Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Homesteading

from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Browse Homesteading | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 104 listings found.
1) The Best Fences (Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin, A-92) (Quantity available: 2)
James Fitzgerald

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1984-01-11. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
2) Woodlot Management: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-70 (Quantity available: 2)
Jay Heinrich

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-05. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
3) Woodlot Management: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-70 (Quantity available: 2)
Jay Heinrich

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-05. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
4) Wood Heat Safety
Jay Shelton

Garden Way Pub Co, 1979-11. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear and fading to cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $30.59
5) 10-Minute Energy-Saving Secrets: 250 Ways to Save Big Bucks Year Round (10-Minute)
Jerri Farris

10-Minute Energy-Saving Secrets: 250 Ways to Save Big Bucks Year Round (10-Minute)
Fair Winds Press, 2006-01-01. Paperback. New. very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
6) Jerry Baker's It Pays to Be Cheap!: 1,973 of the Niftiest, Swiftiest, and Thriftiest Secrets on Earth for Spendin' Less and Savin' More on . . . Food, ... Everything! (Jerry Baker's Good Home series)
Jerry Baker

American Master Products, Inc, 2006-04-01. Hardcover. Like New/Not Issued. Looks new and unread, has very slight edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.29
7) Basic Homebrewing: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-144 (Storey Publishing Bulletin ; a-144)
Jim Wearne

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1995-01-08. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
8) Building for the Lawn and Garden: A Step-By-Step Guide to Making Benchen, Gates, Planters, Swings, Feeders, Tables, and More
John Kelsey; Ian J. Kirby

Rodale Pr, 1997-05. Hardcover. Fine /Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
9) Cold Storage for Fruits & Vegetables: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-87 (Quantity available: 2)
John Storey; Martha Storey

Cold Storage for Fruits & Vegetables: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-87
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-11. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
10) Cold Storage for Fruits & Vegetables: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-87
John Storey; Martha Storey

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-11. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
11) Raising Ducks & Geese: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-18 (Storey Publishing Bulletin)
John Vivian

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1980-01-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
12) Low Cost Pole Building Construction
John Ware. Lincoln

Storey Books, 1976-04. Hardcover. Very Good/torn and tattered. pages are in fine shape with a very small amount of writing, boards are slightly warped, dj is quite torn and worn more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
13) The Beginner's Handbook of Dowsing: The Ancient Art of Divining Underground Water Sources
Joseph Baum

Crown Publishers, 1976. Third Printing. Hardcover. Fine. has previous owner's embossment of first page, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
14) How to Build a Wood-Frame House, (Dover Pictorial Archives)
Leroy Oscar Anderson

Dover Pubns, 1973-09. Paperback. Fine. Looks unused but has shelfwear and starting to yellow more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
15) The Earth Policy Reader
Lester R. Brown; Earth Policy Institute; Bernie Fischlowitz-Roberts; Janet Larsen

W.W. Norton & Co, 2002-10-07. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
16) Starting Right with Bees: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-36 (Quantity available: 3)
LLC, Storey Publishing

Starting Right with Bees: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-36
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
17) How to Attract Birds (Ortho Library)
M. McKinley

Ortho Books, 1983-05. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
18) A60 When the Power Fails, What
M. Twitchell

Storey Books, 1997-11. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
19) Build With Adobe: Revised and Enlarged
Marcia Southwick

Swallow Press, 1994-10-15. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.99
20) A Complete Introduction to Rabbits
Marshall Merton

TFH Publications, 1987-02. Paperback. Like New. Has clear plastic protective cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
21) Homeschooling Almanac, 2002-2003: How to Start, What to Do, Where to Go, Who to Call, Web Sites, Products, Catalogs, Teaching Supplies, Support Groups, Conferences, and More!
Mary Leppert; Michael Leppert

Prima Lifestyles, 2001-04. Paperback. Very Good. ex-library with library markings, pages look new, cover has slight shelfwear and scratches more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.94
22) Raising Game Birds: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-93 (Garden Way Publishing's Country Wisdom Bulletins, Raising Animals Series, No a-93)
Mavis Harper; Monty Harper

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1984-01-11. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
23) Sharpening Hand Tools: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-66 (Quantity available: 2)
Max Alth

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1982-01-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
24) Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters (Quantity available: 2)
Monte Burch

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1982-01-12. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $4.24
25) Renewables Are Ready: People Creating Renewable Energy Solutions (A Real Goods Independent Living Book)
Nancy Cole; P. J. Skerrett

Chelsea Green Publishing Company, 1995-04. Paperback. . previous owner's bookplate inside front cover, very small amount of writing, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
26) Making Maple Syrup: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-51
Noel Perrin

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1983-01-08. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
27) Buying Country Land: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-67 (Quantity available: 2)
Peggy Tonseth

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1985-01-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
28) Build Your Own Underground Root Cellar
Phyllis Hobson

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1983-08-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
29) Butchering Livestock at Home: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-65
Phyllis Hobson

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1980-01-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $19.54
30) Drying Vegetables, Fruits and Herbs (Hobson, Phyllis. Country Kitchen Library.)
Phyllis Hobson

Garden Way Pub Co, 1984-11. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
31) Build Your Own underground Root Cellar
Phyllis Hobson

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1983-08-01. Paperback. Fine. looks unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
32) Indian Tipi
Reginald Laubin

Ballantine Books, 1985-12-12. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.14
33) The Indian Tipi : Its History Construction and Use
Reginald Laubin; Gladys Laubin

Ballantine Books, 1980-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.19
34) Home Free
Rh Value Publishing

Random House Value Publishing, 1988-12-12. Hardcover. Fine. date stam inside front cover, pages are fine, dj has light shelfwear and small tears more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.49
35) How to Build a Solar Heater
Rh Value Publishing

Random House Value Publishing, 1984-04-18. Paperback. Fine. shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $13.59
36) The Handmade Greenhouse: From Windowsill to Backyard
Richard Nicholls

Running Press, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. ex-library book with library markings, minor wear to cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $12.74
37) Underground Houses: How to Build a Low-Cost Home
Robert L. Roy

Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1979-08. Paperback. Very Good. Book looks new but dustjacket has a lot of scuffing and shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $16.99
38) Axes & Chainsaws: Use and Maintenance / A Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-13 (Quantity available: 2)
Rockwell Stephens

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1979-01-06. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
39) a.88 Buying an Old House (Quantity available: 2)
Sara Pitzer

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1983-01-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
40) a.88 Buying an Old House
Sara Pitzer

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1983-01-06. Paperback. Fine. has hanging hole punched into top of book more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
41) How to Conquer Clutter
Stephanie Culp

Writer's Digest Books, 1989-07. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.00
42) Herbal Treatments for Healthy Feet: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-227
Stephanie Tourles

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1999-01-12. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.09
43) Axes & Chainsaws: Use and Maintenance / A Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-13 (Quantity available: 2)
Stephens, Rockwell

Axes & Chainsaws: Use and Maintenance / A Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-13
Storey Books, 1979. Trade paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
44) Catalytic Combustors for Your Woodstove (Garden Way Publishing Bulletin)
Steven Maviglio

Storey Publishing, 1985-04. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.64
45) Gather Ye Wild Things: A Forager's Year (Quantity available: 4)
Susan Tyler Hitchcock; Illustrator-G. B. McIntosh

University Press of Virginia, 1995-11. Paperback. New. Brand new, still in shrinkwrap more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $2.54
46) The Complete Idiot's Guide to Trouble Free Home Repair
Tenebaum, David J

Alpha Books, 1999. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $11.04
47) Introduction to Mushroom Hunting
Vera Katherine Charles

Dover Pubns, 1974-06. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $9.34
48) Another Use for ...101 Common Household Items
Vicki Lansky

Book Peddlers, 1991-02. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $1.69
49) A Mom Just Like You
Vickie Farris; Jayme Farris

Loyal Publishing, 2000-12. Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.39
50) Everyone's Guide to Food Self-Sufficiency
Walt Gullett

Naturegraph Publishers, 1981-06. Paperback. Fine, bright and new. Looks new and unread but has a black mark on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $38.24
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 104 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: