Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Arizona

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Arizona | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
Go to page: 1 2 of 86 listings found.
1) Dust in our desks: Territory days to the present in Arizona schools

Arizona State University, College of Education, 1985. Paperback. Like New. slightly yellowed more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $35.69
2) The First Phoenix Catalogue a Portrait of Specialty Places

Ensemble Publications , 1982. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. looks new but binding is dry and a few pages are loose, very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
3) Grand Canyon National Park: a Book of 21 Postcards

Salmo Trutti, 1996. Postcard Book. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
4) Tucson, A Pictorial Guide

Smith-Southwestern Inc, 1992. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
5) Old Tucson Studios

Smith Southwestern / Terrell Publishing . Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
6) Capirotada: A Nogales Memoir (Quantity available: 8)
Alberto Alvaro Rios

University of New Mexico Press, 1999-08-01. Paperback. Fine, bright and new. New and unread but has library markings more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
7) Easy Field Guide to Invertebrate Fossils of Arizona (Easy Field Guides)
B. J. Tegowski

Primer Publishers, 1995-12. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
8) Daughters of the Desert: Women Anthropologists and the Native American Southwest, 1880-1980
Barbara A. Babcock; Nancy J. Parezo

Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1988-12. Paperback. Very Good. looks almost new but has a small amount of writing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
9) Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: The Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey
Bishop, James, Jr., and Bowden, Charles (Epilogue by)

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: The Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey
Touchstone Books, 1995. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
10) Nine Months is a Year at Baboquivari School
Bourne, Eulalia

Univ of Arizona Press, Tucson, 1968. Hardcover. Fine/covered. DJ protected by mylar, upper corner of front inside dj is clipped, previous owner's bookplate on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.34
11) Hiking Arizona's Superstition and Mazatzal Country (Regional Hiking Series)
Bruce Grubbs

Hiking Arizona's Superstition and Mazatzal Country (Regional Hiking Series)
Falcon, 2000-10-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
12) Mountain Biking Flagstaff and Sedona
Bruce Grubbs

Falcon, 1999-03-01. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $79.04
13) Mountain Biking Flagstaff and Sedona
Bruce Grubbs

Falcon, 1999-03-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $41.64
14) Land of Living Rock;: The Grand Canyon and the high plateaus: Arizona, Utah, Nevada
C. Gregory Crampton

Land of Living Rock;: The Grand Canyon and the high plateaus: Arizona, Utah, Nevada
Knopf, 1972. Hardcover. fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
15) History of Mining in Arizona, Volume 3
Canty, J. Michael; Coggin, H. Mason, Greeley, Michael N. (Editors)

Mining Foundation of the Southwest , 1999. Hardcover. Fine/None. Volume 3 only, former library book but pages look new, no dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $37.39
16) Dinosaurs of the Colorado Plateau
Colbert, Edwin Harris

Museum of Northern Arizona, 1983. Paperback. Good. overall general wear, cover scuffed, edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
17) Favorite Hikes: Flagstaff & Sedona
Cosmic Ray

Cosmic Ray Pub, 2000-04-01. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
18) Mountain Biking Arizona Guide: Fat Tire Tales & Trails (Hiking & Biking)
Cosmic Ray

Gem Guides Book Company, 2004-04. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $40.79
19) Zuni and El Morro Past and Present
D. Noble

School of American Research, Santa Fe, NM, 1986. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
20) Humor of the Old Southwest
Editor-Hennig Cohen; Editor-William B. Dillingham

University of Georgia Press, 1975. Second Edition. Paperback. Very Good. has a small amount of highlighting, underlining and writing but otherwise looks almost new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
21) Ruins of the Southwest (Postcard Books)
Editor-Jeff Nicholas

Sierra Press, 1993-05. Postcard Book. New. New but has slight scuffing to cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
22) Voices in the Desert: Writings and Photographs (The Wilderness Experience)
Editor-Lawrence W. Cheek; Photographer-Jeff Garton

Voices in the Desert: Writings and Photographs (The Wilderness Experience)
Harcourt, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. New/New. Exclusive Limited Edition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $12.74
23) Fever Dreams: Contemporary Arizona Poetry
Editor-Leilani Wright; Editor-James Cervantes; Introduction-Carolyn Forche

University of Arizona Press, 1997-03. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
24) Images and Conversations: Mexican Americans Recall a Southwestern Past
Editor-Patricia Preciado Martin

University of Arizona Press, 1983-05-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
25) Hano: A Tewa Indian Community in Arizona
Edward P. Dozier

Thomas Learning, Inc, 2002. Paperback. Like New. shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $58.64
26) Arizona Chefs: Cooking at Home with Arizona Chefs
Elin Jeffords

Horizon Media, 1999. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
27) Easy Field Guide to Southwestern Petroglyphs (Easy Field Guides)
Elizabeth C. Welsh

Primer Publishers, 1995-12. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
28) Easy Field Guide to Southwestern Petroglyphs (Easy Field Guides)
Elizabeth C. Welsh

Primer Publishers, 1995-12. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
29) Octave Gold Mine: The Golden Queen of Rich Hill, Arizona
Erik Melchiorre

Rock Doc Publications, 2008-01. First Edition. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $84.14
30) Kino Missions of the Pimera Alta, Book 1: The Side Altars
Erni Cabat, Charles Polzer

Southwestern Mission Research Center, 1982-03. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.34
31) Kino Missions of the Pimera Alta, Book 3: Facing The Missions
Erni Cabat, Charles Polzer

Southwestern Mission Research Center, 1983. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
32) Kino Missions of the Pimera Alta, Book 2: The Main Altars
Erni Cabat, Charles Polzer

Southwestern Mission Research Center, 1983-02. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.04
33) TALES FROM OZ
Flake, Lester W

First Edition. Hardcover. fine/Not Issued. Signed. Signed and Inscribed by author to family member, Dark brown with gilt lettering more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $75.64
34) From Brothel to Boomtown: Yuma's Naughty Past (Arizona Series)
Frank Love

Little London Press, 1981. Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
35) Beyond the Boundaries: The Human and Natural Communities of the Greater Grand Canyon: A Report
Grand Canyon Trust

Grand Canyon Trust, 1997-01. Paperback. Fine. ex-library book, has marked out library stampings, overall in almost new shape, slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $19.54
36) Phoenix Rock II: Rock Climbing Guide to Central Arizona Granite
Greg Opland

Falcon, 1996-01-01. Paperback. Like New. slight soil and shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
37) Fifty Hikes in Arizona
James R. Mitchell

Gem Guides Book Co, 1991-06. Paperback. Like New. has wear and rubbing, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
38) City Smart Tucson (City-Smart Guidebook Tucson)
James Reel

Avalon Travel Publishing, 1998-10. Paperback. Like New. has slight shelfwear, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
39) Grasshopper Pueblo: A Story of Archaeology and Ancient Life
Jefferson Reid; Stephanie Whittlesey

University of Arizona Press, 1999-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Looks almost new but has lots of underlinings and handwritten notes more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
40) Mecham: Arizona's Fighting Governor
Jenkins, Sammy S

All States Publishing, Albuquerque, NM , March, 1988. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. spine crease, slight cover rubbing and shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
41) Down the Colorado: Travels on a Western Waterway
Jim Carrier

Roberts Rinehart Pub, 1989-05. Paperback. Fine. short name written on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.29
42) Hiking the Grand Canyon (Sierra Club Totebook)
John Annerino

Hiking the Grand Canyon (Sierra Club Totebook)
Sierra Club Books, 1993-05-04. Paperback. Fine . Unused map included more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
43) SC-HIKING GRAND CANYN (Sierra Club Totebook)
John Annerino

Random House, Inc, 1986-05-12. Paperback. Very Good. Map attached inside back cover, writing on first page, cover has minor shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
44) Grand Canyon Visual
John F. Hoffman

Western Recreational Publications, 1987-12. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Beautiful photos, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.14
45) Index of Mining Properties in Cochise County, Arizona
Keith, Stanton B

University of Arizona Press, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. cover has slight shelfwear and staining, pages are fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $13.59
46) Grand Canyon: The Story Behind the Scenery
L. Greer Price; Merrill D. Beal; Designer-K.C. DenDooven; Editor-Mary L. Van Camp

Grand Canyon: The Story Behind the Scenery
KC Publications, Inc, 1989-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
47) Storyteller
Leslie M. Silko

Seaver Books, 1981-05. Paperback. Very Good. cover is loose, slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
48) The Legend of How Lightning Joined the Monsoon: A Folktale from the Deserts of Arizona
Linda S. Goudielock; Illustrator-Lee Edward Fodi

Trafford Publishing, 2004-10-25. Softcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
49) Me and Mine: The Life Story of Helen Sekaquaptewa
Louise Udall

University of Arizona Press, 1993. 10th printing. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.04
50) Christmas in Arizona: Recipes, Traditions and Folklore for the Holiday Season
Lynn Nusom

Golden West Publishers (AZ), 1992-10. Spiral Bound. Fine. small amount of writing inside back cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $39.09
Go to page: 1 2 of 86 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: