EROTICAfrom WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COM |
|
Browse EROTICA | Return to WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COM | Even more FICTION / Erotica books
|
| 1) |
The Pillow Book or, A History of "Naughty" Pictures
|
|
|
London: Words and Pictures Ltd, 1972 Tall quarto paperback, 160 pages profusely illustrated in black & white. Fine card covers in a removable plastic cover. No inscriptions. more information
Offered by WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COM (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Penthouse Magazine, The Magazine for Men, Vol. 1, No.7. December, 1965
|
|
|
Chelsea, London, Penthouse Publications Ltd., 1965 Very good coloured illustrated soft covers (paperback), the seventh magazine in the Penthouse series, Vol. 1, No.7. December, 1965, generally in very good condition, some edge wear, a little soiling to background towards the spine, 74 pages, coloured and black & white illustrations, cartoons, articles, glamour photography, contemporary advertisements, these early issues of Penthouse are very tame by comparison to modern erotic material there is more sublety and art used in portraying the glamour images. Many well known contributors. Collectors' item. more information
Offered by WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COM (United Kingdom) |
Price: £22.00
|
|
| 3) |
Penthouse Magazine, The Magazine for Men, Vol. 2, No.1, September, 1966
|
|
|
Chelsea, London, Penthouse Publications Ltd., 1966 Very good coloured illustrated soft covers (paperback), Special Anninversary Issue, with illustration to the front called 'Pet of the Year, 'Vol. 2, No.1, September, 1966, generally in very good condition, some edge wear, 98 pages, coloured and black & white illustrations, cartoons, articles, glamour photography, contemporary advertisements, these early issues of Penthouse are very tame by comparison to modern erotic material there is more sublety and art used in portraying the glamour images.. Many well known contributors. Collectors' item. more information
Offered by WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COM (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Penthouse Magazine, The Magazine for Men, Vol. 1, No.5. October, 1965
|
|
|
Chelsea, London, Penthouse Publications Ltd., 1965 Very good coloured illustrated soft covers (paperback), the fifth magazine in the Penthouse series, Vol. 1, No.5. October, 1965, generally in very good condition, some edge wear, a little soiling to background towards the spine, 74 pages, coloured and black & white illustrations, cartoons, articles, glamour photography, contemporary advertisements, these early issues of Penthouse are very tame by comparison to modern erotic material there is more sublety and art used in portraying the glamour images. Many well known contributors .Includes Woody Allen in his nudes film epic, Collectors' item. more information
Offered by WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COM (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Penthouse Magazine, The Magazine for Men, Vol. 2, No.7, May, 1967
|
|
|
Chelsea, London, Penthouse Publications Ltd., 1967 Very good coloured illustrated soft covers (paperback), Vol. 2, No.7, May, 1967, generally in very good condition, some edge wear, 74 pages, coloured and black & white illustrations, cartoons, articles, glamour photography, contemporary advertisements, these early issues of Penthouse are very tame by comparison to modern erotic material there is more sublety and art used in portraying the glamour images.. Many well known contributors. Collectors' item. more information
Offered by WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COM (United Kingdom) |
Price: £17.00
|
|
| 6) |
Penthouse Magazine, The Magazine for Men, Vol. 1, No.9, May, 1966
|
|
|
Chelsea, London, Penthouse Publications Ltd., 1966 Very good coloured illustrated soft covers (paperback), the ninth magazine in the Penthouse series, Vol. 1, No.9, May, 1966, generally in very good condition, some edge wear, 74 pages, coloured and black & white illustrations, cartoons, articles, glamour photography, contemporary advertisements, these early issues of Penthouse are very tame by comparison to modern erotic material there is more sublety and art used in portraying the glamour images. Many well known contributors. Collectors' item. more information
Offered by WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COM (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Penthouse Magazine, The Magazine for Men, Vol. 1, No.3. June-July, 1965
|
|
|
Chelsea, London, Penthouse Publications Ltd., 1965 Very good coloured illustrated soft covers (paperback), the third magazine in the Penthouse series, Vol. 1, No.3. June-July, 1965, generally in very good condition, the merest hint of edge wear, 74 pages, coloured and black & white illustrations, cartoons, articles, glamour photography, contemporary advertisements, these early issues of Penthouse are very tame by comparison to modern erotic material there is more sublety and art used in portraying the glamour images. Many well known contributors .Collectors' item. more information
Offered by WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COM (United Kingdom) |
Price: £35.00
|
|
| 8) |
Penthouse Magazine, The Magazine for Men, Vol. 1, No.2. Apr-May 1965
|
|
|
Chelsea, London, Penthouse Publications Ltd., 1965 Very good coloured illustrated soft covers (paperback), the second magazine in the Penthouse series, Vol. 1, No.2. Apr-May 1965, generally in very good condition, the merest hint of edge wear, 74 pages, coloured and black & white illustrations, cartoons, articles, glamour photography, contemporary advertisements, these early issues of Penthouse are very tame by comparison to modern erotic material there is more sublety and art used in portraying the glamour images. Many well known contributors including H E Bates, Collectors' item. more information
Offered by WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COM (United Kingdom) |
Price: £60.00
|
|
| 9) |
Penthouse Magazine, The Magazine for Men, Vol. 1, No.12, August, 1966
|
|
|
Chelsea, London, Penthouse Publications Ltd., 1966 Very good coloured illustrated soft covers (paperback), the Twelfth magazine in the Penthouse series, Vol. 1, No.12, August, 1966 generally in very good condition, some edge wear, 74 pages, coloured and black & white illustrations, cartoons, articles, glamour photography, contemporary advertisements, these early issues of Penthouse are very tame by comparison to modern erotic material there is more sublety and art used in portraying the glamour images.. Many well known contributors. Collectors' item. more information
Offered by WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COM (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
