Fiction - Horrorfrom Fleamarketbooks.com |
|
Browse Fiction - Horror | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com | Even more FICTION / Horror books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 179 listings found. |
| 1) |
WEIRD SHOW: SIXTEEN STORIES OF HORROR & THE SUPERNATURAL
|
|
|
PLAYBOY PRESS, [1971]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Night Visions: In The Blood
|
|
|
Berkley, [1988]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. Appears unread; small scratch on front cover. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Short stories by Charles L. Grant; Tanith Lee; and Steve Rasnic Tem. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
Tender Loving Care
|
|
|
Pocket, [1984]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Light spie creases and edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
DAWN
|
|
|
POCKET, [1990]. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback; (CUTLER FAMILY #1); Crease on front cover. Creases on spine. Heavy edgewear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
RUBY
|
|
|
POCKET BOOKS, [1994]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; (LANDRY FAMILY #1); Pages beginning to yellow due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
SECRETS OF THE MORNING (Quantity available: 29)
|
|
|
POCKET, [1991]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (CUTLER FAMILY #2); FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Queen of the Damned (The Vampire Chronicles)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, [1989]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; and edgewear. Seventh printing with appropriate cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Tale of the Body Thief: The Vampire Chronicles
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, [1992]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 9) |
Violin (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, [1997]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 10) |
Drums of the Dark Gods
|
|
|
Paperback Library, [1967]. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Reading crease along the hinge. Small edge tears and slight chipping to covers. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 11) |
TIME DOUBLE
|
|
|
LYNX BOOKS, [1989]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; REMAINDER MARK BACK OF BOOK THROUGH THE UPC CODE & BOTTOM OF PAGE EDGES more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 12) |
RELIFE (Quantity available: 40)
|
|
|
POCKET BOOKS, [1991]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 13) |
Horror Stories from Tales to be told in the Dark
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, [1953]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Very light shelfwear. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 14) |
WHITE SHARK
|
|
|
ST. MARTIN, [1995]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Craven Moon
|
|
|
DAW, [2003]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 16) |
SEEDS OF EVIL
|
|
|
CARROLL & GRAF, [1990]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 17) |
DARK FORTUNE
|
|
|
DIAMOND, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; SLIGHT EDGEWEAR; FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE COUNT OF ELEVEN
|
|
|
TOR, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; New, unread book. Slightly bent. FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
LOST BOYS
|
|
|
HARPER COLLINS, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; ADVANCE READING COPY more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Silent Striders & Black Furies (Werewolf: The Apocalypse: Tribe Novel, Book 2)
|
|
|
White Wolf Publishing, [2001]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Paperback. No spine creases; light shelfwear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 21) |
Predator & Prey: Vampire ( Book One of Six)
|
|
|
White Wolf Publishing, [2000]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG+} Mass Market Paperback. (Book One of Six) No spine creases; edgewear; FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 22) |
A Candle for d'Artagnan
|
|
|
Orb Books, [1994]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-size Paperback. Light shelfwear. Cover slightly curled. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 23) |
Ash Wednesday
|
|
|
Tor Books, [1989]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Light spine creases; reading crease along the hinge; and edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 24) |
When Spirits Walk
|
|
|
Guild Press, [1988]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. Very light edgewear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 25) |
The Wisdom of War (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
|
|
|
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, [2002]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Heavy edgewear; no spine creases. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
King of the Dead
|
|
|
Pocket Books, [2001]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. (Buffy the Vampire: Lost Slayer Serial Novel, Part 3) reading crease along the hinge. Edgewear and slight chipping to covers. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Original Sins
|
|
|
Pocket Books, [2001]. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback. (Buffy the Vampire: Lost Slayer Serial Novel, Part 4) reading crease along the hinge. Edgewear and slight chipping to covers. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Dark Times
|
|
|
Pocket, [2001]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. (Buffy the Vampire: Lost Slayer Serial Novel, Part 2)Definite creases in spine. Reading crease along the hinge. Edgewear and slight chipping to covers. Large lower corner cover crease. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Out of the Madhouse
|
|
|
Pocket Books, [1999]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback (Buffy the Vampire Slayer : the Gatekeeper Trilogy, No 1) Very light shelfwear. Appears unread. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
THE UNSEEN
|
|
|
WARNER, [1990]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Pages beginning to yellow due to age. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 31) |
CHILDREN OF THE END
|
|
|
LEISURE, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; SINGLE HOLE PUNCH IN COVER. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 32) |
Books of Blood; Volumes One, Two, And Three
|
|
|
Book- of- the- Month Club, [1991]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG++/VG++} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Book appears unread. The first three Books of Blood in a single volume. Red and black boards; lettered in black on the spine. This collection contains: The Book of Blood; The Midnight Meat Train; The Yattering and Jack; Pig Blood Blues; Sex Death and Starshine; In the Hills the Cities; Dread; Hell's Event; Jacqueline Ess: Her Will and Testament; The Skins of the Fathers; New Murders in the Rue Morgue; Son of Celluloid; Rawhead Rex; Confession of a (Pornographer's) Shroud; Scapegoats; and Human Remains. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 33) |
The Inhuman Condition
|
|
|
Pocket, {2001]. Paperback. New. {NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 34) |
Books of Blood (Volume 2)
|
|
|
Berkley, [1986]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. (Volume 2) Spine creases; light partial reading crease along the spine; and edgewear. Fifth printing with appropriate cover art more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 35) |
BABYSITTER
|
|
|
POCKET BOOKS, [1980]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 36) |
CHROMOSOME 6
|
|
|
BERKLEY, [1998]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 37) |
MORTAL FEAR (LARGE PRINT EDITION) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
THORNDIKE PRESS, [1989]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (LARGE PRINT EDITION); LARGE PRINT EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 38) |
TERMINAL
|
|
|
BERKLEY, [1994]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint spine creases. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
FURY
|
|
|
WARNER, [1990]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 40) |
THE SHROUD
|
|
|
Berkley, [1983]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; SLIGHT EDGEWEAR more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 41) |
Return to Chaos
|
|
|
Pocket Books, [1998]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. (Buffy the Vampire Slayer) Upper corner cover crease and light edgewear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 42) |
Return to Chaos
|
|
|
Pocket Books, [1998]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. (Buffy the Vampire Slayer) Large upper corner cover crease and light edgewear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 43) |
NEANDERTHAL
|
|
|
ST. MARTINS PRESS, [1997]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 44) |
Unquenchable
|
|
|
Zebra, [1995]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; tiny lower corner cover crease and light edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in the book. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Kill Riff
|
|
|
Tor Books, [1988]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION; first printing. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 46) |
Demon Seed
|
|
|
Bantam Books, [1977]. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases and moderate edgewear. Seventh printing which has the movie cover art. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Key to Midnight
|
|
|
Berkley, [1995]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 48) |
Stalkers
|
|
|
ROC, [1992]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases and light edgewear. Authors featured include Dean R Koontz, John Coyne, F. Paul Wilson, Robert R. McCammon, Rick Hautala, Richasrd Laymon and others. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 49) |
Trapped
|
|
|
Book Margins, Inc, [1989]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; light edgwear. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $1.20
|
|
| 50) |
The Breeder
|
|
|
Leisure Books, [1987]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases and light edgewear. Back cover lower corner cover crease. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 179 listings found. |









