cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Anthology, Science Fiction, Fantasy

from Mirror Image Book

Browse Anthology, Science Fiction, Fantasy | Return to Mirror Image Book | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / Short Stories books
Go to page: 1 2 of 51 listings found.
1) The Great SF Stories:20 (1958)
Asimov, Issac - Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors)

U.S.A.: DAW Science Fiction, 1990 A Collection of Science Fiction stories edited by Isaac Asimov and Martin Greenberg. Daw paperback, First printing, February 1990 in Very Good condition. Reading crease on spine and along spine on front cover, crease on top of back cover ,rubbing of edges, bottom corner of spine chipped...IN WRAPS..<><><><> included: Unhuman Sacrifice by Katherine MacLean; The Immortals by James E. Gunn; The Prize of Peril by Robert Sheckley; The Iron Chancellor by Robert Silverberg; Poor Little Warrior by Brian W. Aldiss; The Last of the Deliverers by Poul Anderson; The Feeling of Power by Isaac Asimov; The Yellow Pill by Rog Phillips; The Burning of the Brain by Cordwainer Smith; The Big Front Yard by Clifford D. Simak; Two Dooms by C. M. Kornbluth; Or All The Seas With Oysters by Avram Davidson. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $11.66
2) New Destinies IX
Baen, Jim

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1990 A Baen books Science Fiction paperback, printed September 1990. Condition is fine, slight crease on front hinge, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other Destinies titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><> includes Spider Robinson, Poul Anderson, John Dalmas, Charles Sheffield, Timoty Zahn, and more.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $2.93
3) New Destinies
Baen, Jim

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1989 A Baen Books Science Fiction anthology, The Paperback Magazine, Volume VII, Spring 1989, printed April 1989. Condition is very good, light crease on front and back hinges, across bottom corner of front cover, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other Destinies titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><> Includes Charles Sheffield, Larry Niven, F. Paul Wilson, Elizabeth Moon, Robert Heinlein (short opinion), Dean Ing, and more.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $2.66
4) DESTINIES: Vol. 1, No. 2
Bean, James ( Editor )

New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1979 The Paperback Magazine of Science Fiction And Speculative Fact, Vol. 1, No.2, Jan-Feb 1979.. Authors include Includes contributiions from Robert Sheckley and Orson Scott Card, Paul Anderson. J.E. Pournelle, Frederik Pohl, Larry Niven, Ben Nova and many more. Condition is fine, a bend and rubbing along it on front cover, a small dent and light grove on bottom of back cover, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other DESTINIES titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS.... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $3.56
5) DESTINIES: PREMIER ISSUE Nov/Dec '78
Bean, James ( Editor )

New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1978 The Paperback Magazine of Science Fiction And Speculative Fact, Premier Issue, Nov/Dec 1978. All new stories and articles by Poul Anderson, Larry Niven, J.E. Pournelle, Spider Robinson, Clifford D. Simak, Roger Zelazny and many more! Condition is near fine, slight reading bend on back hinge, wrinkle on top of spine, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other DESTINIES titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Don Brautigom, Alex Schomburg. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $3.83
6) DESTINIES: Vol.2, No. 3
Bean, James ( Editor )

New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1980 Science Fiction Magazine, Vol. 2, No.3, Summer 1980, paperback. 32 bonus pages, 100 pages of Heinlein. Featuring major excerpts from Heinlein's book Expanded Universe. Plus all-new stories and articles by Ing, Benford, Niven, Pohl, Pournelle, Robinson, Spinrad and more Condition is near fine, light crease on edge of hinge of front and back covers, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages is bright and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other DESTINIES titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Steve Fabian and Janet Aulisio. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $3.56
7) DESTINIES: Vol. 1, No. 3
Bean, James ( Editor )

New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1979 The Paperback Magazine of Science Fiction And Speculative Fact, Vol. 1, No.3, printed August 1981. Authors include Includes contributiions from Poul Anderson, Orson Scott Card, Joe Haldeman, Dean Ing, G. Harry Stine, Spider Robinson and Cover Story: "Spirals" by Larry Niven and Jerry Pournelle. Condition is very good plus, light creases on front and back hinges, two light scratches on top of front cover, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other DESTINIES titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $3.56
8) DESTINIES: Vol.2, No. 1
Bean, James ( Editor )

New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1980 Science Fiction Magazine, Vol. 2, No.1, Feb.-Mar.1980, paperback. Cover story: by Gordon R. Dickson: Lost Dorsai, other authors include: David Drake, Larry Niven, Kevin O'Donnell, Jr., Ian Watson, Kevin Christensen, Steve Rasnic Tem. Condition is fine, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages is bright and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other DESTINIES titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Fabian, Steve; Aulisio, Janet; Austin, Alicia; Fernando; MacIntyre, Rob; Steadman, Broeck. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $3.56
9) DESTINIES: Vol.1, No. 5
Bean, James ( Editor )

