Homesteadingfrom Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe |
|
Browse Homesteading | Return to Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 104 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Best Fences (Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin, A-92) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1984-01-11. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 2) |
Woodlot Management: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-70 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-05. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 3) |
Woodlot Management: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-70 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-05. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 4) |
Wood Heat Safety
|
|
|
Garden Way Pub Co, 1979-11. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear and fading to cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $30.59
|
|
| 5) |
10-Minute Energy-Saving Secrets: 250 Ways to Save Big Bucks Year Round (10-Minute)
|
|
|
Fair Winds Press, 2006-01-01. Paperback. New. very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 6) |
Jerry Baker's It Pays to Be Cheap!: 1,973 of the Niftiest, Swiftiest, and Thriftiest Secrets on Earth for Spendin' Less and Savin' More on . . . Food, ... Everything! (Jerry Baker's Good Home series)
|
|
|
American Master Products, Inc, 2006-04-01. Hardcover. Like New/Not Issued. Looks new and unread, has very slight edgewear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 7) |
Basic Homebrewing: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-144 (Storey Publishing Bulletin ; a-144)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1995-01-08. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 8) |
Building for the Lawn and Garden: A Step-By-Step Guide to Making Benchen, Gates, Planters, Swings, Feeders, Tables, and More
|
|
|
Rodale Pr, 1997-05. Hardcover. Fine /Not Issued. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 9) |
Cold Storage for Fruits & Vegetables: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-87 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-11. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 10) |
Cold Storage for Fruits & Vegetables: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-87
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997-01-11. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 11) |
Raising Ducks & Geese: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-18 (Storey Publishing Bulletin)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1980-01-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 12) |
Low Cost Pole Building Construction
|
|
|
Storey Books, 1976-04. Hardcover. Very Good/torn and tattered. pages are in fine shape with a very small amount of writing, boards are slightly warped, dj is quite torn and worn more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 13) |
The Beginner's Handbook of Dowsing: The Ancient Art of Divining Underground Water Sources
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1976. Third Printing. Hardcover. Fine. has previous owner's embossment of first page, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 14) |
How to Build a Wood-Frame House, (Dover Pictorial Archives)
|
|
|
Dover Pubns, 1973-09. Paperback. Fine. Looks unused but has shelfwear and starting to yellow more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 15) |
The Earth Policy Reader
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Co, 2002-10-07. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 16) |
Starting Right with Bees: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-36 (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 17) |
How to Attract Birds (Ortho Library)
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1983-05. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 18) |
A60 When the Power Fails, What
|
|
|
Storey Books, 1997-11. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 19) |
Build With Adobe: Revised and Enlarged
|
|
|
Swallow Press, 1994-10-15. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 20) |
A Complete Introduction to Rabbits
|
|
|
TFH Publications, 1987-02. Paperback. Like New. Has clear plastic protective cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Homeschooling Almanac, 2002-2003: How to Start, What to Do, Where to Go, Who to Call, Web Sites, Products, Catalogs, Teaching Supplies, Support Groups, Conferences, and More!
|
|
|
Prima Lifestyles, 2001-04. Paperback. Very Good. ex-library with library markings, pages look new, cover has slight shelfwear and scratches more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 22) |
Raising Game Birds: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-93 (Garden Way Publishing's Country Wisdom Bulletins, Raising Animals Series, No a-93)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1984-01-11. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 23) |
Sharpening Hand Tools: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-66 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1982-01-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 24) |
Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1982-01-12. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 25) |
Renewables Are Ready: People Creating Renewable Energy Solutions (A Real Goods Independent Living Book)
|
|
|
Chelsea Green Publishing Company, 1995-04. Paperback. . previous owner's bookplate inside front cover, very small amount of writing, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 26) |
Making Maple Syrup: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-51
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1983-01-08. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 27) |
Buying Country Land: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-67 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1985-01-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 28) |
Build Your Own Underground Root Cellar
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1983-08-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 29) |
Butchering Livestock at Home: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-65
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1980-01-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $19.54
|
|
| 30) |
Drying Vegetables, Fruits and Herbs (Hobson, Phyllis. Country Kitchen Library.)
|
|
|
Garden Way Pub Co, 1984-11. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 31) |
Build Your Own underground Root Cellar
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1983-08-01. Paperback. Fine. looks unread more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 32) |
Indian Tipi
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1985-12-12. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.14
|
|
| 33) |
The Indian Tipi : Its History Construction and Use
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1980-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 34) |
Home Free
|
|
|
Random House Value Publishing, 1988-12-12. Hardcover. Fine. date stam inside front cover, pages are fine, dj has light shelfwear and small tears more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 35) |
How to Build a Solar Heater
|
|
|
Random House Value Publishing, 1984-04-18. Paperback. Fine. shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $13.59
|
|
| 36) |
The Handmade Greenhouse: From Windowsill to Backyard
|
|
|
Running Press, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. ex-library book with library markings, minor wear to cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $12.74
|
|
| 37) |
Underground Houses: How to Build a Low-Cost Home
|
|
|
Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1979-08. Paperback. Very Good. Book looks new but dustjacket has a lot of scuffing and shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 38) |
Axes & Chainsaws: Use and Maintenance / A Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-13 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1979-01-06. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 39) |
a.88 Buying an Old House (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1983-01-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 40) |
a.88 Buying an Old House
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1983-01-06. Paperback. Fine. has hanging hole punched into top of book more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 41) |
How to Conquer Clutter
|
|
|
Writer's Digest Books, 1989-07. Hardcover. New/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 42) |
Herbal Treatments for Healthy Feet: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-227
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1999-01-12. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 43) |
Axes & Chainsaws: Use and Maintenance / A Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-13 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Storey Books, 1979. Trade paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 44) |
Catalytic Combustors for Your Woodstove (Garden Way Publishing Bulletin)
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, 1985-04. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 45) |
Gather Ye Wild Things: A Forager's Year (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
University Press of Virginia, 1995-11. Paperback. New. Brand new, still in shrinkwrap more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 46) |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Trouble Free Home Repair
|
|
|
Alpha Books, 1999. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 47) |
Introduction to Mushroom Hunting
|
|
|
Dover Pubns, 1974-06. Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $9.34
|
|
| 48) |
Another Use for ...101 Common Household Items
|
|
|
Book Peddlers, 1991-02. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 49) |
A Mom Just Like You
|
|
|
Loyal Publishing, 2000-12. Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 50) |
Everyone's Guide to Food Self-Sufficiency
|
|
|
Naturegraph Publishers, 1981-06. Paperback. Fine, bright and new. Looks new and unread but has a black mark on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
Price: $38.24
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 104 listings found. |





