cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Homesteading

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Homesteading | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
Go to page: 1 2 of 94 listings found.
1) Sunset Homeowner's Guide to Wood Stoves

Lane Pub. Co, 1979. Softcover. Fine. Looks new and unread, has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
2) The Tightwad Gazette III: Promoting Thrift as a Viable Alternative Lifestyle
Amy Dacyczyn

Villard Books / Random House, 1996-12-24. Paperback. Very Good. general wear and soiling more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
3) The Tightwad Gazette II: Promoting Thrift as a Viable Alternative Lifestyle
Amy Dacyczyn

Villard Books / Random House, 1995-01-24. Hardcover. Like New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
4) Bee Prepared With Honey: [140 Delicious Honey Recipes Plus a Guide to Backyard Beekeeping]
Arthur W. Andersen

Horizon Pub & Dist Inc, 1975-06. 4th Printing. Paperback. Fine. has a couple of small highlights otherwise is in great shape more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $12.74
5) Restoring Old Houses: A Guide for the Self-Builder and Building Professional
Arthur W. Landry

Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1983-08. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
6) Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed from Your Birdfeeder by Squirrels
Bill Adler

Chicago Review Press, 1996-09-01. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
7) Build Rabbit Housing: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-82
Bob Bennett

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1982-01-04. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
8) Survival with style;: In trouble or in fun ... how to keep body and soul together in the wilderness
Bradford Angier

Produced by Stackpole Books for National Wildlife Federation, Washington, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good/shelfwear & small tears. Book is in great shape but dj has wear and a few small tears, no writing or markings more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
9) Outdoor Building Projects
Byron W. Maguire

Prentice Hall, 1991-01. Hardcover. Like New. Book itself looks new but dj has shelfwear and small tears more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
10) How to afford your own log home: Save 25% without lifting a log
Carl Heldmann

Globe Pequot Press, 1990. Paperback. Fine. corners are worn, otherwise looks new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
11) Buying and Installing a Wood Stove : Garder Way Publishing Bulletin A-10
Charles R. Self

Storey Communications Inc, 1980-03. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.04
12) Buying and Installing a Wood Stove : Garder Way Publishing Bulletin A-10
Charles R. Self

Storey Communications Inc, 1980-03. Paperback. Like New. stain on top of book more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
13) Buying and Installing a Wood Stove : Garder Way Publishing Bulletin A-10
Charles R. Self

Storey Communications Inc, 1980-03. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
14) Home Sausage Making (A Garden Way Publishing Book)
Charles Reavis

Storey Communications Inc, 1981-09-17. Paperback. Fine. Excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
15) Saving $ on Firewood: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-11
Charles Self

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-11. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
16) Saving $ on Firewood: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-11
Charles Self

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1977. Paperback. Fine. slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
17) Nuclear War Survival Skills: Updated and Expanded 1987 Edition
Cresson H. Kearny

Oregon Institute of Science & Medicine, 1987. Updated and Expanded 1987 Editio. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. very slight edgewear, bookstore stamp on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $84.14
18) Raising the Home Duck Flock
Dave Holderread; Illustrator-Millie Holderread

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1980-01-06. 4th Printing. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. very light edgewear, otherwise looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
19) Circulate Heat for Your Woodstove (Quantity available: 2)
David Robinson

Storey Books, 1984-04. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
20) Natural Solar Architecture: A Passive Primer
David Wright

Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1978-04-21. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
21) Harnessing the Wind for Home Energy
Dermot McGuigan

Garden Way Pub Co, 1978-02. Paperback. Fine. Looks unread, very slight edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
22) Beekeeping: An Illustrated Handbook
Diane G. Stelley

Tab Books, 1983-05. First Edition, Second Printing. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
23) Grandmother's Kitchen Wisdom (4-vol. set in slipcase): Home & Holiday Traditions, Food Secrets, Natural Remedies & Nutrition, Kitchen Basics & Solutions
Dr. Myles H. Bader

Creative Product Concepts, Inc, 2002. First Edition. Boxed Set of 4 Volumes. Factory Shrinkwrapped. Brand New, Gift Quality, Complete set of 4 books in slipcase, still in factory shrinkwrap, Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for Priority and International shipping options. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $40.79
24) Build a Smokehouse: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-81 (A Storey country wisdom bulletin)
Ed Epstein

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-10. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
25) Producing Your Own Power: How to Make Nature's Energy Sources Work for You (An Organic gardening and farming book)
Editor-Carol Hupping Stoner

Rodale Pr, 1974-09. Hardcover. Like New. light shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
26) Producing Your Own Power: How to Make Nature's Energy Sources Work for You (An Organic gardening and farming book)
Editor-Carol Hupping Stoner

Rodale Pr, 1974-09. Hardcover. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
27) Foxfire Christmas, A
Editor-Eliot Wigginton

Doubleday, 1990-09-01. Hardcover. Fine. book looks new and unread but dj has price clipped and slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
28) Yankee Magazine's Living Well on a Shoestring: 1,501 Ingenious Ways to Spend Less for What You Need and Have More for What You Want
Editor-The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Books, 2000-12-01. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
29) The Rodale Herb Book: How to Use, Grow, and Buy Nature's Miracle Plants (An Organic gardening and farming book)
Editor-William H. Hylton

Rodale Pr, 1974-06. Hardcover. Good/torn and tattered. Pages are in good shape, looks barely used and very readable, dj has major wear, book has been stored wrong and has spotting and foxing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
30) Fast-Growing Firewood: Garden Way Publishing Bulletin A-69
Editors of Garden Way Publishing

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-05. Paperback. Very Good. like new but has a small amount of highlighting more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
31) Fast-Growing Firewood: Garden Way Publishing Bulletin A-69
Editors of Garden Way Publishing

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-05. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
32) Fast-Growing Firewood: Garden Way Publishing Bulletin A-69
Editors of Garden Way Publishing

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-05. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
33) Make 22 Herbal Gifts: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-149 (Storey Publishing Bulletin ; a-149)
Editors of Garden Way Publishing

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1995-01-09. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
34) Chimney & Stove Cleaning: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-14
Editors of Garden Way Publishing

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1980-01-06. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
35) How Safe Is Your Water
Gardenway Editors

Storey Books, 1980-06. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
36) The Wood-Burning Stove Book
Geri Harrington

Macmillan Pub Co, 1979. First Collier Books Edition. Paperback. Fine. looks unread, very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.14
37) The New How to Keep House
Gillies, Mary Davis

Harper & Row Publishers, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine . dj has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
38) Stillmeadow Road
Gladys Taber

HarperCollins Publishers, 1984-01. Hardcover. Fine . book looks new and unread but dj has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
39) Building Underground
Herb Wade

Rodale Press, 1983-03. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear, a few red marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
40) Foxfire 3
Inc. Foxfire Fund; Editor-Eliot Wigginton

Anchor, 1975-08-15. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.79
41) Foxfire 4
Inc. Foxfire Fund; Editor-Eliot Wigginton

Anchor, 1977-11-04. Paperback. Fine . light spine creases, minor wear to cover, pages look almost new, excellent condition overall more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.04
42) The Foxfire Book: Hog Dressing, Log Cabin Building, Mountain Crafts and Foods, Planting by the Signs, Snake Lore, Hunting Tales, Faith Healing, Moonshining
Inc. Foxfire Fund; Editor-Eliot Wigginton

Anchor, 1972-02-17. Paperback. Very Good. cover has light wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
43) ABC of Poultry Raising
J. H. Florea

Dover Publications, 1977-06-01. Paperback. Fine . Light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
44) Build a Classic Timber-Framed House: Planning & Design/Traditional Materials/Affordable Methods
Jack A. Sobon

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1994-01-02. Paperback. Fine, bright and new. Brand new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.04
45) The Best Fences (Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin, A-92) (Quantity available: 2)
James Fitzgerald

The Best Fences (Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin, A-92)
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1984-01-11. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
46) The Best Fences (Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin, A-92) (Quantity available: 2)
James Fitzgerald

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1984-01-11. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
47) Woodlot Management: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-70 (Quantity available: 2)
Jay Heinrich

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-05. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.12
48) Woodlot Management: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-70
Jay Heinrich

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-05. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
49) Wood Heat Safety
Jay Shelton

Garden Way Pub Co, 1979-11. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear and fading to cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $30.59
50) 10-Minute Energy-Saving Secrets: 250 Ways to Save Big Bucks Year Round (10-Minute)
Jerri Farris

10-Minute Energy-Saving Secrets: 250 Ways to Save Big Bucks Year Round (10-Minute)
Fair Winds Press, 2006-01-01. Paperback. New. very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
Go to page: 1 2 of 94 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: