Musicfrom My Bookstore |
|
Browse Music | Return to My Bookstore | Even more MUSIC / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 67 listings found. |
| 1) |
Song Folio, Standard Vocal Music w/Accompaniment for Piano or Organ
|
|
|
Thos Hunter, 1883. Full Leather Binding w/gold lettering on cover, deco endpapers, 208 pgs, w/red edge coloring. apprx 100+ songs from 'A Bird in Hand' to The Farmer and the Pigeons" to 'Yes, Sir', full pg illus of Artists w/names of: Etelka Gerster, Clara Louise Kellogg. Leather Binding worn, 1"pcs missing from corners/edges/spine. Interior pgs.Clean & Tight **see photo**. First Edition. Full-Leather. Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Nine Symphoies of Beethoven in Score
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace, 1935. Miniature Score Series, 282 pgs/4 sheet p/pg. Binding Firm, Pgs Clean-No Marks, Paper covers soiled. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Best of Folk Music; Book One
|
|
|
NY: Lewis Music Publishing, 1968. First Omnibus of Folk Songs Elite No.5d. Later Printing June 1974. Binding Firm, Pgs. Clean.- no names/marks. Covers have minor rub, spine edge tape repais, corner crease. 232 pgs w/illus dwgs & photos (Album Covers) for each song. Incl; Black is the Color of My True Love's Hair w/b&w illus, Raindrops Keep Fallin' on My Head w/Butch Cassidy & the Sundance Kid album photo, Me and Booby McGee w/Janis' Pearl album cover, etc. Songs listed categorically as well, Incl; Workers, Crime and Punishment, This and that, Spirituals. *One Dollar Shipping USA this item Music/Lyrics. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 4) |
Sight-Singing Manual
|
|
|
NY: Appleton Century Crofts, 1945. Green Binding w/gold spine/cover lettering, 103 pgs. Binding Tight, Covers Clean, Pgs Clean/Age yellowing.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Historical Anthology of Music, Oriental, Medieval & Renaissance Music
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1950. Revised Edn, stated 2nd Printing. cpy 1946/49 by the President & Fellows of Harvard University. Red Binding, w/gold spine lettering, w/owners name on inside cover, 258 pgs, Binding Tight *see photo*. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 6) |
Project Lessons in Orchestration
|
|
|
Philadeliphia: Oliver Ditson Co., 1928. Maroon Binding w/gilt spine/cover lettering, 180 pgs w/owners name fep. Binding firm, Covers Clean w/white numbers on spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 7) |
Git on Board; Folk Songs for Group Singing
|
|
|
NY: Edward B. Marks Music Corp, 1950. Revised Edn. Orange Pictorial cover **see photo** 80 pgs w/songs & guitar chords for songs such as: The Promised Land, The Dewy, Dewy Dens of Yarrow, The Golden Vanity, Billy the Kid Hand Me Down, etc. Staped Softcover has minor spine edge/corner wear as shown. Pgs Clean. Musical Arrangements by Charity Bailey, Ernest Gold, Felix Guenther, Edmund Haines & J. Rosamond Johnson.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Elton; It's a Little Bit Funny
|
|
|
NY: Penquin, 1977. Tight Clean Copy - No marks/names 145 photo illus pgs. of concert tour.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Photos. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Blood on the Tracks
|
|
|
Middlesex: Big Ben Music Ltd, 1975. w/intro by Pete Hamill, NY 1974 Music & Lyrics from Album. **see photo** Cover has crease on upper right corner, inside clean, some edgewear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
Blonde on Blonde - Deluxe Edition
|
|
|
NY: Dwarf Music, 1966. Classic Dylan pictorial covers,**see photo** Sheet music w/ foreward & notes by Paul Nelson, many b&w photos. top edge spine tear, front cover vg, back cover has coffee marks. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Victor Book of the Symphony
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1941. Maroon Binding w/gold spine lettering, 647 pgs. Clean Copy. Priced Intact DJ has spine/shelf wear now in removable mylar **see photo**. Revised Edn. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG+ in Mylar. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Rolling Stones: The First Twenty Years
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. First Printing. Large Illustrated Softcover w/191 pgs of photos and articles of early Rolling Stones. Clean Tight Copy >no names or marks.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Photos. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 13) |
Music for the Millions, the Encyclopedia of Musical Masterpieces
|
|
|
NY: Arco Publishing Co, 1944. Second Printing. Blue Cloth HC w/gold lettering/deco on spine/cover.673 pgs. Cover/Pgs Clean, btm corners bumpd,. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Treasury of Gilbert & Sullivan
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1941. Red Cloth on Blue Boards, blue endpapers. music/lyrics of 102 songs from 11 operattas/full color illus of each. No slipcase. book is faded w/minor edge wear. Binding Tight, Pgs Clean - No Marks/Names. Oversized - extra shpg overseas. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lucille Corcos. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Treasury of Gospel Hymns and Poems
|
|
|
Chicago/Phila: Rodeheaver, Hall-Mack Co, 1938. Spiral Binding with brown wraps, black lettering on cover, 138 pgs w/3 photos. Spiral Binding Intact, minor corner creasing. Pgs/Cover Clean-No marks or names. Hymns include: Abide with Me, Beautiful Valley of Eden, Come Home, Dear Lord- Forgive, Eternal Goodness, Face to Face, etc. Spiral. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 16) |
Songs for Our Times from the Joan Baez Songbook
|
|
|
NY: Ryerson Music Publishers, 1967. Softcover Songbook, 64 pgs w/illus. Binding Firm, Cover has spot on face, minor btm spine/edge rub. Pgs Clean - no names or marks. Contains 21 songs from the repertory of Baez with historical-musical annotations. Incl; All My Trials, Hush Little Baby, Three Fishers, The Tramp on the Street, What have they done to the rain? and of course, Where have all the Flowers Gone? Music/Lyrics. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Eric Von Schmidt. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $115.00
|
|
| 17) |
Chorale Collection
|
|
|
NY: Appleton-Century-Crofts Inc, 1948. Green Binding w/gold spine/cover lettering, 254 pgs. Binding Tight, Covers Clean. pgs have some pencil notes. Incls: 156 chorales by Bach, 4 by Graun, 4 by Handel, 6 by Mendelssohn, 22 Swedish & 20 Norwegian Chorales. 1st printing of this edn.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Finger Plays
|
|
|
NY: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1921. Cleaned ex-library >no pocket, DJ in new wrap. Blue Binding w/red Deco Cover,76 wonderfully illus pgs. w/music by Cornelia C. Roeske w/finger moves for each. Binding Firm, w/lib number on spine Interior Pgs Clean. Priced Intact Clean DJ has btm spine edge chip, label mark btm spine in new protective, removable mylar. Juvenile/Music/Play. First Thus. Hard Cover. VG+/Near Fine. Illus. by L.H. Bridgman. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Wagner as Man & Artist
|
|
|
NY: Gardem City Publishing Co, 1937. Green Cloth HC Binding w/gold spine lettering, 399 rough cut pgs w/green tpe. Binding Firm, Covers Clean, Interior Pgs Clean w/corner cut fep, blk mark tpe.**see photo** Intact DJ has spine/edge/corner wear in protective removable mylar.. Hard Cover. VG+/Good in Mylar. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Age of Revolution, The story of Great Music
|
|
|
NY: Time Life Records, 1967. Pale Blue Softcover w/blk/white cover Deco/lettering, 60 pgs w/color illus. Binding Firm, Pgs Clean, cvrs w/minor spine/rear top edge rub. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 21) |
Carmen; Opera in four Acts
|
|
|
NY: G. Schirmer Inc, 1958. Green Cloth HC Binding w/gilt spine/cvr lettering, Deco endpapers, 391 pgs w/frontis of Author. Words by H. Meilhac and L. Halevy adapted from the Novel by Prosper Merimee. English Version by Ruth and Thomas Martin. **see photo** Binding Firm, Covers Clean - No Marks w/owners name fep.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 22) |
Direct Approach to Counterpoint in 16h Century Style
|
|
|
NY: Appleton Century Crofts, 1947. Green Cloth HC has gold spine/cover lettering w/deco to cvr, 133 pgs. Binding Tight, Covers slight shelfwear, Pgs have pencil notes. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 23) |
Examples of Gregorian Chant & Works By Orlandus Lassus, Giovanni Pierluigi Palestrina and Marc Antonio Ingegneri
|
|
|
NY: Appleton Century Crofts, 1946. Green Cloth HC w/gold spine/cover lettering, 244 pgs. Binding Tight, Covers Clean, Pgs have pencil notes.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
Hits of the 80's Volume 1
|
|
|
Hal Leonard Publishing Co, 1982. E-Z Play Today for Organs, Piano & Electronic keyboards. 76 pgs w/sheet music by; Neil Diamond -America, John Schneider - It's Now or Never, Kenny Rogers - Thru the Years, etc, Binding Tight, Pgs Clean - no names/marks. Covers have corner crease. Number 162 on cvr, No.HL00101658 on back cvr. Music/Keyboards. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 25) |
101 Folk Songs & Sea Shanties for Easy Piano
|
|
|
Charles Hansen Music and Books, 1969. Pictorial Softcover has cover crease w/tape reapris. Binding Firm w/127 pgs of lyrics for Piano. Incl; Dixie, Fire Down Below, Foggy, Foggy Dew, Frankie and Johnny, etc w/a selection of "Negro Spirituals and Religious Songs", Romance, Songs of Crime, Work Songs, Songs of the Sea, etc. Stated First Printing -August 1969 *One Dollar Shipping USA this item Music/Piano. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Carmen Chronicle
|
|
|
NY: Stein & Day, 1973. Maroon Cloth Spine, red boards, w/gold spine & cover lettering, 288 pgs + photos. Clean Tight Copy >no names or marks, slight spine edge rub. Priced Intact DJ has spine edge wear, discoloration, cover rub, now in protective mylar sleeve. Behind the scenes with Leonard Bernstein, Marilyn Horne and James McCracken among others, in the this Metropolitan Opera debut production of 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fair in Mylar. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Pocket Book of Great Operas - Collectors Edition
|
|
|
NY: Pocket Books, 1949. Black Binding w/gilt spine lettering, Deco Boards/Endpapers/pg edges. 374 pgs. Binding Tight, Covers Clean, w/owners name fep (2)yellowed pgs from insert.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Louis Glanzman. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 28) |
Glee and Chorus Book
|
|
|
American Book Company, 1911. Brown Binding w/black spine/cover lettering, 208 pgs. Binding Tight, Cover has minor water damage not affecting interior, Pgs. Clean. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 29) |
Rock Guitar; Yesterday and Today
|
|
|
NY: Big 3 Music, 1969. Pictorial Softcover, 145 pgs w/120 Easy Guitar Chords. Incls; All Shook Up, Easy to Be Hard, King of the Road, Kiss an Angel Good Mornin' , Stagger Lee, Try a Little Tenderness, etc. Binding Firm, Pgs. Clean. Covers have minor rub, bottom cover crease. *One Dollar Shipping USA this item Music/Lyrics. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 30) |
In His Own Write and a Spaniard in the Works
|
|
|
NY: Signet, 1967. Stated First Printing. Pictorial Cover Paperback w/reviews on back cover. 175 pgs w/red pg edges. Binding Firm,. Pgs Clean >no names/marks< Covers have slight soil, creasing top/btm edge. Spine has minor edge rub. 2 complete books in one volume w/line illustrations by John.. Firrst Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Author. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 31) |
Ludwig Van Beethoven, Bicentennial Edition 1770-1970
|
|
|
Hamburg, Germany: Beethoven-archiv-bonn, 1970. Maroon Cloth HC Binding w/gold spine/cover lettering, paste on Deco cvr, maroon endpapers, 276 pgs. Binding Tight, Pgs/Covers Absolutely Clean. shpg wght 5# **see photo** Oversized Extra Shipping required.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 32) |
Blues Fiddle
|
|
|
MO: Mel Bay Publications, 1982. A Collection of Blues songs for Fiddle, including History, Styles of Erly Blues Fiddlers, Second Generation, and Today w/notes on How to Read the Transcriptions, Blues Fiddle Techniques, etc. Spiral Bound w/83 pgs. *One Dollar Shipping USA this item Music/Blues. Spiral. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 33) |
Repertory of the Clarinet
|
|
|
NY: Columbo, 1960. Red Cloth HC Binding w/gilt on spine and cover. 140 pgs. Binding is Firm, Pages are Clean >no names or marks. Cover and Spine are faded, slight spot on cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 34) |
Jean Sibelius, His Life & Personality
|
|
|
NY: Tudor Publishing Co, 1946. Black Cloth binding w/gold spine lettering, uncut pgs, w/12 b&w photos copied from the Finnish Edn. Translated by Edward Birse Forward by Ernest Newman. Corners slightly bumped else fine. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 35) |
Great Singers from the 17th Century to the Present Day
|
|
|
NY: Stein & Day, 1974. Translated by Oliver Coburn. Red Cloth Binding w/gold boards, 266 pgs +photos. Tight Clean Copy - No marks. Price clipped DJ has small stain btm cvr, minor spine edge wear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 36) |
Songs of Oscar Hammerstein II
|
|
|
NY: Shirmer Books/Macmillan 9x12 soft cover by Williamson Music/TB Harms Co. Library Congress Cat Card #74-21637 320 pgs. w/5pg bio + photos + lyrics of 50+songs. Pgs.111-114 (Oklahoma!) are loose w/notes else clean copy w/minor spine edge wear.**see photo**. Stiff Wraps. Near Fine. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 37) |
Songs of the Gilded Age
|
|
|
NY: Golden Press, 1960. Pictorial Hardcover mirrors DJ. 156 pgs. Cleaned ex-library, minimal markings. Binding Firm, Interior Pgs Clean w/Color Illus +" Words & Music for favorite American songs of the Elegant Eighties, The Gay Nineties, and the first decade of the Twentieth Century" Arranged for the piano by Norman Lloyd. Music/Lyrics. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very good. Illus. by Lucille Corcos. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 38) |
Fireside Book of Folk Songs
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1947. No Printing Stated. Beige Cloth Spine on Green boards w/red Deco. Folk Quilt endpapers, 323 pgs w.red tpe, w/color illustrations w/each song. Binding is Firm, Pgs are Clean >no names or marks or foxing. Covers have brm spine soil, rubbed edges and btm corner bump. Priced Intact DJ is soiled, has internal repairs, chips and creases now in removable, protective mylar. 147 of the Great Ballads and old favorites, Sea Shanties, Cowboy Songs and Hymns, Railroad Songs.. etc. 500 Color Pictures. Arranged for the Piano by Norman Lloyd.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Poor in Mylar. Illus. by Alice & Martin Provensen. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 39) |
French Songs
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Son, 1916. Green Hardcover w/black spine & cover lettering, 71 pgs. Binding Firm, Covers/Pgs Clean >no names/marks< A Guide to French singing in school. Titles incl; Le Heron, Dame Tartine, Gardons nos Moutons, A La France, etc. Excellent Condition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 40) |
Nicholas Rimsy-Korsakow; Principles of Orchestration
|
|
|
NY: Edwin F. Kalmus English translation by Edward Agate. Red Binding w/faded spine lettering, 333 pgs w/owners name fep. Binding Firm, Interior Pgs/Covers Clean **see photo** w/musical examples drawn from Korsakow's works.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 41) |
My Twenty-five Years with Fleetwood Mac
|
|
|
NY: Hyperion, 1992. Stated First Edition, also 1st Printing. As New Book + CD. Black Hardcover, Deco Endpapers, 200 pages of photos/notes and personal text + Complete Discography from the beginning to Behind the Mask. Includes CD. As New >no names/marks. Oversized. Extra Shipping May Apply. First Edition. Hardcover. As New. Illus. by Photos. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 42) |
Complete Stories of the Great Operas
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1947. 1949 Printing. Red Binding w/gilt lettering/Deco on spine, 627 pgs w/yellow tpe. Binding Firm, Pgs/Covers Clean - No Marks. Priced Intact DJ has edge/corner wear, now in removable protective mylar. **see photo**. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good in Mylar. Illus. by Dolores Ramos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 43) |
Kenny Rogers; Ten Years of Gold
|
|
|
NY: Cherry Lane Music, 1978. Songbook w/photos, 64 pgs. incl. songs: Ruby, Lucille, Reuben James, Daytime Friends, etc. Binding Firm, Spine creased w/minor spine edge/corner rub. Interior Pgs. Clean *One Dollar Shipping USA Music/Lyrics. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Happy Clarks' New book of Favorite Hymns
|
|
|
Author Stapled 138 pgs of hymns privately printed by The Happy Clarks, w/small stain on cover. "We Dedicate this Special Collection of favorite Hymns to our many loyal friends" Incls: 'Be Still my Soul' - 'Trusting Thee More' - 'Leaning on Everlasting Arms (c1887)' - etc.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Privately Printed. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Rolling Stones Anthology
|
|
|
NY: Gideon Music Pictorial Cover **see photo** 144 blue pgs w/white song notes, 50+ early Stones songs. Not Dated, but all songs are from '60's Binding Firm, Pgs Clean w/ spine edge/corner wear as shown. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 46) |
A Treasury of Stephen Foster
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1946. Stated First Printing . w/foreword by Deems Taylor, Historical notes by John Tasker Howard, arranged for the piano by Ray Lev & Dorothy Berliner Commins. Maroon Binding on blue boards, 221 pgs w/color illus. Songs incl; Oh! Susanna, Louisiana Belle, Nelly Bly, My Old Kentucky home, Old Black Joe, Down among the Cane Brakes, Some Folks, etc. Binding Firm, Pgs Clean - No Marks. Covers have edge/corner wear, Cover fade. DJ w/edge/cover damage as shown, now in protective removable mylar.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fair in Mylar. Illus. by William Sharp. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 47) |
Neil Diamond Early Classics
|
|
|
Tallyrand Music, 1978. Gold Softcover **see photo** in exc condition - No Marks. Binding Firm. Songs incl; Cherry Cherry, Kentucky Woman, Shilo, You Got to Me, I'm a Believer. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Noel Coward Song Book
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1953. Stated First Printing. Green Cloth Binding w/black boards/spine label, gold lettering/Deco on cover, green deco endpapers, Binding Tight, Pgs/Covers Clean-No Marks, slight spine soil **see photo**. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Gladys Calthrop. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 49) |
Rock On; the Illustrated Encyclopedia of Rock 'N' Roll., Volume II: The Modern Years, 1964 -Present
|
|
|
NY: Thom.Y.Crowell Co, 1978. 1st Printing - Stated First Edition. Black Binding w/minor btm edge/moderate top edge wear, 589 pgs. Binding Firm, Pgs/Covers Clean. From ABBA to ZZ Top w/photos. Priced DJ has edge wear/chips/tape repairs **see photo**. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Good in Mylar. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $29.75
|
|
| 50) |
A Treasury of American Song: Music for the Millions Series Vol.36
|
|
|
NY: Consolidated Music Publishers, 1943. Pictorial Softcover **see photo** 407 pgs w/lyrics and music. Songs incl; Abraham's Daughter, Blues Ain' Nothin', Bury Me Not on the Lone Prairie, Devil and the Farmers Wife, John Brown's Body, John Henry, Rye Whiskey, When Johnny Comes Marchin' Home, etc. Binding Firm, Pgs Clean w/price fep, slight spine crease.. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by My Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 67 listings found. |
















