Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Gardening

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Gardening | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe | Even more GARDENING / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 299 listings found.
1) 10 Steps to Beautiful Roses: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-110
Maggie Oster

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1989-01-08. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
2) Growing Miniature Roses: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-116 (Storey/Garden Way Publishing Bulletin, a-116)
Mardi Berkhouse Jones

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1990-01-09. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
3) We Made a Garden (Modern Library Gardening)
Margery Fish; Introduction-Michael Pollan

Modern Library, 2002-02-19. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
4) A Floral Calendar: And Other Flower Lore
Marie Angel

Pelham Books, 1985-12-31. Hardcover. Fine . Pages look new, dj has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
5) The MacMillan Book of Organic Gardening (Collier Books)
Marie-Luise Kreuter

MacMillan Publishing Company, 1986-01. Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
6) 10,000 Garden Questions Answered by 20 Experts
Marjorie J. Dietz

Doubleday, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good/Missing. No DJ, name and date handwritten on first page, pages are fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
7) Better Homes and Gardens: Roses : The Gardener's Collection (Better Homes and Gardens the Gardener's Collection)
Marsha Johns; Editor-Cathy Howard

Better Homes and Gardens Books, 1995-01. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
8) Dried Flowers (Burpee American Gardening Series)
Martha E. Kraska

Burpee, 1995-02. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
9) The Hyponex Handbook of House Plants
McDonald, Elvin

Hyponex Corp , 1975. Paperback. Fine. spine creases, no writing, marks or damage more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
10) Minnesota Gardener's Guide
Melinda Myers

Minnesota Gardener's Guide
Cool Springs Press, 2001-11-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
11) Grow the Best Asparagus: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-63
Michael Higgins

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
12) Award-Winning Small-Space Gardens
Michael MacCaskey

Ortho Books, 1979-04. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
13) All about Lawns: West
Michael R. MacCaskey; Editor-Ortho Books

Ortho Books, 1980-11. Paperback. Like New. normal wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
14) All about Lawns: West
Michael R. MacCaskey; Editor-Ortho Books

Ortho Books, 1980-11. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
15) Gardening Mad (Quantity available: 2)
Monty Don; Photographer-Fleur Olby

Soma Books, 1998-05. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
16) Grow Super Salad Greens: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-71
Nancy Bubel

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-06. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
17) Grow the Best Corn (Country Wisdom Bulletins A-68)
Nancy Bubel

Grow the Best Corn (Country Wisdom Bulletins A-68)
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-11. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
18) Grow Super Salad Greens: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-71
Nancy Bubel

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
19) Grow the Best Corn (Country Wisdom Bulletins A-68)
Nancy Bubel

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-11. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
20) Neil Sperry's Complete Guide to Texas Gardening
Neil Sperry

Taylor Pub, 1982. Hardcover. Fine/shelfwear. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
21) House Plants: A Complete Book on Plant Care (New York Botanical Garden)
New York Botanical Garden Linda Timko Gonzalez, Maureen Marsh, Bill Swan

Banner Press, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/torn and tattered. Pages are fine, dj has taped rip, tears and shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
22) Gardeners Fact File
Noel Kingsbury

Soma Books, 1999-02. Spiral-bound. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
23) Mississippi Gardener's Guide
Norman Winter

Cool Springs Press, 2001-07-03. Paperback. Like New. has slight shelfwear, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
24) Gardening With the New Small Plants: The Complete Guide to Growing Dwarf and Miniature Shrubs, Flowers, Trees, and Vegetables
Oliver E. Allen

Houghton Mifflin (T), 1987-03. Hardcover. Very Good/shelfwear & small tears. minor wear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
25) Shade Gardening
Ortho Book Editors

Ortho Books, 1982-10. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
26) All About Azaleas, Camellias & Rhododendrons (Ortho Library)
Ortho Books

Ortho Books, 1993-06. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
27) Ortho's Guide to Successful Flower Gardening
Ortho Books

Ortho, 1994-01-01. Paperback. Fine. appears unused, but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
28) The World of Cactus & Succulents (Ortho Books)
Ortho Books

Ortho, 1977-01-01. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
29) Ortho's Guide to Enjoying Birds
Ortho Books

Ortho, 1996-01-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
30) All About Evergreens (5259)
Ortho Books

Ortho Books, 1984-10. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
31) Ortho's Plant Selector (Ortho Books)
Ortho Books; Cindy Putnam; Nancy Patton Wilson-Mccune

Ortho Books, 1993-06. Paperback. Fine. cover has rubbing, inside looks new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
32) All about Trees
Ortho Books; Editor-Barbara J. Ferguson; Other Contributor-Barbara Ferguson Stremple

Ortho Books, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. light wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
33) All about Ground Covers (Ortho's All about)
Ortho Books; Editor-Ken R. Burke; Illustrator-Cyndie Clark-Huegal

Ortho Books, 1991-04. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
34) All about Ground Covers (Ortho's All about)
Ortho Books; Editor-Ken R. Burke; Illustrator-Cyndie Clark-Huegal

Ortho Books, 1991-04. Paperback. Very Good. light wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
35) Ortho's All About Lawns (Ortho's All About Gardening)
Ortho Books; Editor-Marilyn Rogers

Ortho, 1999-01-15. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
36) Decorating with Houseplants
Ortho Books; Larry Hodgson; Charles C. Powell

Ortho Books, 1993-05. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
37) The Gardener's Catalogue 2: A Complete Compendium for Indoor, Outdoor, Hydroponic, and Greenhouse Gardeners [Eunice Riedel, Editor]
Other Contributor-Eunice Riedel

Quill, 1983-01. Paperback. Very Good. yellowed, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
38) Top-Rated Evergreen Trees and How to Use Them in Your Garden
Other Contributor-John Ford

Golden Press, 1983-01. Hardcover. Very Good. a few handwritten notes inside back cover, more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
39) Grow the Best Strawberries (Quantity available: 2)
Other Contributor-L. Riotte

Storey Books, 1981-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
40) Flora's Gems: The Little Book of Daffodils (Flora's Gems)
Pamela Todd; Illustrator-Ian Penney

Bulfinch Pr, 1994-04. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. pages are fine, cover is slightly worn more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
41) GreenPrints "The Weeder's Digest" No. 76 Winter 2008-09
Pat Stone

GreenPrints , 2008. Periodical. Fine, Bright and New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
42) Better Homes and Gardens Step by Step Successful Gardening: Perennials (Step-By-Step)
Patricia A. Taylor

Better Homes and Gardens Books, 1995-02. Hardcover. Like New/Not Issued. minor shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
43) Flowering Shrubs: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-132 (Storey/Garden Way Publishing Bulletin)
Patricia R. Barrett

Flowering Shrubs: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-132 (Storey/Garden Way Publishing Bulletin)
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1992-01-01. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
44) The Flower Arranger's Garden: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-103
Patricia R. Barrett

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1998-01-09. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
45) Flowering Shrubs: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-132 (Storey/Garden Way Publishing Bulletin) (Quantity available: 2)
Patricia R. Barrett

Flowering Shrubs: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-132 (Storey/Garden Way Publishing Bulletin)
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1992-01-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
46) The Flower Arranger's Garden: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-103 (Quantity available: 2)
Patricia R. Barrett

The Flower Arranger's Garden: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-103
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1998-01-09. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
47) Container Gardening: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-151 (Storey Publishing Bulletin, a-151)
Patricia R. Barrett

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1996-01-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
48) Growing & Using Sage: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-166 (Storey Publishing Bulletin, a-166)
Patricia R. Barrett

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-04. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
49) Growing & Using Scented Geraniums: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-131
Peddie, Mary, and Foster, Kim (Editor), and Lewis, John

Growing & Using Scented Geraniums: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-131
Storey Books, 1991. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
50) Cox's Guide to Choosing Rhododendrons
Peter A. Cox; Kenneth E. Cox

Timber Press, Incorporated, 1995-11-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 299 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: