Texas!from THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS |
|
Browse Texas! | Return to THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS | Even more HISTORY / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 91 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Living White House
|
|
|
National Geographic Society First Edition 1966. Very Good Hardcover in no Dustjacket. Pictorial boards; decorated endpapers. Some warping of front board. Mild edge and corner wear. Book is tight and bright. Foreword by Mrs. Lyndon Johnson. Introduction by Bruce Catton. Many Photos and Drawings. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 2) |
Peace, War and Politics
|
|
|
Tom Doherty First Edition 1999. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. For more than fifty years Jack Anderson has been seen as a crusader against corruption. His columns exposing fraud, waste, and abuse have shocked the world, and he has become one of the most respected reporters of all time. In Peace, War, and Politics, Anderson gives us a through-the-keyhole look at the personal side of many of our country's most controversial figures. Illustrated. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
Peace, War and Politics
|
|
|
Tom Doherty First Edition 1999. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. For more than fifty years Jack Anderson has been seen as a crusader against corruption. His columns exposing fraud, waste, and abuse have shocked the world, and he has become one of the most respected reporters of all time. In Peace, War, and Politics, Anderson gives us a through-the-keyhole look at the personal side of many of our country's most controversial figures. Illustrated. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
History of the Making of the Nation, 1783-1860
|
|
|
American Heritage/Bonanza 1987. Fine Tall (4to) Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with a few small stains; in a clear protective cover. Richly illustrated. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Fifteenth Century: The Prospect of Europe
|
|
|
W.W. Norton 1979. Fine Trade Paperback. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. "The theme of this absorbing study of the fifteenth century is the emergence of Europe as an entity..The great events of the century were the plague, the capture of Constantinople by the Turks, the invention of the printing-press, the exploration of the world and the revival of classical studies." Well illustrated. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Whistles Round the Bend: Travel on America's Waterways
|
|
|
Dodd,Mead First Edition 1982. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ price clipped-else As New; in a clear protective cover. A history of travel on America's rivers, the Great Lakes and the Erie Canal focusing on steamboats and the other types of boats used. Illustrated with photos, old prints and maps. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 7) |
Whistles Round the Bend: Travel on America's Waterways
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead First Edition 1982. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ price clipped - else Fine; in a clear protective cover. A history of travel on America's rivers, the Great Lakes and the Erie Canal focusing on steamboats and the other types of boats used. Illustrated with photos, old prints and maps. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 8) |
Facing a Cruel Mirror: Israel's Moment of Truth
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons First Edition 1990. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket. Faint top edge spotting. Mild fading of cloth at base of spine with bleeding onto reverse of DJ. Book is tight and bright. DJ in a clear protective cover. "An astonishing account from the front lines by a member of the Israeli Parliament...His unique access and perspective give us the Israeli-Palestinian conflict in all its dimensions and offer new insight into the political struggle for Israel's survival in the face of the Intifada..." more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
Story of the Great American West
|
|
|
Reader's Digest First Edition 1977. Fine Hardcover in Fair Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with edge wear, scuffs and tears; in a clear protective cover. "Here, in one superb volume, is the story of America's greatest adventure - the new country, the Indians, the people, the wars, the trails, and the great bonanzas of silver and gold." more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 10) |
In the Name of Sorrow and Hope
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf First American Edition 1996. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. "Yitzak Rabin's granddaughter writes about her grandfather, her country and the quest for peace." Illustrated. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 11) |
Last Letters: Prisons & Prisioners of The French Revolution
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux First American Edition 1987. Very Good Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. A 2 inch scratch of spine cloth - else Fine. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. The French historian Olivier Blanc, while going through the public prosecutor's files in the Archives Nationales, came across a mass of letters written by men and women condemned in the Terror. Each letter is prefaced by a biographical sketch of the victim. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 12) |
Intimate Strategies of the Civil War: Military Commanders and Their Wives
|
|
|
Oxford University Press First Edition 2001. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. From Robert E. and Mary Lee to Ulysses S. and Julia Grant, Intimate Strategies of the Civil War examines the marriages of twelve prominent military commanders, highlighting the impact wives had on their famous husbands' careers. Illustrated. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $17.75
|
|
| 13) |
Miracle at Philadelphia: The Story of the Constitutional Convention, May to September 1787
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly/Little,Brown 1986. Near Fine Trade Paperback. Slight wear of wraps. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. Catherine Drinker Bowen's classic history of the Federal Convention at Philadelphia in 1787, the stormy, dramatic session that produced the most enduring of political documents - the Constitution of the United States. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Greatest Generation
|
|
|
Random House 1998. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. "They came of age during the Great Depression and the Second World War and went on to build modern America - men and women whose everyday lives of duty, honor, achievement, and courage gave us the world we have today." more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Great Leap: The Past Twenty-Five Years in America
|
|
|
Harper & Row First Edition 1966. Fine Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with mild edge and corner wear; in a clear protective cover. Illustrated. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 16) |
Celtic Myths and Beliefs
|
|
|
Chartwell 1998. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Pictorial laminated binding. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. With a host of carefully chosen color illustrations accompanying a concise text, Celtic Myths and Beliefs provides a stimulating introduction to the fascinating world of the pagan Celts. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 17) |
The British Experience 1945-75
|
|
|
Pantheon First American Edition 1978. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Full cloth binding. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. With an historian's training and a widely traveled journalist's experience, Peter Calvocoressi is a sane, erudite, and witty guide to thirty years of history. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 18) |
U.S. Grant and the American Military Tradition
|
|
|
Little, Brown 1954. Good Trade Paperback. Mild creasing and rolling of spine and a trace of edge spotting. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. "Ulysses S. Grant was a man superbly fitted by character and background for his role as a military leader. He moved unsteadily into the nation's highest office in the period of confusion and great change after the Civil War. But as a civilian the very qualities that made him a great soldier proved a liability." more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 19) |
Every Man a Tiger
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons First Edition 1999. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. Dustjacket in a clear protective cover. Every Man a Tiger is a ground-breaking exploration of the art of war - a look deep into modern air power, as seen through the eyes of one of its most outstanding commanders..Horner commanded the U.S. and allied air assets during Desert Shield and Desert Storm... Illustrated with Maps & Photos. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Village of Cannibals: Rage and Murder in France, 1870
|
|
|
Harvard University Press First Edition 1992. Fine Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked.DJ price clipped with mild edge wear; in a clear protective cover. In August 1870, during a fair in the isolated French village of Hartefaye, a gruesome murder was committed in broad daylight that aroused the indignation of the entire country...Corbin explores the incidents of public violence during and after the French Revolution and illustrates how earlier episodes in France's history provide insight into the mob's methods and choice of victim. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 21) |
Mask of Treachery
|
|
|
William Morrow First Edition 1988. Near Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book has small, gentle corner creasing of a few leaves. It is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. The First Documented Dossier on Anthony Blunt's Cambridge Spy Ring. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 22) |
Mask of Treachery
|
|
|
William Morrow First Edition 1988. Very Good Hardcover in no Dustjacket. Very slight fading of bottom board edges. Previous owner's library stamp embossed on front endpaper. Book is tight, bright and otherwise unmarked. An account of the Cambridge Spy Ring. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 23) |
Pompeii: nowadays and 2000 years ago
|
|
|
Bonechi (Florence) English Edition 1977. Fine Oversized Softcover. Stiff paper pictorial wraps. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. "This study aims at giving a living impression of Pompeii as it was two thousand years ago." Richly illustrated. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 24) |
The Ancient Celts
|
|
|
Oxford University Press First Edition 1997. Fine Oversized Trade Paperback. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. A fascinating new picture of the Celts. Superb analysis of the archaeological reality of the Celtic Iron Age. Generously illustrated with twenty pages of colour plates, over two hundred other illustrations and line-drawings, and many new maps. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 25) |
Gray Fox: Robert E. Lee and the Civil War
|
|
|
Wings Fourteenth Printing 1981. Near Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Mild spotting of binding - else Fine. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. Burke Davis has written this now-classic volume covering Lee's great role in the Civil War. It not only presents a wonderfully lucid picture of the entire war in the East, but also vitalizes one on of the most romantic and inspiring figures in American history. Illustrated with Maps and Photographs. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 26) |
Shoal of Time: A History of the Hawaiian Islands
|
|
|
University of Hawaii Press 1974. Near Fine Trade Paperback. Slight wear of wraps. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. An excellent history of Hawaii written by a former professor of history at the University of Hawaii. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 27) |
Lincoln at Home: Two Glimpses of Abraham Lincoln's Family Life
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster First Edition 2000. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Full cloth binding with gilt lettering and marbleized endpapers. Top edge stained crimson. Unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. By the Pulitzer Prize-winning Civil War historian and Lincoln Biographer. Lincoln at Home is an intimate and rare glimpse of the president as husband and father. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 28) |
Pictorial History of American Presidents
|
|
|
A.S.Barnes Book Club Edition 1955. Near Fine Hardcover in Poor Dustjacket. Book has mild edge wear of boards. It is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with edge wear, small chips and closed tears and a number of small holes of front; now in a clear protective cover. An informal history covering every administration through the Eisenhower administration. Illustrated with many, many photos and drawings. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 29) |
All of Ancient Rome: Then and Now
|
|
|
Casa Editrice Bonechi (Florence) English Edition 1988. Fine Oversized Softcover. Stiff paper pictorial wraps. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. Ancient and present-day Rome related in text and many rich color photographs. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 30) |
Papers on the War
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster 1972. Good Trade Paperback. Moderate wear and sunning of wraps. Spotting of edges. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight; text is bright. A collection of the essays of the noted anti-Vietnam War activist. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 31) |
The New Democracy in America: Travels of Francisco de Miranda in the United States, 1783-84
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma Press First Edition 1963. Near Fine Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Top edge stained blue. Faint edge spotting. Book has slight edge wear of boards. It is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with mild edge wear; in a clear protective cover. Perhaps the greatest contemporary account of the infant U. S. Republic written by a foreigner. In Miranda's diary, is to be found an instructive and highly suggestive description of the new nation during its natal period. Translated by Judson P. Wood. Illustrated. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 32) |
Murder Guide to London
|
|
|
Weidenfeld and Nicholson First Edition 1986. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. A tour-de-force of memorable London murders by an expert historian of the subject. Illustrated with maps and photos. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 33) |
Buffalo Hunt
|
|
|
Scholastic 1992. New Unread Oversized Trade Paperback. Unmarked. Two tiny scrapes of wraps. Beautifully illustrated from various sources. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 34) |
An Indian Winter
|
|
|
Scholastic 1994. Fine Oversized Trade Paperback. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. In 1833-34, Alexander Philipp Maximlian of Wied-Neuwied, a German prince, and Karl Bodmer, a Swiss artist, spent the winter with the Mandan Indians in what is today North Dakota. Maximilian kept a detailed journal. Bodmer painted portraits, landscapes, and scenes of everyday life. This is the story of their adventure and the people who befriended them. Beautifully illustrated. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Inheritance: How Three Families and America Moved from Roosevelt to Reagan and Beyond
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster First Edition 1996. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket. Bottom edge remainder mark - else Fine. Book is tight, bright and otherwise unmarked. DJ with very slight edge/corner wear; in aclear protective cover. "In a chronicle of three generations of three working class families, award-winning journalist Samuel G.Freedman tells the human story of the political transformation of twentieth-century America..." Illustrated. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 36) |
From Beirut to Jerusalem
|
|
|
Anchor/Doubleday 1990. Fine Trade Paperback. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. A comprehensive and intelligent account of the complexities of the Middle East. Maps. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 37) |
Eleni
|
|
|
Random House Book Club Edition 1982. Fine Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked.DJ with edge wear and several tiny, closed tears; now in a clear protective cover. The author left his position as a top investigative reporter for the New York Times in 1980 to uncover the story he cared most about - the events surrounding the torture and murder of his mother, when he was age nine, in a Greek mountain village where they lived during a savage civil war. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 38) |
Perestroika: New Thinking for Our Country and the World
|
|
|
Harper & Row First Edition 1987. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 39) |
The Autobiography of Santa Claus: It's Better to Give
|
|
|
Summit First Edition 1994. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket. Slight fading of lower spine cloth with some running of color onto reverse of DJ. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. This enchanting story combines historical fact with legend as St. Nicholas tells us in his own words the definitive story of Santa Claus. For the first time ever, Santa chronicles his life and legend in a story destined to take its place among Christmas classics. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Plot To Kill The Pope
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons 1985. Very Good Mass Market Paperback. Slight wear of wraps and gentle creasing of spine. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. By Paul Henze, former member of the National Security Council. A reconstruction of the 1981 attempted assassination of John Paul II in St. Peter's Square. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Maoris
|
|
|
Lerner 1983. New Unread Hardcover in no DJ as issued. Unmarked Mild wear of boards. A Cambridge Topic Book. Discusses the history of the Maori people and the effect of European colonization on these original inhabitants of New Zealand. Illustrated. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
Women of Cuba
|
|
|
Lawrence Hill First English Language Edition 1982. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ with very slight wear; in a clear protective cover. "In simple, direct terms the author describes how the profound changes that have taken place in Cuba since the revolution are affecting the lives of the women of Cuba." Photographs by Jorgen Schytte. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Maul and the Pear Tree: A True Story of Murder
|
|
|
Warner 1996. Fine Mass Market Paperback. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. During a dark night in December 1811, in London's East End, a tradesman, his young wife, sleeping baby, and a shop boy were battered to death in their home. Days later, a pub owner, his wife, and a servant were similarly killed. No motive was found. P. D. James, collabotrating with a former colleague, police historian T. A. Critchley, re-creates this infamous crime. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 44) |
Black Masters: A Free Family of Color in the Old South
|
|
|
W.W. Norton 1984. Fine Trade Paperback. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. INSCRIBED by an author (Johnson). "In 1860, when four million Afro-Americans were enslaved, a quarter-million others, including William Ellison, were 'free people of color'. But Ellison was remarkable. Born a slave, his experience spans the history of the South from George Washington and Thomas Jefferson to Robert E. Lee and Jefferson Davis." Illustrated. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
No Chariot Let Down: Charleston's Free People of Color on the Eve of the Civil War
|
|
|
W.W. Norton First Paperback Edition 1989. Fine Trade Paperback. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. INSCRIBED by an editor (Johnson). "The thirty-four letters in No Chariot Let Down offer a rich and unparalleled portrait of Charleston's free Afro-American elite on the eve of the Civil War. Written by members of the William Ellison family, the letters comprise the only extant collection of a sustained correspondence of a free Negro family in the late antebellum South." Illustrated. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Perfect Storm
|
|
|
HarperPerennial 1999. Near Fine Trade Paperback. Very slight fore-edge spotting - else Fine. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. "October,1991. It was the 'perfect storm' - a tempest that may happen only once in a century - a nor'easter created by so rare a combination of factors that it could not possibly have been worse. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 47) |
The Price of Citizenship: Redefining the American Welfare State
|
|
|
Henry Holt First Edition 2001. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. In this culmination of twenty years of research aand writing, the historian Michael B. Katz traces the evolution of the welfare state from Colonial relief programs to the War on Poverty to our own age, marked by "the end of welfare as we know it". more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 48) |
Why We Can't Wait
|
|
|
Penguin 1964. Very Good Mass Market Paperback. Slight wear of wraps and small area of scuffing from sticker removal on front endpaper. Gentle crease of spine. Book is tight and unmarked. Martin Luther King's classic exploration of the events and forces behind the Civil Rights movement. Illustrated. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 49) |
White House Years
|
|
|
Little, Brown First Edition 1979. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. "Few men have wielded as much influence in the arena of American foreign policy as Henry Kissinger. White House Years, his own record, makes an invaluable and lasting contribution to the history of this crucial time." Illustrated with many photos and maps. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 50) |
Majesty: Elizabeth II And The House Of Windsor
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich First Edition 1977. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Tiny spotting of a few early pages. Book is tight and bright. DJ with mild edge wear and a small, closed tear of back; in a clear protective cover. Well illustrated. more information
Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 91 listings found. |

















































