Fiction - Science Fiction and Fantasyfrom Fleamarketbooks.com |
|
Browse Fiction - Science Fiction and Fantasy | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 of 1106 listings found. |
| 1) |
Revenge of the Rainbow Dragons (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
TSR, [1983]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 2) |
ISAAC ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINE, AUGUST 1986
|
|
|
DAVIS PUBLICATION, [1986]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. FIRST EDITION; EDGEWEAR AND CORNER WEAR; MAILING LABEL ATTACHED more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
Solis (Quantity available: 9)
|
|
|
Harpercollins, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 4) |
Kingdom of the Grail (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1992-03. Hardcover. Like New. {NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Published 1992. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Universe Maker (Quantity available: 13)
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf Publishers, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
WARRIORWARDS (Quantity available: 19)
|
|
|
BAEN BOOKS, [1990]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 7) |
ARTHUR WAR LORD
|
|
|
AVONOVA, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; SPINE CREASE more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Divine Queen
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1982-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases and edgewear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art by David B. Mattingly. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE UNWOUND WAY
|
|
|
DEL REY, [1991]. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Reading crease along the hinge. Edgewear and slight chipping to covers. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Alternatives
|
|
|
Baen Books, [1989]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
SENTIENCE
|
|
|
DAW, [1986]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. FIRST EDITION more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
LORD OF NIGHTMARES (DREAM LORDS, NO 3)
|
|
|
Zebra, [1977]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. (DREAM LORDS, NO 3) Spine creases and edgewear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Second printing. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Blood Red Angel
|
|
|
Avon Books , [1993]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Light spine creases and light edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Suns of Scorpio (Dray Prescot #2)
|
|
|
DAW, [1973]. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Creases on front cover. Edgewear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Secret Scorpio (Dray Prescot #15)
|
|
|
DAW, [1977]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. (Dray Prescot #15) FIRST EDITION. Original cover art by Josh Kirby. Light reading crease tight along the hinge and light edgewear.Pages and inside cover tanned due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE TIDES OF KREGEN (Dray Prescot #12)
|
|
|
DAW, [1976]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. (Dray Prescot #12) FIRST EDITION. Original cover art by Michael Whalen. Pages and inside cover tanned due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Golden Scorpio (Dray Prescot No. 18)
|
|
|
DAW, [1978]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. (Dray Prescot #18) FIRST EDITION. Original cover art by Josh Kirby. No spine creases; light edgewear and cover wrinkles in upper right hand corner. Pages and inside cover tanned due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Arena of Antares (Dray Prescot No. 7)
|
|
|
DAW, [1974]. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback. Creases in spine. Light cover wear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 19) |
Krozair of Kregen (Dray Prescot #14)
|
|
|
DAW, [1977]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. (Dray Prescot #14) FIRST EDITION. Original cover art by Josh Kirby. No spine creases; light edgewear. Pages and inside cover tanned due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Renegade of Kregen (Dray Prescot #13)
|
|
|
DAW, [1976]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. (Dray Prescot #13) FIRST EDITION. Original cover art by Michael Whalen. Light reading crease tight along the hinge and light edgewear. Pages and inside cover tanned due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 21) |
Savage Scorpio (Dray Prescot No. 16)
|
|
|
DAW, [1978]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. (Dray Prescot #16) FIRST EDITION. Original cover art by Josh Kirby. No spine creases; light edgewear. Pages and inside cover tanned due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 22) |
Fliers of Antares (Dray Prescot: 8)
|
|
|
Daw, [1975]. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Reading crease along the hinge. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 23) |
For Love of Mother-Not
|
|
|
Del Rey, [1983]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Reading crease along the hinge. Edgewear and slight chipping to covers. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art by Michael Whalen. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
ENEMIES OF THE SYSTEM
|
|
|
AVON, [1981]. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
GALACTIC EMPIRES VOL. ONE
|
|
|
AVON, [1979]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; (SHORT STORIES); Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
FANE
|
|
|
POCKET, [1981]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION; FAINT SPINE CREASES; LIGHT reading crease AT HINGE' EDGEWEAR; SMALL UPPER AND LOWER CORNER CREASES; PAGE EDGES TANNED DUE TO AGE more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
|
|
|
Bridge Publications, Inc, [1985]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine and edgewear. Pages and inside covers tanned due to age. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Far Kingdoms: A Mythic Tale
|
|
|
Del Rey, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition with light edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
FARSIDE CANNON (Quantity available: 19)
|
|
|
BAEN ORIGINAL BOOKS, [1988]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART. Cover artist is Alan Gutierrez. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 30) |
ANTIBODIES
|
|
|
HARPER, [1998]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. (THE X-FILES); FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 31) |
THE DANCER FROM ATLANTIS
|
|
|
SIGNET, [1972]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 32) |
THE DEVIL'S GAME
|
|
|
POCKET, [1980]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. FIRST EDITION more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 33) |
THE REBEL WORLDS
|
|
|
SIGNET, [1969]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; (A DOMINIC FLANDRY NOVEL); Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 34) |
QUESTION AND ANSWER
|
|
|
ACE, [1978]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG+} Mass Market Paperback; Slight shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 35) |
TIME AND STARS
|
|
|
BERKLEY, [1978]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; EDGEWEAR more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 36) |
THE PEOPLE OF THE WIND
|
|
|
SIGNET, [1973]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; SINGLE SPINE CREASE; Reading crease. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 37) |
ENSIGN FLANDRY
|
|
|
ACE, [1966]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG+} Mass Market Paperback; (BOOK 1 OF THE SAGA OF DOMINIC FLANDRY AGENT OF IMPERIAL TERRA); Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. Slight shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 38) |
FIRE TIME
|
|
|
BAEN, [1985]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 39) |
THE ENEMY STARS (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
BAEN PUBLISHING, [1987]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; New book. Unread. Light shelfwear. (INCLUDES FOR THE FIRST TIME THE SEQUEL" THE WAYS OF LOVE"); more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 40) |
STRANGERS FROM EARTH (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
BAEN BOOKS, [1987]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 41) |
THE NIGHT FACE
|
|
|
ACE, [1978]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 42) |
THE LONG WAY HOME
|
|
|
ACE, [1979]. Paperback. Acceptable. {ACCEPTABLE} Mass Market Paperback. Cover and spine creases. Cover and edge wear. Light foxing to page edges. Reader's copy only. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 43) |
SHIELD
|
|
|
BERKLEY, [1982]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; SLIGHT YELLOWING DUE TO AGE more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 44) |
TRADER TO THE STARS (BOOK 1 OF THE FUTURE HISTORY OF THE POLESOTECHNIC LEAGUE)
|
|
|
BERKLEY, [1977]. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 45) |
THE STARS ARE ALSO FIRE
|
|
|
TOR, [1995]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 46) |
THE DANCER FROM ATLANTIS
|
|
|
TOR, [1993]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 47) |
COLD VICTORY
|
|
|
TOR, [1982]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 48) |
THE DEVIL'S GAME
|
|
|
BAEN, [1985]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Faint selfwear to rear cover. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.51
|
|
| 49) |
THE DEMON OF SCATTERY
|
|
|
ACE, [1979]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; SPINE CREASE more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 50) |
THE UNICORN TRADE
|
|
|
TOR, [1984]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Slight edgewear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 of 1106 listings found. |






