Gardeningfrom Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe |
|
Browse Gardening | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe | Even more GARDENING / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 297 listings found. |
| 1) |
Greer's Guidebook to available rhododendrons: Species & hybrids
|
|
|
Offshoot Publications, 1982. Paperback. Fine. light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $27.19
|
|
| 2) |
Hanging Plants for Modern Living
|
|
|
Merchants Publishing Company, 1975. Paperback. Fine. slight edgewear, no writing or marks, Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Joy of Geraniums
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, 1972-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Pages are fine, slight wear to cover, spine creases, no writing or marks more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 4) |
Fundamentals of Soil Science
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1978-04-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. used textbook, general wear, some penciled underlines more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 5) |
Creating a Wildflower Meadow: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-102 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1988-01-09. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 6) |
Creating a Wildflower Meadow: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-102
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1988-01-09. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 7) |
128 Bulbs You Can Grow
|
|
|
Collier Books, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. has some general wear, no writing or marks more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Roses: How to Select,, Grow and Enjoy
|
|
|
HP Trade, 1987-01-01. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 9) |
Green Thumb Guide to Annuals & Perennials
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Hydroponic Food Production: A Definitive Guidebook of Soilless Food-Growing Methods
|
|
|
Woodbridge Pr Pub, 1995-09. 5th Edition. Hardcover. Fine /Not Issued. Looks new and unused except cover has a few light scratches and first few pages have a little wear, rest of book is perfect. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $73.94
|
|
| 11) |
Wild Cactus (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Artisan Publishers, 1996. Illustrated. Hard cover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 12) |
Underwater Gardens: Planning and planting your aquarium
|
|
|
Scribner, 1974. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 13) |
A seasonal guide to indoor gardening
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1976. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $9.34
|
|
| 14) |
Picture Encyclopedia of Small Plants
|
|
|
Stein & Day Pub, 1978-10. Hardcover. Like New. minor wear to dj, pages look new more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 15) |
GARDENING AND HOME LANDSCAPING
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1977. Hardcover. fine/slight shelfwear. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 16) |
All about bulbs
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1981. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 17) |
Landscape Gardening
|
|
|
Time Life , 1971. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 18) |
Crockett's indoor garden
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 1978. Hardcover. Fine/shelfwear. price clipped inside front of dj, no writing or marks more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 19) |
Crockett's Indoor Garden
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co (P), 1978-09. Paperback. Fine. book in great shape but has a plastic coating over the cover which is aged, peeling and damaged. It may be possible to peel it off but I don't want to chance it more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 20) |
Crockett's Indoor Garden
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co (P), 1978-09. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 21) |
Jerry Baker's Year-Round Bloomers: Hundreds of Super Secrets for the Backyard Gardener (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening series)
|
|
|
American Master Products, Inc, 2005-04-01. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 22) |
Garden Magic
|
|
|
The YardenCare Company, 1994. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $84.14
|
|
| 23) |
The Impatient Gardener's Lawn Book
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. ex-library book with library markings, starting to yellow more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
Ortho's All About Landscaping (Ortho's All About Gardening)
|
|
|
Ortho, 1999-01-15. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 25) |
Encyclopedia of North American Wild Flowers
|
|
|
Parragon Publishing, 2004. Paperback. Fine . Light shelfwear, Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $20.39
|
|
| 26) |
The Naturalists Garden
|
|
|
Ebury Press, 1987-10-15. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 27) |
Pruning Handbook
|
|
|
Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1990-01-01. Paperback. Like New. New but has a small stain on bottom corner of pages more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 28) |
The Ultimate Book of Flowers
|
|
|
Thunder Bay Press (CA), 2001-08-01. Hardcover. Fine. light shelfwear to dj more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 29) |
Winter Flowers in Greenhouse and Sun-Heated Pit
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1969. Hardcover. fine. slight shelfwear to dj more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 30) |
The World of Flowers of the Garden
|
|
|
BPC Publishing / Curtis Cirsulation Company, 1972. Paperback. Acceptable. ex-library book with library markings, cover has wear, taped spine, more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 31) |
Annuals (Southern Living)
|
|
|
Sunset Pub Co, 1992-01. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 32) |
All About Houseplants
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1994-09. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 33) |
Grow the Best Tomatoes (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Books, 1983-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 34) |
Planting Your Dwarf Fruit Orchard (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Garden Way Pub Co, 1981-06. Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 35) |
Planning Your Dwarf Fruit Orchard
|
|
|
Storey Books,US, 1984-04. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 36) |
Grafting Fruit Trees: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-35 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 37) |
Planting Your Dwarf Fruit Orchard (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Garden Way Pub Co, 1981-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 38) |
Texas Gardening: Answers from the Experts (Quantity available: 17)
|
|
|
Taylor Publishing Company (TX), 1999. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Waterwise Gardening (Burpee American Gardening Series)
|
|
|
Macmillan General Reference, 1994-01. Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 40) |
How to Grow Giant Vegetables: By the Holder of 15 World Records
|
|
|
Harper Perennial, 1996. Trade paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 41) |
Perennial Gardens: Great Ideas and Projects for Glorious Color Year After Year
|
|
|
Better Homes and Gardens Books, 2001. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 42) |
All About Landscaping (Ortho Books)
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1988-10. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 43) |
All About Landscaping (Ortho Books)
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1988-10. Paperback. Very Good. light wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 44) |
Philadelphia Garden Bk -OSI (Gardener's Guides (Cool Springs Press))
|
|
|
Cool Springs Press, 1998-06-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $41.64
|
|
| 45) |
Step-By-Step Garden Basics (Better Homes & Gardens Step-By-Step)
|
|
|
Better Homes and Gardens Books, 2000-01. Paperback. Like New. minor shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 46) |
Behind Those Garden Walls in Historic Savannah
|
|
|
Historic Savannah Foundation, 1982-12. First Edition. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $17.84
|
|
| 47) |
a.33 Berries, Rasp & Black (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 48) |
Plants for Family Gardens: Instant Reference to More Than 250 Plants
|
|
|
Cassell, 2000-12. Hardcover. Fine. light shelfwear to dj more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 49) |
Bonsai
|
|
|
Sunset Books,U.S, 1989-04. Paperback. Very Good. light wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 50) |
10 Steps to Beautiful Roses: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-110
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1989-01-08. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 297 listings found. |






