very light crease on spine, and on hinge or front and back cover. corners bumped, light edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><> WINTER BORN by Sherrilyn Kenyon - Two enemy Were-Panthers discover that fate has destined they become lovers. Pandora must learn to trust Dante's foreign nature. But as she slowly succumbs to the truest passion she has ever known, dark forces have already set out to reclaim her....BORN OF THE NIGHT by Amanda Ashley - When Lady Shanara Montiori is taken hostage, she learns that the rumors about her captor are true. Lord Reyes is afflicted with the dark curse of the werewolf. Still, Shanara can't fight the attraction they both feel. Will their love break the curse-or feed its powerful hold? ...MAKE IT LAST FOREVER by L. A. Banks - An innocent mistake forces the beautiful Tara onto a mission to save herself from the dark fate that awaits her. Salvation comes in the form of a seductive biker with a heart of gold. But will surrendering to their ripe attraction unleash a danger even she cannot control?..RED MOON RISING by Lori Handeland - Novelist Maya Alexander's peace is shattered when she is stalked by a Navaho skinwalker who has taken on the guise of a wolf. Her only hope is the mysterious Clay Philips. In his arms, she seeks protection-but as the red moon rises, no one is safe from the danger that lurks nearby.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $5.18
|
|
| 16) |
Holidays Are Hell
|
|
|
Harper, 2007 Condition is fine, slight crease on spine - front - back hinge, corners bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>This holiday, spend quality time with family and loved ones - living and dead . . . There's no place like home for the horrordays - unless you'd prefer a romantic midnight walk through a ghost-infested graveyard . . . or a haunted house candlelight dinner with the sexy vampire of your dreams. The (black) magical season is here - and whether it's a solstice séance gone demonically wrong with the incomparable Kim Harrison, a grossly misshapen Christmas with the remarkable Lynsay Sands, a blood-chilling-and-spilling New Year's with the wonderful Marjorie M. Liu, or a super-powered Thanksgiving with the phenomenal Vicki Pettersson, one thing is for certain: in the able hands of these exceptional dark side explorers, the holidays are going to be deliciously hellish!. . First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $4.05
|
|
| 17) |
To Mother With Love
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1991 Contemporary romance anthology paperback, 5/91, 1st printing, Condition is near fine with creases and slight bow to spine, no writing, no stamps, no tanning. pages are clean and tight, cover bright and glossy...IN WRAPS... We have many other anthologies in stock, please contact us for requests...<><><>3 ROMANTIC STORIES CELEBRATING MOTHERHOOD...Linda Howard - "The Way Home"; Robyn Carr - "Backward Glance"; Cheryl Reavis "So This Is Love". 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 18) |
A FORTUNE'S CHILDREN CHRISTMAS
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1998 Romance paperback published by Silhouette. Condition is near fine: has a few small imperfections, ie a small crease on spine or cover, slight bumping and edge wear, slight slant to spine, small stains/writing/stamp on book,etc. Imperfections do not affect general appearance of the book. Cover art is bright and glossy, pages are tight...in wraps....We have other titles by these and other authors in stock, please contact us.. You can save on shipping on additional books purchased. NFine, Sil 12/98. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.38
|
|
| 19) |
Dreamscape/3 Full-Length Novels in 1 Volume
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1993 A Harlequin Antholgy Romance. Condition is fine, faint crease on hinge, corners bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>GHOST OF A CHANCE By Jayne Ann Krentz, BEWITCHING HOUR by Anne Stuart and REMEMBER ME by Bobby Hutchinson.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 20) |
BEWITCHED
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1997. Hard to find paperback about romance, magic and witches. Condition is very good plus with light creases on spine, light edge wear. Cover art bright and glossy, pages clean and tight...IN WRAPS...We have many romance authors in stock, please e-mail us for more info....<><><>"SAVING SIRENA" by Susan Krinard - When a rescued black cat turns into a beautiful, ever-so-grateful witch, Jack Danner has his hands full trying to ward off her lastest seductive spell. "EVERYTHING SHE DOES IS MAGICK" by Maggie Shayne - When a trio of matchmaking witches chooses unsuspecting little Nathan McBride as the perfect mate for their baby neice, the future looks rosy indeed- except for one little catch: they must keep him a virgin! "TO MEND A SPELL" by Lisa Higdon - When a young would-be witch carelessly places a curse on a handsome sea captain, her attempt to reverse the spell only strengthens the magic...of love. "A SPELL OF MIST AND ROSES" by Amy Elizabeth Saunders - Banished to a cursed castle, an arrogant nobleman seeks the help of a beautiful village witch-but first he must open his mind...and heart.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $4.91
|
|
| 21) |
BEWITCHED
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1997 Hard to find paperback about romance, magic and witches. Condition is very good plus with crease on front cover by spine, light edge wear. Cover art bright and glossy, pages clean and tight...IN WRAPS...We have many romance authors in stock, please e-mail us for more info....<><><>"SAVING SIRENA" by Susan Krinard - When a rescued black cat turns into a beautiful, ever-so-grateful witch, Jack Danner has his hands full trying to ward off her lastest seductive spell. "EVERYTHING SHE DOES IS MAGICK" by Maggie Shayne - When a trio of matchmaking witches chooses unsuspecting little Nathan McBride as the perfect mate for their baby neice, the future looks rosy indeed- except for one little catch: they must keep him a virgin! "TO MEND A SPELL" by Lisa Higdon - When a young would-be witch carelessly places a curse on a handsome sea captain, her attempt to reverse the spell only strengthens the magic...of love. "A SPELL OF MIST AND ROSES" by Amy Elizabeth Saunders - Banished to a cursed castle, an arrogant nobleman seeks the help of a beautiful village witch-but first he must open his mind...and heart. VG+, anthology, 1st Prt 10/97. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $4.91
|
|
| 22) |
In Love and War
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2003 Military romance anthology paperback. Condition is fine, corners slightly bumped, light edge wear, other than a small check on the first page, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>They gave their all for their country. . . . . . including their hearts "A Military Affair" by USA TODAY bestselling author Merline Lovelace When a recovery effort lands air force sergeant Teresa Ross in the arms of ambitious photojournalist Pete Quinn, she knows he's captured the story of a lifetime. But will he take her heart, as well? "Comrades in Arms" by USA TODAY bestselling author Lindsay McKenna Captain Tara McCain was the kind of woman who never took no for an answer. Not even from sexy captain Dave Johnson, who believed a combat-shy woman was a detriment to his team. But calm, capable Tara was ready to face the heat of war . . . and passion. "An Unconditional Surrender" by RITA® Award finalist Candace Irvin Captain Jack Gage always found his prey, even when the quarry was his undercover ex, Captain Danielle Stanton. And now, after years of retreat, he was on the offensive, swearing to accept nothing less than her love. When two hearts battle, love is the only victor. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 23) |
To Mother With Love '92
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1992 A Silhouette anthology, romances, Printed May 1992. Condition is very good plus. Has light creases on spine, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamp or writing, pages tight and clean, cover art bright and glossy.**We have anthologies in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books**...IN WRAPS.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 24) |
LOVERS DARK AND DANGEROUS
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1994 An Anthology about dark secrets, dangerous desire, published by Silhouette Book in 1994 in very good plus condition. Reading creases on spine, small stain on back cover...IN WRAPS...We have many romance anthology in stock, please e-mail if interested...<><><><>SEEING IS BELIEVING by Lindsay McKenna - A quest for a missing psychic sends mercenary Wes Montgomery into the canyons of Arizona with medicine woman Diana Thurston. From different worlds, both are headed for a collision - until the haunting caverns reveal secrets change them forever...STORM-TOSSED by Lee Karr - Stranded with two staffers and three children, hospital administrator Elizabeth Preston cursed the raging winds and rainfall that held them captive. Then Davin Delmar emerged unscathed from the hurricane, offering his help...and mesmerizing Elizabeth's heart. But was Davin truly a gift from above...or a harbinger of doom?...THE ANCIENT ONE by Rachel Lee - Cody Walker spent his life guarding the Ancient One's secret vault. Then archaeologist Lynn Carstairs made the find of the century, threatening to unearth ageless secrets, and deeply-buried desires.... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $6.26
|
|
| 25) |
HAUNTING LOVE STORIES
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: .Morrow/Avon, 1991 A Avon collectible paperback collection of love stories by Shannon Drake, Betina Krahn, Linda Lael Miller, Christina Skye, Katherine Sutcliffe First printing October 1991 in Very Good+ condition. Reading creases on spine and alone spine on front cover..IN WRAPS..**Shannon Drake - AND I WILL LOVE YOU FOREVER - A beautiful woman besieged by war triumps magnificently in love when her strange dreams of a virile and ghostly Viking protecter come true..**Betina Krahn - A CERTAIN MAGIC - A trio of delighted Victorian "witches" stir up a spicy Halloween brew of passion and romance for their enchanting young ward and a handsome, straight-laced lawyer..**Linda Lael Miller - THAT OTHER KATHERINE - A dying woman's fervent prayer transports her back in time for a second chance at life.and love..**Christina Skye - ENCHANTED - A dashing British viscount and a stunning American woman rekindle the flames of desire that burned between them a century earlier..**Katherine Sutcliffe - FOREVER YOURS - A gentle and lonely vampire discovers that passion is immortal when an innocent beauty stumbles upon his lair.. VG+,Avon,1st 10/91. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $25.16
|
|
| 26) |
A LONG TALL TEXAN SUMMER
|
|
|
Collectible; Good: Silhouette, 1997 Hard to find anthology of Diana Palmer Long Tall Texan series. Book is very good plus condition with creases on spine and faint crease along spine on front cover, slight slant to spine, pages are clean and tight, cover bright and glossy, some tanning inside ...IN WRAPS....WE HAVE MANY OF DIANA PALMER'S BOOKS IN STOCK. PLEASE E-MAIL US FOR MORE INFO.,, Tom Walker...Drew Morris...Jobe Dodd...They grow'em tall in the saddle in Jacobsville. It's a summer to remember, with men you won't want to forget -- all brand new and decked out for romance.... First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 27) |
Love With a Long Tall Texan
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1999 Silhouette romance anthology, paperback, 1999 , 1st printing, A mint, as new copy, IN WRAPS...<><><> contains three never before published romances. ...Not just any woman can tame these rugged Texans and make them give up their bachelor ways, because when these Long, Tall Texans fall in love, it's for real, for life, no holds barred. LUKE CRAIG: The elusive bachelor. He won't be lassoed -until the most infuriating lady he's ever met careens into his life. CHRISTOPHER DEVERELL: The man on the move. An ambitious reporter is about to brak the story of a century-unless he can stop her.. GUY FENTON: The rogue. With a bad-boy reputation, he's beyond redemption. Until a prickly publicist vows to bring him to his knees. First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 28) |
To Mother With Love '93
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1993 A Silhouette romance anthology, paperback. Condition is very near fine. Has a very slight ( hard to see) crease on spine, very light crease on front hinge, small light crease on bottom of back cover, slight edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean, cover art bright and glossy...**We have anthologies in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**...IN WRAPS...<><><> Three romantic stories celebrating motherhood..By: Diana Palmer - CALAMITY MOM - Faulkner's 12 yr. old son wanted Shelly as a Mom after she saved his life. <> Debbie Macomber - THE APARTMENT - How was Hilary going to convince her overprotective mother it was ok to have a macho army fly-boy for a roommate? <> Judith Duncan - A SPECIAL REQUEST - Sarah Jeffrie's son didn't want much - just a dog and a dad..... First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 29) |
To Mother With Love '93
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1993 A Silhouette romance anthology, paperback. Condition is very good plus to near fine. Has light creases on spine, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing, has part of a sticker on inside of front cover, pages tight and clean, cover art bright and glossy.**We have anthologies in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**...IN WRAPS...<><><> Three romantic stories celebrating motherhood..By: Diana Palmer - CALAMITY MOM - Faulkner's 12 yr. old son wanted Shelly as a Mom after she saved his life. <> Debbie Macomber - THE APARTMENT - How was Hilary going to convince her overprotective mother it was ok to have a macho army fly-boy for a roommate? <> Judith Duncan - A SPECIAL REQUEST - Sarah Jeffrie's son didn't want much - just a dog and a dad..... First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 30) |
Crowned Hearts
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2001 Contemporary romance anthology paperback. Condition inear mint, slight edge wear otherwise like new...IN WRAPS... <><><>Diana Palmer - "Night of Love"; Joan Elliott Pickart - "A Wish and a Prince"; Linda Turner - "Royally Pregnant"<><><> "Night of Love, " a classic full-length novel by Palmer and two brand-new tales by favorite Silhouette( authors Turner and Pickart. Product Description: Diana Palmer Night of Love He was a prince among men, trusted with the life of a king. But Stephen Ryker was also the thorn in Meg Shannon's side -- and the only man she'd ever truly loved . . . Joan Elliott Pickart "A Wish and A Prince" Now that Maggie MacAllister had met a real-life -- and irresistible -- prince, she was afraid to trust her heart! Was it possible Prince Conner Masterson could be her one and only? Linda Turner "Royally Pregnant" A night of passion with dashing Duke Rafe Harrington left spirited Serena Winters royally pregnant! But could she accept his New Year's Eve proposal without a promise of love?.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Mint. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $5.36
|
|
| 31) |
Crowned Hearts
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2001 Contemporary romance anthology paperback. Condition is very good with crease on spine and spine slanted, no writing or stamps, no tanning, cover art is bright and glossy...IN WRAPS... <><><>Diana Palmer - "Night of Love"; Joan Elliott Pickart - "A Wish and a Prince"; Linda Turner - "Royally Pregnant"<><><> "Night of Love, " a classic full-length novel by Palmer and two brand-new tales by favorite Silhouette( authors Turner and Pickart. Product Description: Diana Palmer Night of Love He was a prince among men, trusted with the life of a king. But Stephen Ryker was also the thorn in Meg Shannon's side -- and the only man she'd ever truly loved . . . Joan Elliott Pickart "A Wish and A Prince" Now that Maggie MacAllister had met a real-life -- and irresistible -- prince, she was afraid to trust her heart! Was it possible Prince Conner Masterson could be her one and only? Linda Turner "Royally Pregnant" A night of passion with dashing Duke Rafe Harrington left spirited Serena Winters royally pregnant! But could she accept his New Year's Eve proposal without a promise of love?.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 32) |
FAERY MAGIC
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1998 An Zebra Historical Romance Anthology of magic and love. First printing January 1998 in Very Good condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover..IN WRAPS.. This book contains four stories: "THE LORD OF ELPHINDALE" by Jo Beverley: A lovely lady discovers she is half-faery, created to bind a special man to the faery realm; but, when he claims to love another, she defies the might of faeries to try and set him free; "THE FAERY BRAID" by Karen Harbaugh: Stolen by Faerie to increase their powers, a beautiful changeling must choose between the lure of magic and the doomed mortal stranger who calls to her still-human heart; "THE LOVE TALKERr" by Barbara Samuel: A faery lord is condemned to haunt the misty glens, cursed by his need to seduce mortal women to their deaths--until a simple maid defies his spell and captures his heart; "DANGEROUS GIFTS" by Mary Jo Putney: A shy mortal girl rashly accepts a faery lord's offer of beauty and charm. Then he comes to claim a terrible price--the loss of her new love and everything she holds dear.... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 33) |
SILHOUETTE SUMMER SIZZLERS, (IMPLUSE)
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989 A hard to find, out of print Silhouette romance paperback collection, First printing June 1989 in very good condition. Spine and front cover by spine is creased and slight slant to spine light wear on edges. Page #375 has small crease and tear on center page at top of page. Slight tanning to inside, pages clean and tight, cover art bright and glossy, no writing or marks. ..IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, .**...IMPULSE by NORA ROBERTS - Practical Rebecca Malone was having the time of her life. She'd quit her accounting firm and gone to Greece for adventure - so when a handsome stranger approached her, she followed her impulse... RAVISHED by PARRIS AFTON BONDS - Nelli Walzchak was a take-charge nurse on the job, but her personal life was virtually nonexistent. A Mexican vacation changed all that when she found herself kidnapped by a dashing buccaneer who wanted her professional help... THE ROAD TO MANDALAY by KATHLEEN KORBEL - Workaholic Kate Manion had finally taken a break from her high-pressure job and now sailed the high-seas on a windjammer... 1st 6/89. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $18.45
|
|
| 34) |
SILHOUETTE SUMMER SIZZLERS, (IMPLUSE)
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989 A hard to find, out of print Silhouette romance paperback collection, First printing June 1989 in Near Fine condition. Slight chipping of edges...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, .**...IMPULSE by NORA ROBERTS - Practical Rebecca Malone was having the time of her life. She'd quit her accounting firm and gone to Greece for adventure - so when a handsome stranger approached her, she followed her impulse... RAVISHED by PARRIS AFTON BONDS - Nelli Walzchak was a take-charge nurse on the job, but her personal life was virtually nonexistent. A Mexican vacation changed all that when she found herself kidnapped by a dashing buccaneer who wanted her professional help... THE ROAD TO MANDALAY by KATHLEEN KORBEL - Workaholic Kate Manion had finally taken a break from her high-pressure job and now sailed the high-seas on a windjammer... NF, 1st 6/89. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $24.26
|
|
| 35) |
Birds, Bees and Babies - 1994
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994 Silhouette Anthology with 3 new stories; condition is fine with 2 light creases in spone and a tiny nick in the top front cover edge, Book is square, no stamps or writing, pages are clean and tight...IN WRAPS..."THE BEST MISTAKE" by Nora Roberts; "THE BABY MACHINE" by Ann Major; and "CULLEN'S CHILD" by Dallas Schulze. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $12.11
|
|
| 36) |
Moon Shadows
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 2004 Fantasy romance paperback anthology. Condition is very good plus with light creasing of spine, pages clean and tight, light edge wear, no writing or stamps...IN WRAPS....<><><> We have many other anthologies in stock, including others with Nora Roberts... please contact us for further information...<><><>Wolf Moon by Nora Roberts. The Moon Witch by Jill Gregory. Blood on the Moon by Ruth Ryan Langan. West of the Moon by Marianne Willman.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 37) |
Once upon a Midnight
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 2003 Condition is fine, slight crease on spine - front - back hinge, corners bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>"The Witching Hour, by Nora Roberts; A kingdom is plagued by tragedy until a wizard-gods spell brings forth a courageous and beautiful young woman who must follow her heart in love and follow her destiny in battle; Mirror, Mirror by Jill Gregory; A healer sworn to protect the heir to a troubled kingdom must rely on a wounded knight and a magic mirror for assistance.; Dream Lover by Ruth Ryan Langan; On a business trip to Scotland, a young American disillusioned by love gets swept up by the romance of the Highlands-and by the charms of a perfect stranger. The Midnight Country by Marianne Willman; An American researching her family history in Europe stumbles upon an enchanting chateau and its enigmatic master, who is convinced she is the key to a terrible curse.".. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $5.36
|
|
| 38) |
Tyler Brides
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 2001 Harlequin romance anthology paperback, first printing paperback. Condition is fine with light creasing to spine and very slight slant. No writing, no stamps, cover is bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...3 novellas set in Tyler Wisconsin.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 39) |
Moonglow
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1998 Anthology romance, regency, magic, paperback in very good condition with spine slanted and creased, light edge wear, no writing or stamps. pages clean and tight...IN WRAPS... we have many other anthologies in stock.....<><><>Katherine Sutcliffe "The Wolf Keeper"; Maggie Shayne "Musketeer by Moonlight"; Angie Ray "Shades of Moonlight"; Lindsay Longford "Midnight Lover". 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States) |
Price: $6.26
|
|
