Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Arizona

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Arizona | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
Go to page: 1 2 of 86 listings found.
1) Christmas in Arizona: Recipes, Traditions and Folklore for the Holiday Season
Lynn Nusom

Golden West Publishers (AZ), 1992-10. Spiral Bound. Fine. small amount of writing inside back cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $39.09
2) Land of Plenty: Oklahomans in the Cotton Fields of Arizona, 1933-1942
Marsha L. Weisiger

University of Oklahoma Press, 1995-05. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
3) Mountain Bike Adventures in the Four Corners Region (Mountain Bike Adventures)
Michael McCoy

Mountaineers Books, 1990-10. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
4) Phoenix - From Legend to Reality
Michel F. Sarda

Bridgewood Pr, 1991-09. Hardcover. fine/shelfwear. book looks new except dustjacket has shelfwear and inscription inside front cover. Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for International shipping options. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
5) Desert Rats: The 7th Armoured Division in World War II (Greenhill Military Paperbacks)
Mvo, Major-General G L Verney Dso

Greenhill Books, 2002-12-15. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
6) Tucson: Sonoran Sunrise/Sonoran Star/Sonoran Sweetheart/Sonoran Secret (Inspirational Romance Collection)
Nancy J. Farrier

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2003-08-01. Paperback. Fine. Looks brand new and tight but has spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
7) Along the Rim: A Road Guide to the South Rim of Grand Canyon
Nancy J. Loving

Grand Canyon Association, 1981-06. Paperback. Fine. slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
8) Backcountry Rockclimbing in Southern Arizona
Other Contributor-Bob Kerry

Backcountry Books of Arizona, 1997-04. Paperback. fine. very fine, unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $73.09
9) Arizona-Sonora Desert Museum: A Scrapbook
Peggy Pickering Larson

Arizona-Sonora Desert Museum Press, 2002-07-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $19.54
10) A River No More: The Colorado River and the West
Philip L. Fradkin

Univ of Arizona Press, 1984-01. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. faint spine creases, light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
11) Arizona's scenic seasons: Remembering with Raymond : selected writings of Raymond Carlson
Raymond Carlson

Arizona highways, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Beautiful photos, shelfwear to cover, inside like new, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.34
12) Easy Field Guide to Rock Art Symbols of the Symbols (Easy Field Guides) (Quantity available: 2)
Rick Harris

Primer Publishers, 1995-12-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
13) Nurturing Learning in Native American Students
Robert W. Rhodes

Sonwai Books, Hotevilla, Arizona, 1994. Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unused but has a school stamp on first page, very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $22.09
14) Pacific Coast Bird Finder: A Pocket Guide to Some Frequently Seen Birds (Nature Study Guides)
Roger J. Lederer

Nature Study Guild Publishers, 1977-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
15) The Beecher Incident
Ron Carter

Harbour Books, 1996-07. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
16) Grand Canyon Railroad Illustrated Guide Book
Rudy J. Gerber

Primer Publishers, 1990-03. Paperback. Fine. light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
17) The Taming of the Salt - Salt River Project
Salt River Project

Communications & Public Affairs Department of Salt River Project , 1979. Second Printing. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.04
18) The Taming of the Salt - Salt River Project (Quantity available: 2)
Salt River Project

Community Relations Department of Salt River Project , 1970. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. looks new but spine is slightly faded more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $24.64
19) Arizona Curiosities: Quirky Characters, Roadside Oddities & Other Offbeat Stuff
Sam Lowe

Arizona Curiosities: Quirky Characters, Roadside Oddities & Other Offbeat Stuff
Globe Pequot, 2003-08-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
20) Explorations and Adventures in Arizona and New Mexico
Samuel Woodworth Cozzens

Book Sales, 1992-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Looks new and unread but has a couple of bumps and the dj has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
21) 100 Hikes in Arizona (100 Hikes)
Scott Warren

Mountaineers Books, 1994-04. Paperback. New. Brand new and unread but has slight rubbing to cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
22) Easy Field Guide to Common Desert Birds of Arizona (Easy Field Guides)
Sharon Nelson; Richard Nelson

Primer Publishers, 1991-12. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
23) Easy Field Guide to Common Desert Birds of Arizona (Easy Field Guides)
Sharon Nelson; Richard Nelson

Primer Publishers, 1991-12. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
24) Arizona the Grand Canyon State (Arizona and the Southwest)
Steven L. Walker

Treasure Chest Books, 1992-06. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Beautiful photos, small amount of waviness on back few page's upper right corners, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.14
25) The Hiker's Guide to Arizona
Stewart Aitchison; Bruce Grubbs; Preface-Bruce Babbitt

Falcon Press Pub. Co, 1987. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
26) Touch the Earth: A Self Portrait of Indian Existence
T. C. McLuhan

BBS Publishing Corporation, 1992-03. Hardcover. Like New. dj has shelfwear and small tears more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
27) Touch the Earth: A Self Portrait of Indian Existence
T. C. McLuhan

BBS Publishing Corporation, 1992-03. Hardcover. Fine. book is fine, dj has shelfwear and front is wavy more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
28) Touch the Earth: A Self Portrait of Indian Existence
T. C. McLuhan

BBS Publishing Corporation, 1992-03. Hardcover. Good. dj has moisture damage and small tears, top of some pages wrinkly, tight binding, good reader's copy more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
29) Arizona Territory Post Offices & Postmasters
Theobald, John And Lillian

Arizona Historical Foundation, 1961. Softcover. Like New. slight rubbing and shelfwear, no writing or damage more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $75.64
30) They Left Their Mark: Heros and Rogues of Arizona History (Arizona Highways Wild West Series)
Various Contributors; Editor-Robert J. Farrell

Arizona Highways Books, 1997-08. Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
31) me 'n Henry". A story about two boys growing up on the old family homestead in Cochise County when Arizona was an infant state
Walter Swan

Swan Enterprises, 1987-06. Hardcover. New. Signed. Autographed and dated by author, new and unread, dj has very slight rippling at edges more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.29
32) BEST BIKE PATHS OF THE SOUTHWEST : Safe, Scenic and Traffic-Free Bicycling
Wendy Williams

Fireside, 1996-04-04. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
33) Shades of Old Chaparaal: Events in Verse with Illustrations From Nevada Test Site, Arizona, New Mexico and Lake Mead, Nevada
White, Mary Gerry

Rio Branch Co, 2001. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
34) Reclaiming the Arid West: The Career of Francis G. Newlands (American West in the Twentieth Century)
William D. Rowley

Indiana University Press, 1996-03. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
35) History of Yuma and the Territorial Prison
Woznicki, Robert

1995. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
36) The Story of Geronimo (Cornerstones of Freedom)
Zachary Kent

Childrens Pr, 1989-05. School & Library Binding. Good. has general wear, one page has a tear about an inch long more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 86 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: