Painting/Sculpturefrom My Bookstore |
|
Browse Painting/Sculpture | Return to My Bookstore | Even more ART / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 116 listings found. |
| 1) |
Bosch/Bruegel
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace & Javanovich, 1971. Masters of Art Series. 7"x7" unpaginated. 74 full color plates + text and Art History. Binding Firm, Pgs/Covers Clean - No Marks. **see photo** Color Slipcase has Bosch on one side, Bruegel on other, w/minor edgewear/soil to Slipcase. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Slipcase. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Grunewald
|
|
|
London: Phaidon Publishers Inc, 1958. White Cloth binding w/dwg of Artist on cover & town on back.**see photo** exc copy w/clean interior b&w/color artwork, 80 pgs of Plates. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 3) |
Degas at the Art Institue of Chicago
|
|
|
NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1984. Pictorial soft cover **See Photo** w/minor shelf wear & original price sticker on back. Preface by J.Wood 191 illus pgs +Biblio & Index. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 4) |
5,000 Years of Korean Art
|
|
|
Asian Art Museam of SF, 1979. Pictorial Paperback of exhibit organized by National Museum of Korea. 192 pgs minor spine edge wear, owners name inside cover pg. Incl: Paintings, Sculpture, Jewelry, Pottery. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 5) |
Salvatore Dali; His Art 1910-1965
|
|
|
NY: Gallery of Modern Art, 1965. Stated First Edition. Blue Stiff Wrap Binding Catalogue of exhibition in the Gallery of Modern Art, Including the Huntington Hartford Collection 18 December 1965 - 28 February 1966.Intro by Carl J. Weinhardt, Director, Foreword by Theodore Rousseau. Fine Condition. Includes Catalogue Supplement. White DJ with blue lettering/deco has closed tear along spine now in protective, removable mylar. *Oversized -Xtra Shipping may occurr.. First Edition. Stiff Wraps. Fine/Very Good in Mylar. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
Pier Luigi Nervi
|
|
|
New York: George Braziller , 1960. Gray cloth hard cover w/black/red spine lettering, red deco on cover, brown endpapers, 128 pgs. Clean Tight Copy >no names or marks. Architecture/UNESCO. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
American Paintings, Painters Born By 1815
|
|
|
NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1965. Vol.I - Catalogue of the collection at museum. Maroon Buckram Binding w/gold lettering, 292 illus pgs. Binding is Clean & Tight. Maroon pictorial DJ has edge/corner wear, w/piece missing from spine btm & rear top pg edge, now in Mylar. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good in Mylar. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Elder Peter Bruegel 1528(?) - 1569
|
|
|
NY: Willey Book Co., 1938. Stated 1st Edn. w/essay by Aldous Huxley & note by Jean Videpoche. Illus w/color & b&w illus. Brown/tan binding w/gold lettering. paper on spine is missing, some pgs dog-eared.*One Dollar Envelope Shipping USA this item.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Native Americans: an Illustrated History
|
|
|
GA: Turner Publishing Inc, 1993. White Cloth HC Binding w/rust spine lettering, Deco on cvr, rust endpapers, 480 pgs w/maps/photos/illus. Tight Clean Copy -No Marks - Appears Unread.* Extra Shipping Applies. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Painting Behind the Scenes
|
|
|
NY: Hyperion Books for Children, 1992. Companion Book to the PBS Series "Behind the Scenes" Pictorial cover mirrors DJ, 8.5"x10.5"oblong. black endpapers, 59 pgs w/Index. Tight Clean Copy >no names or marks. Priced Intact DJ has repaired closed tear top spine, mild rub to gloss. Art appreciation for Children. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Oblong. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Architecture of Japan
|
|
|
NY: Museum of Modern Art, 1955. Black binding w/Silver spine/cover lettering, w/owners name inside cover. 286 Clean Pgs. Binding is Tight. Intact DJ has slight spine/shelf rub now in mylar **see photo**. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine in Mylar. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 12) |
Color in Sketching and Rendering
|
|
|
NY: Reinhold Publishing Co, 1945. c1935 - Third Printing. w/Intro by J. Floyd Yewell. Red Spine on Black Deco Boards **see photo** 348 pgs, + Index of Color Plates, w/frontis missing, foxing to Title pg/rep. minor water mark rear pgs tpe NOT affecting text or plates. Binding Firm, Covers have spine fade, edge/corner wear, Divided into 2 sections, Part 1 - The Elements of Water Color Painting Part 2 - Architectural Rendering.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Sketching and Rendering in Pencil
|
|
|
NY: Reinhold Publishing Co, 1946. c1922 The Pencil Point Press - Twelfth Printing. w/Preface by Howard Greenley A.I.A. Rust Cloth HC Binding w/blk spine/cvr lettering, 186 illus pgs. Binding Firm, Covers have spine edge/corner wear **see photo** Pgs Clean - No Marks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Life of Christ, Images from the Metropolitan Museaum of Art
|
|
|
NY: Scribners, 1989. Red Cloth binding w/gilt lettering. Produced by Metropolitan Museum of Art. 96 pgs of Artwork by various Artists based on the life of Christ. DJ Clean Price Intact now in removable protective myalr. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine in Mylar. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Louvre
|
|
|
France: The Louvre, 1983. Pictorial Cover paperback of the Louvre Museum. Clean Tight Copy w/minor top spine rub. + color floor plan of the Louvre found folded in book** One Dollar Envelope Shipping USA this item. Stiff Wraps. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Fabulous Life of Diego Rivera
|
|
|
NY: Stein & Day, 1963. Cleaned Ex-lbrary >no pocket/DJ in new wrap< Two Tone Hardcover Binding, 457 pgs w/many photos of the Artist and his works. Green Endpapers have Library Memorial Label inside cover, spine w/white library numbers. Binding Firm, Interior Pgs Clean. Exc.portrait of the Artist and his life. Priced DJ has sun fade, top/btm spine edge wear, in new protective, removable mylar. Biography/Art. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair in Mylar. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Vasari's Lives of the Artists
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1946. BlueGreen Binding w/gold spine lettering, 309 ps w/map endpapers, fold out map + illstrations of Artists profiled in color and b&w. Artists include: Cimbue, Giotto, Paolo Uccello, Masoccio, Botticelli, Mantegna, Bramante, Titian. Includes glossary and index. Binding is Firm, slight foxing to endpapers, interior pgs are Clean. Art/Italy. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Search for Alexander
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co., 1980. N.Y. Graphic Society Book. **see Photo** stated 1st Edn. Paperback in exc cond w/owners name on inside front cover. 191 illus. pgs. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Architecture of the Ancient Civilizations in Color
|
|
|
NY: Viking, 1966. Translated from the German by A. K. Baker. Cloth HC Binding w/gilt spine lettering, 424 pgs w/color photographs. Covers are Clean, text pages are tanned on edges, photos pages fine, rear hinge cracked. Excellent photos of Chichen itza, Tula, Volterra, Sardinia, etc. *Oversized -Xtra shipping may apply.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Rock Art of Southern Africa
|
|
|
Books of Africa, 1969. Red Cloth HC Binding w/black lettering & Deco on covers, 165 pgs with full color plates & b&w illustrations. Binding is Firm, Covers are Clean, Pages have some faint foxing w/owners name fep. Pictorial wrap-around DJ is Fine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 21) |
Landmarks in Greek Literature
|
|
|
NY/Cleveland: World Publishing Co, 1966. Stated First Edn. Cleaned ex-library >no pocket - DJ in new wrap< Blue Binding, 284 pgs + photos. Binding Firm, Covers have tape marks. Spine Clean. Priced intact DJ has library number on spine else Clean, in new protective, removable mylar. Contents incl; The Emergence of Personality, Lyric Song, The Drama of Philosophy, etc. NF/Literature. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+ in Mylar. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Complete Play Production Handbook
|
|
|
NY: Thom.Y.Crowell Co, 1973. Cleaned ex-library >no pocket< Second Printing. Black Cloth HC w/gold spine lettering, 366 pgs w/37 photos, 69 line dwgs. w/foreward by Richard Moody, Prof.Indiana Univ. Binding Firm, Spine Clean, Covers Cleaned. Price Clipped DJ has label on btm spine else Fine. For schools, little theaters - everything you need to know about staging a play. Theater/Education. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 23) |
Leonardo - The Artist & the Non-Artist
|
|
|
Boston: NY Graphic Society, 1975. Blk Cloth binding w/gilt lettering, brown inside covers, exc cond.190 pgs w/b&w illus. DJ has tape edge wear/minor tear/water mark at base of spine, now in removable protective mylar **see Photo**. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good in Mylar. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 24) |
Nineteenth Century Architectural Books: Catalogue Forty 1977
|
|
|
CT, 1977. Tan Softcover, 112 pgs of prices and titles available at the time. With special sections on International Fairs and Expositions 1851-1930, Landscape Architecture 18th - 20th century, Furniture and Interiors 18th -20th century. Good Reference with no photos.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Privately Printed. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Last Days of Mr. Punch
|
|
|
NY: McCall, 1971. SBN841500924 Green cloth binding on red deco board. 92 uncut pgs w/illus. DJ intact w/soiling & shelfwear on back now in removable protective mylar *see photo*. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good in Mylar. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 26) |
Fantastic Art
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine Books, 1973. Stated First Printing. Pictorial softcover, unpaginated w/40 full color repo's ofvarious Artists. Binding Firm, Pgs/Covers Clean - No Marks. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 27) |
Dali
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine Books, 1974. Stated First Printing. Pictorial softcover, unpaginated w/intro by J.G.Ballard, full color repo's of Dali's masterpieces. Binding Firm, Pgs/Covers Clean - No Marks w/slight top edge crease **see photo**. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 28) |
Creating Watercolor Landscapes Using Photographs
|
|
|
Ohio: North Light Books, 2000. Purple Binding w/white spine lettering, 128 pgs. Tight Clean Copy-No Marks-Appears Unread. Ditto DJ. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 29) |
A Wanderer Among Pictures
|
|
|
NY: Garden City Publishing, 1924. Black Cloth HC Binding w/gilt spine lettering, blind stamp cvr, 289 rough cut pgs w/pale yellow endpapers, w/b&w photos of Masterpieces in European Museums of the time. Binding Firm, Pgs.Clean - No Marks. Covers moderate soil.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
Marine Painting in Watercolor
|
|
|
NY: Watson Guptill, 1977. Third Printing Green Cloth HC Binding w/cream colored spine lettering, 175 illus pgs. Binding Firm, Pgs/Covers Clean, minor top spine smudge, bottom edge/corner rub. Priced Intact DJ has top spine rub, tiny dings on cover. Material, Techniques, Colors of Water, Painting Outdoors, Sky, Ships, etc. *Oversized -Xtra Shipping may apply.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Georges Rouault
|
|
|
NY: Hyperion Press, 1945. Blue Binding w/gold cover lettering, unpaginated-apprx 50 pgs w/40 pgs of b&w & color art work. Covers/Pgs Clean - No Marks w/minor spine edge wear. Binding Firm *see photo*. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 32) |
A Pencil in Penn
|
|
|
PA, 1970. Autographed presentation copy. b&w*Sketches of Pittsburgh and surrounding areas. Blue HC w/silver lettering, dj worn on corners & top spine edge now in protective removable mylar.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine in Mylar. Illus. by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 33) |
Ten lives of the Buddha
|
|
|
NY/Tokyo: Weatherhill, 1972. Stated First Edn. Orange Cloth HC Binidng w/gilt spine lettering, cover Deco, Deco Endpapers, 154 pgs.w/30 color photos and a foreword by A.B.Griswold, many b&w illus. Tight Clean Copy - No Marks. Fascinating account of Siamese Temple Paintings and Jataka Tales. Priced Clipped DJ has spine edge/corner rub as shown.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 34) |
Around Green Hills
|
|
|
American Book Co, 1948. Not a Used School Book. Inscribed on inside cover "To. with best wishes, Ruth Oaks" who happens to be Author of many of the stories in this children's grammar school book of 1948 -'50's. Binding is Sound, Cover is Rubbed w/corner bump, minor spine edge rub/fade. Interior Pgs Clean - no names/marks/scribbles. Artists incl; Connie Moran, Marylee Pollock, Nettie Weber. Stories incl; Green Hills by Verna Hills, New Friends by Esther Averill, Here Comes the Circus by Lida Newberry/Esther Avervill. From Farms and Gardens by Ruth E. Oaks & Carolyn Sherwin Bailey, etc.. Signed by Illustrator. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Clara Ernst, Walter Howard Knapp, et al... 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 35) |
PostSecret: Extraordinary Confessions from Ordinary Lives
|
|
|
Regan Books/Harper Collins, 2005. Stated First Edition, Later Printing. Clean Tight Copy >no names/marks< Appears New. Buckram Binding w/white spine lettering, orange endpapers, 276 Color Illus Pgs. in Priced Intact brown paper Dust Jacket. Gift Quality example of Authors Collection of Post Card Secrets from around the world.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Herbert E. Johnson Museum of Art, a Handbook of the Collection
|
|
|
NY: Cornell University, 1998. Clean Tight Copy in like DJ **See photo** 214 color/b&w illus pgs. Beautiful. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 37) |
Three Centuries of American History 1493-1793
|
|
|
Phiiladelphia, 1944. Softcover wraps w/black lettering, museum dwg on cover. 62 Clean Pgs. w/fold out b&w illus antiquarian maps of voyages to America. Catalogue of Exhibition held at the Free Library of Philadelphia 1944. Minor edgewear/age yellowing of covers, small stain on back.. First Edition. Original Wraps. VG+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Privately Printed. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Cadet Chapel: United States Military Academy
|
|
|
NY: West Point, 1977. Published by the U.S.M.A. Class of 1927 to Commemorate the Sixtieth Anniversary of Its Graduation, Black Leather Spine w/gilt lettering, Pale Blue Boards w/gilt Cross on cover, black endpapers, 167 pgs. Includes History, Architectural description + color photos outside and inside the chapel, including 100 pgs devoted to the Sanctury Stained Glass Windows. Book is in excellent condition, with owner name/price/date neatly plasced on fep right top corner. Slip Cover Jacket has Clean Unfaded Spine, slightly soiled boards. Military/Religion/Architecture. Extra Shipping Overseas due to size/weight. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Lawrence F. Schick. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 39) |
Illustrators 15
|
|
|
NY: Hastings House, 1974. Tan Cloth Oversized HC w/black spine/cover lettering, brown endpapers, 400+pgs on the Art of Illustration, from Books to Advertising to Editorials, illustrated in 466 b&w + some full pg color illustrations. Artists incl; Don Weller, Phil Berkman, Bernie Fuchs, Vin Giulliani, Jacqui Morgan, Christine Duke, etc. Contains Index + Advertising Pgs. Binding Firm, Covers/Pgs Clean >No Names/Marks< Priced Intact DJ has major top spine edge wear, Spine and Covers Bright.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Illus. by Roy Carruthers (DJ). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Magyars; The Birth of a European Nation
|
|
|
Budapest: Corvina, 1989. Gray Buckram Binding w/black and red lettering on spine, Crest on cover. Pictorial Endpapers,w/91 pages of full color photo illustrations from Hungarian National Gallery, National Szechenyl Library and private collections. Includes 2 page Genealogy of the House of Arpad. Book is in As New Condition w/Fine wrap around DJ. Also contains (2)Brochures osThe Danube Bend, Hungary, found in book.. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. Illus. by Karoly Szelenyi (photos). Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Arts
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1937. Third Printing. Red Hardcover has gold spine lettering + pastdown, deco on cover, Author illustrated endpapers, 677 pgs w/color illustrations. Clean Tight Copy >no names or marks. Priced Intact DJ folds out into color illustrated map showing the important events in the history of the Arts. "The story of Painting and Sculpture and Architecture and Music as well as all the so-called Minor Arts from the days of the caveman until the present time" **Oversized -extra shipping may apply. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by The Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 42) |
Illustrating Children's Books
|
|
|
NY: Watson Guptill Pbulication, 1963. Blue Binding, 206 pgs w/b&w illus. Binding Firm, Pgs Clean w/owners name inside cover. Covers/Spine Clean w/slight spine edge/corner rub. History - Technique - Production. 203 illus of various Artists Art/Technique. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
Chen Chi Kwan Paintings 1940-1980
|
|
|
Taiwan: HO Kung-Shang/Art Book Co, 1981. Stated FIrst. Brown cloth hard cover has gilt spine & cover lettering, 128 pgs w/80 pgs of art works. Includes list of collectors, chronology, prefaces. Strong binding, covers have btm spine/edge wear. mild rub to gilt. Pgs are Clean >no names or marks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Chen Chi Kwan . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 44) |
Black & White Cats
|
|
|
Collins Publishers, 1992. Blue Binding w/blue/blk checked endpapers, 78 pgs of b&w photos of cats from various photographers. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 45) |
The Ramakien, the Thai Epic
|
|
|
Kodansha International Ltd, 1971. Red Cloth HC Binding w/blk spine/cvr lettering, 256 pgs illus w/the bas-reliefs of Wat Phra Jetubon, Bangkok. Clean Tight Copy - No Marks. Priced Intact DJ has spine edge closed tears, corner tear, now in removable protective mylar. Oversized* X Shpg will apply to overseas orders.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG+ in Mylar. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 46) |
Jack Bilbo an Autobiography
|
|
|
London: Modern Art Gallery Ltd, 1948. Stated First Edition. Red Buckram Binding, 468 pgs w/many full color plates & drawings. Minor fade btm spine o/w Clean Tight Copy **see photo** Colorful DJ has tears on edge. X-shpg applies. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Author. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Art and Industry of Sandcastles
|
|
|
Walker Publishing , 1971. Cleaned ex-library >no pocket/DJ in new wrap. Illustrated cover mirrors DJ, 29 illustrated pages on the design of sandcastles and a little history.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Author. Oblong. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 48) |
Graphic Art of the 18th Century
|
|
|
NY/London: McGraw Hill, 1964. Buckrum Binding w/blk deco cover/lettering on spine, 254 Clean pgs. illus w/168 plates, 9 in color. Binding Tight. Clean *Pictorial DJ has minor edge wear, now in protective, removable Mylar. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+ in Mylar. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 49) |
Winterthur Illustrated
|
|
|
Winterthur Books, 1963. intro by Francis DuPont. Soft cover catalogue of Winterthur Museum, 179 illus pgs +index. Binding Tight, slight spine wear, corner crease **see photo**. First Edition. Stiff Wraps. VG+/No Jacket. Illus. by Gilbert Ask (Photos). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 50) |
Russian and Soviet Painting
|
|
|
NY: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1977. Pictorial Cover Soft Cover, **see photo** 165 pgs, b&w/color illus, w/owners name fep. Binding Firm, Covers Clean. An Exhibition from the Museums of USSR presented at Metropolitan/NY & Fine Arts/SF, trade edn distr by Rizzoli International Publ.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 116 listings found. |


















