G. K. Chesterton: primary & secondary sourcesfrom Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine |
|
Browse G. K. Chesterton: primary & secondary sources | Return to Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 127 listings found. |
| 1) |
Collected Poems
|
|
|
London: William Heinemann Ltd, 1925. Navy blue full-leather gilt fine binding with raised spine bands and all edges gilt. Short crack to front and rear hinges near top. Head not pulled, and still very bright and tight. Light bumping to corners, with some slight loss to tops. Owners' bookplates, including that of Belloc scholar J. A. de Chantigny, and the note of author Angela Ruthven that copy was presented her by the author as wedding present in 1925. Otherwise a clean, bright, tight, sharp and unmarked copy.. First Edition. Full-Leather. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $47.81
|
|
| 2) |
G. K. Chesterton
|
|
|
London: Constable & Company Ltd., 1973. Colour fronticepiece. Index and bibliography. Very bright solid copy with owner's signature and typical colour fade to spine. . First Edition. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $9.22
|
|
| 3) |
I, Too, Have Lived in Arcadia: A Record of Love and Childhood
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1942. Bookplates of Belloc scholar J. A. de Chantigny. Front endpaper pasted down. Otherwise a clean, solid, square and unmarked copy. xii,390pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $10.37
|
|
| 4) |
Where Love and Friendship Dwelt
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1943. Bookplate of Belloc scholar J. A. de Chantigny. Dust wrapper blurbs set to rear endpapers. A clean, solid, square and unmarked copy. viii,243pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $10.37
|
|
| 5) |
Richelieu
|
|
|
London: Ernest Benn, 1930. Gilt red cloth hardcovers. Some slight darkening to spine. Owner's bookplate and name,date to front endpapers. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy. Illustrated, plates, folding map. Index. 311pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $24.77
|
|
| 6) |
The River of London
|
|
|
London: T. N. Foulis, 1912. Gilt green buckram cloth hardcovers. Some slight darkening to spine, and slight soiling to covers. Top edge gilt, yapp edges. Grey laid endpapers. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. Very nice. Mounted plates from paintings by John Miurhead. Elfick 13. viii,145[+ads.]p.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 7) |
But Soft -- We Are Observed!
|
|
|
London: J. W. Arrowsmith, 1928. Cloth hardcovers. Some light rubbing to edges, and some slight discoloration to spine. Owner's name to front endpaper. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copyl. A very neat copy. With the G. K. Chesterton illustrations. 312p.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Chesterton, G. K.. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $28.80
|
|
| 8) |
The Postmaster General
|
|
|
London: J. W. Arrowsmith, 1932. Cloth hardcovers in dust jacket. Owner's bookplate to front paste-down endpaper. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy in similar unclipped dust jacket, show some moderate edge-wear and rubbing, with some slight discoloration to spine panel. A very neat copy. With the G. K. Chesterton illustrations. 286p.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Chesterton, G. K.. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $126.00
|
|
| 9) |
Survivals and New Arrivals
|
|
|
London: Sheed & Ward, 1929. Orange cloth hardcovers. Some slight bumping to extremities. Previous owner's label to front endpaper, partially removed. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. 288p.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 10) |
The River of London
|
|
|
London: T. N. Foulis, 1912. Gilt lettering to spine, black lettering to front, to blue cloth. A little light wear to extremities. A solid, clean, tight,sharp and completely unmarked copy. Sixteen tipped-in illustrations reproduced from oil paintings by John Muirhead, all present. Very nice.. First Edition. Boards. Very Good. Illus. by John Muirhead. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $16.13
|
|
| 11) |
Hilaire Belloc's Prefaces Written for Fellow Authors
|
|
|
Chicago: Loyola University Press, 1971. A clean, bright, tight, sharp and completely unmarked copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $19.01
|
|
| 12) |
More Biography
|
|
|
London: Methuen & Co. Ltd., 1929. Some shelf-wear, rubbing/soiling to covers. Paper title-labels to front cover and spine slightly soiled and chipped. Owner's name/date on front free endpaper in pencil. Otherwise a clean and unmarked copy. . Cloth-backed boards. Fair. Illus. by Chesterton, G. K.. Victor Reinganum, Nicolas Bentley and the Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 13) |
The Chesterton Review Vol. XXIX, Nos. 1 & 2 -- Chesterton's Ireland Then and Now [Special Issue][Spring/Summer 2003]
|
|
|
South Orange, NJ: The Chesterton Review, 2003. A clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat.. Wraps (soft-cover). Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 14) |
G. K. Chesterton: Radical Populist
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1977. A clean, bright, tight, sharp and completely unmarked copy in similar price-clipped dust wrapper. Bibliography, index. x,175pp.. First Edition. Cloth-backed boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $13.25
|
|
| 15) |
The Victorian Age in Literature
|
|
|
London: Thornton Butterworth, 1928. Owner's name. Binding a little shaken. Otherwise a clean and unmarked copy in dust wrapper.. Cloth. Good/Fair. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 16) |
The Crimes of England
|
|
|
London: Cecil Palmer & Hayward, 1915. Grey paper wrappers printed in black. Sullivan A40, binding A. Some slight rubbing/wear to extremities of spine. Owner's name. Otherwise near fine: a tight, clean and unmarked book. Very neat. 127p.. First Edition. Wraps (soft-cover). Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $43.20
|
|
| 17) |
A Miscellany of Men
|
|
|
London: Methuen, 1912. Gilt hardcover. Some rubbing to covers, extremities. Top edge gilt. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. viii,267p.. First Edition. Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $32.40
|
|
| 18) |
Greybeards at Play, and Other Comic Verse
|
|
|
London: Paul Elek, 1974. Some slight foxing. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book in similar dust jacket. Very neat. Illustrated.. First Edition thus. Hardcover in dust jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Robert Browning
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1903. Red cloth hardcovers. Sullivan A5. Some discoloration to spine and extremities of boards. Owner's name and some light markings in pencil. Erasure to title page, effacing paper somewhat. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Index. vi,207[+ads.]p.. First Edition. Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 20) |
Alarms and Discursions
|
|
|
London: Methuen, 1910. Hardcover. Some light rubbing to the covers. Slight fade to spine. Top edge gilt. Owner's engraved bookplate inside front cover. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. vi,260p.. First Edition. Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $32.40
|
|
| 21) |
G.K.'s: A Miscellany of the First 500 Issues of G.K.'s Weekly
|
|
|
London: Rich & Cowan, 1934. Black cloth hardcovers. Some rubbing andslight fading to spine. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Neat. Illustrated. Index. 320p.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $43.20
|
|
| 22) |
The Secret of Father Brown
|
|
|
London: Cassell & Company, Ltd. 1927. Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelf wear to edges of covers. Covers slightly rubbed and soiled. Corner slightly bumped. Small stain to top of front and back endpapers. A little f oxing within text. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy. Nice.. First Edition. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Uses of Diversity: A Book of Essays
|
|
|
London: Methuen, 1920. Gilt cloth hardcovers. Owner's name. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy. Very nice. viii,191[+publisher's ads.]pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 24) |
The Ball and the Cross
|
|
|
London: Wells Gardner, Darton & Co., 1910. Gilt green cloth hardcover. Slight shelfwear, slight soiling and just a hint of fading to spine. Owner's name inside front cover. Endpapers moderately toned. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Sullivan A17, issue A. vi,403p.. First Edition. Cloth (hardcover). Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $85.50
|
|
| 25) |
A Short History of England
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland, Goodchild, Stewart, Limited, 1918. Gilt red cloth hardcovers. Spine slightly darkened. Owner's name to front endpaper. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy. Very nice. 284[+ads.]pp.. First Canadian Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $28.80
|
|
| 26) |
G. F. Watts
|
|
|
London: Duckworth, 1904. Burgundy cloth hardcovers with gilt lettering and design. Sullivan A6, binding A. Some discoloration to boards. Owner's name, and light tape stains to endpapers. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Illlustrated, index. viii,174[+ ads.]p.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $43.20
|
|
| 27) |
The Ball and the Cross
|
|
|
London: Wells Gardner, Darton & Co., 1925. Hardcover in dust jacket. Slight shelfwear and some foxing to edges and text. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book in moderately worn dust jacket show some rubing, soiling and a little chipping to head and tail of spine, as well as a small old paper label near bottom of spine (now protected in removeable archival sleeve). Neat. vi,403+4[publisher's ads.]p.. Cloth (hardcover). Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $157.50
|
|
| 28) |
The Flying Inn
|
|
|
London: Methuen, 1914. The true first edition with the two Methuen publisher's catalogs appended at rear, the first dated Autumn 1913, and the second, September 1913. Gilt lettering and design to spine. Blindstamped front panel. Pleasing bookplate to front pastedown. Slight soiling, and darkening to spine. Otherwise a clean and unmarked copy. Very nice. Scarce. viii,301pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $126.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Innocence of Father Brown
|
|
|
London: Cassell and Company, 1926. Cloth hardcovers. Owner's name to front endpaper. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy. Very nice. viii,304pp.. Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 30) |
The Coloured Lands
|
|
|
London: Sheed & Ward, 1938. Illustrated in clour and black-and-white. A fascinating collection of privately issued sketches, doodles, verse and jottings -- all published posthumously. A clean, bright, tight and unmarked copy in similar pictorial dust wrapper. Very nice.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $72.00
|
|
| 31) |
A Short History of England
|
|
|
New York: John Lane, 1917. Gilt red cloth hardcovers. Spine slightly darkened. Ex libris (seminary library) but lightly used. A few library stamps to endpapers and in text, card pocket neatly removed from rear endpaper. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy. Nice. 284[+ads.]pp.. First US Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $28.80
|
|
| 32) |
Daylight and Nightmare
|
|
|
London: Xanadu, 1986. Previously uncollected stories and fables, including many early writings. Slight browning to paper, otherwise near fine -- a clean. tight and unmarked copy in similar dust wrapper. Very nice.. First Edition. Paper-covered Boards. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Outline of Sanity
|
|
|
London: Methuen, 1926. Gilt cloth hardcovers. Owner's name to front endpaper, small, light stain to spine, and a little soiling/foxing to edges. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy. Very nice. viii,230[+publisher's ads.]pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $43.20
|
|
| 34) |
The Crimes of England
|
|
|
London: Cecil Palmer & Hayward, 1915. Printed grey wrappers. Some loss to spine, and chipping to covers. A little staining/soiling. Owner's name. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Sullivan 40 -- second edition followed in Decemebr 1915. 127p.. Second Edition. Wraps (soft-cover). Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 35) |
Saint Francois d'Assise
|
|
|
Paris: Librairie Plon, 1925. French edition. A clean, bright, tight and completely unmarked copy. Unopened. Very nice. 219pp.. Original Wraps. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 36) |
The Poet and the Lunatics: Episodes in the Life of Gabriel Gale
|
|
|
London: Cassell and Company Ltd, 1929. Some moderate general wear and bumping, but still a nice copy. Clean, solid, and unmarked. vi,282pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $144.00
|
|
| 37) |
Tales of the Long Bow
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1925. Red lettering/design to light green glazed cloth hardcovers. Top edge stained red, others uncut. Just a hint of discoloration to spine, and a hint of rubbing to extremities. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat, an attractive copy. vi,278p.. First American Edition. Cloth. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 38) |
Poems
|
|
|
London: Burns & Oates, 1915. Portrait frontispiece. Top edge gilt. Gilt decorated cloth. Spine darkening. Superficial stain to rear panel. Chesterton poem "A Party Question" clipped from newspaper set to rear endpapers. Internally very bright, high quality paper, binding tight. A very nice production by Burns & Oates. Solid copy. Includes "Lepanto." Printed by the Chiswick Press. viii,156pp plus publisher's ads.. First Edition. Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 39) |
A Miscellany of Men
|
|
|
Beaconsfield: Darwen Finlayson, 1969. Hardcover in dust jacket. Owner's name to front endpaper. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book in like dust jacket showing some slight rubbing to extremities (now protected in new removeable archival mylar sleeve). Very neat. Sources. xii,180p.. Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $21.60
|
|
| 40) |
Thirteen Detectives: Classic Mystery Stories by the Creator of Father Brown
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1987. Clean, bright, tight, sharp and completely unmarked copy in like, unclipped pictorial dust wrapper. Very nice, really as new. 256pp.. First U.S. Edition. Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 41) |
Orthodoxy
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Harold Shaw Pub, 1994. Brand new.. Hardcover in dust jacket. New. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $15.26
|
|
| 42) |
All Things Considered
|
|
|
London: Methuen & Co., 1908. Gilt blue cloth hardcovers. Top edge gilt. Title page stamped "Presentation Copy". Some slight rubbing to covers/edges. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. vi,296p.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Man Who Was Thursday: A Nightmare
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Library, 2001. Brand new.. Wraps (soft-cover). New. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $12.56
|
|
| 44) |
The Incredulity of Father Brown
|
|
|
London: Cassell and Company Ltd, 1931. Clean, tight, sharp, bright and completely unmarked copy in very bright pictorial dust wrapper showing some creasing and chipping to extremities but in particular the head and tail of spine. A very attractive copy of an early reprint, in very scarce dust wrapper. . Cloth. Near Fine/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $72.00
|
|
| 45) |
Generally Speaking: A Book of Essays
|
|
|
London: Methuen & Co. Ltd., 1928. Hardcovers. Top edge gilt. Slight rubbing to extremities. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Neat. vi,250[+ads.]p.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $32.40
|
|
| 46) |
Sidelights on New London and Newer York and Other Essays
|
|
|
London: Sheed & Ward, 1932. Hardcovers. Some dulling to spine letters. Two owners' bookplates and a name to front endpapers. Otherwise a clean, bright, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. 235pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $46.80
|
|
| 47) |
Four Faultless Felons -- Epilogue of the Pressman -- typed literary manuscript, signed, with emendations
|
|
|
Five-page (including cover-sheet) typed manuscript of the final chapter of the novel Four Faultless Felons. Handwritten title at head of text, and several hand-written emendations (probably in Dorothy Collins' hand). Chesterton's full signature at the end of the text. With the changes indicated this represents the final version that went to print. Upper left corner of front and rear leaves show a little rust-staining from a paper-clip. As well, there is some slight wear and darkening to paper. A nice example of rare Chestertoniana.. Good. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $1,980.00
|
|
| 48) |
A Short History of England [Maisie Ward's copy]
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1917. With the ownership name of Maisie Ward to the front endpaper. The third printing, dated November 1917, one month later than the first. Cloth hardcovers. Some discoloration to spine, and rubbing to extremities. Rear hinge starting but firm. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Neat. vi,241[+ads.]p.. Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 49) |
Orthodoxy
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Harold Shaw Pub, 1994. Brand new.. Hardcover in dust jacket. New. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $15.26
|
|
| 50) |
The Common Man
|
|
|
New York: Sheed & Ward, 1950. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Top front corner slightly bumped. Some pencil underlining within text. Signature of previous owner on fr ont free endpaper in ink. Otherwie a clean, tight copy in similar dust wrapper. Very nice.. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $21.60
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 127 listings found. |