New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1979 The Paperback Magazine of Science Fiction And Speculative Fact, Vol. 1, No.5, Oct-Dec 1979. Cover story: "Silver Shoes For a Princess" by James P. Hogan .Includes contributiions from Paul Anderson. David Drake, James Gunn, Frank Herbert, Jerry Pournelle, Spider Robinson, G. Harry Stine, Roger Zelazny. Condition is near fine, light crease on spine and back hinge, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other DESTINIES titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS.... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $3.56
10) DESTINIES: Vol.2, No. 4
Bean, James ( Editor )

New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1980 Science Fiction Magazine, Vol. 2, No.4, Fall 1980, paperback. Featuring - Robert A. Heinlein, Gregory Benford, James Gunn, Frederik Pohl, Jerry Pournelle, Charles Sheffield, G. Harry Stine. Condition is fine, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages is bright and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other DESTINIES titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Steve Fabian, Janet Aulisio, and Gary Freeman. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $3.56
11) DESTINIES: Vol.2, No. 2
Bean, James ( Editor )

New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1980 Science Fiction Magazine, Vol. 2, No.1, Spring 1980, paperback. Authors include: James Gunn, Joe Haldeman, Frederik Pohl, J. E. Pournelle, Norman Spinrad, Joan Vinge, Kevin Christensen and more Condition is near fine, very light crease spine and back hinge, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages is bright and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other DESTINIES titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Vincent Di Fate, Janet Aulisio, Alicia Austin, Tom Broz, David Egge, Steve Fabian, Broeck Steadman. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $3.56
12) DESTINIES: Vol. 3, No.2
Bean, James ( Editor )

New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1981 The Paperback Magazine of Science Fiction And Speculative Fact, Vol. 3, No.2, printed August 1981. Authors include contributiions from Charles Sheffield, David Drake, David Langford, Gregory Benford and Fred Saberhagen. Articles by Frederick Pohl, Dean ing, Karl Pflock and Poul Anderson. Condition is near fine, no creases, several light scratches down front cover and and one near top corner of back cover, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other DESTINIES titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Charles Volpe, Broeck Steadman, Janet Aulisio and Steven Fabian. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $3.56
13) DESTINIES: Vol. 1, No.4
Bean, James ( Editor )

New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1981 The Paperback Magazine of Science Fiction And Speculative Fact, Vol. 1, No.4, Aug-Sept '79, printed August 1979. Authors include Orson Scott Card, Frank Herbert, Dean Ing, Fred Saberhagen, Pouol Anderson, Jerry Pournelle, Charles Sheffield, & Spider Robinson. Condition is very fine, no creases, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other DESTINIES titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Fine. Illus. by Dean Ellis, Alicia Austin, David Egge, Steve Fabian, Bea Font. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $7.16
14) DESTINIES: Vol. 3, No. 4
Bean, James ( Editor )

New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1981 Science Fiction Magazine, Vol. 3, No.1, Winter 1981, paperback. Authors include Dean Ing, Frederik Pohl, Charles Sheffield, Robert Silverberg, Norman Spinrad, Ian Watson. Cover story is "Shall We Take a Little Walk?" by Gregory Benford. Condition is fine, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages is bright and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other DESTINIES titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Rick Sternbach, Broeck Steadman, Janet Aulisio, and Steven Fabian. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $4.46
15) Sword and Sorceress XVIII (18)
Bradley, Marion Bradley

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 2001 An Dell Fantasy, paperback, first printing May 2001 in very good plus condition, creases on spine, light edge wear, corners bumped, no writing or stamps...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional book, please contact us for more information**. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $4.73
16) GREYHAVEN
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1983 A Daw Science Fiction Fantasy Anthology paperback, First printing April 1983 in Good- condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover, general light creases on cover..IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail if interested.**.Somewhere in Northern California there is a house where all the dimensions of time and space and distant worlds come together. this house, whose exact location is known by very special few, is called Greyhaven. Thought technically the home of Marion Zimmer Bradley, it is the spiritual home of an ever-growing "family" of imaginative writers. Diana Pzxson, Paul Edwin Zimmer, Susan Shwartz, Elizabeth Waters, and a host of others are part of this high-fantasy circle.. G-, Daw Sci Fi, Pb, 1st 4/83. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Good Minus. Illus. by Poyser, Victoria. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $4.23
17) The Best of Marion Zimmer Bradley's Fantasy Magazine
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1994 Collectible science fiction/fantasy paperback, first printing Aspect Fantasy, 4/94 in near fine condition. Appears unread. Top of front cover and some pages are slightly warped. Slight shelf wear. 2 library stamps inside on first page. Cover art is bright and glossy Pages are clean and tight... IN WRAPS...<><><>From the pages of Bradley's Fantasy Magazine are eighteen tales of wonder,. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $6.26
18) The Best of Marion Zimmer Bradley's Fantasy Magazine
Bradley, Marion Zimmer and Waters, Elisabeth (Editors)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1995 An Anthology of the best of Marion Zimmer Bradley's Fantasy Magazine, edited by Marion Zimmer Bradley and Elisabeth Waters, Aspect, 1st Printing paperback 11/95 in very good contition. Creases on spine and along spine on front cover, across bottom corner of back cover... IN WRAPS...**We have other titles written and edited by Marion Zimmer Bradley in stock, please e-mail us if interested..<><><><>A Treasury of Wonder...From the pages of the renowned Marion Zimmer Bradley's Fantasy Magazine comes a captivating new collection by the best writers of fantasy, both newcomers and top names alike. These fifteen tales of wizards and wonders, magic and mystery, include: Mercedes Lackey's "SATANIC, VERSUS", Janet Kagan's "WHAT A WIZARD DOES", Jo Clayton's "ARAKNEY'S WEB", Deborah Wheeler's "UNDER THE SKIN", Jennifer Roberson's "NEVER LOOK AT A GIFT SWORD IN THE HORSE'S MOUTH", Mary A. Turzillo's "KILL DANCE", Brad Strickland's "MIRACLE AT ROODKWELL", George Barr's "BRONTHARN", Phyllis Ann Karr's "THE ROBBER GIRL, THE SEA WITCH, and THE LITTLE MERMAID'S VOICE", Selina Rosen's "THEY NEVER APPROVE", Mara Grey's "THE WHITE SNAKE", eluki bes shahar's "QUEENEYES", Rebecca Lyons' "THE ERIN CORY", Barbara Rosen's "THE GRIFFIN", Elisabeth Water's "WEATHER WITCH".... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Steve Youll. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $8.06
19) SWORD AND SORCERESS I (1)
Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1984 Collectible Fantasy/Science Fiction paperback by DAW in very good condition. Spine has reading creases. Corners of cover are bumped and creased, Rubbing with some chipping to all edges. Name on top end of book. Some tanning to inside of book. Pages tight and clean. Cover art bright and glossy. Cover Art by Ilene Meyer. IN WRAPS...<><><><> Introduction by Marion Zimmer Bradley, stories Heroic Fantasy by Phyllis Ann Carr, Glen Cook, Diana Paxton, Charles Saunders, Stephen Burns, Jennifer Roberson, Deborah Wheeler, Charles de Lint, Emma Ball, Pat Murphy, Anodea Judith, Michael Ward, Janet Fox, Robin W. Bailey, Dorothy J. Heydt.... Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Victoria Poyser - Cover Art. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $7.16
20) SWORD AND SORCERESS I (1)
Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1984 Collectible Fantasy/Science Fiction paperback by DAW in very good condition. Very slight crease on spine, both hinges and a small very light crease on middle of front cover.. Corners lightly bumped. No writing or stamps. Some tanning of pages and back cover. Pages tight and clean. Cover art bright and glossy. IN WRAPS...<><><><> Introduction by Marion Zimmer Bradley.The author of the marvelous Darkover novels and of the bestselling Arthurian novel The Mists of Avalon, has assembled this corona of heroic fantasy wherein women of courage and wizardry challenge the evils and dreads of an ensorcelled world. Here are new stories of warrior women and mistresses of magic, stories of adventure and derring-do, written by such as Phyllis Ann Carr, Glen Cook, Diana Paxton, Charles Saunders, Stephen Burns, Jennifer Roberson, Deborah Wheeler, Charles de Lint, Emma Ball, Pat Murphy, Anodea Judith, Michael Ward, Janet Fox, Robin W. Bailey, Dorothy J. Heydt.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Victoria Poyser - Cover Art. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $7.16
21) SWORD AND SORCERESS II (2)
Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: .D A W Books, Incorporated, 1985 A collectible Daw Fantasy anthology presented by Marion Zimmer Bradley, First printing May 1985 in Very Good condition. Reading creases on spine and along edge of spine on front cover..IN WRAPS.**We have other titles by this author, please e-mail us if interested**.This anthology has short stories by Phyllis Ann Karr, Rachael Pollock, Diana Paxson, Bruce Arthurs, C.J. Cherryh, Charles Saunders, Stephen Burns,Jennifer Roberson, Deborah Wheeler, Charles De Lint, Dana Kramer- Rolls, Russ Garrison, Elizabeth Thompson, Raul Reyes, Richard Corwin,and Vera Nazaeian. VG, Daw Fntsy, Pb,1st 5/85. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $6.53
22) SWORD AND SORCERESS XV (15)
Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: .D A W Books, Incorporated, 1998 Collectible Science fiction/fantasy paperback, first printing of #15 in the Sword and Sorceress series gathered and edited by Marion Zimmer Bradley in very good condition. Front cover has some fading in spots. Spine front and back cover by spine creased. Edges has some shelf wear, corners bumped. Library stamps inside on first page. Back cover corner are taped with scotch tape to protect them. Pages tight and clean. IN WRAPS..WOMEN OF MAGIC AND MIGHT.. VG, Daw, Pb, 1st 1/98 ex-lib. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $5.76
23) SWORD AND SORCERESS IV (4)
Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1989 A collectible Daw Fantasy Anthology presented by Marion Zimmer Bradley, First printing, July 1987 in Very Good condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover..IN WRAPS.**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us if interested**.This anthology contains short stories by these authors..Mercedes Lackey, Diana L. Paxson, Jennifer Roberson, Robin W. Bailey, Charles de Lint, Dave Smeds, Paula Helen Murray, Josepha Sherman, Richard Cowin, Millea Kenin, Dorothy J. Heydt, Stephen L. Burns, Syn Ferguson, Richard Cornell, Deborah Wheeler, L.D. Woeltjen, Bruce D. Arthurs, Deborah M. Vogel. VG, Daw Fntsy, Pb, 1st 7/87. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Jael. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $6.98
24) SWORD AND SORCERESS X (10)
Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor)

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1993 A collectible Daw Fantasy Anthology presented by Marion Zimmer Bradley, First printing, June 1993 in Very Good condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover,crease across bottom corner of front cover and across top corner of back cover..IN WRAPS.**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us if interested**.This anthology contains short stories by these authors..Mercedes Lackey, Diana L. Paxson, Dorothy J. Heydt, Deborah Wheeler, Tina Good, Robyn McGrew, Lynne Armstrong Jones, Donna Bocian Currie, Kirsten M. Corby, Kati Daugherty, J.M. Cressy, Patricia Duffy Novak,Vera Mazarian, Francesca Myman, Leslie Ann Miller, Lucas K. Law, Diana Partridge, David A. Pillard, Nancy L. Pine, Lawrence Schimel, Stephanie Shaver, Lynne Alisse Witten, Karen Luk, Vicki Kirchoff, Lisa Deason, Carolee J. Edwards. VG, Daw Fntsy, Pb, 1st 6/93. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $10.76
25) SWORD AND SORCERCESS X (10)
Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor)

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1993 DAW Fantasy paperback, First printing in Fine condition. Very light reading creases..IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail for a list.**.With swords and spells they face the unexpected perils of the fantasy lands, either fighting for their own survival or sworn to protect those who cannot protect themselves. Here are spellbinding stories by Mercedes Lackey, Diana Paxton and Deborah Wheeler.. Fine, Daw, Pb, 1st 6/93. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $12.56
26) SWORD AND SORCERESS VIII (8)
Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor)

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.D A W Books, Incorporated, 1991 A collectible Daw Fantasy Anthology presented by Marion Zimmer Bradley, First printing, September 1991 in Fine condition. Slight reading crease on spine..IN WRAPS.**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us if interested**.This anthology contains short stories by these authors..Mercedes Lackey, Diana L. Paxson, Deborah Burros, Laurell K. Hamilton, Jennifer Roberson, Rima Saret, Gary W. Herring, Paula Helm Murray, Walter L. Kleine, Nancy L. Pine, Vera Nazarian, Dave Smeds, Andrea Pelleschi, Stephanie Shaver, Eluki bes Shahar, Josepha Sherman, Linda Gordon, Jere Dunham, Elizabeth Waters, Lois Tilton, Cynthia Ward, Margaret Howes. NF, Daw Fntsy, Pb, 1st 9/91. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Cherry, David. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $14.36
27) SWORD AND SORCERESS IX (9)
Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1992 A collectible Daw Fantasy Anthology presented by Marion Zimmer Bradley, First printing, April 1992 in Very Good condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover,crease across bottom corner of front cover and across top corner of back cover...IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us if interested**..This anthology contains short stories by these authors...Mercedes Lackey, Diana L. Paxson, Josepha Sherman and their comrades in words - as they lead you on quests for: shapechangers , a sword, a dragon and countless other adventures,,,. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Cherry, David. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $8.06
28) Sword and Sorceress XIX (19)
Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor}

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: DAW Books Inc., 2002 A DAW Fantasy paperback, printed January 2002. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Introduction by Elisabeth Waters. Condition is very fine, has slight edge wear, top corner of front cover bumped, wrinkle on top of spine, otherwise looks new...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>. This anthology contains: The Sign of the Boar by Diana Paxson; The Curse of Ardal Glen by Laura J. Underwood; When the King is Weak by Barbara E. Tarbox; A Matter of Focus by Penny Buchanan; Inner Sight by Susan Wolven; Familiars by Michael H. Payne; Ordeal by Robyn McGrew; Grain by Esther Friesner; Gifts of the Kami by Carol E. Leever; One in Ten Thousand by Aimee Kratts; Lord of the Earth by Dorothy Heydt; Lady of Light by Jennifer Ashley; All Too Familiar by P. Andrew Miller; Artistic License by Deborah Burros; Earth Wind and Water by Bob Dennis; Fire for the Senjen Tiger by Stephen Crane Davidson; Fighting Spirit by Karen Magon; Pride Prejudice and Paranoia by Michael Spence; A Simple Spell by Marilyn A. Racette; Sword of Queens by Bunnie Bessel; Better Seen Than Heard by Emily C. A. Snyder; Openings by Meg Heydt; A Little Magic by P. E. Cunningham; Eloma's Second Career by Lorie Calkins; and Sylvia by A. Hall.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Mint. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $5.36
29) TIGER BURNING BRIGHT
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; Norton, Andre; Lackey, Mercedes

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1996 Marion Zimmer Bradley, Andre Norton and Mercedes Lackey, AvonNova Fantasy paperback, First printing in Near Fine condition. Very light reading creases on spine ..IN WRAPS..**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail for a list.**.From three Legendary authors comes a stunning novel of cunning, magic and power.. NF, Avn,Pb,1st 10/96. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $6.26
30) UNIVERSE 7
Carr, Terry (Editor)

Popular Library, 1977 A Collection of Science Fiction stories edited by Terry Carr. Popular Library paperback, First printing, copyright 1977 in Very Good condition. Reading crease along spine on front cover, rubbing of edges...IN WRAPS...An inspired odyssey through time and space in all-new science fiction triumphs by such grand storytellers as Fritz Leiber, Brian W. Aldiss, Julian Reid, Robert Chilson, George Alec Effinger, Gene Wolfe, R.A. Lafferty, and Carter Scholz.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $3.83
31) BATTLETECH #4 - WOLF PACK
Charrette, Robert N

New York, New York: Fasa ROC, 1992 A Fasa ROC Science Fiction paperback, BATTLETECH series, First printing April 1992 in Mint condition..IN WRAPS..**We have other Battletech titles by this and other authors in stock, please contact us for a list**..For fifty years, the five mercenary regiments of Wolf's Dragoons have been the toughest MechWarriors in the Inner Sphere. Whatever the job, whatever the odds, Jaime Wolf's Dragoons always won. Now an aging Colonel Wolf is facing the biggest challenge of his career. and the enemy is not an Inner Sphere Lord or a Clan Khan, but a rebellion among his own men! M, Roc, 1st 4/92. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Mint. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $17.06
32) TROUBLED WATERS - MEROVINGEN NIGHTS #3
Cherryh, C. J. (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1988 An Daw Science Fiction Paperback #744 edited by C.J. Cherryh. First printing in Very Good condition. May have creases on spine and or along edge of spine...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-amil for a list**<><><><>Watch alliances form and intrigues revealed as players in Merovingen's power games are put through their paces by C.J. Cherryh * Mercedes Lackey * Nancy Asire * Janet and Chris Morris * Lynn Abbey * Roberta Rogow * Leslie Fish... VG, Daw, Pb, 1st 5/88. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $12.56
33) STORIES FOR THE DEAD OF NIGHT
Congdon, Don

Dell, 1967 A DELL paperback collection of stories edited by Don Congdon, printed April 1967 in Good+ condition. Reading crease on spine and along spine on front cover. Gerenal rubbing and chipping, crease across tip of bottom corner of front cover...IN WRAPS...Great teller of strange stories, old and new, in one unforgettable collection. THE SHADOW by Ben Hecdt - MISS GENTILBELLE by Charles Beaumont - THE CHASER by John Collier - TABOO by Geoffrey Household - REVENGE by Samuel Blas - THE PIT by Gwyn Jones - MAN FROM THE SOUTH by Roald Dahl - SREDIN VASHTAR by Saki (H. H. Munro) - THE DEMON LOVER by Elizabeth Bowen - SILVER CIRCUS by A.E. Coppard - PALACE OF SLEEP by Anna Kavan - THE WOMAN AT SEVEN BROTHERS by Wilbur Daniel Steele - A JOURNEY by Edith Wharton - THE LOTTERY - Shirley Jackson - TWO BOTTLES OF RELISH by Lord Dunsany - THE PROOF by John Moore - TURN OF THE TIDE by C. S. Forester - THE TELL-TALE HEART by Edgar Allen Poe - THE MIDDLE TOE OF THE RIGHT FOOT by Ambrose Bierce - THE ILLUSTRATED MAN by Ray Bradbury G+, Dell, Pb, 4/67. New Edition. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $5.36
34) STORIES FOR THE DEAD OF NIGHT
Congdon, Don

Dell FIRST EDITION, 1967 A DELL paperback collection of stories edited by Don Congdon, printed April 1967 in Good+ condition. Reading crease on spine and along spine on front cover. Gerenal rubbing and chipping, crease across tip of bottom corner of front cover...IN WRAPS...Great teller of strange stories, old and new, in one unforgettable collection. THE SHADOW by Ben Hecdt - MISS GENTILBELLE by Charles Beaumont - THE CHASER by John Collier - TABOO by Geoffrey Household - REVENGE by Samuel Blas - THE PIT by Gwyn Jones - MAN FROM THE SOUTH by Roald Dahl - SREDIN VASHTAR by Saki (H. H. Munro) - THE DEMON LOVER by Elizabeth Bowen - SILVER CIRCUS by A.E. Coppard - PALACE OF SLEEP by Anna Kavan - THE WOMAN AT SEVEN BROTHERS by Wilbur Daniel Steele - A JOURNEY by Edith Wharton - THE LOTTERY - Shirley Jackson - TWO BOTTLES OF RELISH by Lord Dunsany - THE PROOF by John Moore - TURN OF THE TIDE by C. S. Forester - THE TELL-TALE HEART by Edgar Allen Poe - THE MIDDLE TOE OF THE RIGHT FOOT by Ambrose Bierce - THE ILLUSTRATED MAN by Ray Bradbury G+, Dell, Pb, 4/67. New Edition. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $4.73
35) 5 UNEARTHLY VISIONS
Conklin, Groff (Editor)

Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1965 A Fawcett Gold Medal Science Fiction paperback #d1549. Condition is fine, light crease across bottom corner of front cover, otherwise looks unread with light shelving wear. no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a beautiful looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>Authors include: Raymond Z. Gallun - Stamped Caution: Damon Knight - Dig; Walter M. Miller Jr.- Conditionally Human; Eric Frank Russell - Legwork; Clifford D. Simak - Shadow World.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $5.36
36) INVASION OF THE ROBOTS
Elwood, Roger

Paperback Library, 1969 A Paperback Library, Second printing, March 1969 Science Fiction collection edited by Roger Elwood in Good+ condition. Cover by Gaughan. Reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover, tanning of pages..IN WRAPS..Eight great Science-fiction writers imagine how Earth will meet the fantastic challenge of the INVASION OF THE ROBOTS - Issac Asimov/SATISFACTION GUARANTEED, Henry Kuttner/PIGGY BANK, Jack Williansom/WITH FOLDED HANDS, Richard Matheson/BROTHER TO THE MACHINE, Philip Dick/THE DEFENDERS, Robert Bloch/ALMOST HUMAN, lester Del Rey/INTO MY HANDS, Eric Frank Russell/BOOMERANG G+, Paperback Librry, Pb, 2nd 3/69. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Good Plus. Illus. by Gaughan, Jack. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $4.91
37) MIND PARTNER AND 8 OTHER NOVELETS FROM GALAXY
Gold, H. L. (Editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books Inc., 1963 A Permabook paperback, printed June 1963. Condition is very good. Has light crease on hinge of front and back covers, crease and small repair on top corner of back cover, very small dents on top of front and back covers. Corners bumped, light edge wear, no stamps, writing on top of first page. Pages tight and clean with tanning, cover bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other anthologies in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**...IN WRAPS...<><><> 9 fascinating tales of the World Beyond Tomorrw. Storeis included: "Mind Partner" by Christopher Anvil, "The Lady Who Sailed The Soul" by Corwainer Smith, "The Stentorii Lugage" by Neal Barrett, Jr., "Snuffles" by R.A. Lafferty, "The Sly Bungerhop" by William Morrison, "Blacksword" by A.J. Offutt, "The Civilization Game" by Clifford D. Simak, "The Hardest Bargain" by Evelyn E. Smith and "With Redfern On Capella XII" by Charles Satterfield.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $6.53
38) STALKERS
Gorman, Ed & Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1992 A Roc Fiction paperback, Third printing April 1992, in Near Fine condition. Slight reading crease along spine on front cover...IN WRAPS...Edited by Ed Gorman and Martin H. Greenberg. Nineteen original tales from the masters of terror - Novellas by Dean R. Koontz, John Coyne, F. Paul Wilson - Stories by Robert R. McCammon, Rick Hautala, Richard Laymon, J.N. Williamson, Edward H. Hoch, Joe R. Lansdale, Dan Lowry, James Kisner, John Maclay, Trish Janeshultz, Max Allan Collins, Michael Seidman, Ed Gorman, Al Sarrantonio, Charles De Lint, Barry Malzberg, Rex Miller...Darkness fall quickly when you're being stalked..but it is always dark when you are the stalker. In this compelling, all-original anthology, the masters of suspense take you into the darkest depts of terror as they explore both sides of the human hunt... NF, Roc , Pb, 3rd 4/92. 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $8.51
39) Sirius: The Dog Star
Greenberg, Martin H.; Potter, Alexander (editors)

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 2004 Science fiction paperback anthology. First Printing 6/04, Condition is fine with faint creases on spine and front cover near spine. pages are clean and tight, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...16 memorable stories about dogs by authors Tanya Huff * Julie E. Czerneda * Fiona Patton * India Edghill * Stephen Leigh * Kristine Kathryn Rusch * Rosemary Edghill * Bernie Arntzen * Doranna Durgin * Mickey Zucker Reichert * John Zakour * Bethyn Damone * Jane Lindskold * Nancy Springer * Elaine Quon * Michelle West. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $8.06
40) SPECTRUM 4
Kingsley Amis & Robert Conquest

Berkley Madallion, 1966 A Berkley Medallion paperback August 1966 printing,of a collection of Science Fiction stories edited by Kingsley Amis and Robert Conquest in Good condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover, crease across tip of top and bottom corners of front cover, chipping of edges,tanning of pages...IN WRAPS...Ranging from the weird experiences of the one man who could endure the alien presence on "Stranger Station" in the story by Damon Knight to the unusual Sleep Ritual which takes place in "The Secret Song" by Fritz Leiber, the editor have presented contrasting visions of future worlds that are as entertaining as they are intriguing. The other author in this collection are C.S. Lewis, Brian W. Aldwiss, C.M. Kornbluth, Christopher Anvil, John Brunner, John Jakes, Howard Fast, Anthony Broucher, Allan Danzig, John Wyndham, Cordwainer Smith, Ron Goulart, Hal Clement, and Wayland Young. G, Brkly, Pb, 8/66. New Edition. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $8.06
41) SPECTRUM 4
Kingsley Amis & Robert Conquest

Berkley Madallion, 1966 A Berkley Medallion paperback August 1966 printing,of a collection of Science Fiction stories edited by Kingsley Amis and Robert Conquest in Good condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover, crease across tip of top and bottom corners of front cover, chipping of edges,tanning of pages...IN WRAPS...Ranging from the weird experiences of the one man who could endure the alien presence on "Stranger Station" in the story by Damon Knight to the unusual Sleep Ritual which takes place in "The Secret Song" by Fritz Leiber, the editor have presented contrasting visions of future worlds that are as entertaining as they are intriguing. The other author in this collection are C.S. Lewis, Brian W. Aldwiss, C.M. Kornbluth, Christopher Anvil, John Brunner, John Jakes, Howard Fast, Anthony Broucher, Allan Danzig, John Wyndham, Cordwainer Smith, Ron Goulart, Hal Clement, and Wayland Young. G, Brkly, Pb, 8/66. New Edition. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $7.61
42) SF 4th Annual Volume: The Year's Greatest Science-Fiction and Fantasy
Merril, Judith (Editor)

New York, New York: Dell First Edition, 1959 Science Fiction/ Fantasy paperback 1st Edition, !st Printing, 6/59 Condition is very good plus. Has creases on spine, light hinge creases on front and back cover, corners creased, some edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light aging,, cover is bright and glossy but has a small scrape on front cover,, a nice looking book.**We have other science fiction/fantasy titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><> Casey Agonistes by Richard Mckenna; Fresh Guy by E. C. Tubb; Hickory, Dickory, Kerouac by Richard Gehman; Introduction; Man I Space by Daniel Lang; Or All The Seas With Oysters by Avram Davidson; Pelt by Carol Emshwiller; River Of Riches by Gerald Kersh; Rockets To Where?; Satellite Passage by Theodore L Thomas; Space-Time For Springers by Fritz Leiber; Ten-Story Jigsaw by Brian W. Aldiss; The Beautiful Things by Arthur Zirul; The Comedian's Children by Theodore Sturgeon; The Prize Of Peril by Robert Sheckley; The Short-Short Story Of Mankind by John Steinbeck; The Thunder-Thieves by Isaac Asimov; The Year's Sf; The Yellow Pill by Rog Phillips; Triggerman by J. F. Bone.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $7.16
43) A DECADE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION
Mills, Robert P

Dell, 1962 A dell collection of Out-of-this-world masterworks from the masterminds of the near and the far out, selected by Robert P. Mills. First Dell paperback printing #X12, January 1962 in G+ condition. Crease angling down from top corner of spine, about 2 inches in length, crease across top corner of back cover. Pages tight and clean with slight tanning...IN WRAPS...Twenty superb stories to terrify and tantalize form the most vivid and daring imaginations of our time. Including: Graham Greene, Howard Fast, John Masefield, Anthony Boucher, Poul Anderson, Theodore Sturgeon, Isaac Asimov, Ogden Nash, Alfred Bester, Oliver La Farge... G+, Dell, Pb, 1st 1/62. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good Plus. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $4.46
44) More Stories from Hugo Award Winners
Near Fine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980 Condition is near fine, slight crease on front hinge, corners bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, light aging, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><> includes Anne McCaffrey 'Weyr Search'; Philip Jose Farmer 'Riders Of The Purple Wage'; Fritz Leiber 'Gonna Roll The Bones'; Harlan Ellison 'I Have No Mouth And I Must Scream'; Robert Silverberg 'Nightwings'; .... 4th Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $6.26
45) MAN AGAINST TOMORROW
Nolan, William F

Avon, 1965 An Avon Science Fiction Paperback edited by William F. Nolan. First printing in Very Good condition. May have creases on spine, crease across one corner, tanning of cover and pages...IN WRAPS...<><><>A sneak preview of horrors and glories in worlds to come. Top science fiction writers open the door to the future... Ray Bradbury .. Charles Beaumont .. Hugh Hood .. Ray Russell .. Kris Neville .. Walter M. Miller,Jr. .. Robert Sheckley .. Chad Oliver .. Charles E.Fritch .. George Clayton Johnson .. Ron Goulart .. and William F. Nolan... VG, Avon, Pb, 1st 12/65. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $6.53
46) 3 to the Highest Power
Nolan, William F. (Editor); Bradbury, Ray; Oliver, Chad; Sturgeon, Theodore

New York, New York: Avon, 1968 Condition is very good plus. Has creases on spine, hinge crease on front cover, corners slightly bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>Contents include: The Lost City of Mars (a new Martian Chronicle) by Ray Bradbury / One Foot and the Grave (a tale of witchcraft) by Theodore Sturgeon / The Marginal Man (a wistful look at far outer space) by Chad Oliver. Also included are bibliographies of each writer and a complete list (as of 1968) of each writer's science fiction/fantasy works. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $5.36
47) WOLF RIDERS
Pringle, David (editor)

BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX, GREAT BRITIAN: GW BOOKS, 1989 Very hard to find science fiction/fantasy anthology of Warhammer stories by GW books, printed in Great Britain. Condition is near mint with light shelf wear. Pages are tight and clean, cover heart bright and glossy. A beautiful copy with no creases..IN WRAPS...<><><><>Edited by David Pringle, an anthology of Warhammer stories: WOLF RIDERS - William King; THE TILEAN RAT - Sandy Mitchell; THE PHAMTOM OF YREMY - Brian Craig; CRY OF THE BEAST - Ralph T. Castle; NO GOLD IN THE GREY MOUNTAINS - Jack Yeovil; THE HANNER OF THE STARS - Pete Garratt; PULG'S GRAND CARNIVAL - Simon Ounsley; THE WAY OF THE WITCHFINDER - Brian Craig NMint, GW Books(Britain), Pb, 1989. First Trade. Soft Cover. Near Mint. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $35.06
48) Bug-Eyed Monsters
Pronzini, Bill; Malzberg, Barry N

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1980 Stated First Original Harvest/HBJ Edition, trade paperback. Condition is very good plus. Has crease on hinge of front and back covers, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other titles by come of thesd authors in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>13 stories of dripping, creeping, gurgling, purling, trilling, oozing, seeping, gushing deadly monsters." Stories by Damon Knight, Robert Bloch, Robert F. Young, Clare Winger Harris, Laurence M. Janifer, Frederic Brown, Poul Anderson, Donald A. Wollheim, Edward D. Hoch, A.E. Van Vogt, C.M. Kornbluth, Pronzini & Malzberg, Isaac Asimov.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $4.46
49) By Any Other Fame
Resnick, Mike & Greenberg, Martin H,

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: DAW Books Inc., 1994 Very hard to find, out-of-print, science fiction paperback,first printing 1/94. Condition is mear fine, appears unread but has the corners bumped, some edge wear, light tanning inside book, a excellent copy....IN WRAPS....23 alternate futures of the wrld's most famous and infamous celebrities. Authors include Mercedes Lackey, Kristine Kathryn Rusch, David Gerrold, Judith Tarr, Hack Haldeman, and Janet Kagan. All original stories about celebrities like Elvis Presley, Humphrey Bogart, Groucho Marx, Marilyn Monroe, Aldolf Hitler, Golda Meier, Franklin D, Roosevelt, Helen Keller, Bonnie and Clyde and others. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Gudynas, Peter. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $7.16
50) Elsewhere
Windling, Terry; Arnold, Mark Alan

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1981 Condition is near fine, has very light creases on spine. Light edge wear, corners bumped...**We have other anthologies in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...This anthology contains: The Green Child by John Crowley; The Judgement of St Yves by Evangeline Walton; Sweetly the Waves Call to Me by Pat Murphy; The Merman in Love; and The Tree's Wife by Jane Yolen; The Renders by Janny Wurts; The Prodigal Daughter by Jessica Amanda Salmonson; The Last Voyage of the Ghost Ship by Gabriel Garcia Marquez; The Unicorn Mask by Ellen Kushner; Song of Amergin by Robert Graves; Pooka's Bridge by Gillian FitzGerald; Tales of Houdini by Rudy Rucker; Sea Change by C . J. Cherryh; The Golden Slipper by Antanas Vaiciulaitis; A Spell for Sleeping by Alastair Reid; Pale Horse by Masao Takiguchi; The Thunder Cat by Nicholas Stuart Gray; Queen Louisa by John Gardner; The Song of the Dragon's Daughter by Ursula K. Le Guin; Little Boy Waiting at the Edge of the Darkwood by Andrew J. Offut; Islandian Tale: The Story of Alwina by Austin Tappan Wright; The Succubus by John Alfred Taylor; Ku Mei Li: A Chinese Ghost Story by M. Lucie Chin; Tatuana's Tale by Miguel Angel Asturias; Overheard on a Saltmarsh by Harold Monro; Oh My Name is John Wellington Wells by W. S. Gilbert; Elric at the End of Time by Michael Moorcock; Viriconium Knights by M. John Harrison; The Magician by William Kotzwinkle; and The Hosting of the Sidhe by William Butler Yeats. [. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $9.89
Go to page: 1 2 of 51 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: