Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Gardening

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Gardening | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe | Even more GARDENING / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 297 listings found.
1) Greer's Guidebook to available rhododendrons: Species & hybrids
Harold E Greer

Offshoot Publications, 1982. Paperback. Fine. light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $27.19
2) Hanging Plants for Modern Living
Hawthorn

Merchants Publishing Company, 1975. Paperback. Fine. slight edgewear, no writing or marks, Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
3) The Joy of Geraniums
Helen Van Pelt Wilson

William Morrow & Company, 1972-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Pages are fine, slight wear to cover, spine creases, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
4) Fundamentals of Soil Science
Henry D. Foth; Lloyd M. Turk

John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1978-04-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. used textbook, general wear, some penciled underlines more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.04
5) Creating a Wildflower Meadow: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-102 (Quantity available: 2)
Henry W. Art

Creating a Wildflower Meadow: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-102
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1988-01-09. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
6) Creating a Wildflower Meadow: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-102
Henry W. Art

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1988-01-09. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
7) 128 Bulbs You Can Grow
Herwig, Bob

Collier Books, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. has some general wear, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
8) Roses: How to Select,, Grow and Enjoy
Horticultural Publishers

HP Trade, 1987-01-01. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
9) Green Thumb Guide to Annuals & Perennials
Host-Joe Maiden

2006. DVD. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
10) Hydroponic Food Production: A Definitive Guidebook of Soilless Food-Growing Methods
Howard M. Resh

Woodbridge Pr Pub, 1995-09. 5th Edition. Hardcover. Fine /Not Issued. Looks new and unused except cover has a few light scratches and first few pages have a little wear, rest of book is perfect. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $73.94
11) Wild Cactus (Quantity available: 3)
Huey, George H H (Photographer), and Houk, Rose

Wild Cactus
Artisan Publishers, 1996. Illustrated. Hard cover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
12) Underwater Gardens: Planning and planting your aquarium
Jack Kramer

Scribner, 1974. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
13) A seasonal guide to indoor gardening
Jack Kramer

Houghton Mifflin, 1976. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.34
14) Picture Encyclopedia of Small Plants
Jack Kramer

Stein & Day Pub, 1978-10. Hardcover. Like New. minor wear to dj, pages look new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
15) GARDENING AND HOME LANDSCAPING
Jack Kramer

Harper & Row, 1977. Hardcover. fine/slight shelfwear. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
16) All about bulbs
James K McNair

Ortho Books, 1981. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
17) Landscape Gardening
James Underwood Crockett

Time Life , 1971. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
18) Crockett's indoor garden
James Underwood Crockett

Little, Brown, 1978. Hardcover. Fine/shelfwear. price clipped inside front of dj, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
19) Crockett's Indoor Garden
James Underwood Crockett

Little Brown & Co (P), 1978-09. Paperback. Fine. book in great shape but has a plastic coating over the cover which is aged, peeling and damaged. It may be possible to peel it off but I don't want to chance it more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
20) Crockett's Indoor Garden
James Underwood Crockett

Little Brown & Co (P), 1978-09. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
21) Jerry Baker's Year-Round Bloomers: Hundreds of Super Secrets for the Backyard Gardener (Jerry Baker's Good Gardening series)
Jerry Baker

American Master Products, Inc, 2005-04-01. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.99
22) Garden Magic
Jerry Baker

The YardenCare Company, 1994. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $84.14
23) The Impatient Gardener's Lawn Book
Jerry Baker

Ballantine Books, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. ex-library book with library markings, starting to yellow more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
24) Ortho's All About Landscaping (Ortho's All About Gardening)
Jo Kellum; Editor-Michael McKinley

Ortho, 1999-01-15. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
25) Encyclopedia of North American Wild Flowers
Joan Barker

Parragon Publishing, 2004. Paperback. Fine . Light shelfwear, Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $20.39
26) The Naturalists Garden
John Feltwell

Ebury Press, 1987-10-15. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
27) Pruning Handbook
John K. McClements

Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1990-01-01. Paperback. Like New. New but has a small stain on bottom corner of pages more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
28) The Ultimate Book of Flowers
Kathleen Patterson

Thunder Bay Press (CA), 2001-08-01. Hardcover. Fine. light shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
29) Winter Flowers in Greenhouse and Sun-Heated Pit
Kathryn S. Taylor, Edith W. Gregg

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1969. Hardcover. fine. slight shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
30) The World of Flowers of the Garden
Lady Plowden, Molly Brearley, Asa Briggs, Frank Waters

BPC Publishing / Curtis Cirsulation Company, 1972. Paperback. Acceptable. ex-library book with library markings, cover has wear, taped spine, more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
31) Annuals (Southern Living)
Lance Walheim

Sunset Pub Co, 1992-01. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
32) All About Houseplants
Larry Hodgson; Susan Lauwers; Susan M. Lammers; Marianne Lipanovich; Corporate Author-Ortho Books

Ortho Books, 1994-09. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
33) Grow the Best Tomatoes (Quantity available: 2)
Larry Page

Storey Books, 1983-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
34) Planting Your Dwarf Fruit Orchard (Quantity available: 2)
Larry Southwick

Garden Way Pub Co, 1981-06. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
35) Planning Your Dwarf Fruit Orchard
Larry Southwick

Storey Books,US, 1984-04. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
36) Grafting Fruit Trees: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-35 (Quantity available: 2)
Larry Southwick

Grafting Fruit Trees: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-35
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
37) Planting Your Dwarf Fruit Orchard (Quantity available: 3)
Larry Southwick

Garden Way Pub Co, 1981-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
38) Texas Gardening: Answers from the Experts (Quantity available: 17)
Laura C. Martin

Texas Gardening: Answers from the Experts
Taylor Publishing Company (TX), 1999. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
39) Waterwise Gardening (Burpee American Gardening Series)
Lauren Springer

Macmillan General Reference, 1994-01. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
40) How to Grow Giant Vegetables: By the Holder of 15 World Records
Lavery, Bernard

Harper Perennial, 1996. Trade paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.99
41) Perennial Gardens: Great Ideas and Projects for Glorious Color Year After Year
Lewis, Eleanore, and Better Homes and Gardens Books (Editor), and Better Homes and Gardens (Creator)

Perennial Gardens: Great Ideas and Projects for Glorious Color Year After Year
Better Homes and Gardens Books, 2001. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
42) All About Landscaping (Ortho Books)
Lin Cotton

Ortho Books, 1988-10. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
43) All About Landscaping (Ortho Books)
Lin Cotton

Ortho Books, 1988-10. Paperback. Very Good. light wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
44) Philadelphia Garden Bk -OSI (Gardener's Guides (Cool Springs Press))
Liz Ball

Cool Springs Press, 1998-06-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $41.64
45) Step-By-Step Garden Basics (Better Homes & Gardens Step-By-Step)
Liz Ball; Editor-Better Homes and Gardens Books

Better Homes and Gardens Books, 2000-01. Paperback. Like New. minor shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
46) Behind Those Garden Walls in Historic Savannah
Louisa Farrand Wood

Historic Savannah Foundation, 1982-12. First Edition. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $17.84
47) a.33 Berries, Rasp & Black (Quantity available: 2)
Louise Riotte

a.33 Berries, Rasp & Black
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
48) Plants for Family Gardens: Instant Reference to More Than 250 Plants
Lucy Huntington

Cassell, 2000-12. Hardcover. Fine. light shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
49) Bonsai
M Morris

Sunset Books,U.S, 1989-04. Paperback. Very Good. light wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
50) 10 Steps to Beautiful Roses: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-110
Maggie Oster

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1989-01-08. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 297 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: