Fiction - Adventure and Espionagefrom Fleamarketbooks.com |
|
Browse Fiction - Adventure and Espionage | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com | Even more FICTION / Action & Adventure books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 537 listings found. |
| 1) |
STATE SCARLET
|
|
|
POCKET BOOKS, [1988]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE HUNT (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY, [1991]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 3) |
ZEPPELIN
|
|
|
PAPERBACK LIBRARY, [1971]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 4) |
NO SURVIVORS (Quantity available: 39)
|
|
|
DELL, [1990]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (DEFENDER #12); FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
KAMIKAZE LEGACY (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
POCKET, [1990]. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 6) |
Pika Don
|
|
|
Tor Books, [1993]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Mass Market Paperback. Faint shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 7) |
Alistair Maclean's Time of the Assassins
|
|
|
HarperPrism, [1993]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. Light edgewear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 8) |
LADY OF ICE AND FIRE
|
|
|
DONALD I. FINE, INC, [1995]. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 9) |
ANGEL OF DEATH
|
|
|
BMI, [1990]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 10) |
NOMAD #003SMART BOMB
|
|
|
Gold Eagle, [1993]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
A TIME WITHOUT SHADOWS (Quantity available: 7)
|
|
|
WARNER BOOKS, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 12) |
A Shade of Difference
|
|
|
Guild Press, [1992]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases and very light edgewear. Pages and inside covers tanned due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Adventures of Maqroll: Four Novellas
|
|
|
Harpercollins, [1995]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Includes: Amirbar; The Tramp Steamer's Last Port of Call; Abdul Bashur, Dreamer of Ships; and Triptych on Sea and Land. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 14) |
CONTROL (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
PINNACLE, [1990]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Eliminator
|
|
|
Lippincott, [1967]. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Book club edition. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 16) |
THE DISCIPLES (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
SIMON & SCHUSTER, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM OF PAGE EDGES; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 17) |
DRUG RUNNER (TRACK #12)
|
|
|
GOLD EAGLE, [1986]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 18) |
STRANGERS AT THE GATES
|
|
|
SIGNET, [1974]. First Edition. PAPERBACK. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 19) |
MISSION TO MALASPIGA
|
|
|
SIGNET, [1975]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; Unread; New book with scuffed covers. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
A MATTER OF HONOR
|
|
|
POCKET, [1987]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 21) |
THE FOURTH ESTATE
|
|
|
HARPER, [1997]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 22) |
A TWIST IN THE TALE
|
|
|
POCKET BOOKS, [1989]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; New book. Unread. Shelfwear to covers. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
TWELVE RED HERRINGS (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
HARPER, [1994]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Remainder mark on top of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 24) |
YEAR OF THE MONKEY (Quantity available: 10)
|
|
|
POCKET BOOKS, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 25) |
BRAINFIRE (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
HARPER COLLINS, [1990]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 26) |
MAZURKA
|
|
|
HARPER, [1990]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; Upper corner cover crease. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
CONCERT OF GHOSTS (Quantity available: 15)
|
|
|
HARPER COLLINS, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
THE GIFT SHOP
|
|
|
FAWCETT CREST, [1967]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; THIRD PRINTING; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
MASK OF THE SPHINX
|
|
|
GOLD EAGLE, [2004]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; (OUTLANDERS); FIRST EDITION; SPINE CREASES, LOWER CORNER COVER CREASE more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 30) |
SUN LORD
|
|
|
GOLD EAGLE, [2004]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; (OUTLANDERS); FIRST EDITION; SPINE CREASES more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 31) |
LANDSLIDE
|
|
|
BERKLEY MEDALLION, [1968]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; FIRST PRINTING; ORIGINAL COVER ART. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 32) |
THE PLUTONIUM FACTOR (Quantity available: 14)
|
|
|
ALLISON & BUSBY, [1982]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 33) |
TRAITOR!
|
|
|
LANCER, [1967]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. Light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 34) |
THE KIWI TARGET
|
|
|
CARROLL AND GRAF, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 35) |
RED ICE
|
|
|
St Martins Mass Market Paper, [1988]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 36) |
Dauntless: Novel of Midway and Guadalcanal
|
|
|
Bantam, [1992]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++/VG++} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION; first printing. Faint shelf wear to dust jacket. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.47
|
|
| 37) |
Voyage of the Storm
|
|
|
Pocket, [1995]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Mass Market Paperback. Faint shelfwear. Page edges very lightly tanned due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 38) |
LIME'S CRISIS
|
|
|
WILLIAM MORROW, [1982]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/GOOD}; Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Slight edgewear and shelfwear with some small dust jacket tears. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 39) |
PRISM
|
|
|
HARPER, [1997]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 40) |
ASSAULT ON ALPHA BASE (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
POCKET, [1990]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 41) |
A NECESSARY END
|
|
|
HARPER AND ROW, [1976]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; New book. Unread. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 42) |
ORRIE'S STORY
|
|
|
LITTLE, BROWN, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 43) |
Trapdoor
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION; first printing. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 44) |
The Mind Master
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, [1973]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 45) |
THE MAKE-OVER (Quantity available: 30)
|
|
|
ACADEMY CHICAGO PUBLISHERS, [1984]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 46) |
The Mayday(Jack Merchant & Sarah Ballard Novels)
|
|
|
Justin, Charles & Company, [2005]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. (Jack Merchant & Sarah Ballard Novels) FIRST EDITION; first printing. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 47) |
There Are No Spies
|
|
|
Warner Books, [1987]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Light creases in spine. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 48) |
Henry McGee Is Not Dead (November Man)
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1988-10. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Very light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 49) |
Disorderly Elements (Felony & Mayhem Mysteries)
|
|
|
Felony & Mayhem, [2006]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 50) |
STRICKEN
|
|
|
DELL, [1977]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Slight shelf wear. Rubbing or scuffing on cover or covers. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 537 listings found. |








