Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

CHILDREN

from The Bookworm's Attic

Browse CHILDREN | Return to The Bookworm's Attic | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 130 listings found.
1) No borrowing, Brenda! and other favorite stories from Highlights

Highlights For Children, Inc, 1994. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Could have owner inscription on front endpage. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
2) Is That Robot really My Doctor?

Innisbrook, 2001. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
3) I'm Still Here in the Bathtub

scholastic, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.20
4) Surprises: Level 1.3 (Houghton Mifflin Reading)

Houghton Mifflin School, 2000-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.99
5) The itch in a hitch, and other humorous stories

Highlights For Children, Inc, 1994. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Could have owner inscription on front endpage. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
6) Choose: The Health Files (Discovery Channel School Science Collections)

Discovery Communications, Inc, 2001. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.83
7) A Friend for Dragon

1994. Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
8) I Have a Question, Grandma (Literacy Tree, Times and Seasons, Set 2)

Rigby, 1997-08-23. Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $7.67
9) The Gettysburg address
Abraham Lincoln

Scholastic Inc, 1997. Unknown Binding. Like New. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.00
10) Lara's Leap of Faith #2 (Royal Ballet School Diaries)
Alexandra Moss

Grosset & Dunlap, 2005-01. Paperback. Like New. Skimmed in store. minor wear on cover. Clean pages. very close to new condition. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $60.00
11) THE YEAR AT MAPLE HILL FARM
Alice & Martin Provensen

Atheneum, 1978-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.15
12) America's Promise
Alma Powell; Illustrator-Marsha Winborn

HarperCollins, 2003-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $4.00
13) Happy Birthday, Biscuit!
Alyssa Satin Capucilli; Illustrator-Pat Schories

Scholastic, Inc, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $4.25
14) We Play on a Rainy Day (Hello Reader!, Level 1)
Angela Shelf Medearis; Sylvia Walker

Cartwheel Books, 1996-04-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
15) Three-Alarm Fire!
Annie Auerbach; Illustrator-Joe Ewers; Illustrator-Steve Mitchell

Little Simon, 2003-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
16) My Stepfather Shrank!
Barbara Dillon; Illustrator-Paul Casale

HarperCollins Publishers, 1992-10. Hardcover. Good. Stated 1st edition. Good condition,fading on cover, no DJ. pages tanned but clean. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $12.00
17) Beep, Beep!
Barbara Gregorich; Editor-Joan Hoffman; Illustrator-Ed Taber

School Zone Publishing Company, 1984-02-01. Pamphlet. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
18) The Fox on the Box
Barbara Gregorich; Editor-Joan Hoffman; Illustrator-Robert Masheris

School Zone Publishing Company, 1984-02-01. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
19) Buddies
Barbara Park

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1985-03-12. Hardcover. Good. stated 1st edition. some wear on cover,owner bookplate on front end. pages tanned, but clean. creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $10.00
20) Young Pocahontas - Pbk (First-Start Biographies)
Benjamin

Troll Communications, 1996-12-01. Paperback. Good. Could have owner inscription on front endpage. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
21) Runaway Ralph
Beverly Cleary; Illustrator-Tracy Dockray

HarperCollins, 2006-08-15. Paperback. Good. Could have owner inscription on front endpage. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
22) Bug Safari
Bob Barner

Scholastic Inc, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
23) What Makes It Rain?: The Story of a Raindrop (Learn About Nature)
Brandt

Troll Communications, 1996-12-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Spine creasing; normal wear on cover with some stains; pages clean more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.95
24) 10,000 Baby Names
Bruce Lansky

Meadowbrook Press, 1985-01. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
25) The Lost Locket (Nancy Drew Notebooks #2)
Carolyn Keene

Aladdin, 1994-09-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
26) Amazing Earth Adventures: A Kid's Guide to Preserving the Planet
Chapman Mott

Scholastic, 1992-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
27) The Best Book of Whales and Dolphins (The Best Book of)
Christiane Gunzi

Kingfisher, 2001-09-15. Hardcover. Like New. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.00
28) Goddesses #1: Heaven Sent
Clea Hantman

HarperCollins, 2002-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. Could have owner inscription on front endpage. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
29) Getting Started - Easy Electronic Keyboard
Creator-Hal Leonard Corp

Hal Leonard Corporation, 1990-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
30) Linnea in Monet's Garden
Cristina Bjork; Illustrator-Lena Anderson; Translator-Joan Sandin

R & S Books, 1987-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Could have owner inscription on front endpage. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
31) Shrek 2: Cat Attack! (Storybook with Stickers)
David Cody Weiss; Bobbi JG Weiss

Scholastic, 2004-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.50
32) The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups
David Wisniewski

Scholastic, 1999. Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $6.95
33) Leprechauns Don't Play Basketball (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids, #4)
Debbie Dadey; Marcia T. Jones

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1992-02-01. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
34) Word Signs: A First Book of Sign Language
Debbie Slier

Gallaudet University Press, 1995-10-01. Board book. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
35) Scoop Saves the Day (Bob the Builder (8x8))
Diane Redmond; Hot Animation

Simon Spotlight, 2001-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
36) Captain Whiz-Bang
Diane Stanley

William Morrow & Co Library, 1987-09. Library Binding. Good. Could have owner inscription on front endpage. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
37) Miffy's Happy New Year!
Dick Bruna

Big Tent Entertainment, 2004-12-30. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.20
38) Mr. Potter's Pet
Dick King-smith

Hyperion, 1996-04-15. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1st edition, tanned pages, wear on cover. Clean pages more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $10.00
39) Christmas Carol
Dickens

Troll Communications, 1997-01-30. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
40) The Dream Violin and Other Stories of Families Around the World
Editor-Highlights for Children

Boyds Mills Press, 2003-12. Paperback. Very Good. Could have owner inscription on front endpage. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
41) Rebus Treasury
Editor-Inc. Highlights for Children

Boyds Mills Press, 1999-01. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
42) On the Farm: Treasured Memories of Life on the Farm in Those Happy Days of Yesteryear (Good Old Days)
Editor-Ken Tate

House of White Birches, 1996-01. Hardcover. Like New. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.00
43) Away Goes Sally
Elizabeth Coatsworth

MacMillan, 1934-01-01. Hardcover. Good. ex library. LIbrary stamps on front cover, inside front endpage. Pages tanned. imprint of library on interior page. clean pages. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $16.99
44) RAGGEDY ANN'S TEA PARTY BOOK (Raggedy Ann)
Elizabeth Silbaugh; Illustrator-Laura Francesca Filippucci

Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1999-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Stated First Edition hardback in excellent condition. Clean DJ pages, tight binding, little to no shelf wear. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $13.00
45) Gracie's Girl
Ellen Wittlinger

Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2002-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Could have owner inscription on front endpage. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
46) DK Handbooks: Horses
Elwyn Hartley Edwards

Doring Kindersley, Inc, 1993. Paperback. Like New. Very good condition. Possible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pagespossible spine creasing, normal wear on cover, clean pages more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.00
47) Tiny Seed
Eric Carle

Scholastic Inc. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.20
48) Pet Show
Ezra Jack Keats

MacMillan/McGraw-Hill, 1972. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.00
49) The Moon Book
Gail Gibbons

Scholastic, Inc, 1998-01. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
50) Red Pizzas for a Blue Count
Geronimo Stilton

Scholastic, Inc, 2004-01-01. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 130 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: