Arizonafrom Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe |
|
Browse Arizona | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 86 listings found. |
| 1) |
Dust in our desks: Territory days to the present in Arizona schools
|
|
|
Arizona State University, College of Education, 1985. Paperback. Like New. slightly yellowed more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $35.69
|
|
| 2) |
The First Phoenix Catalogue a Portrait of Specialty Places
|
|
|
Ensemble Publications , 1982. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. looks new but binding is dry and a few pages are loose, very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 3) |
Grand Canyon National Park: a Book of 21 Postcards
|
|
|
Salmo Trutti, 1996. Postcard Book. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 4) |
Tucson, A Pictorial Guide
|
|
|
Smith-Southwestern Inc, 1992. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 5) |
Old Tucson Studios
|
|
|
Smith Southwestern / Terrell Publishing . Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 6) |
Capirotada: A Nogales Memoir (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
University of New Mexico Press, 1999-08-01. Paperback. Fine, bright and new. New and unread but has library markings more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 7) |
Easy Field Guide to Invertebrate Fossils of Arizona (Easy Field Guides)
|
|
|
Primer Publishers, 1995-12. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 8) |
Daughters of the Desert: Women Anthropologists and the Native American Southwest, 1880-1980
|
|
|
Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1988-12. Paperback. Very Good. looks almost new but has a small amount of writing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 9) |
Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: The Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey
|
|
|
Touchstone Books, 1995. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 10) |
Nine Months is a Year at Baboquivari School
|
|
|
Univ of Arizona Press, Tucson, 1968. Hardcover. Fine/covered. DJ protected by mylar, upper corner of front inside dj is clipped, previous owner's bookplate on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $9.34
|
|
| 11) |
Hiking Arizona's Superstition and Mazatzal Country (Regional Hiking Series)
|
|
|
Falcon, 2000-10-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 12) |
Mountain Biking Flagstaff and Sedona
|
|
|
Falcon, 1999-03-01. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $79.04
|
|
| 13) |
Mountain Biking Flagstaff and Sedona
|
|
|
Falcon, 1999-03-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $41.64
|
|
| 14) |
Land of Living Rock;: The Grand Canyon and the high plateaus: Arizona, Utah, Nevada
|
|
|
Knopf, 1972. Hardcover. fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 15) |
History of Mining in Arizona, Volume 3
|
|
|
Mining Foundation of the Southwest , 1999. Hardcover. Fine/None. Volume 3 only, former library book but pages look new, no dj more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $37.39
|
|
| 16) |
Dinosaurs of the Colorado Plateau
|
|
|
Museum of Northern Arizona, 1983. Paperback. Good. overall general wear, cover scuffed, edgewear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 17) |
Favorite Hikes: Flagstaff & Sedona
|
|
|
Cosmic Ray Pub, 2000-04-01. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 18) |
Mountain Biking Arizona Guide: Fat Tire Tales & Trails (Hiking & Biking)
|
|
|
Gem Guides Book Company, 2004-04. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $40.79
|
|
| 19) |
Zuni and El Morro Past and Present
|
|
|
School of American Research, Santa Fe, NM, 1986. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 20) |
Humor of the Old Southwest
|
|
|
University of Georgia Press, 1975. Second Edition. Paperback. Very Good. has a small amount of highlighting, underlining and writing but otherwise looks almost new more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 21) |
Ruins of the Southwest (Postcard Books)
|
|
|
Sierra Press, 1993-05. Postcard Book. New. New but has slight scuffing to cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 22) |
Voices in the Desert: Writings and Photographs (The Wilderness Experience)
|
|
|
Harcourt, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. New/New. Exclusive Limited Edition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $12.74
|
|
| 23) |
Fever Dreams: Contemporary Arizona Poetry
|
|
|
University of Arizona Press, 1997-03. Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 24) |
Images and Conversations: Mexican Americans Recall a Southwestern Past
|
|
|
University of Arizona Press, 1983-05-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 25) |
Hano: A Tewa Indian Community in Arizona
|
|
|
Thomas Learning, Inc, 2002. Paperback. Like New. shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $58.64
|
|
| 26) |
Arizona Chefs: Cooking at Home with Arizona Chefs
|
|
|
Horizon Media, 1999. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 27) |
Easy Field Guide to Southwestern Petroglyphs (Easy Field Guides)
|
|
|
Primer Publishers, 1995-12. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 28) |
Easy Field Guide to Southwestern Petroglyphs (Easy Field Guides)
|
|
|
Primer Publishers, 1995-12. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 29) |
Octave Gold Mine: The Golden Queen of Rich Hill, Arizona
|
|
|
Rock Doc Publications, 2008-01. First Edition. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $84.14
|
|
| 30) |
Kino Missions of the Pimera Alta, Book 1: The Side Altars
|
|
|
Southwestern Mission Research Center, 1982-03. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $9.34
|
|
| 31) |
Kino Missions of the Pimera Alta, Book 3: Facing The Missions
|
|
|
Southwestern Mission Research Center, 1983. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 32) |
Kino Missions of the Pimera Alta, Book 2: The Main Altars
|
|
|
Southwestern Mission Research Center, 1983-02. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 33) |
TALES FROM OZ
|
|
|
First Edition. Hardcover. fine/Not Issued. Signed. Signed and Inscribed by author to family member, Dark brown with gilt lettering more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $75.64
|
|
| 34) |
From Brothel to Boomtown: Yuma's Naughty Past (Arizona Series)
|
|
|
Little London Press, 1981. Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 35) |
Beyond the Boundaries: The Human and Natural Communities of the Greater Grand Canyon: A Report
|
|
|
Grand Canyon Trust, 1997-01. Paperback. Fine. ex-library book, has marked out library stampings, overall in almost new shape, slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $19.54
|
|
| 36) |
Phoenix Rock II: Rock Climbing Guide to Central Arizona Granite
|
|
|
Falcon, 1996-01-01. Paperback. Like New. slight soil and shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 37) |
Fifty Hikes in Arizona
|
|
|
Gem Guides Book Co, 1991-06. Paperback. Like New. has wear and rubbing, no writing or marks more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 38) |
City Smart Tucson (City-Smart Guidebook Tucson)
|
|
|
Avalon Travel Publishing, 1998-10. Paperback. Like New. has slight shelfwear, no writing or marks more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 39) |
Grasshopper Pueblo: A Story of Archaeology and Ancient Life
|
|
|
University of Arizona Press, 1999-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Looks almost new but has lots of underlinings and handwritten notes more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 40) |
Mecham: Arizona's Fighting Governor
|
|
|
All States Publishing, Albuquerque, NM , March, 1988. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. spine crease, slight cover rubbing and shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 41) |
Down the Colorado: Travels on a Western Waterway
|
|
|
Roberts Rinehart Pub, 1989-05. Paperback. Fine. short name written on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 42) |
Hiking the Grand Canyon (Sierra Club Totebook)
|
|
|
Sierra Club Books, 1993-05-04. Paperback. Fine . Unused map included more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 43) |
SC-HIKING GRAND CANYN (Sierra Club Totebook)
|
|
|
Random House, Inc, 1986-05-12. Paperback. Very Good. Map attached inside back cover, writing on first page, cover has minor shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 44) |
Grand Canyon Visual
|
|
|
Western Recreational Publications, 1987-12. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Beautiful photos, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.14
|
|
| 45) |
Index of Mining Properties in Cochise County, Arizona
|
|
|
University of Arizona Press, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. cover has slight shelfwear and staining, pages are fine more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $13.59
|
|
| 46) |
Grand Canyon: The Story Behind the Scenery
|
|
|
KC Publications, Inc, 1989-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 47) |
Storyteller
|
|
|
Seaver Books, 1981-05. Paperback. Very Good. cover is loose, slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 48) |
The Legend of How Lightning Joined the Monsoon: A Folktale from the Deserts of Arizona
|
|
|
Trafford Publishing, 2004-10-25. Softcover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 49) |
Me and Mine: The Life Story of Helen Sekaquaptewa
|
|
|
University of Arizona Press, 1993. 10th printing. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 50) |
Christmas in Arizona: Recipes, Traditions and Folklore for the Holiday Season
|
|
|
Golden West Publishers (AZ), 1992-10. Spiral Bound. Fine. small amount of writing inside back cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $39.09
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 86 listings found. |






