Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Christian:Children's

from ShelfMasters.com, Inc.

Browse Christian:Children's | Return to ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / Education / Children & Youth books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 151 listings found.
1) The Living Bible Encyclopedia in Story and Pictures Volume 12 Paar-Phoe

New York, New York, U.S.A.: H. S. Stuttman Co, 1968 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily near top of spine. Church stamp ffep; card pocket inside back cover. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.75
2) Fish Sandwiches for Everyone

Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A.: Barbour Pub Inc, 2003 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Appears new and unused. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. As New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
3) Jesus Loves the Little Children

New York, New York, U.S.A.: McClanahan Book Co, 1997 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover does have a few minor scratches and remnants of price label on back cover. All flaps on pages are pristine and tight, all work well. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Ewing, Carolyn. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
4) My First Book of Bible Stories

Bridlington, England (Printed in Russia): Peter Haddock, Ltd Clean, crisp, glossy & tight. Cover has modest shelfwear, mainly on corner tips - corners of spine are rubbed through. Back cover has soiled spot & adhesive residue from old price label.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.95
5) Do You Know Jesus? Coloring Book

Anderson, IN: Warner Press, 2001 Clean and tight. Actually a brand-new book, but was stored at bottom of stack of heavier books, causing minor creases in the book. Pages are clear and bright. Excellent condtion.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.75
6) The Parables (Illustrated)

London, England: Harper & Brothers, 1942 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners; pages lightly tanned due to age; prior owner name stamped inside front cover and on front free end paper (ffep). Very nice condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Baldridge, Cyrus LeRoy. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.95
7) Why the Chimes Rang
Alden, Raymond Macdonald

Cutchogue, New York, U.S.A.: Buccaneer Books, 1989 Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps and card pocket inside covers/front free end paper; shelf label on spine; has the minor scratches and scrapes one would expect in a 30-year old library book; Dust Jacket is missing. Very nice condition.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.75
8) Sarah, a Women Whose Dream Came True
Alex, Marlee

Grand Rapids, MI: Wm. B. Eerdmans, 1986 Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Book appeas new but for a spot of adhesive residue on front cover from store label, and lightly bumped corner tips (caused small split in paper at top of spine).. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Barat, Charles . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.25
9) Lava Lava Bible Book (Elementary)
Anthology

Loveland, CO: Group, Inc., 2004 Clean, cristp, bright and tight. Actually a brand new book, but back cover has spot of adhesive residue with sparkles on it. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
10) Nine Live of Moses on the Oregon Trail
Archer, Marion Fuller

Chicago, IL: Albert Whitman & Company, 1974 Clean and tight ex-library book. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/front free end paper; shelf label on spine; has the minor scratches and scrapes one would expect in a 35-year old library book. Very nice condition.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.99
11) Caleb: God's Special Spy, Numbers 13-14 for Children
Baden, Robert

Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Concordia Pub House, 1993 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, Bookstore inventory label on cover. Book is very nice, has does have a couple of minor creases on cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $31.00
12) Terra and the Tornado
Bell, Mary W

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1984 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; spine crease; bumped corners. Book was obviously read, but has been cared for. Gift inscription inside front cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.95
13) The Great Promise : Genesis 12:1-21:3 for Children (Arch Books)
Bergey, Alyce

St. Louis, MO: Concordia Pub House, 1968 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner; cover has a few scratches/creases due to age/use. Free Book Offer - we will send another Arch Book, _The Fishermen's Surprise_ with your order (also graded Very Good). Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Wind, Betty. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.95
14) A child's prayers; beautiful prayers for every occasion
Bishop, Bette

Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.: Hallmark Cards, 1968 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Just a whilsper of shelfwear, mainly on corner tips and ends of spine; small green spot at top edge of front cover. Excellent condition, but Dust Jacket is missing (colorful pictorial cover though).. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Smith, Vivian. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.95
15) The Promised Land (Twentieth Century Encyclopedia Of Catholicism - Volume 61 Under Section VI, The Word of God)
Blanchard, Raul & Du Buit, M., OP

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hawthorn Books, 1963 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; a few dents and dings on cover; old price on front free end paper in light pencil. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
16) Fish Happens! (SpongeBob Squarepants)
Boczkowski, Tricia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Book Services, 2003 Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Just a hint of shelfwear on extreme corner tips. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Meurer, Caleb . 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.12
17) My Quiet Time, Daily Devotional Guides
Brashear, Donna (Editor)

Ft. Worth, TX: Student Discipleship Ministeries, 1990 Clean, crisp & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. 13 weeks of devotions for teens with sections for notes/spiritual awakenings.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.95
18) Noah's Ark (Little Classics)
Brill, Marlene Targ

Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, 1998 Brand New. Padded cover. Beautifully illustrated children's book with the story of Noah's Ark in modern but Scripturally faithful language.. Hard Cover. New/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Gianni, Thomas. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.94
19) In the Days of Thy Youth. a Manual for the Study of Luther's Small Catechism
Brimmer, Mary E

Ft. Wayne, IN: Trinity English Lutheran Church, 1950 Clean and tight Reading Copy. Cover has rubbed spots and scratches/creases/scuffs due to age/use; first 20-25 pages have penciled writing in blanks provided; prior owner name ffep; old price label front cover.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.95
20) Care Package - Youth Collection Postcard Assortment (25 Postcards, 6 Designs)
Broadman & Holman Publishers

Broadman & Holman Publishers , 1998 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Packet was originally 5 cards each of 6 designs. 6 cards were used, 24 remaining cards all appear brand new. Includes messages like "No Fear (of Anything) Who would dare tangle with God by messing with one of God's chosen?" and one for the "Gallillee Catch and Release Invitational." Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.25
21) Run from a Scarecrow
Brown, Irene Bennett; Molina, Charles

Concordia Pub. House, 1978 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Prior owner (church) name stamped ffep; modest shelfwear, primarily on corners and ends of spine; excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.42
22) Children's Worship in the Church School
Brown, Jeanette Perkins

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Brothers, 1939 Clean and tight ex-church library book; has edgewear and rubbing due to age/use. Stamps inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine; Dust Jacket is missing. Good Reading Copy.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
23) Jump right in (Faith'n stuff)
Carney, Mary Lou

Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1989 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price label front cover; bumped corner tip. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.29
24) Make a Wish: Books of Fun and Faith for Kids (Faith 'n' Stuff)
Carney, Mary Lou

Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1988 Clean, bright and tight. Light rubbing along edge of spine; spine creased; prior owner name on first page in book. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.65
25) Shake it Up (Faith 'n' Stuff)
Carney, Mary Lou

Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1989 Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Top corner of page 75 folded over (dog-eared); prior owner name on first page in space provided ('This Book Belongs To:_____.' . Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.95
26) Stepping Out (Faith 'n' Stuff)
Carney, Mary Lou

Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1989 Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine. Light rubbing along edge of spine; minor spine crease same place. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.20
27) 365 Meditations for Teens
Carter, Ken; Broderson, Steve; Carter, Liz; Charlton, Thomas; Cropsey, Christopher; Cross, Harriette; Doyle, Clare Golson

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Dimensions for Living, 2000 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; minor creases on cover; small spot of adhesive residue back cover; christian sticker inside front cover & on ffep; bumped corner.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.28
28) A Certain Small Shepherd
Caudill, Rebecca

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1971 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; lightly bumped corner; old price label on cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.75
29) The Bible and You
Channing L. Bete Co

Greenfield, MA: Channing L. Bete Co, 1971 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, Copyright 1971, printed 1973. - graded Near Fine Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. 16 pages. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.95
30) Building Your Child's Faith
Chapin, Alice

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1983 We bought hundreds of books from a bookseller who was closing. It was listed New or Like New - we have not yet confirmed that level of grade, but it is in Good or better condition.. Good. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.95
31) Make It (for Junior-Intermediate Girls)
Clyde, Nathana L. & Brown, Owen C. (Editors)

Chicago, IL: Judson Press, 1946 Scarce! Clean and tight. Shelfwear; wrinkle where brad holds spine; light soil from age/use. Prior owner name stamped front cover & on Title Page. 80 pages of craft projects for young girls from party decorations to memory books, and from soap carvings to glass pictures. From Judson's Church School Division.. Revised. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $19.95
32) Way to Go Good Neighbor Tours: Preschool-Kindergarten Leader
Cokesbury

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press, 2000 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Just a whisper of shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.95
33) Explore: Resources for Junior Highs in the Church
Corbett, Janice M. (Editor)

Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Judson Press, 1974 Clean and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
34) Jonah and the Great Fish
Daly, Kathleen

Sturtevant, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Checkerboard Pr, 1984 Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges, child first name (3 letters) printed on front cover; remnants of price label front cover.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.96
35) THE GREAT HERO ST. PAUL THE APOSTLE
Daughters of St. Paul

Boston, MA: St. Paul Editions, 1963. Clean and tight ex-library book. Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/feps; card pocket on free end paper; cover is pulling away from spine, held in place by paste-downs; shelf label on spine. Good, solid Reading Copy.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.51
36) Devotional Talks for Children (Minister's handbook series)
Daves, Michael

Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Book House, 1961 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners & ends of spine, prior owners' names ffep. Dust Jacket has light rubbing & minor edgewear including a couple of small closed tears on edge.. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.75
37) Mr. Dumb Jokes : When a Parent Remarries - Come Unto Me
Dede, V

Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Concordia Pub House, 1982 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; minor creases at spine; back cover has a few minor scratches/creases. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.95
38) Joseph and the Coat of Many Colors
Derwent, Lavinia (Adapted From The Coat Of Many Colors)

New York, NY: Scholastic Book Services, 1970 Cover rubbed, shelfwear edges and top of spine; corner bumped; 1/4" tear back cover at top. Prior owner (child's first) name inside front cover; pages tanned.. 5th Edition. Soft Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.95
39) The Story of the Early Church for Grade 6a
Doermann, G. H

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Augsburg Publishing House, 1941 Clean and tight.Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and base of spine. Old Marshall Field price label inside back cover, adhesive shows through cover. Pages are clear and bright. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.25
40) The Story of the Early Church for Grade 6a
Doermann, G. H

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Augsburg Publishing House, 1941 Clean and tight.Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine. Old Marshall Field price label inside back cover, adhesive shows through cover; "peeled" spots along top edge of back cover. Pages are clear and bright. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.95
41) The Christmas Angel Book
Dugan, William

New York, NY: Golden Press, 1965 Clean, bright and tight. Shelfwear has caused chipped edges on covers; creases on cover; inside cover, title page and last page tanned in top margin. A beautiful little book.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.95
42) The Prodigal Son
Dyer, Heather

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: David C. Cook Publishing Company, 1980 Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; spot of adhesive residue from old bookstore label on front cover. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.73
43) A brand new you: A workbook on the basics of Christianity
Eakin, Bill

Tempe, Arizona, U.S.A.: Success with Youth, 1978 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.66
44) Listening to God;: Grade Four
Ericksen, Mabel Natalie

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1938 Clean, crisp & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily some rubbed spots but cover does have edgewear as well. "Book 1" written at top of front free end paper (ffep). Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.99
45) The Children's Bible Vol. 8
Fabri, Fratelli

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Western Publishing Company, 1981 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; cover has a couple of minor scratches. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
46) Bible Stories for Young People
Faris, Lillie A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Platt & Munk, 1938 Clean, bright and tight. Cover has shelfwear, along edges and edges of spine as well as a few scratches/scrapes; nicks on back edge of spine and top front cover; cloth cover has a few spots/smudges; sunned spot on outer edge of front cover. Prior owner name stamped ffep.. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Scott, Arthur O.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.95
47) A Is for Advent
Ferguson, Charles W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Brown, 1968 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. prior owner name stamped inside covers/fep's; minor shelfwear, mainly on corner tips. Dust Jacket graded Good, has rub marks and edgewear including a nick on outer edge at back. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
48) Hello, world, here I come!
Fitzgerald, Lawrence P

Anderson, IN: Warner Press, 1958 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine; spine crease; prior owner name stamped ffep. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
49) Joseph the Dreamer. Stories That Live. Book 2 of 6
Forsberg, Glen, Enns, Peter

Tulsa, OK: Stories That Live Inc, 1980 Clean and tight First Edition, no cassettes. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; rubbing along spine; bumped corner tips; back cover has a couple of small soiled spots. Originally designed to be packaged with audiocassettes by Pat Boone (not included).. First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Friesen, John Henry. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.95
50) The Happy-Hoppy Frog : Learning About Trust
Freeman, Becky

Elgin, Illinois, U.S.A.: David C Cook Pub Co, 2000 Brand New. A Christian Children's Book from the Gabe & Critters series, subtitled Learning About Trust. Gabe is a tenderhearted, funny, critter-lovin' kid. Each adventure teaches Gabe about God's creative power, and helps Gabe to learn important lessons about life. Includes a fun "Critter" project for children to do.. Hard Cover. New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.55
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 151 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: