CHILDRENfrom The Bookworm's Attic |
|
Browse CHILDREN | Return to The Bookworm's Attic | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 130 listings found. |
| 1) |
No borrowing, Brenda! and other favorite stories from Highlights
|
|
|
Highlights For Children, Inc, 1994. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Could have owner inscription on front endpage. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Is That Robot really My Doctor?
|
|
|
Innisbrook, 2001. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
I'm Still Here in the Bathtub
|
|
|
scholastic, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.20
|
|
| 4) |
Surprises: Level 1.3 (Houghton Mifflin Reading)
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin School, 2000-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 5) |
The itch in a hitch, and other humorous stories
|
|
|
Highlights For Children, Inc, 1994. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Could have owner inscription on front endpage. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Choose: The Health Files (Discovery Channel School Science Collections)
|
|
|
Discovery Communications, Inc, 2001. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 7) |
A Friend for Dragon
|
|
|
1994. Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 8) |
I Have a Question, Grandma (Literacy Tree, Times and Seasons, Set 2)
|
|
|
Rigby, 1997-08-23. Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 9) |
The Gettysburg address
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc, 1997. Unknown Binding. Like New. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Lara's Leap of Faith #2 (Royal Ballet School Diaries)
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 2005-01. Paperback. Like New. Skimmed in store. minor wear on cover. Clean pages. very close to new condition. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE YEAR AT MAPLE HILL FARM
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1978-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 12) |
America's Promise
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2003-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Happy Birthday, Biscuit!
|
|
|
Scholastic, Inc, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 14) |
We Play on a Rainy Day (Hello Reader!, Level 1)
|
|
|
Cartwheel Books, 1996-04-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
Three-Alarm Fire!
|
|
|
Little Simon, 2003-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 16) |
My Stepfather Shrank!
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1992-10. Hardcover. Good. Stated 1st edition. Good condition,fading on cover, no DJ. pages tanned but clean. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Beep, Beep!
|
|
|
School Zone Publishing Company, 1984-02-01. Pamphlet. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Fox on the Box
|
|
|
School Zone Publishing Company, 1984-02-01. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
Buddies
|
|
|
Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1985-03-12. Hardcover. Good. stated 1st edition. some wear on cover,owner bookplate on front end. pages tanned, but clean. creasing, normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Young Pocahontas - Pbk (First-Start Biographies)
|
|
|
Troll Communications, 1996-12-01. Paperback. Good. Could have owner inscription on front endpage. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 21) |
Runaway Ralph
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2006-08-15. Paperback. Good. Could have owner inscription on front endpage. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 22) |
Bug Safari
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 23) |
What Makes It Rain?: The Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)
|
|
|
Troll Communications, 1996-12-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Spine creasing; normal wear on cover with some stains; pages clean more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 24) |
10,000 Baby Names
|
|
|
Meadowbrook Press, 1985-01. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Lost Locket (Nancy Drew Notebooks #2)
|
|
|
Aladdin, 1994-09-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 26) |
Amazing Earth Adventures: A Kid's Guide to Preserving the Planet
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1992-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Best Book of Whales and Dolphins (The Best Book of)
|
|
|
Kingfisher, 2001-09-15. Hardcover. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 28) |
Goddesses #1: Heaven Sent
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2002-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. Could have owner inscription on front endpage. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 29) |
Getting Started - Easy Electronic Keyboard
|
|
|
Hal Leonard Corporation, 1990-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 30) |
Linnea in Monet's Garden
|
|
|
R & S Books, 1987-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Could have owner inscription on front endpage. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 31) |
Shrek 2: Cat Attack! (Storybook with Stickers)
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2004-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 32) |
The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1999. Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 33) |
Leprechauns Don't Play Basketball (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids, #4)
|
|
|
Scholastic Paperbacks, 1992-02-01. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 34) |
Word Signs: A First Book of Sign Language
|
|
|
Gallaudet University Press, 1995-10-01. Board book. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 35) |
Scoop Saves the Day (Bob the Builder (8x8))
|
|
|
Simon Spotlight, 2001-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 36) |
Captain Whiz-Bang
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co Library, 1987-09. Library Binding. Good. Could have owner inscription on front endpage. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 37) |
Miffy's Happy New Year!
|
|
|
Big Tent Entertainment, 2004-12-30. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.20
|
|
| 38) |
Mr. Potter's Pet
|
|
|
Hyperion, 1996-04-15. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1st edition, tanned pages, wear on cover. Clean pages more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 39) |
Christmas Carol
|
|
|
Troll Communications, 1997-01-30. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Dream Violin and Other Stories of Families Around the World
|
|
|
Boyds Mills Press, 2003-12. Paperback. Very Good. Could have owner inscription on front endpage. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 41) |
Rebus Treasury
|
|
|
Boyds Mills Press, 1999-01. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 42) |
On the Farm: Treasured Memories of Life on the Farm in Those Happy Days of Yesteryear (Good Old Days)
|
|
|
House of White Birches, 1996-01. Hardcover. Like New. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 43) |
Away Goes Sally
|
|
|
MacMillan, 1934-01-01. Hardcover. Good. ex library. LIbrary stamps on front cover, inside front endpage. Pages tanned. imprint of library on interior page. clean pages. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 44) |
RAGGEDY ANN'S TEA PARTY BOOK (Raggedy Ann)
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1999-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Stated First Edition hardback in excellent condition. Clean DJ pages, tight binding, little to no shelf wear. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 45) |
Gracie's Girl
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2002-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Could have owner inscription on front endpage. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 46) |
DK Handbooks: Horses
|
|
|
Doring Kindersley, Inc, 1993. Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 47) |
Tiny Seed
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.20
|
|
| 48) |
Pet Show
|
|
|
MacMillan/McGraw-Hill, 1972. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Moon Book
|
|
|
Scholastic, Inc, 1998-01. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 50) |
Red Pizzas for a Blue Count
|
|
|
Scholastic, Inc, 2004-01-01. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 130 listings found. |
