cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION : POLITICAL

from Coastal Collections

Browse FICTION : POLITICAL | Return to Coastal Collections | Even more FICTION / Political books
1) Quimby
Adams, Arthur

Quimby
New York, NY: St. Martin's Press, 1988. First Edition, 1st printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Botas, Juan Suarez (jacket illustration). White illustrated jacket with mild edge wear, small chip to back top edge, slight age-darkening, NO creases, NOT price-clipped. Black boards with light shelf wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. Ink marks on front free end page and bottom page edges. 293 pages. Glued binding, paper over boards, 22 cm, 17 oz. more information

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $7.00
2) All the President's Men
Bernstein, Carl, and Woodward, Bob

New York, NY: Warner Books, 1976. 12th printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Movie Tie-In. Photo illustrated cover with light edge wear, foot of spine lightly bumped, spine creasing with light roll. Text clean, binding good. Includes photo section, index. 381 pages. more information

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
3) Gideon's Torch
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen

Dallas, TX: Word Publishing, 1995. First Edition, 1st printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ribik, Jack (jacket illustration). Navy blue illustrated jacket with slight edge wear, light rubbing, NOT price-clipped. Blue boards with light shelf wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. 553 pages. Sewn binding, cloth spine and paper over boards, 24 cm. more information

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $7.00
4) The Promise of Joy
Drury, Allen

The Promise of Joy
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1975. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Brown photo illustrated jacket with moderate edge wear, light chipping to spine ends and corners, light rubbing, light soiling to back. Dark yellow boards with mild shelf wear, lightly bumped bottom front corner. Text clean, binding somewhat soft, small moisture stain to bottom corner of first couple pages. Previous owner name on front free end page. 438 pages. Glued binding, paper over boards, 22 cm. 19 oz. more information

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $4.00
5) The Pledge
Fast, Howard

Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1988. 2nd printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Rogers, Paul (cover illustration). Yellow illustrated jacket with slight edge wear, light crease on front flap, slight rubbing, NOT price-clipped. Brown and orange boards with slight shelf wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. 324 pages. Sewn binding, cloth spine and paper over boards, 23 cm. 26 oz. more information

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $6.00
6) Dark Rivers of the Heart
Koontz, Dean

New York, NY: Ballantine, 1995. 1st Thus Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Black illustrated cover with edge wear/chipping and corner creasing, heavy spine crease/lean, ink marks/stamp. more information

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
7) E pluribus bang!
Lippincott, David

London, England: Joseph, 1971. Hard cover. Good/Very Good. Previous owner's name stamped in book, dust jacket taped to book, some edge staining. 221pages. 21 cm. Originally published, New York: Viking Press, 1970. more information

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $8.00
8) The Senator
Pearson, Drew

New York, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1968. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. White illustrated jacket with mild edge wear, creasing, rubbing, in Mylar cover. Jacket taped to boards. Black boards have moderate edge wear, soiling, usual library markings, back free end page damaged from pocket removal. Binding a little wobbly, text clean. 447 pages. more information

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
9) Favorite Son
Sohmer, Steve

New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1987. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Red illustrated jacket with moderate edge wear, creasing, chipping to upper edge. Red and blue boards with light edge wear. Text clean, binding good, with light spine lean, light soiling to page edges. 528 pages. Sewn binding, paper over boards, 22 cm. 22 oz. more information

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $5.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: