Gardeningfrom Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe |
|
Browse Gardening | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe | Even more GARDENING / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 299 listings found. |
| 1) |
10 Steps to Beautiful Roses: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-110
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1989-01-08. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 2) |
Growing Miniature Roses: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-116 (Storey/Garden Way Publishing Bulletin, a-116)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1990-01-09. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 3) |
We Made a Garden (Modern Library Gardening)
|
|
|
Modern Library, 2002-02-19. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 4) |
A Floral Calendar: And Other Flower Lore
|
|
|
Pelham Books, 1985-12-31. Hardcover. Fine . Pages look new, dj has slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 5) |
The MacMillan Book of Organic Gardening (Collier Books)
|
|
|
MacMillan Publishing Company, 1986-01. Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 6) |
10,000 Garden Questions Answered by 20 Experts
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good/Missing. No DJ, name and date handwritten on first page, pages are fine more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Better Homes and Gardens: Roses : The Gardener's Collection (Better Homes and Gardens the Gardener's Collection)
|
|
|
Better Homes and Gardens Books, 1995-01. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 8) |
Dried Flowers (Burpee American Gardening Series)
|
|
|
Burpee, 1995-02. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Hyponex Handbook of House Plants
|
|
|
Hyponex Corp , 1975. Paperback. Fine. spine creases, no writing, marks or damage more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Minnesota Gardener's Guide
|
|
|
Cool Springs Press, 2001-11-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 11) |
Grow the Best Asparagus: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-63
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 12) |
Award-Winning Small-Space Gardens
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1979-04. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 13) |
All about Lawns: West
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1980-11. Paperback. Like New. normal wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
All about Lawns: West
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1980-11. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 15) |
Gardening Mad (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Soma Books, 1998-05. Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 16) |
Grow Super Salad Greens: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-71
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-06. Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 17) |
Grow the Best Corn (Country Wisdom Bulletins A-68)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-11. Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 18) |
Grow Super Salad Greens: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-71
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 19) |
Grow the Best Corn (Country Wisdom Bulletins A-68)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-11. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 20) |
Neil Sperry's Complete Guide to Texas Gardening
|
|
|
Taylor Pub, 1982. Hardcover. Fine/shelfwear. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 21) |
House Plants: A Complete Book on Plant Care (New York Botanical Garden)
|
|
|
Banner Press, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/torn and tattered. Pages are fine, dj has taped rip, tears and shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Gardeners Fact File
|
|
|
Soma Books, 1999-02. Spiral-bound. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 23) |
Mississippi Gardener's Guide
|
|
|
Cool Springs Press, 2001-07-03. Paperback. Like New. has slight shelfwear, no writing or marks more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 24) |
Gardening With the New Small Plants: The Complete Guide to Growing Dwarf and Miniature Shrubs, Flowers, Trees, and Vegetables
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin (T), 1987-03. Hardcover. Very Good/shelfwear & small tears. minor wear to dj more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 25) |
Shade Gardening
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1982-10. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 26) |
All About Azaleas, Camellias & Rhododendrons (Ortho Library)
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1993-06. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 27) |
Ortho's Guide to Successful Flower Gardening
|
|
|
Ortho, 1994-01-01. Paperback. Fine. appears unused, but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 28) |
The World of Cactus & Succulents (Ortho Books)
|
|
|
Ortho, 1977-01-01. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 29) |
Ortho's Guide to Enjoying Birds
|
|
|
Ortho, 1996-01-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 30) |
All About Evergreens (5259)
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1984-10. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 31) |
Ortho's Plant Selector (Ortho Books)
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1993-06. Paperback. Fine. cover has rubbing, inside looks new more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 32) |
All about Trees
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. light wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 33) |
All about Ground Covers (Ortho's All about)
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1991-04. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 34) |
All about Ground Covers (Ortho's All about)
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1991-04. Paperback. Very Good. light wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 35) |
Ortho's All About Lawns (Ortho's All About Gardening)
|
|
|
Ortho, 1999-01-15. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 36) |
Decorating with Houseplants
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1993-05. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 37) |
The Gardener's Catalogue 2: A Complete Compendium for Indoor, Outdoor, Hydroponic, and Greenhouse Gardeners [Eunice Riedel, Editor]
|
|
|
Quill, 1983-01. Paperback. Very Good. yellowed, no writing or marks more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 38) |
Top-Rated Evergreen Trees and How to Use Them in Your Garden
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1983-01. Hardcover. Very Good. a few handwritten notes inside back cover, more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Grow the Best Strawberries (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Books, 1981-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 40) |
Flora's Gems: The Little Book of Daffodils (Flora's Gems)
|
|
|
Bulfinch Pr, 1994-04. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. pages are fine, cover is slightly worn more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 41) |
GreenPrints "The Weeder's Digest" No. 76 Winter 2008-09
|
|
|
GreenPrints , 2008. Periodical. Fine, Bright and New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 42) |
Better Homes and Gardens Step by Step Successful Gardening: Perennials (Step-By-Step)
|
|
|
Better Homes and Gardens Books, 1995-02. Hardcover. Like New/Not Issued. minor shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 43) |
Flowering Shrubs: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-132 (Storey/Garden Way Publishing Bulletin)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1992-01-01. Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 44) |
The Flower Arranger's Garden: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-103
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1998-01-09. Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 45) |
Flowering Shrubs: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-132 (Storey/Garden Way Publishing Bulletin) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1992-01-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 46) |
The Flower Arranger's Garden: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-103 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1998-01-09. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 47) |
Container Gardening: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-151 (Storey Publishing Bulletin, a-151)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1996-01-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 48) |
Growing & Using Sage: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-166 (Storey Publishing Bulletin, a-166)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-04. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 49) |
Growing & Using Scented Geraniums: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-131
|
|
|
Storey Books, 1991. Trade paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 50) |
Cox's Guide to Choosing Rhododendrons
|
|
|
Timber Press, Incorporated, 1995-11-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 299 listings found. |






