Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Gardening

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Gardening | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe | Even more GARDENING / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 295 listings found.
1) THE PRACTICAL ROCK & WATER GARDEN
Peter Robinson; Illustrator-color photos

Hermes, 2002. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
2) Your garden pond (Success with)
Peter Stadelmann

Landoll, Inc, 1997. Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
3) Perennials (Gardening & Landscaping)
Philip Edinger

Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1992-01. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
4) Landscaping for Dummies
Phillip Giroux; Bob Beckstrom; Lance Walheim; The Editors of the National Gardening Association

For Dummies, 1999-01-27. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
5) A Creative Step-By-Step Guide to Growing Perennials
Phillips, Sue & Sutherland, Neil

Coombe Books, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. slight general wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
6) 70 Common Cacti of the Southwest
Pierre C. Fischer

Western Natl Parks Assoc, 1989-12. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
7) Sculpture in the Contemporary Garden
Pompeian Studios New York

Pompeian Statuary Company , 1965. Paperback. Fine. 1965 price list included, slight fading and wear to cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $73.94
8) House Plants (RD Home Handbook Series)
Reader's Digest Editors; Editor-John Brookes

Readers Digest, 1990-05-01. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
9) All about roses
Rex Wolf

Chevron Chemical Co, 1983. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
10) All About Roses
Rex Wolfe; James K. McNair

Ortho Books, 1994-12. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
11) All About Roses
Rex Wolfe; James K. McNair

Ortho Books, 1994-12. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
12) Long-Lasting Hanging Plants: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-147 (Storey Publishing Bulletin, a-147)
Rhonda Hart Poe

Long-Lasting Hanging Plants: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-147 (Storey Publishing Bulletin, a-147)
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1996-01-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
13) Deer Proofing Your Yard & Garden
Rhonda Massingham Hart

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-09. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
14) Long-Lasting Hanging Plants: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-147 (Storey Publishing Bulletin, a-147)
Rhonda Massingham Hart

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1996-01-01. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
15) Using Beneficial Insects: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-127
Rhonda Massingham Hart

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1991-01-05. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
16) Foliage Gardens: Instant Reference to More Than 250 Plants
Richard Bird; Editor-Lucy Huntington

Cassell, 2002-05-28. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
17) Beginning Hydroponics: Soilless Gardening - A Beginner's Guide to Growing Vegetables, House Plants, Flowers and Herbs without Soil
Richard Nicholls

Running Press, 1988-09-01. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
18) Annuals and Bulbs (Rodale's Successful Organic Gardening)
Rob Proctor

Rodale Books, 1995-11-15. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
19) The Practical Rock & Water Garden
Robinson, Peter

Hermes House, 2002. Softcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
20) Home Landscaping: Southeast Region (Home Landscaping)
Roger Holmes Mr.; Greg Grant Mr

Creative Homeowner, 1998-03-28. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
21) A Field Guide to Wildflowers of Northeastern and North-central North America (The Peterson Field Guide Series, 17)
Roger Tory Peterson; Margaret McKenny

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1975-04-12. Paperback. Like New. a couple of highlights more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
22) Trees to Know in Oregon (Extension Bulletin / Oregon State University Extension Service)
Ross, Charles R

Oregon State University. Extension Service, and the Oregon State Forestry Dept, January 1966. Paperback. Very Fine. Looks new and unread, perfect condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
23) Town and City Gardener
Roy Hay

Octopus Bks, 1975-09-26. Hardcover. Very Good/shelfwear & small tears. Book in good shape but dj has wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
24) Pest-Proofing Your Garden: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-15 (Quantity available: 2)
Ruth Harley

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-11. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
25) Pest-Proofing Your Garden: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-15 (Quantity available: 4)
Ruth Harley

Pest-Proofing Your Garden: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-15
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-11. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
26) How to Have a Green Thumb Without an Aching Back: A New Method of Mulch Gardening
Ruth Stout

Cornerstone , 1969. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear and staining, the pages have darkened with age, light foxing on some of the pages. The binding is tight and all of the pages are in the book. The book measures 8 inches by 5 1/8 inches by 1/2 of an inch more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $47.59
27) How to Have a Green Thumb Without an Aching Back: A New Method of Mulch Gardening
Ruth Stout

Rodale , 1960. Paperback. Fine. Excellent condition, tight binding, no damage or markings more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $56.09
28) Gardening Without Work: For the Aging, the Busy, and the Indolent
Ruth Stout

The Lyons Press, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks brand new but a few pages have a paper clip mark more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $41.64
29) How to Have a Green Thumb Without an Aching Back: A New Method of Mulch Gardening
Ruth Stout

Cornerstone Library, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear and staining, has a few highlights, pages are yellowing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $43.34
30) Gardening Without Work
Ruth Stout

Simon & Schuster, 1974-09. Paperback. Fine. slightly yellowed due to age, excellent condition overall more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $73.09
31) The Ruth Stout No-Work Garden Book
Ruth Stout; Richard Clemence

Bantam, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. small tear of about 1/2 inch on the back cover, light tanning more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $81.59
32) The Ruth Stout No-Work Garden Book: Secrets of the year-round mulch method
Ruth Stout; Richard Clemence; Illustrator-Photos

Rodale Press, 1971-08. 18th Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. very slight wear and soiling to cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $39.94
33) The Ruth Stout No-Work Garden Book: Secrets of the year-round mulch method (Quantity available: 2)
Ruth Stout; Richard Clemence; Illustrator-Photos

Rodale Pr, 1971-08. 15th Printing. Hardcover. Like New/Not Issued. light wear and yellowing due to age but in excellent condition with no markings more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $39.09
34) The Ruth Stout No-Work Garden Book: Secrets of the year-round mulch method
Ruth Stout; Richard Clemence; Illustrator-Photos

Rodale Pr, 1975. 12th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. has light shelfwear and staining, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $37.39
35) The Ruth Stout No-Work Garden Book: Secrets of the year-round mulch method
Ruth Stout; Richard Clemence; Illustrator-Photos

Rodale Pr, 1979. 25th Printing. Hardcover. Fine /Not Issued. light shelfwear, starting to yellow due to age, excellent condition with no markings more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $45.89
36) The Ruth Stout No-Work Garden Book: Secrets of the year-round mulch method
Ruth Stout; Richard Clemence; Illustrator-Photos

Rodale Pr, 1971-08. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Fine. Blue cloth boards, missing dj, tight binding, No damage, overall in excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $39.94
37) The Ruth Stout No-Work Garden Book: Secrets of the year-round mulch method
Ruth Stout; Richard Clemence; Illustrator-Photos

Rodale Pr, 1975. 12th Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. looks almost new, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $50.14
38) Growing & Using Herbs (Quantity available: 2)
Sanecki, Kay N

Growing & Using Herbs
Sterling Publishing, 1998. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
39) Gardening in Clay Soil: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-140 (Storey Publishing Bulletin ; a-140)
Sara Pitzer

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1995-01-08. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
40) Gardening in Clay Soil: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-140 (Storey Publishing Bulletin ; a-140)
Sara Pitzer

Gardening in Clay Soil: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-140 (Storey Publishing Bulletin ; a-140)
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1995-01-08. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
41) Best Plants 1000 easy-to-grow garden plants
Sarah Ford

Hamlyn, 2006. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
42) The Cutting Garden
Sarah Raven

Readers Digest, 1997-01-13. Hardcover. Fine. Book looks new but dj has light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $17.84
43) Grow 15 Herbs for the Kitchen: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-61
Sheryl L. Felty

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1983-01-08. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
44) The Home Gardener's Source: The Ultimate Guide to Shopping for Your Garden by Mail, Fax, or Phone
Solomon Skolnick

Random House, 1997-04-29. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
45) Grow a Butterfly Garden: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-114 (Quantity available: 3)
Springer, Wendy Potter, and Potter-Springer, Wendy

Grow a Butterfly Garden: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-114
Storey Publishing, 1990. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
46) The Gardener's Basic Book of Trees and Shrubs
Stanley Schuler

Simon & Schuster, 1973-09-15. Hardcover. Good/torn and tattered. Pages are fine, DJ has wear, stains and small tears more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
47) Easy Gardening: Tips from Garden Professionals
Steve Trusty

Ortho Books, 1995-05. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
48) Gardening Answers (Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin, Vol. A-49)
Storey Publishing

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1982-01-03. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
49) Improving Your Soil (Quantity available: 2)
Stu Campbell

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-11. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
50) Improving Your Soil
Stu Campbell

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-11. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 295 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: