cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Alternative Lifestyle

from BookSplendour

Browse Alternative Lifestyle | Return to BookSplendour | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / Alternative Therapies books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 436 listings found.
1) Steps to a Longer Life
Abbo, Fred E

U. S. A.: World Publications, 1979. Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Solid, tight copy with some shelf & edgewear, lightly rubbed covers, light foxing on edges and some underlining, sidelines and notation in pen on pages 1-4 and 19. Otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information.. Trade Paperback. * Good. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
2) The New Arthritis and Common Sense
Alexander, Dale

Great Britain: Cedar, 1987. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine and some yellowing of pages. Complete guide to pain management and effective relief. Illustrated, includes menus. Obtainable on request and readily supplied are scanned images, a comprehensive description or on-hand information. . Trade Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $16.00
3) Arthritis and Common Sense
Alexander, Dan Dale

Great Britain: World's Work, 1968. Hardcover with dust jacket. Near very good copy with slightly yellowing pages, bookseller's stamp on front endpaper and lightly rubbed hinge. Dust jacket has two holes on the spine, probably caused by some insect and is very worn on the foreedge of back flap. Illustrated with menus. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Hardcover. * Very Good/Fair - Good. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.50
4) The Natural Year
Alexander, Jane

Great Britain: Bantam Books, 1997. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, some creasing to covers, light rubbing on edges and a small stain on page 416 & inside back cover. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.50
5) The Natural Year
Alexander, Jane

Great Britain: Bantam Books, 1997. Trade sized paperback, in a very good-fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine and light edgewear. Probably read by one careful reader. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions.. First British Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good - Fine. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $11.00
6) It Could be Allergy and It Can be Cured
Alexander, Phillip

Australia: Ethicare, 1990. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Clean and tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine and light general edgewear. Obtainable on request and readily supplied are scanned images, a comprehensive description or on-hand information. . Trade Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $11.00
7) Feel Good: Little Changes to Simplify Your Complicated Life
Allardice, Pamela

Australia: Allen & Unwin, 2001. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, clean lightly yellowed pages and light moisture mark on the edges of first seven pages. Obtainable on request and readily supplied are scanned images, a comprehensive description or on-hand information.. Trade Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $11.00
8) Colour Therapy: The Application of Colour for Healing, Diagnosis and Well-Being
Anderson, Mary

Great Britain: Aquarian/Thornsons, 1990. Trade sized paperback, in fair-good general condition. Tight copy with some creasing & rubbing to covers and spine, light tanning of pages and some moisture exposure, causing wrinkling of pages but not affecting the readability. Still a good reading & reference copy. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information.. Trade Paperback. * Fair - Good.. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
9) Colour Healing: Chromotherapy and How it Works
Anderson, Mary

Great Britain: The Aquarian Press, 1987. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with some age tan, light rubbing to edges & covers and minimal crasing to covers and spine. We respond promptly to requests for more detailed description, scanned images and other reachable information.. Paperback. Good-very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.42
10) The Life Enhancement Handbook
Ashton, Dr. John F. And Laura, Dr. Ronald S

Australia: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Trade sized paperback, in a near fine condition throughout. Very clean copy with a slight creasing to spine. Pages are white and unmarked. Probably read by only one very careful reader. We answer questions, supply further details or provide digital images, usually within a few hours.. Trade Paperback. Fine. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $14.00
11) Women and Fatigue
Atkinson, Dr. Holly

Great Britain: Papermac, 1988. Trade sized paperback, in a near good-very good condition. Tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers and some age tan. Book offers practical and effective solutions to tiredness and fatigue problem. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Medium Octavo, approx. 8½" (220mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.00
12) The Book of Relaxation
Atkinson, Russell Frank

Australia: Simon & Schuster, 1988. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with uncreased spine & covers and light general edgewear with two small stains on the fore-edge. Illustrated with drawings. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $19.00
13) Your Health: Vitamins & Minerals
Atkinson, Russell Frank

Australia: Doubleday, 1983. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers, light edgewear with a hint of foxing on top edge, a small spot on the foreedge and lightly yellowed pages. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $19.00
14) Your Health: Vitamins and Minerals
Atkinson, Russell Frank

Australia: Doubleday, 1982. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a good-very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light tanning of pages, light creasing to covers and spine and light edgewear.We respond promptly to requests for wider-ranging description, scanned images, synopsis, or on-hand information.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good - Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $24.05
15) The Sleep Solution: Improve Your Sleep, Health and Quality of Life - from Tonight
Ball, Nigel and Hough, Nick

Vermilion, 1998. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition, with light edgewear, minimal creasing to spine and light age tan. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Binding - Soft Cover. * Very Good. *Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.00
16) The Low Salt Diet and Recipe Book
Barbour, Beverly

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1985. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a good condition overall.Tight copy with some rubbing on edges and lightly creased covers and spine, underlining on some pages, title page missing, thus preventing higher rating.Good reading copy. We speedily answer when requested for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, wider-ranging information.. Soft Cover. Fair - Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.73
17) The Alexander Principle
Barlow, Wilfred

London: Victor Gollancz, 1993. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, white unmarked pages, some creasing to covers and light general edgewear. Illustrated with drawings and black & white photographs. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
18) The Alexander Principle
Barlow, Wilfred

Great Britain: Arrow Books, 1979. Solid and tight copy in good condition, with a general light shelf and edgewear and some tanning of pages, a small part of top edge of front endpaper cut off, presumably to remove previous owner's name. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good. *Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.50
19) The Alexander Principle
Barlow, Wilfred

London: Victor Gollancz, 1991. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with white unmarked pages, lightly creased spine and light general shelf & edgewear with a hint of foxing on edges. Illustrated with drawings and black & white photographs. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours. . Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
20) Healing with Australian Flowers
Barnao, Va'sudeva

Australia: Living Essences, 1988. Trade sized paperback, in a near fine condition throughout with only slight shelfwear. We answer questions, supply further details or provide digital images, usually within a few hours.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. * Fine. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $19.50
21) Good Sight Without Glasses
Bates, William H

London: Faber & Faber, 1956. Hard Cover, in good-very good condition, with good dust jacket. Solid, clean and tight copy with some age tan on endpapers and a hint of foxing on edges. Dust jacket is price clipped, with some edgewear and a few chips on edges, but still solid. Also included is a 'Test Sheet', unused & still attached. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, usually within hours.. Hardcover. * Good - Very Good/Good. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $25.00
22) The Enchanting Art of Aromatherapy
Battaglia, Salvatore

Australia: The International Centre of Holistic Aromatherapy, 2003. Trade sized paperback, in a near fine condition throughout. Very clean copy with a"Special Guest" sticker on front cover, 122 pages/220gr. Illustrated. We answer questions, supply further details or provide digital images, usually within a few hours.. Trade Paperback. * Fine. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $25.00
23) Menopause: A Positive Approach Using Natural Therapies
Beckham, Nancy

Australia: Viking, 1995. Trade sized paperback, in very good-fine condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers and light general edgewear. Pages are white and unmarked. Probably read by only one very careful reader. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good - Fine. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $14.00
24) Herbs for Health and Beauty
Beedell, Suzanne

London: Sphere Books, 1973. Solid and tight trade paperback, with a light shelf wear and some tanning of pages. 174pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.00
25) Beaming with Health: The Simple Guide to Feeling Good
Beim, Mim

Australia: ABC Books, 1993. Trade sized paperback, in a very good-fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with light shelf wear, probably read by only one careful reader. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. * Very Good - Fine. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.00
26) Creative Health: Beginning the Journey to Wellness
Bell, Dr. Andrew

New Zealand: Random House, 1989. Trade sized paperback, in good-very good condition. Solid and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers, some general edgewear with foxing on edges and some yellowing of paper on title page & back endpaper. Illustrated with cartoons by Jim Storey. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Illus. by Jim Storey. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $15.00
27) Better Sight Without Glasses
Benjamin, Harry

London: Health for All Publishing, 1944. Hardcover. Despite some yellowing of pages, still very nice, clean and tight copy, in good condition with test card and some old newpaper clippings. Dust jacket has some foxing, some edgewear and prices neatly cut out (3x) and has a fair amount of wear. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Hardcover. * Good/Fair - Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.00
28) Timeless Healing: The Power and Biology of Belief
Benson, Herbert M.D.; Stark, Marg

New York: Scribner, 1996. Hard cover, an entirely healthy, crisp, clean and tightly bound copy, in fine condition throughout, in fine dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Scanned images, detailed description, promtly supplied on request.. Binding - Hard Cover. * Very Good - Fine/Fine. *Large Octavo - 240mm (91/2") tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $25.00
29) Zone Therapy
Bergson, Anika and Tuchak, Vladimir

U. S. A.: Pinnacle Books, 1980. Well read copy with a fair amount of creasing on the covers and spine, worn on extremities with a small piece of front cover on top hinge missing. Solid inside, with clean tanned pages, but still a sound reading and reference copy or better. Illustrated with drawings. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Fair - Good.. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
30) Running on Empty: Practical Strategies for Coping with ME
Berne, Katrina H

Great Britain: Bloomsbury, 1992. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. The spine and the covers are lightly creased, pages are clean and lightly tanned and tiny chip on the bottom edge of front cover. Obtainable on request and readily supplied are scanned images, a comprehensive description or on-hand information.. Trade Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $29.00
31) The Healing Power of Herbs
Bethel, May

USA: Wilshire Book Co, 1976. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a good-very good condition. Clean and tight copy with some age tan, light edge wear and light creasing and rubbing to covers. We respond promptly to requests for wider-ranging description, scanned images or on-hand information.. Trade Paperback. Good-very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.77
32) The Billings Method: Controling Fertility Without Drugs or Devices
Billings, Evelyn & Westmore, Ann

Australia: Anne O'donovan, 1980. Hard Cover, with dust jacket, in fine condition. More detailed report on book's condition, scanned images, specific information, would be promptly supplied on request.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/Very Good - Fine. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.93
33) Color in Your World
Birren, Faber

New York: Collier Books, 1978. Firm, unmarked paperback in good condition overall. Some age tan, no more than average for book of this age, light creasing to spine and covers and some edge wear, a slight discolouration to front cover after price sticker was removed. . We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.. Revised New Edition. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.47
34) Cancer: The Impossible Miracles
Blackwell, Brian & Brook, John

Australia: Gazelle Books, 1978. Solid, tight copy with some edgewear, browning of pages, some creasing to covers, remainder mark on top edge and rubbing on spine & top edge. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. Good. *Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.00
35) Cancer: The Impossible Miracles
Blackwell, Brian & Brook, John

Australia: Gazelle Books, 1978. Solid and tight trade paperback in Very Good condition, with a general light shelf wear and some tanning of pages. Scanned digital images, more detailed description or additional information, are available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.33
36) Cancer: The Impossible Miracles
Blackwell, Brian and Brook, John

Australia: Gazelle Books, 1978. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, browning of pages and light foxing., some creasing to covers & spine and small damage to back cover after price sticker was removed. Overall classified as good reading copy. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. Good. *Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.00
37) Your Health Under Siege: Using Nutrition to Fight Back
Bland, Jeffrey Ph.D

Harper & Row Publishers, 1982. Trade sized paperback, in a near good- very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light shelf & edgewear, light age tan, remainder mark on bottom edge and previous owner's name inside front cover and title page. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. First Australian Paperback Edition. Binding - Trade Paperback. * Good - Very Good. *Small Octavo -.205mm (8") tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.00
38) Hyperventilation Syndrome: A Handbook for People with Disordered Breathing
Bradley, Dinah

Australia: Tandem Press, 1994. Trade sized, hard to find paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers and la hint of moisture exposure on bottom edge. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $19.00
39) Alexander Technique: A Practical Introduction
Brennan, Richard

Great Britain: Element, 1998. Trade sized paperback, large octavo, approx. 9 1/2 inches (240mm tall), in a near fine condition throughout with light shelf wear. We respond promptly to requests for comprehensive description, scanned images or on-hand information.. Trade Paperback. Fine. Large Octavo (8vo), approx. 9½" (240mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.67
40) Jane Brody's Nutrition Book: A Lifetime Guide to Good Eating for Better Health and Weight Control By the Personal Health Columnist of The New York Times
Brody, Jane

U. S. A.: Bantam Books, 1982. Trade sized paperback, in a near good-very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased, lightly sunned spine, some edgewear and some tanning of pages. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $14.00
41) Milk Free Cooking: More Than 100 Dairy-Free Recipes
Brown, Ruby M

Australia: Sally Milner Publishing, 1991. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine and minimal creasing to covers. Illustrated with drawings and colour photographs. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours. . Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $11.00
42) Dian Dincin Buchman's Herbal Medicine: The Natural Way to Get Well and Stay Well
Buchman, Dian Dincin

New York: Gramercy Publishing, 1980. Hard Cover in a near very good general condition, in a near very good dust jacket. Solid, clean and tight copy with unmarked pages and a hint of foxing on endpapers & edges. Dust jacket is solid with light general shelf & edgewear with a tiny chip on the top of rear edge. Illustrated with drawings.. Hardcover. * Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Lauren Jarrett. Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.00
43) Food Chemical Sensitivity
Buist, Robert, PhD

Australia: Harper & Row, 1986. Trade sized paperback, in a good condition. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, a hint of foxing on edges and highlights on two pages. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. Good. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.00
44) Harmony Rules
Butt, Gary and Bloomfield, Frena

Great Britain: Arrow Books, 1985. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light edgewear with a remainder mark on top edge, some yellowing of pages and a gift inscription on front endpaper.The Chinese wisdom and guidelines to good health through a balanced diet. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.50
45) Facing Cancer: Searching for Solutions
Byrski, Liz

Australia: Collins Dove, 1989. Trade sized paperback, in a very good-fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with light shelf wear and previous owner's name on front endpaper. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good - Fine. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.00
46) The Healthy Liver & Bowel Book
Cabot, Dr Sandra

Australia: WHAS, 1999. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Very clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine and minimal creasing to covers. Probably read by only one careful reader. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $14.00
47) Raw Juices Can Save Your Life! An A-Z Guide to Juicing
Cabot, Dr Sandra

Australia: WHAS, 2002. Trade sized paperback, in a near fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with light edgewear and lightly scraped top edge of front cover. We answer questions, supply further details or provide digital images, usually within a few hours.. Trade Paperback. * Fine. Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $30.00
48) The Healthy Liver & Bowel Book
Cabot, Dr Sandra

Australia: Women's Health Advisor Service, 1999. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers and light edgewear. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $13.75
49) Menopause: You can give it a miss!
Cabot, Dr Sandra

Australia: Women's Health Advisor Service, 1991. Near fine copy, with some light shelf-wear. Scanned digital images, more detailed description or additional information, are available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good - Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.03
50) MENOPAUSE : Hormone Replacement Therapy and Its Natural Alternatives
Cabot, Sandra

Australia: Women's Health Advisor Service, 1997. Solid, tight trade paperback. There is a slight creasing to the cover or spine, light yellowing of pages, a hint of rubbing to the cover, but overall classified as Very Good copy or better. More detailed description, scanned digital images, or any other accessible information is available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.73
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 436 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: