Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Gardening

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Gardening | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe | Even more GARDENING / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 295 listings found.
1) Basic Gardening Illustrated

Sunset , 1975. Paperback. Very Good. has a few loose pages more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
2) Sunset Ideas for Hanging Gardens

Lane Pub. Co, 1974. Paperback. Acceptable. has staining and general wear but still very useable more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
3) Green Foliage Plants (Living With Houseplants)

Torstar Books, 1988-03. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. cover has shelfwear and scratches, pages look almost new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
4) Successful Gardening in the Greater Washington Area

Men's Garden Club of Montgomery County , 1989. Paperback. Fine. Slight shelfwear to cover, 182 pages more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
5) Better Homes and Gardens New Complete Guide To Landscaping -- Design / Plant / Build

2002. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.89
6) How to Grow House Plants (Quantity available: 2)

Sunset Pub Co, 1977-01. Paperback. light wear and yellowing. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
7) House Plants Indoor/Outdoors: All About the Mobility of Container Plants

Ortho Books, 1974. Second Printing. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
8) Successful Gardening: The Practical Gardener

Reader's Digest Association, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
9) How to Grow Vegetables & Berries

Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1982-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Name written on first page, a few underlines, general wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
10) Southern Living Annuals & Perennials (Quantity available: 2)

Oxmoor House, 1998. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. new and unused but cover has light scuffing and shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
11) The Plant Book: An Encyclopedia of Worldwide Flora 3800 Species in 2100 Genera

Mynah, 2003. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. Looks brand new but dj has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $81.59
12) Successful Gardening A Complete Step-by-Step Gardening Handbook - Categories 3 - 6

International Masters Publishers. Ring-Bound. Fine. categories 3,4,5,6, light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $22.09
13) Container and Hanging Gardens (Ortho Book Series)

Ortho Books, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
14) All about perennials
A. Cort Sinnes

Ortho Books, 1981. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
15) All About Perennials
A. Cort Sinnes

Ortho Books, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
16) How to Select and Care for Shrubs and Hedges
A. Cort Sinnes

Ortho Books, 1981-03. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
17) Easy Maintenance Gardening
A. Cort Sinnes; Editor-Ken R. Burke; Illustrator-Cyndie Clark-Huegal

Ortho Books, 1993-06. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
18) Easy Maintenance Gardening
A. Cort Sinnes; Editor-Ken R. Burke; Illustrator-Cyndie Clark-Huegal

Ortho Books, 1993-06. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
19) Shrubs and Hedges (5320)
A. Cort Sinnes; Michael McKinley

Ortho Books, 1990-09. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
20) HERBS ("GARDENERS' WORLD" POCKET PLANTS S.)
A.M. CLEVELY

BBC BOOKS, 1997. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $12.74
21) Discovering Hydroponic Gardening
Alexandra Collins Dickerman

Woodbridge Pr Pub, 1975-06. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
22) Landscaping with Annuals: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-108 (Quantity available: 2)
Ann Reilly

Landscaping with Annuals: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-108
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1989-01-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
23) Landscaping with Bulbs: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-99 (Quantity available: 4)
Ann Reilly

Landscaping with Bulbs: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-99
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1988-01-05. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
24) Starting Seeds Indoors: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-104 (Quantity available: 2)
Ann Reilly

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1989-01-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
25) The Gardener's Journal and Record Book
Annie Proulx

Rodale Pr, 1983-03. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. has a small amount of writing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
26) Jackson & Perkins Selecting Growing and Combining Outstanding Perennials: Southwestern Edition
Asakawa, Bruce, and Asakawa, Sharon, and Dunn, Teri

Jackson & Perkins Selecting Growing and Combining Outstanding Perennials: Southwestern Edition
Cool Springs Press, 2004. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
27) Color With Annuals/05405 (Ortho Library)
Barbara Ferguson; Editor-Barbara Ferguson Stremple; Editor-Michael D. McKinley; Editor-A. Cort Sinnes; Editor-Cyndie Clark-Huegel

Ortho Books, 1987-09. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
28) Garden Stone: Creative Ideas, Practical Projects, and Inspiration for Purely Decorative Uses
Barbara Pleasant; Photographer-Dency Kane

Storey Publishing, LLC, 2002-01-01. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. light shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.29
29) Better Homes and Gardens: House Plants
Better Homes and Garden

Meredith Corp, 1971. Hardcover. Acceptable. has staining and general wear but still very useable more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
30) Low-Cost Gardening: The Gardener's Collection
Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens Books, 1995-12. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
31) Landscaping: Planning, Planting, Building (Better Homes and Gardens(R): Step-by-Step Series)
Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens, 1991-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has minor wear and a taped tear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
32) Better Homes and Gardens Complete Guide to Gardening
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corporation, 1993-11. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has minor wear and small tears more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
33) Better Homes and Gardens: Vegetables : The Gardeners Collection (Better Homes and Gardens the Gardener's Collection)
Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens Books, 1995-01. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
34) Shrubs: The Gardener's Collection
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corporation, 1987-01. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
35) Better Homes and Gardens Favorite Houseplants and How to Grow Them (Better homes and gardens books)
Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
36) New Garden Book
Better Homes and Gardens Books

Better Homes and Gardens, 1990-01-15. Paperback. Fine. light edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
37) All the Onions: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-09
Betty E. M. Jacobs

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1993-01-08. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
38) Month-by-month Gardening In The Carolinas
Bob Polomski

Cool Springs Press, 2001-07-03. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.29
39) Tuberous Begonias : a Complete Guide for Amateur and Specialist
Brown, Worth

M. Barrows & Company, 1955. Hardcover. Good. former library book, minor wear and staining, dj has shelfwear and tears more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.34
40) Practical Herb Gardening, With Recipes
Bryan H. Bunch

TAB Books, 1984-03. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. slight tanning more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
41) All About Pruning
Charles Deaton; Editor-the staff of Ortho Books

Ortho Books, 1978. Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
42) The Terrarium Book
Charles M. Evans

Random House Inc (T), 1973-06. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/torn and tattered. Book looks almost new with no damage but dj is very faded, worn and torn more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
43) Fertilizer for Free: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-44
Charles Siegchrist

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-11. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
44) Building & Using Cold Frames: Garden Way Publishing Bulletin A-39 (Quantity available: 2)
Charles Siegchrist

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-11. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
45) Cutting Gardens (Burpee American Gardening Series)
Chet Davis

Prentice Hall, 1994-01. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
46) The American Garden Guides: Indoor Gardening
Chicago Botanic Gardens

Pantheon, 1995-03-14. Paperback. Like New. Cover has minor shelfwear and light scrtches. Pages look new. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
47) From Bud to Seed: Ten Great Perennials
Clare Foster; Photographer-Carol Sharp

Conran, 2001-06-30. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
48) Growing Woodland Plants
Clarence and Eleanor Birdseye

Dover Publications, 1972-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. slight wear, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
49) Simon and Schuster's Guide to Shrubs and Vines and Other Small Ornamentals
Costanza Lunardi

Fireside, 1989-02. Paperback. Fine, bright and new. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
50) The Complete Guide to Creative Landscapes : Designing, Building, and Decorating Your Outdoor Home (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)
Creative Publishing international

Creative Publishing international, 2000-08-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. looks new and unused but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 295 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: