Children's Literaturefrom Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine |
|
Browse Children's Literature | Return to Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 177 listings found. |
| 1) |
Dicky Bird Land. Untearable
|
|
|
London: Ernest Nister. Superb full-page colour illustrations, with all pages backed on to cloth. No date, but c. 1890. Full-colour front cover illustration plus 12 full-page colour illustrations of various birds in action. Edge-wear and creasing near corners. Spine-strip/backing lost. Neat, non-staining tape reinforcements to spine and front hinge. Otherwise quite a neat and intact copy of a durable antiquarian children's book. Front cover point states "Printed in Bavaria 390a". Scarce. 12p.. Stiff Wraps. Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 2) |
Mr. Buttons -- A Story Book with Action Puppet
|
|
|
Kenosha, WI: Samuel Lowe Company, 1954. Hardcover. Some light rubbing to covers. Otherwise, a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat, and bright. Illustrated. Snowman with moving arms set into front cover.. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 3) |
Something to Find: A Picture Reading Book for Little Folks
|
|
|
London: Henry Frowde/Hodder & Stoughton. c.1920. Illustrated paper-covered boards. Owner's name inside front cover. Some slight rubbing to covers/extremities. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Illustrated. . Boards. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $21.60
|
|
| 4) |
Rupert: The Daily Express Annual [1979]
|
|
|
Great Britain: Express Newspapers, 1979. A clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Illustrated.. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 5) |
Rupert: The Daily Express Annual [1988]
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Express Newspapers, 1988. A hint of rubbing to extremities. Owner's name/inscription/bookplate. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat.. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 6) |
Rupert: The Daily Express Annual -- No. 63
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Pedigree, 1998. A hint of rubbing to extremities, and owner's name/bookplate/inscription to front endpapers. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat.. Pictorial Boards. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $12.96
|
|
| 7) |
Rupert: The Daily Express Annual -- No. 57
|
|
|
Princes Risborough, Buckinghamshire: Annual Concepts Limited, 1992. A hint of rubbing to extremities, and owner's name/bookplate/inscription to front endpapers. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat.. Pictorial Boards. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $12.96
|
|
| 8) |
Rupert The Daily Express Annual -- No 61
|
|
|
Exeter, Devon: Pedigree, 1996. A hint of rubbing to extremities, and owner's name/bookplate/inscription to front endpapers. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat.. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $12.96
|
|
| 9) |
First Steps Picture A B C
|
|
|
London: Juvenile Productions. Colour illustrated covers with quarter-cloth spine. Wear to extremities. Pictorial endpapers. Otherwise clean and unmarked -- quite a neat book. . Cloth-backed boards. Fair. Illus. by Higham, G.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 10) |
Rupert: The Daily Express Annual -- No 61
|
|
|
Exeter, Devon: Pedigree, 1996. A hint of rubbing to extremities. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat.. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 11) |
Rupert: The Daily Express Annual [1978]
|
|
|
Great Britain: Express Newspapers, 1978. Owner's name, marked out. First page price-clipped. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Illustrated.. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 12) |
Rupert: The Daily Expree Annual -- No. 59
|
|
|
Exeter, Devon: Pedigree, 1994. A hint of rubbing to extremities, and owner's name/bookplate/inscription to front endpapers. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat.. Pictorial Boards. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $12.96
|
|
| 13) |
Rupert The Express Annual -- No 66
|
|
|
Exeter, Devon: Pedigree, 2001. A hint of rubbing to extremities. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat.. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 14) |
Rupert The Daily Express Annual 75th Anniversay Edition -- No. 60
|
|
|
Exeter, Devon: Pedigree, 1995. A hint of rubbing to extremities, and owner's name/bookplate/inscription to front endpapers. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat.. Pictorial Boards. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $12.96
|
|
| 15) |
Rupert: The Daily Express Annual [1979]
|
|
|
Great Britain: Express Newspapers, 1979. A clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Illustrated.. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 16) |
My Neighbour's Shoes; or, Feeling for Others
|
|
|
London: T. Nelson and Sons, 1875. Decorative cloth hardcovers, with bevelled edges. Colour illustration to front cover. All edges gilt. Front hinge split internally, at endpaper; rear hinge weak. Binding somewhat loose. Otherwise, a clean and unmarked book. Still a neat copy. Illustrated, plates. Scarce title from this author. 108[+ads.]p.. Decorative Cloth. Fair. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $25.92
|
|
| 17) |
The High King
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969. Hardcover in dust jacket. Ex libris, with some typical marks, but lightly used. No marks to exterior of book or dust jacket. Card pocket removed from rear endpaper. Otherwise an internally clean, tight and unmarked book in similar dust jacket (now protected in removable archival bro-dart). Very neat. 285p.. Decorative Cloth. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $17.28
|
|
| 18) |
Andersen's Fairy Tales
|
|
|
London: Children's Press, 1972. Hardcover. Owner's name to front endpaper. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. . Pictorial Boards. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $1.73
|
|
| 19) |
Ginger over the Wall
|
|
|
Great Britain: Penguin, 1970. Some light wear to covers. and slight rounding to spine. Soderate toning toward edges. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Illustrated.. Wraps (soft-cover). Good. Illus. by Mozley, Charles. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 20) |
Pictures from Playland
|
|
|
London: S. W. Partridge. c.1920. Illustrated glossy paper-covered boards. Some light rubbing wear to covers/extremities. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat, a sound copy. Illustrated. Numerous adverts. to front and rear endpapers.. Boards. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $32.40
|
|
| 21) |
Sense and Sensibility
|
|
|
Ware, Hertfordshire: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1997. A clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat.. Wraps (soft-cover). Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $2.88
|
|
| 22) |
He Leadeth Me: A Book of Bible Stories
|
|
|
London: Blackie & Son. Maroon cloth hardcover. Gilt lettering to spine. Some light rubbing and bumping to edges/corners. A little soiling to covers. Front endpaper removed. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Illustrated. Scarce. 16 colour plates by Barker. Scarce. 256p.. First Edition. Cloth (hardcover). Very Good. Illus. by Barker, Cicely M.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Sign of the Seahorse : A Tale of Greed and High Adventure in Two Acts
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Stoddart Publishing. A clean, tight and unmarked book in similar unclipped dust jacket. Very neat.. First Canadian Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. Near Fine/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Golden Trail: The Story of the Klondike Gold Rush [Great Stories of Canada]
|
|
|
Toronto: Macmillan, 1954. Some slight toning to edges. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book in similar unclipped dust jacket showing some light wear to corners (protected in archival sleeve). Very neat -- a bright copy. Illustrated endpapers. Illustrated. x,147p.. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by MacPherson, Duncan. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 25) |
Pelle's New Suit
|
|
|
New York: Platt & Munk, 1930. Hardcovers in dust jacket. Illustrated endpapers. Some light rubbing to extremities/edges of covers. Otherwise, a clean, tight and unmarked book in neat dust jacket showing some slight creasing/wear to edges (now newly protected in removable archival mylar sleeve). Very neat, and bright. Illustrated. 24p.. Boards. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Eulalie. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $25.92
|
|
| 26) |
Los Agvinaldos del Infante: Glosa de Epifania (The Child's Gifts: A Twelfth Night Tale)
|
|
|
San Juan, Puerto Rico: Pava Prints Inc. 1962. Paper-covered Boards. Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Translated from the Spanish by Harriet de Onis. Illustrated title plate to front cover. Hints of rubbing and soiling to covers. Side-by-side Spanish/English text with musical score excerpts within. Bright serigraph illustrations throughout. A beautiful book. 33 pages.. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $40.50
|
|
| 27) |
Noddy and the Magic Rubber
|
|
|
London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co./Pleiades Books. Hardcovers in dust jacket. Some light rubbing to extremities/edges of covers. Otherwise, a clean, tight and unmarked book in neat dust jacket showing some creasing and a small chip to upper edge of rear panel (now newly protected in removable archival mylar sleeve). Very neat, and bright. Illustrated. 60p.. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $25.92
|
|
| 28) |
Noddy Meets Father Christmas
|
|
|
London: Sampson, Low, Marston. A clean, tight and unmarked book in similar dust jacket showing just a little edge-wear and a closed tear. Very neat.. Hardcover in dust jacket. Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Goblin and the Dragon and Other Stories
|
|
|
Purnell, 1975. Hardcover. A clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Illustrated.. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $2.88
|
|
| 30) |
Line of Attack
|
|
|
London: Bodley Head, 1959. Hardcover. A little toning to edges. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. 182p.. First U. K. Edition. Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Spence, Geraldine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 31) |
The Church Mouse of Saint Nicholas
|
|
|
Long Prairie, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Neumann Press, 2004. New. A clean, tight and unmarked book.. Hardcover. New. Illus. by Andrews, James T.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $13.46
|
|
| 32) |
Music for Young Canada 8
|
|
|
Toronto: W. J. Gage, 1969. Hardcover. A clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Illustrated. Index. vi,201p.. Pictorial Boards. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $8.64
|
|
| 33) |
Music for Young Canada 6
|
|
|
Toronto: W. J. Gage, 1969. Hardcover. A clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Illustrated. Index. vi,201p.. Pictorial Boards. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $8.64
|
|
| 34) |
Music for Young Canada 5
|
|
|
Toronto: W. J. Gage, 1969. Hardcover. A clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Illustrated. Index. vi,202p.. Pictorial Boards. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $5.76
|
|
| 35) |
Omnibus of Schoolgirl Stories [2 volumes, complete set]
|
|
|
London: Blackie & Son, 1959. Some slight shelfwear. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked set in similar dust jackets (now protected in archival mylar sleeves). Very neat -- a beautifully bright set. . Hardcover in dust jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $40.50
|
|
| 36) |
Prefects of the Chalet School
|
|
|
Edinburgh & London: W. & R. Chambers, 1970. Hardcover in dust jacket. A very good to near fine copy. Just a touch of fading to the upper tip of spine, and some slight shelfwear/bumps to extremities. Corners nice and sharp. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book in similar unclipped and bright colour dust jacket showing some slight rubbing and slight wear to edges/extremities as well as two faint check-marks to the list on rear panel (now protected in removeable archival sleeve). Very neat, really an attractive copy. No. 58 in the Chalet School series, and listing to that number/title on rear of jacket. 171p.. First Edition. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $324.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Feud in the Fifth Remove
|
|
|
London: "Girl's Own Paper" Office/Religious Tract Society/R.T.S.. No date, but early printing, c. early 1930s. Blue lettering and design to red cloth hardcovers. Some light rubbing/shelfwear to edges/corners. Neat school presentation bookplate, dated 1935. Slight foxing to edges, and to front and rear leaves. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Colour frontispiece. 222p.. Cloth (hardcover). Very Good. Illus. by Silas, Ellis. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $58.50
|
|
| 38) |
The Book of Discovery
|
|
|
London: George C. Harrap, 1937. Cloth hardcover. Owner's name to fornt endpaper. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Illustrated.. Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $10.37
|
|
| 39) |
Granny's Wonderful Chair
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Slight shelfwear to covers. Contemporary antique children's gift card neatly tipped in near front. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book in similar dust jacket. Very neat.. Hardcover in dust jacket. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Pilgrim's Progress from this World to that which Is to Come Delivered Under the Similitude of a Dream
|
|
|
London: Religious Tract Society. Gilt and stamped maroon cloth hardcovers. Some slight toning to endpapers. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book in similar dust jacket showing a small chip to upper edge of front (now protected in archival mylar sleeve). Very neat -- a beautifully bright copy. Profusely illustrated with colour plates. 320p.. Hardcover in dust jacket. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Copping, Harold. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 41) |
Look for the Buzzards
|
|
|
London: Andre Deutsch, 1981. Hardcover in dust jacket. A clean, tight and unmarked book in similar dust jacket (now protected in removable archival mylar sleeve). Very neat, a very nice copy. 127p.. First Edition. Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Abrahams, Hilary. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $6.91
|
|
| 42) |
Master Quack: His Adventures -- Cecil Aldin's Happy Family
|
|
|
London: Henry Frowde -- Hodder & Stoughton. [1913]. Light olive/tan paper-covered boards. Black titling to front and spine; Colour plate to front. Very bright all around, with some slight "furring" of paper surface at extremities. Pictorial endpapers. A clean, tight and unmarked book in very good to near fine condition -- a superb copy. Six colour illustrations by Aldin -- one is over two pages.. Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Aldin, Cecil. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $252.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Boxing Champion
|
|
|
Montreal: Tundra Books, 1991. Hardcovers. Somelight rubbing to extremities. Owner's name inside front cover. Otherwise a clean and unmarked book. Very neat. Illustrated.. First Edition. Pictorial Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Cohen, Sheldon. Oblong. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $17.28
|
|
| 44) |
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
|
|
|
London: Collins Clear-Type Press. c.1910. Dark-red quarter-cloth binding over colour-illustrated paper-covered boards (white to front and grey to rear). Black titling and printed illustration to spine. Very bright all around, with some moderate rubbing to corners. A clean, tight and unmarked book in very good to near fine condition -- a lovely, sound copy. 16 colour plates including frontispiece by T. H. Robinson. iv,136p.. Cloth-backed boards. Very Good. Illus. by Robinson, T. H.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 45) |
Hill of Broom: A Guernsey Mystery
|
|
|
London: Cassell, 1917. Gilt pictorial stamped and lettered grey cloth hardcovers with colour plate to front. Slight rubbing to head and tail of spine, corners. Some light toning and foxing to edges. Foxing to leaves near front and rear. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Illustrated, plates. Scarce title. viii,312p.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Earnshaw, Elizabeth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $112.50
|
|
| 46) |
Old Aunt Elspa's A B C
|
|
|
London: Scolar Press, 1978. Stiff card covers. A facsimile edition reprint of the edition originally published 1884. Short, neat inscription to front top. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Illustrated. 28p.. Wraps (soft-cover). Very Good. Oblong. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $6.91
|
|
| 47) |
William's Television Show
|
|
|
London: George Newnes, 1958. Hardcover in dust jacket. Some light bumping to extremities, and slight toning/foxing to edges of text. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book in bright color dust jacket showing some edgewear/chipping and lacking rear inside flap (now protected and nicely functional in removeable mylar sleeve). Neat. Illustrated. 256p.. First Edition. Boards. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Henry, Thomas. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $72.00
|
|
| 48) |
William's Treasure Trove
|
|
|
London: Children's Book Club, 1962. Hardcover in dust jacket. Some light bumping to extremities, and slight toning/foxing to edges of text. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book in bright color dust jacket showing some slight soiling to rear panel, and a closed tear to top front (now protected in removeable mylar sleeve). Very neat, an attractive copy. Illustrated. 192p.. Boards. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Henry, Thomas. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $32.40
|
|
| 49) |
William -- The Fourth
|
|
|
London: George Newnes, 1956. Hardcover in dust jacket. Some light wear to extremities, and darkening to text paper. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book in bright color dust jacket showing some edgewear and moderate staining (now protected in removeable mylar sleeve). Neat. Illustrated. 252p.. Boards. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $32.40
|
|
| 50) |
William Again
|
|
|
London: George Newnes, 1956. Hardcover in dust jacket. Some light wear to covers, and darkening to text paper. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book in bright color dust jacket showing some edgewear and moderate staining (now protected in removeable mylar sleeve). Neat. Illustrated. 251p.. Boards. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Henry, Thomas. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States) |
Price: $32.40
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 177 listings found. |
